Night Optics Usa, Inc.

Part of Vista Outdoor Inc.

UEI
MPS4GBP47J15
CAGE
3MZU5
Primary NAICS
333314 Optical Instrument and Lens Manufacturing
SAM.gov registration
Expired

Company facts

FY2025 rankings

Its parent company, Vista Outdoor Inc., ranks:

and 21 more

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Manufacturer of Goods
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date
Website
bushnell.com
Founded
1948
Employees
51-250
Estimated annual revenue
$1B-$10B
Industry
  1. Health Care
  2. Health Care Equipment & Services
  3. Health Care Equipment & Supplies
  4. Eyewear
SIC code
38 Instruments & Related Products
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Quick answers

Is Night Optics Usa, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Night Optics Usa, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration expired on January 15, 2018.

How does Night Optics Usa, Inc. rank among federal contractors?

Night Optics Usa, Inc.'s parent company, Vista Outdoor Inc., ranked #4 in NAICS 332992, #5 in PSC 1010 and #6 in PSC 1305 in FY2025.

What is Night Optics Usa, Inc.'s most recent federal award?

Night Optics Usa, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Coolest 7007/arms F10138 JO-b-WZT A1 procure 2000 country directed sole soource for 2000 PVS-14 night vision device… (W91CRB15C5009), from ACC Aberdeen Proving Ground, on March 18, 2015.

On GovTribe

See Night Optics Usa, Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors