Diesel Fuel Contract - TE A Diesel Generators-Equipment.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 51 KB Posted

Attached to
Fort Knox Diesel Fuel Delivery
Solicitation number
W9124D25QA264
Issued by

About this file

The file is a detailed Technical Exhibit A (TE A) for a Diesel Fuel Contract at Fort Knox, Kentucky, listing 50 diesel generators and additional equipment requiring fuel. The document shows a comprehensive inventory of generators from manufacturers like Kohler, Cummins, Caterpillar, and Generac, with varying capacities from 15 to 1500 kilowatts, located across multiple buildings and areas. The total estimated diesel fuel requirement is 138,558 gallons per year, comprised of 125,938 gallons for generators and 12,620 gallons for additional equipment such as graders, dozers, excavators, and tractors.

The related federal contract opportunity (Solicitation Number W9124D25QA264) is issued by the Department of the Army Materiel Command Mission and Installation Contracting Command at Fort Sam Houston. The solicitation seeks a contractor to deliver diesel fuel to multiple Fort Knox locations within 24 hours of request, with typical delivery volumes over 200 gallons. The contract will be awarded to the lowest-priced, responsive quote from a responsible offeror, succeeding the previous contract SPE600-15-C-5007. Quotes must be submitted electronically through SAM.gov, with communication directed to specified contracting personnel: Kristy Mattingly, Cara Johnson, and Terry D. Phillips Jr.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

DIESEL GENERATORS & EQUIPMENT

TECHNICAL EXHIBIT A
DIESEL AUXILIARY GENERATORS & EQUIPMENT
DIESEL AUXILIARY GENERATORS
Building No.GeneratorManufacturerKWFuel TypeCapacity (Gallons)Gals/HrRun Hours per yearGallons per Year
17DBOS 1582Kohler40DIESEL774.248201.6
18DBOS 1583Kohler40DIESEL2144.248201.6
203no DPW #Cummins35DIESEL1453.748177.6
860no DPW #Caterpillar1500DIESEL12000158.5487608
1002DPW 920Kohler80DIESEL2808.448403.2
1227DPW 586Caterpillar545DIESEL57557.5482760
1307no DPW #Kohler1500DIESEL1500158.5487608
1307no DPW #Kohler1500DIESEL1500158.5487608
Communications 1308no DPW #Cummins200DIESEL87521.1481012.8
1467no DPW #Generac400DIESEL59342.2482025.6
1730DBOS 1584Kohler105DIESEL29011.148532.8
1730no DPW #Kohler40DIESEL774.248201.6
2021no DPW #Cummins240DIESEL51625.3481214.4
2341no DPW#Kohler406DIESEL78542.9482059.2
Communications 2370no DPW #Cummins80DIESEL3318.448403.2
2389no DPW #Caterpillar100DIESEL120010.548504
2835no DPW#Caterpillar800DIESEL200084.5484056
4249no DPW #Cummins350DIESEL170036.75481764
4250no DPW #Cummins350DIESEL170036.75481764
5220DPW 583Kohler62DIESEL5006.5548314.4
5220no DPW#Cummins80DIESEL5008.448403.2
5231DPW 666Caterpillar75DIESEL5007.948379.2
5259no DPW #Kohler125DIESEL60013.248633.6
5917no DPW#Caterpillar150DIESEL33015.8548760.8
5931no DPW #Cummins80DIESEL2788.448403.2
Outside 6434-1no DPW #Cummins1250DIESEL331132486336
Outside 6434-2no DPW #Cummins1250DIESEL2350132486336
Outside 6434-3no DPW #Cummins1250DIESEL2350132486336
Outside 6434-4no DPW #Cummins1500DIESEL2350158.5487608
Outside 6434-5no DPW #Cummins1250DIESEL2350132486336
Outside 6434-6no DPW #Cummins1250DIESEL2350132486336
Outside 6434-6no DPW#Kohler250DIESEL235026.4481267.2
Inside 6434-4 #1no DPW #Cummins1500DIESEL1175158.5487608
Inside 6434-4 #2no DPW #Cummins1500DIESEL1175158.5487608
Inside 6434-4 #3no DPW #Cummins1500DIESEL1175158.5487608
Inside 6434-4 #4no DPW #Cummins1500DIESEL1175158.5487608
Communications 6435no DPW #Cummins230DIESEL59524.3481166.4
7102no DPW #Caterpillar125DIESEL27813.248633.6
7102DPW 764Kohler100DIESEL13010.548504
7207no DPW #Caterpillar1000DIESEL516105485040
7226no DPW#Meccalte20DIESEL1002.148100.8
Snow Mountian 8928DPW 592Cummins15DIESEL5001.64876.8
Snow Mountian 8930no DPW #Cummins40DIESEL2454.248201.6
Wilson Gate 9065DPW 1509Onan100DIESEL20010.548504
Wilson Gate 9065no DPW#Kohler125DIESEL21413.248633.6
9309DPW 502Onan20DIESEL1002.148100.8
Brandenburg Gate 9385no DPW #Kohler50DIESEL1005.2548252
9399no DPW #Cummins85DIESEL132948432
Yano 9815no DPW #Cummins25DIESEL2402.6548127.2
OP Alpha/Zusseman 9999no DPW #Cummins35DIESEL2103.748177.6
Total50 GeneratorsTotal Gallons125,938
** Generators filled once per year on averageREFERENCE: 0.105668 gals/KWH
EQUIPMENT LIST TO BE FILLED OUT IN RANGE AREA
Equipment NameGPN #Tank Size (Gallons)# time filled per yearTotal Gallons per year
GRADER ROAD MOTORIZEDGP12029100121200
GRADER MOTOR 14' MOLDBOARDGP12778100121200
GRADER ROAD MOTORIZEDGP12830100121200
GRADER ROAD MOTORIZEDGP12831100121200
GRADER ROAD 130GGP13493100121200
GRADER ROAD 130GGP13494100121200
DOZIER W/WINCHGP14542100121200
DOZER CRAWLERGP12309100121200
BULLDOZERGP12345100121200
EXCAVATORGP130741005500
LAODER BACKHOEGP12610605300
LOADER BACKHOEGP11480605300
TRACTOR WHEELED AGRICULTURGP12837604240
TRACTOR WHEELED AGRICULTURGP11974604240
TRACTOR WHEEL AGRICULTUREGP12549604240
** THERE MAY BE ADDITIONAL / DIFFERENT EQUIPMENT THAT GOVERNMENT NEEDS
DIESEL FUEL THAT IS NOT ON THIS LIST.12,620Gallons

ESTIMATED TOTAL GALLONS NEEDED PER YEAR 138,558 GALLONS

&11C-5.3-09-&P

&11C-5.3-009-&P

&11C-5.3-009-&P

&11C-5.3-009-&P

&11C-5.3-009-&P

&11C-5.3-009-&P

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .