Banyan Health Care Products Inc.

UEI
YNUENHFGDE68
CAGE
726B5
Primary NAICS
339113 Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
SAM.gov registration
Expired

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Manufacturer of Goods
  • Subchapter S Corporation
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
SAM.gov registration date

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract vehicles

Quick answers

Is Banyan Health Care Products Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Banyan Health Care Products Inc.'s SAM.gov registration expired on April 12, 2017.

Which contract vehicles does Banyan Health Care Products Inc. hold?

Banyan Health Care Products Inc. holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: FSS-65-II-A.

On GovTribe

See Banyan Health Care Products Inc.'s full federal record

  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors