The Oryza Group LLC
Fayetteville, GA
- UEI
- SE15BLN99TZ6
- CAGE
- 6D6V2
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 Facilities Support Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 493110 General Warehousing and Storage
- 493190 Other Warehousing and Storage
- 541330 Engineering Services
- 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Show all 22
- 541614 Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541715 Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 Office Administrative Services
- 561320 Temporary Help Services
- 561410 Document Preparation Services
- 561439 Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops)
- 561499 All Other Business Support Services
- 561910 Packaging and Labeling Services
- 561990 All Other Support Services
- 611420 Computer Training
- 611430 Professional and Management Development Training
- 611710 Educational Support Services
- 811111 General Automotive Repair
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 500 W Lanier Ave Ste 508, Fayetteville, GA 30214, USA
- Website
- theoryzagroup.com
- Founded
- 2011
- Employees
- 11-50
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1M-$10M
- Industry
-
- Information Technology
- Software & Services
- Internet Software & Services
- SIC code
- 73 Business Services
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $2,159,473 |
| FY2025 | $1,456,194 |
| FY2024 | $1,822,165 |
| FY2023 | $1,580,369 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of the Navy | $2,158,973 | |
| 2 | Missile Defense Agency | $500 |
Contract vehicles
Expired vehicles (2)
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Contract subawards
| Prime contractor | Prime award | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Consultants LLC | 47HAA024F0078 | $0 | |
| Mora Consultants LLC | 47HAA024F0015 | $0 | |
| Central Plateau Cleanup Company, LLC | 89303924FEM400054 | $282,090 | |
| Central Plateau Cleanup Company, LLC | 89303921FEM400038 | $5,954,908 |
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Green Cell Consulting LLC | Fredericksburg, VA | 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services |
| Worldwide Counterthreatsol-Dcn | Fredericksburg, VA | 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services |
| A. Harold And Associates LLC | Jacksonville, FL | 541330 Engineering Services |
| Washington & Company LLC | Cary, NC | 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services |
| M.r. Popovich And Company | San Diego, CA | 611699 All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction |
About the company
The Oryza Group LLC is a Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) based in Douglasville, Georgia, that specializes in providing comprehensive training, curriculum development, instructional design, and specialized support services to the U.S. Department of the Navy and related federal agencies. Registered in SAM.gov since May 2011, the company operates as a for-profit limited liability corporation with established expertise in developing training solutions and providing instructor support services tailored to naval commands and military operations. The Oryza Group has built a strong track record as a prime federal contractor, demonstrating competitive capabilities in open federal procurement environments without reliance on set-aside designations.
The Oryza Group's recent federal contract portfolio demonstrates substantial engagement with Navy commands across multiple service branches. The company currently holds three major delivery orders totaling approximately $12.2 million: a $7.226 million firm fixed-price delivery order from Navy Reserve awarded June 4, 2024, for Naval Expeditionary Logistics Support Group (NAVELSG) Instructor Support Services providing subject matter experts in specialized expeditionary cargo handling skills and operations through December 31, 2029; a $3.18 million firm fixed-price delivery order from Navy Reserve awarded September 15, 2024, for training course curriculum development, instructional material creation, and instructional systems design services supporting the Commander, Navy Reserve Force through September 14, 2029, with work performed in Norfolk, Virginia; and a $1.796 million firm fixed-price delivery order from U.S. Fleet Forces Command (Atlantic Fleet) awarded August 29, 2025, for Training Liaison Officer Support Services through October 29, 2030, with work performed in Douglasville. All three delivery orders were awarded on a competitive basis with no set-aside designations, indicating the company's ability to compete effectively in open procurements. Additionally, The Oryza Group serves as a subcontractor to Central Plateau Cleanup Company, LLC, providing training support services and contractor performance assurance support, with recent sub-award activities dated September 24 and December 5, 2024, reflecting ongoing engagement in specialized workforce development and compliance support roles.
The Oryza Group LLC maintains a prime position under the Navy's SEAPORT-NXG (SEAPORT Next Generation) multiple award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract vehicle, awarded July 14, 2021, by Naval Sea Systems Command with a contract period extending through January 1, 2029. This non-set-aside multiple award contract provides The Oryza Group with a platform to compete for delivery orders across professional and engineering services within the Department of the Navy. The SEAPORT-NXG vehicle serves as the underlying contract mechanism for the company's two largest delivery orders with Navy Reserve—the NAVELSG Instructor Support Services and the Commander, Navy Reserve Force training curriculum and instructional systems design task orders—enabling the company to leverage this flexible contracting vehicle to pursue additional opportunities in training development, instructional design, and specialized support services. The IDIQ structure allows The Oryza Group to compete on a task-order basis through its contract expiration in January 2029, positioning the company to continue delivering training solutions and professional services across multiple Navy commands and organizational elements.
SBA capabilities narrative
Federal contractor providing a variety of information technology solutions, helpdesk, admin/clerical, warehousing, logistics, and vehicle maintenance.
Quick answers
Is The Oryza Group LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. The Oryza Group LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through October 14, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does The Oryza Group LLC hold?
The Oryza Group LLC holds a place on 4 federal contract vehicles, including IT-70 and SHIELD.
How much has The Oryza Group LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $1,456,194 to The Oryza Group LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $7,018,202 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does The Oryza Group LLC rank among federal contractors?
The Oryza Group LLC ranked #98 in PSC U008 in FY2025.
What is The Oryza Group LLC's most recent federal award?
The Oryza Group LLC's most recent federal contract award is Scalable homeland innovative enterprise layered defense (shield) initial order (HQ085926FF617), from Missile Defense Agency, on December 29, 2025.
On GovTribe
See The Oryza Group LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors