Attachment P8 - Labor Hours.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 19 KB Posted

Attached to
NAWCAD WOLF Exterior Communications (EXCOMM)
Solicitation number
N0042118R0072
Issued by

About this file

This document contains details regarding a federal solicitation for exterior communications engineering and equipment installation services. The solicitation seeks proposals to award an indefinite delivery indefinite quantity contract with a five-year ordering period and cost plus fixed fee level of effort orders to provide engineering and equipment installation services from concept through deployment for command, control, communications, computer, and intelligence systems including legacy, current, and next generation shipboard and exterior communications systems for the Integrated Command, Control, and Intelligence Division of the Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division Webster Outlying Field. Interested parties should submit proposals in response to solicitation number N0042118R0072 by 1 March 2021. The work is a follow-on to task order N00178-04-D-4018-M806 and will be released on beta.sam.gov.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Attachment P6 - Cost Summary Spreadsheet (updated).xls XLS spreadsheet
Attachment P4 - BLS Chart (updated).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
N00421-18-R-0072 AMD0001.docx DOCX document
Attachment P8 - Labor Hours (updated).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 7 - Small Business Subcontracting Plan.docx DOCX document
Attachment P4 - BLS Chart.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 16 - Locator Form.doc DOC document
Attachment P3 - Fully Burdened Labor Rates.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 10 - Applicable Wage Determination.docx DOCX document
Attachment P1 - Past Performance Information Form.pdf PDF
Attachment 6 - Data Item Transmittal Form.docx DOCX document
Attachment 8 - List of Key Personnel.docx DOCX document
Attachment 3 - Segregation of Costs Format.docx DOCX document
Attachment P2 - CPAQ.pdf PDF
Attachment 1 - DD254.pdf PDF
Attachment 14 - LAN SOP.pdf PDF
Attachment 15- Non-Navy IT Certification Form.docx DOCX document
Attachment 2 - EXCOMM Follow On CSP.pdf PDF
Attachment 4 - Workforce Reporting Template.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Exhibit A CDRLs (A001- A019).pdf PDF
Attachment 13 - ACOR Designation Letter.docx DOCX document
Attachment 11 - OCI.docx DOCX document
Attachment 9 - List of Approved Subcontractors.docx DOCX document
Attachment P6 - Cost Summary Spreadsheet.xls XLS spreadsheet
N0042118R0072 EXCOMM RFP.pdf PDF
Attachment 5 - TASK ORDER CLOSEOUT.docx DOCX document
Attachment 12 - COR Designation Letter.docx DOCX document
Show all 27

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Sheet1

Labor Category by Requirement/ TaskProfessional LevelBLS CodeSCA CodeGov. Site FTEsGov. FAR 52.217-8CTR Site FTEsCTR FAR 52.217-8Total FTEsTotal FTE FAR 52.217-8Year 1 HoursYear 2 HoursYear 3 HoursYear 4 HoursYear 5 Hours
General and Operations Manager, Senior (Program Manager)Senior11-10210.000.001.000.501.000.501,9201,9201,9201,9201,920
General and Operations Manager, Journeyman (Project Manager)Journeyman11-10210.000.004.002.004.002.007,6807,6807,6807,6807,680
Electrical Engineer, SeniorSenior17-20710.000.003.001.503.001.505,7605,7605,7605,7605,760
Electrical Engineer, JourneymanJourneyman17-20710.000.003.001.503.001.505,7605,7605,7605,7605,760
Mechanical Engineer, SeniorSenior17-21410.000.003.001.503.001.505,7605,7605,7605,7605,760
Mechanical Engineer, JourneymanJourneyman17-21410.000.003.001.503.001.505,7605,7605,7605,7605,760
Electronics Engineer, JourneymanJourneyman17-20720.000.004.002.004.002.007,6807,6807,6807,6807,680
Electronics Engineer, JuniorJunior17-20720.000.005.002.505.002.509,6009,6009,6009,6009,600
Management Analyst, SeniorSenior13-11111.000.504.002.005.002.509,6009,6009,6009,6009,600
Management Analyst, JourneymanJourneyman13-11111.000.503.001.504.002.007,6807,6807,6807,6807,680
Management Analyst, JuniorJunior13-11113.001.500.000.003.001.505,7605,7605,7605,7605,760
Computer Network Architects, JourneymanJourneyman15-12410.000.002.001.002.001.003,8403,8403,8403,8403,840
Logistician, JuniorJunior13-10811.000.501.000.502.001.003,8403,8403,8403,8403,840
Project Management Specialists13-11981.000.504.002.005.002.509,6009,6009,6009,6009,600
First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairs49-10112.001.003.001.505.002.509,6009,6009,6009,6009,600
First-Line Supervisors of Production and Operating Workers51-10111.000.504.002.005.002.509,6009,6009,6009,6009,600
Computer Systems Analyst, JourneymanJourneyman15-12112.001.001.000.503.001.505,7605,7605,7605,7605,760
Electrical and Electronics Engineering TechniciansJourneyman17-30232.001.003.001.505.002.509,6009,6009,6009,6009,600
Electronics Technician Maintenance III (SCA)17-3023231831.000.507.003.508.004.0015,36015,36015,36015,36015,360
Electronics Technician Maintenance III (Overtime)(SCA)17-3023231830.000.000.400.200.400.20768768768768768
Electronics Technician Maintenance II (SCA)17-3023231821.000.508.004.009.004.5017,28017,28017,28017,28017,280
Electronics Technician Maintenance II (Overtime)(SCA)17-3023231820.000.000.450.230.450.23864864864864864
Electronics Technician Maintenance I (SCA)17-3023231817.003.501.000.508.004.0015,36015,36015,36015,36015,360
Electronics Technician Maintenance I (Overtime)(SCA)17-3023231810.000.000.400.200.400.20768768768768768
Engineering Technician III (SCA)17-3029300832.001.006.003.008.004.0015,36015,36015,36015,36015,360
Engineering Technician III (Overtime) (SCA)17-3029300830.050.030.350.180.400.20768768768768768
Engineering Technician II (SCA)17-3029300823.001.502.001.005.002.509,6009,6009,6009,6009,600
Engineering Technician II (Overtime) (SCA)17-3029300820.050.030.200.100.250.13480480480480480
Engineering Technician I (SCA)17-3029300812.001.006.003.008.004.0015,36015,36015,36015,36015,360
Engineering Technician I (Overtime) (SCA)17-3029300810.050.030.350.180.400.20768768768768768
Telecommunications Mechanic II (SCA)49-2022239320.000.004.002.004.002.007,6807,6807,6807,6807,680
Telecommunications Mechanic II (Overtime)(SCA)49-2022239320.000.000.200.100.200.10384384384384384
Telecommunications Mechanic I (SCA)49-2022239310.000.005.002.505.002.509,6009,6009,6009,6009,600
Telecommunications Mechanic I (Overtime)(SCA)49-2022239310.000.000.250.130.250.13480480480480480
Drafter/CAD Operator, III (SCA)17-3012300630.000.004.002.004.002.007,6807,6807,6807,6807,680
Drafter/CAD Operator, II (SCA)17-3012300620.000.003.001.503.001.505,7605,7605,7605,7605,760
Drafter/CAD Operator, I (SCA)17-3012300610.000.002.001.002.001.003,8403,8403,8403,8403,840
Technical Instructor/Course Developer (SCA)25-3099150950.000.003.001.503.001.505,7605,7605,7605,7605,760
Technical Writer I (SCA)27-3042304611.000.501.000.502.001.003,8403,8403,8403,8403,840
General Clerk III (SCA)43-6011011130.000.002.001.002.001.003,8403,8403,8403,8403,840
Secretary II (SCA)43-6011013120.000.002.001.002.001.003,8403,8403,8403,8403,840
Supply Technician (SCA)43-5061014100.000.003.001.503.001.505,7605,7605,7605,7605,760
Supply Technician (Overtime)(SCA)43-5061014100.000.000.150.080.150.08288288288288288
Warehouse Specialist (SCA)56-7065214100.000.004.002.004.002.007,6807,6807,6807,6807,680
Truck Driver (SCA)53-3033313620.000.001.000.501.000.501,9201,9201,9201,9201,920
31.215.6117.858.9148.974.5285,888285,888285,888285,888285,888

N00421-18-R-0072 Attachment P8

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .