Porr Government Services Poland SP. Z O.o.
Warszawa, Mazowieckie Part of Porr Government Services GMBH
- UEI
- HX7XQNM7N875
- CAGE
- 99R3H
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 236210 Industrial Building Construction
- 237110 Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237120 Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
Show all 29
- 238130 Framing Contractors
- 238140 Masonry Contractors
- 238150 Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 Roofing Contractors
- 238170 Siding Contractors
- 238190 Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238290 Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238310 Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 Flooring Contractors
- 238340 Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 326122 Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
- 561210 Facilities Support Services
- 561621 Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 562910 Remediation Services
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Porr Government Services GMBH · Kaiserslautern, RP
G6R5E8N5KN56
-
Parent
Porr Government Services GMBH · Kaiserslautern, RP
G6R5E8N5KN56
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- Hołubcowa 123, 02-854 Warszawa, Poland
- Website
- porr.de
- Founded
- 1869
- Employees
- 251-1K
- Estimated annual revenue
- $100M-$250M
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Capital Goods
- Construction & Engineering
- Civil Engineering
- SIC code
- 87 Engineering & Management Services
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $2,747,690 |
| FY2025 | $7,353,720 |
| FY2024 | $2,634,844 |
| FY2023 | $2,133,373 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of the Army | $2,041,607 | |
| 2 | Department of the Navy | $706,084 |
Contract vehicles
Expired vehicles (2)
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Warbud S.A. | Warszawa, Mazowieckie | 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction |
| B3Globalcon Polska SP. Z O.o. | Szczecin, Zachodniopomorskie | 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services |
| Warbud SA SKE Support Services GMBH Matoc Poland 1 Spolka Jawna | Warszawa, Mazowieckie | 238110 Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors |
| G-Logistic Poland Spolka Z Ograniczona Odpowiedzialnoscia | Dąbrowa, Województwo wielkopolskie | 561210 Facilities Support Services |
| Coplan-Merrick JV LLP | Greenwood Village, CO | 541330 Engineering Services |
About the company
Porr Government Services Poland SP. Z O.o., a foreign-owned Warsaw-based construction and military infrastructure firm, operates exclusively as a prime contractor on U.S. Army and Navy construction projects at American military installations in Poland, with $536.4 million in combined potential value across 21 awards placed entirely through full-and-open competitive vehicles—no set-asides. The company is a subsidiary of Porr Government Services GMBH, a German parent entity that also operates under the DBA Bbgs and holds related federal contract positions; Porr Poland itself has held a SAM.gov registration since 2019 and competes without minority or small-business designations.
Porr Poland's capability portfolio centers on design-build and design-bid-build military construction, infrastructure development, and facility sustainment—concrete work including munitions storage area construction, railhead expansion, vehicle maintenance facilities, ammunition supply point improvements, water supply system modifications, and specialized trades (electrical, mechanical, HVAC, roofing, fire suppression). Representative recent prime awards include a $101.1 million firm fixed-price definitive contract from the Army Corps of Engineers Europe District (awarded February 2026) for construction of 56 earth-covered ammunition magazines with supporting buildings, operational pads, rail, paving, fencing, and utilities at Powidz Air Base, Poland, scheduled through December 2028; a $2.34 million delivery order for railhead expansion and improvements at Torun, Poland (awarded September 2025, completion December 2026); and a $1.81 million delivery order for vehicle maintenance facility construction in Trzebien, Poland (awarded October 2025, completion July 2028).
Customer concentration reflects Porr Poland's exclusive focus on U.S. military infrastructure in Poland under Status of Forces Agreement (SOFA) authority. The Department of the Army European Command accounts for 8 awards and $411.6 million of combined potential value; the Army Corps of Engineers Engineering District Europe holds 8 awards and $114.1 million; the Navy Naval Facilities Engineering Command carries 2 awards for $10 million; and the Navy Naval Supply Systems Command placed 3 awards for $777 thousand. These four agencies account for 100% of awards by count and dollar value. The dollar concentration is acute: Army European Command's $411.6 million represents 77% of the combined potential value, anchored by the $101.1 million Powidz munitions storage definitive contract.
Porr Poland holds two active indefinite delivery contracts—a $98 million MATOC from the Army Corps of Engineers Europe District (effective through September 2029) for design-build and design-bid-build construction services at U.S. military installations in Poland, under which 10 task orders worth approximately $21.8 million have been placed to date; and a $10 million single-award IDC from Naval Facilities Engineering Command (effective through February 2030) for design-build and design-bid-build construction and minor repairs at Naval Support Facility Redzikowo. Task orders under these vehicles range from $154 thousand (water supply modifications) to $5.2 million (renovation and construction work). Additional delivery orders are issued under legacy MATOC vehicles—the original USACE Poland Design Build MATOC (5 task orders, $15.4 million combined value) and the Design-Build and Design-Bid-Build Poland MATOC (2 task orders, $5.2 million combined value).
Activity has accelerated sharply: one award in 2021, none in 2022, one in 2023, three in 2024, eight in 2025, and two in 2026 year-to-date. Only three awards carrying combined potential value of $2.8 million face ultimate completion within the next twenty-four months, limiting near-term recompete exposure; the two principal IDVs run through 2029 and 2030, anchoring a stable, multi-year pipeline. Porr Poland does not subcontract—all 21 awards are prime contracts. The NAICS and PSC posture is narrow: all 21 awards fall under Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236200); 15 awards are classified under PSC 3151 (Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings), 5 under PSC 3152 (Repair or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings), and 1 under PSC 3157 (Construction of Ammunition Facilities). Combined dollars obligated across all awards total $27.1 million, or 5% of the combined potential value, indicating early-stage execution on awarded work.
Quick answers
Is Porr Government Services Poland SP. Z O.o. registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Porr Government Services Poland SP. Z O.o.'s SAM.gov registration is active through May 29, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Porr Government Services Poland SP. Z O.o. hold?
Porr Government Services Poland SP. Z O.o. holds a place on 3 federal contract vehicles, including USACE Poland Design Build/Design Bid Build Construction MATOC 2024 - 2029.
How much has Porr Government Services Poland SP. Z O.o. received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $7,353,720 to Porr Government Services Poland SP. Z O.o. in fiscal year 2025 and $14,869,627 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
What is Porr Government Services Poland SP. Z O.o.'s most recent federal award?
Porr Government Services Poland SP. Z O.o.'s most recent federal contract award is Repair of 26 residential containers, a double kitchen-canteen container, and two containers (laundry/water treatment… (N3319126F0116), from Naval Facilities Engineering Command (Navy), on May 1, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Porr Government Services Poland SP. Z O.o.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors