RFP Form B Receipt of Forms and Submittal Checklist.docx

DOCX document 114 KB Posted

Attached to
Greenhouse Gas Inventories & Climate Action Plan
Solicitation number
24-ADM19
Issued by
Dane County, Sun Prairie City, Wisconsin

About this file

This document is a Receipt of Forms and Submittal Checklist associated with RFP #24-ADM19 issued by an unspecified government agency or jurisdiction. The RFP requests the submittal of various forms, including a Signature Affidavit, Vendor Profile, References, Insurance Requirements, Fee Proposal, and Sustainability Questionnaire. Appendix A, containing the Standard Terms & Conditions, is also referenced. The RFP appears to be for the provision of unspecified services or commodities, with no additional details provided about the scope of work or project. The document does not specify the response due date, award date, contract term, or any renewal options.

Regarding pricing, the RFP requires the Fee Proposal to be submitted in a separate sealed envelope. No other details are provided about pricing terms, set-asides, incumbents, funding sources, or amounts. The document does not contain any legal language, contract clauses, or other non-essential information.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Lot 75 Telecomm Location Map 719.pdf PDF
RFP 13087.pdf PDF
RFP 24-ADM19.docx DOCX document
RFP 24-ADM19 Award Notification Letter.pdf PDF
2024-23PC Garbage Recylcing Services Bid Documents.pdf PDF
RFP Form D References.docx DOCX document
RFP Form C Vendor Profile and Qualifications.docx DOCX document
RFP Form A Signature Affidavit.docx DOCX document
RFP Form F Fee Proposal.docx DOCX document
RFP Form E Professional Services Insurance and Indemnification Requirements.docx DOCX document
24-ADM19 Questions Answers.pdf PDF
RFP 24-ADM19 Draft Contract.docx DOCX document
RFP Form G Sustainalibity Questionnaire.docx DOCX document
Show all 13

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Form B: Receipt of Forms and Submittal Checklist

RFP #: 24-ADM19

This form must be returned with your response.

Proposers hereby acknowledge the receipt and/or submittal of the following forms:

Forms

Initial to Acknowledge SUBMITTAL
Initial to Acknowledge RECEIPT
Description of Services/Commodities
N/A

Form A: Signature Affidavit

Form B: Receipt of Forms and Submittal Checklist

Form C: Vendor Profile

Form D: References

Form E: Insurance Requirements

Form F: Fee Proposal in separate sealed envelope

Form G: Sustainability Questionnaire

Appendix A: Standard Terms & Conditions
N/A

Addendum #

Addendum #

Addendum #

VENDOR NAME

image1.png

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .