Site IP addresses for TPS-UPS (1).xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 15 KB Posted

Attached to
Transition Power Supply Installation IDIQ with the Radar Operations Center
Solicitation number
1305M226Q0038
Issued by

About this file

This file is a technical specification document containing IP address configurations for the Transition Power Supply (TPS) Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) system. It lists 143 geographic sites across the United States and one international location (Andersen AFB in Guam) with their corresponding ICAO codes, static IP addresses, netmasks, and gateway addresses on the 172.25.0.0/16 network. Each site is assigned a unique IP address in the 172.25.X.237 format with a standard Class C netmask of 255.255.255.0, and most sites use a gateway of 172.25.X.131, with some exceptions using 172.25.X.231 (including Flagstaff, Grand Junction, Cedar City, Medford, Minot AFB, Missoula, Salt Lake City, Reno, and Yuma). The locations include military installations (Beale AFB, Eglin AFB, Edwards AFB, and others), commercial airports, and weather radar facilities, indicating this network infrastructure supports the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration's Radar Operations Center for the five-year IDIQ contract seeking Eaton 93PM UPS systems with battery cabinets and maintenance bypass modules for installation at specified sites.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Amendment 1.docx.pdf PDF
Past Performance Questionnaire (5).pdf PDF
Past Performance Information Form (5).pdf PDF
SON Final.docx (5).pdf PDF
TPS Effectivity_All Sites (with SON) (2).pdf PDF
Sol_1305M226Q0038 (1).pdf PDF
Pricing_Schedule (4).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
JOFOC for combined synopsis (1)_Redacted (3).pdf PDF
PROCUREMENT MEMORANDUM 2023-12 (5).docx DOCX document

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

site IP addresses for TPS-UPS

SiteICAOIP addressnetmaskgateway
ABERDEENkabr172.25.1.237255.255.255.0172.25.1.131
ALBUQUERQUEkabx172.25.2.237255.255.255.0172.25.2.131
NORFOLKkakq172.25.3.237255.255.255.0172.25.3.131
AMARILLOkama172.25.4.237255.255.255.0172.25.4.131
MIAMIkamx172.25.5.237255.255.255.0172.25.5.131
NCL MICHIGANkapx172.25.6.237255.255.255.0172.25.6.131
LA CROSSEkarx172.25.7.237255.255.255.0172.25.7.131
SEATTLEkatx172.25.8.237255.255.255.0172.25.8.131
BEALE AFBkbbx172.25.9.237255.255.255.0172.25.9.131
BINGHAMTONkbgm172.25.10.237255.255.255.0172.25.10.131
EUREKA (BUNKER HILL)kbhx172.25.11.237255.255.255.0172.25.11.131
BISMARCKkbis172.25.12.237255.255.255.0172.25.12.131
BILLINGSkblx172.25.13.237255.255.255.0172.25.13.131
BIRMINGHAMkbmx172.25.14.237255.255.255.0172.25.14.131
BOSTONkbox172.25.15.237255.255.255.0172.25.15.131
BROWNSVILLEkbro172.25.16.237255.255.255.0172.25.16.131
BUFFALOkbuf172.25.17.237255.255.255.0172.25.17.131
KEY WESTkbyx172.25.18.237255.255.255.0172.25.18.131
COLUMBIAkcae172.25.19.237255.255.255.0172.25.19.131
CARIBOUkcbw172.25.20.237255.255.255.0172.25.20.131
BOISEkcbx172.25.21.237255.255.255.0172.25.21.131
STATE COLLEGEkccx172.25.22.237255.255.255.0172.25.22.131
CLEVELANDkcle172.25.23.237255.255.255.0172.25.23.131
CHARLESTON SCkclx172.25.24.237255.255.255.0172.25.24.131
CORPUS CHRISTIkcrp172.25.25.237255.255.255.0172.25.25.131
BURLINGTONkcxx172.25.26.237255.255.255.0172.25.26.131
CHEYENNEkcys172.25.27.237255.255.255.0172.25.27.131
SACRAMENTOkdax172.25.28.237255.255.255.0172.25.28.131
DODGE CITYkddc172.25.29.237255.255.255.0172.25.29.131
LAUGHLIN AFBkdfx172.25.30.237255.255.255.0172.25.30.131
PHILADELPHIAkdix172.25.31.237255.255.255.0172.25.31.131
DULUTHkdlh172.25.32.237255.255.255.0172.25.32.131
DES MOINESkdmx172.25.33.237255.255.255.0172.25.33.131
DOVER AFBkdox172.25.34.237255.255.255.0172.25.34.131
DETROITkdtx172.25.35.237255.255.255.0172.25.35.131
QUAD CITIESkdvn172.25.36.237255.255.255.0172.25.36.131
DYESS AFBkdyx172.25.37.237255.255.255.0172.25.37.131
PLEASANT HILLkeax172.25.38.237255.255.255.0172.25.38.131
TUCSONkemx172.25.39.237255.255.255.0172.25.39.131
ALBANYkenx172.25.40.237255.255.255.0172.25.40.131
FT NOVOSEL/ FT RUCKERkeox172.25.41.237255.255.255.0172.25.41.131
EL PASOkepz172.25.42.237255.255.255.0172.25.42.131
LAS VEGASkesx172.25.43.237255.255.255.0172.25.43.131
EGLIN AFBkevx172.25.44.237255.255.255.0172.25.44.131
AUSTIN/SAN ANTONIOkewx172.25.45.237255.255.255.0172.25.45.131
EDWARDS AFBkeyx172.25.46.237255.255.255.0172.25.46.131
ROANOKEkfcx172.25.47.237255.255.255.0172.25.47.131
ALTUS AFBkfdr172.25.48.237255.255.255.0172.25.48.131
CANNON AFBkfdx172.25.49.237255.255.255.0172.25.49.131
ATLANTAkffc172.25.50.237255.255.255.0172.25.50.131
SIOUX FALLSkfsd172.25.51.237255.255.255.0172.25.51.131
FLAGSTAFFkfsx172.25.52.237255.255.255.0172.25.52.231
DENVERkftg172.25.53.237255.255.255.0172.25.53.131
DALLAS/FT WORTHkfws172.25.54.237255.255.255.0172.25.54.131
GLASGOWkggw172.25.55.237255.255.255.0172.25.55.131
GRAND JUNCTIONkgjx172.25.56.237255.255.255.0172.25.56.231
GOODLANDkgld172.25.57.237255.255.255.0172.25.57.131
GREEN BAYkgrb172.25.58.237255.255.255.0172.25.58.131
FT CAVAZOS/FT HOODkgrk172.25.59.237255.255.255.0172.25.59.131
GRAND RAPIDSkgrr172.25.60.237255.255.255.0172.25.60.131
GREERkgsp172.25.61.237255.255.255.0172.25.61.131
ANDERSEN AFBpgua172.25.62.237255.255.255.0172.25.62.131
COLUMBUS AFBkgwx172.25.63.237255.255.255.0172.25.63.131
PORTLAND MEkgyx172.25.64.237255.255.255.0172.25.64.131
HOLLOMAN AFBkhdx172.25.65.237255.255.255.0172.25.65.131
HOUSTONkhgx172.25.66.237255.255.255.0172.25.66.131
SAN JOAQUIN VALYkhnx172.25.67.237255.255.255.0172.25.67.131
FT CAMPBELLkhpx172.25.68.237255.255.255.0172.25.68.131
NORTHEAST ALABAMAkhtx172.25.69.237255.255.255.0172.25.69.131
WICHITAkict172.25.70.237255.255.255.0172.25.70.131
CEDAR CITYkicx172.25.71.237255.255.255.0172.25.71.231
CINCINNATIkiln172.25.72.237255.255.255.0172.25.72.131
LINCOLNkilx172.25.73.237255.255.255.0172.25.73.131
INDIANAPOLISkind172.25.74.237255.255.255.0172.25.74.131
TULSAkinx172.25.75.237255.255.255.0172.25.75.131
PHOENIXkiwa172.25.76.237255.255.255.0172.25.76.131
NORTHERN INDIANAkiwx172.25.77.237255.255.255.0172.25.77.131
BRANDON MSkdgx172.25.78.237255.255.255.0172.25.78.131
JACKSONVILLEkjax172.25.79.237255.255.255.0172.25.79.131
ROBINS AFBkjgx172.25.80.237255.255.255.0172.25.80.131
JACKSON KYkjkl172.25.81.237255.255.255.0172.25.81.131
LUBBOCKklbb172.25.82.237255.255.255.0172.25.82.131
LAKE CHARLESklch172.25.83.237255.255.255.0172.25.83.131
HAMMONDkhdc172.25.84.237255.255.255.0172.25.84.131
NORTH PLATTEklnx172.25.85.237255.255.255.0172.25.85.131
CHICAGOklot172.25.86.237255.255.255.0172.25.86.131
ELKOklrx172.25.87.237255.255.255.0172.25.87.231
ST LOUISklsx172.25.88.237255.255.255.0172.25.88.131
WILMINGTONkltx172.25.89.237255.255.255.0172.25.89.131
LOUISVILLEklvx172.25.90.237255.255.255.0172.25.90.131
STERLINGklwx172.25.91.237255.255.255.0172.25.91.131
LITTLE ROCKklzk172.25.92.237255.255.255.0172.25.92.131
MIDLAND/ODESSAkmaf172.25.93.237255.255.255.0172.25.93.131
MEDFORDkmax172.25.94.237255.255.255.0172.25.94.231
MINOT AFBkmbx172.25.95.237255.255.255.0172.25.95.131
MOREHEAD CITYkmhx172.25.96.237255.255.255.0172.25.96.131
MILWAUKEEkmkx172.25.97.237255.255.255.0172.25.97.131
MELBOURNEkmlb172.25.98.237255.255.255.0172.25.98.131
MOBILEkmob172.25.99.237255.255.255.0172.25.99.131
MINNEAPOLISkmpx172.25.100.237255.255.255.0172.25.100.131
MARQUETTEkmqt172.25.101.237255.255.255.0172.25.101.131
KNOXVILLEkmrx172.25.102.237255.255.255.0172.25.102.131
MISSOULAkmsx172.25.103.237255.255.255.0172.25.103.231
SALT LAKE CITYkmtx172.25.104.237255.255.255.0172.25.104.231
SAN FRANCISCOkmux172.25.105.237255.255.255.0172.25.105.131
FARGO/GRAND FORKSkmvx172.25.106.237255.255.255.0172.25.106.131
MAXWELL AFBkmxx172.25.107.237255.255.255.0172.25.107.131
SAN DIEGOknkx172.25.108.237255.255.255.0172.25.108.131
MEMPHISknqa172.25.109.237255.255.255.0172.25.109.131
OMAHAkoax172.25.110.237255.255.255.0172.25.110.131
NASHVILLEkohx172.25.111.237255.255.255.0172.25.111.131
BROOKHAVENkokx172.25.112.237255.255.255.0172.25.112.131
SPOKANEkotx172.25.113.237255.255.255.0172.25.113.131
PADUCAHkpah172.25.114.237255.255.255.0172.25.114.131
PITTSBURGHkpbz172.25.115.237255.255.255.0172.25.115.131
PENDLETONkpdt172.25.116.237255.255.255.0172.25.116.131
FT JOHNSON/ FT POLKkpoe172.25.117.237255.255.255.0172.25.117.131
PUEBLOkpux172.25.118.237255.255.255.0172.25.118.131
RALEIGH/DURHAMkrax172.25.119.237255.255.255.0172.25.119.131
RENOkrgx172.25.120.237255.255.255.0172.25.120.231
RIVERTON/LANDERkriw172.25.121.237255.255.255.0172.25.121.131
CHARLESTON WVkrlx172.25.122.237255.255.255.0172.25.122.131
PORTLAND ORkrtx172.25.124.237255.255.255.0172.25.124.131
POCATELLOksfx172.25.125.237255.255.255.0172.25.125.131
SPRINGFIELDksgf172.25.126.237255.255.255.0172.25.126.131
SHREVEPORTkshv172.25.127.237255.255.255.0172.25.127.131
SAN ANGELOksjt172.25.128.237255.255.255.0172.25.128.131
SANTA ANA MTSksox172.25.129.237255.255.255.0172.25.129.131
WESTERN ARKANSASksrx172.25.130.237255.255.255.0172.25.130.131
TAMPAktbw172.25.131.237255.255.255.0172.25.131.131
GREAT FALLSktfx172.25.132.237255.255.255.0172.25.132.131
TALLAHASSEEktlh172.25.133.237255.255.255.0172.25.133.131
NORMANktlx172.25.134.237255.255.255.0172.25.134.131
TOPEKAktwx172.25.135.237255.255.255.0172.25.135.131
FT DRUMktyx172.25.136.237255.255.255.0172.25.136.131
RAPID CITYkudx172.25.137.237255.255.255.0172.25.137.131
GRAND ISLANDkuex172.25.138.237255.255.255.0172.25.138.131
MOODY AFBkvax172.25.139.237255.255.255.0172.25.139.131
VANDENBERG SFBkvbx172.25.140.237255.255.255.0172.25.140.131
VANCE AFBkvnx172.25.141.237255.255.255.0172.25.141.131
LOS ANGELESkvtx172.25.142.237255.255.255.0172.25.142.131
YUMAkyux172.25.143.237255.255.255.0172.25.143.231

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .