Cape Henry Associates, Inc.

MPT Business Unit

UEI
CHZ5QNFKF8J3
CAGE
3SPA6
Primary NAICS
541330 Engineering Services
SAM.gov registration
Expired

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Limited Liability Company
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Show all 18
SAM.gov registration date
Website
cape-henry.com
Employees
1-10
Estimated annual revenue
$0-$1M
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Capital Goods
  3. Aerospace & Defense
SIC code
37 Transportation Equipment

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $0
FY2025 $0
FY2024 $75,877
FY2023 $24,626,216

Contract vehicles

Expired vehicles (3)

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Contract subawards

Prime contractor Prime award Amount Awarded
Serco Inc. Professional support services (PSS) for the deputy commander for surface warfare (sea 21), naval sea systems command (NAVSEA). Services N0016422F3010 $381,694
Marinette Marine Corporation DETAIL DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF FFG(X) GUIDED MISSILE FRIGATE HIS and Manning Services N0002420C2300 $120,340
Marinette Marine Corporation DETAIL DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF FFG(X) GUIDED MISSILE FRIGATE HIS and Manning Services N0002420C2300 $58,980
Marinette Marine Corporation DETAIL DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF FFG(X) GUIDED MISSILE FRIGATE HIS and Manning Services N0002420C2300 $616,481
Integrits Corp N0017804D4070 $300,132

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

Vendor Location Primary NAICS
Els, Inc. UEI KFR8WJJVC2T8 Washington, DC 541330 Engineering Services
Salient Federal Solutions, Inc. UEI L2GVRNB9UBD8 Fairfax, VA 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
Parent UEI NR8FEWNLZQF6 Evesham Township, NJ 541330 Engineering Services
Noblis, Inc. UEI LNQAX12C25Z2 Fort Washington, PA 334111 Electronic Computer Manufacturing
Taphere! Technology LLC UEI GLTJGJFF9MR2 Manassas, VA 541512 Computer Systems Design Services

About the company

Cape Henry Associates, Inc. is a provider of innovative services, products, and solutions to the federal government, particularly the Department of Defense and Department of the Navy. According to its website, the company focuses on enhancing technological capabilities and business processes.

Cape Henry Associates, Inc. has been awarded numerous federal contracts to provide research, engineering, training, and other services in support of Navy and other defense programs. This includes delivery orders against the Naval Sea Systems Command's Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) Phase III contract vehicle to continue research and development across areas like human systems integration and engineering for naval platforms. The company has also received contracts from Naval Sea Systems Command and Naval Facilities Engineering Command utilizing the SBIR Phase III program to transition technologies to meet mission needs. Additionally, Cape Henry Associates supports curriculum development, planning and analysis, and other educational services for the Naval Education and Training Command under its Naval Training Products and Services contract vehicle. It provides manpower, personnel, and training planning for ship maintenance availabilities via Naval Sea Systems Command contracts. Numerous delivery orders have been awarded by United States Fleet Forces Command against the Naval Education and Training Command’s Planning and Analysis Services vehicle in areas such as training systems support and readiness.

Quick answers

Is Cape Henry Associates, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Cape Henry Associates, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration expired on January 10, 2024.

Which contract vehicles does Cape Henry Associates, Inc. hold?

Cape Henry Associates, Inc. holds a place on 5 federal contract vehicles, including eFAST and Seaport-NXG.

How much has Cape Henry Associates, Inc. received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $24,702,093 to Cape Henry Associates, Inc. in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Cape Henry Associates, Inc.'s most recent federal award?

Cape Henry Associates, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Naval training products and services - ready relevant learning support services in support of naval education… (N0018922FZ681), from Naval Supply Systems Command (Navy), on September 30, 2022.

On GovTribe

See Cape Henry Associates, Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Subcontracting relationships
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors