Attachment 1 - BLDG 1400 Relocation Move Inventory MasterV3.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 35 KB Posted

Attached to
412th Flight Test Engineering Lab (FTEL) Move at Edwards AFB CA
Solicitation number
FA930224Q0096
Issued by

About this file

This document is a combined synopsis/solicitation for a federal contract opportunity to provide moving services for the 412th Test Engineering Group (412 TENG) at Edwards Air Force Base, California. The contract requires relocating equipment, furniture, and supplies from Building 1400 to the new Flight Test Engineering Laboratory (FTEL) in Building 2710 at Edwards AFB. The North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code for this 100% small business set-aside contract is 484210 "Used Household and Office Goods Moving" with a size standard of $34,000,000.00. Key details include:

The anticipated performance period is between November 2024 and March 2025, with the planned move to occur between November 12-19, 2024. A site visit will be held on September 16, 2024 for interested offerors. Responses are due by September 20, 2024 at 4:00pm Pacific Time. The contracting agency is the Department of the Air Force Materiel Command Test Center. Pricing is required to be FOB Destination, Edwards AFB, CA. The solicitation includes a Statement of Work, inventory lists, facility maps, and other attachments.

View the file

Other files

Show all 17

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

TENG 1400 All Bldg 1400 Relocation Inventory

Unit: 773 POC: WILLIAM GADDIS

Item NomenclatureQuantityMoving From: 1400 Rm. & cube #Moving to: Bldg. 2710 Rm. & Cube#Special Move requiremetNotesFlight
Packaged Boxes (ENF)10102B2325ENF Front Office SuppliesENF
Shredder31052319, 2321, 2323 (1 each)ENF Front Office SuppliesENF
Packaged Boxes (ENF)101052325ENF Front Office SuppliesENF
Packaged Boxes (ENF)61022325ENF Front Office SuppliesENF
Computer/laptop storage cabinet11022325ENF
Large wall-mounted monitor1102UNKFragileJT4 move & install?ENF
Large wall-mounted monitor2112UNKFragileJT4 move & install?ENF
Laptop Charging case11052319 or 2325HeavyENF
Packaged boxes (Bill)4102CUNKBill GaddisENFAB
Pelican storage cases6102B1302Chuck/JoeyENFAB
Packaged Boxes (Dante)4102AUNKDante JacksonENFAB
Wood Bookcase1102AUNKDante JacksonENFAB
Packaged Boxes (Wah)4102Tentative: 2327 Cube 09Wah WongENFAB
Packaged Boxes (Chuck)4102Tentative: 2327 Cube 19Chuck WebbENFAB
Packaged Boxes (Joey)4102Tentative: 2327 Cube 20Joey DuncanENFAB
Packaged Boxes (P&FQ)101022327P&FQ Books & PapersENFAB
7' Bookcase11022327 Adjacent to Cubes 19/9 and #10HeavyENFAB
6' Storage Unit3102B2327HeavyENFAB
Shredder1102CUNKBill GaddisENFAB
6' Storage Unit11022327HeavyENFAB
Shelving Cabinets4Rm 403, Cube 1 (ESH cube)ESH Lab, Rm 2355Very LargeHave some heavy and some fragile equipment in them; will unload cabinets first and keep in cases or pack in boxes belowENFH
ESH Equipment/boxes24Rm 403, Cube 1 (ESH cube)ESH Lab, Rm 2355Some large and heavyabout 20 suitcase size cases and 2 very large, very heavy casesENFH
Packaged boxes small10Rm 403, Rachel's officeRachel's officeENFH
Packaged boxes large15Rm 403, Rachel's officeRachel's officeENFH
Computer Monitors3Rachel's office and Justin's cubeRachel's office / Justin's cubeENFH
Packaged boxes small5Rm 403, cube 3 (Justin's cube)Justin's cubeENFH
Packaged boxes Large15Rm 403, Cube 1 (ESH cube)ESH Lab, Rm 2355ENFH
computer monitor2Rm 403, cube 4 (Brenda's cube)Brenda's cubeENFH
Packaged boxes10Rm 403, cube 4 (Brenda's cube)Brenda's cubeENFH
Book case1Rm 403, outside room 403CAnthro Lab, Rm 2331SmallENFH
Skeleton1Rm 403BAnthro Lab, Rm 2331FragileNot sure how this is movedENFH
Computer1Rm 403BAnthro Lab, Rm 2331NoneENFH
Printer1Rm 403BAnthro Lab, Rm 2331NoneENFH
Anthro table1Rm 403BAnthro Lab, Rm 2331NoneENFH
Anthro foot "stool" with jack1Rm 403BAnthro Lab, Rm 2331FragileENFH
Wall mirror1Rm 403BAnthro Lab, Rm 2331FragileENFH
Packaged boxes5Rm 403BAnthro Lab, Rm 2331NoneENFH
computer monitor1Rm 403BAnthro Lab, Rm 2331ENFH
File Cabinet (Large Tall)1Rm 403CESH Lab, Rm 2355ENFH
File Cabinet (Large Tall)6Rm. 107Rm # Cube 1(#)Heavy,roll-up cabinet is 7' tall x 3' wide and approximately 300lbsENFM
File Cabinet (Medium Tall)4Rm. 107Rm # Cube 1(#)Heavy,roll-up cabinet is 5' tall x 3' wide and approximately 200lbsENFM
Desk Phone(s)4Rm. 1072nd floor, TBDMatt's office: (1), Alec/Patrick's office (3)ENFM
Computer(s)2Rm. 1072nd floor, TBDstandard desktop computer and box of peripheralsMatt and Alec's desktopsENFM
Monitor(s)7Rm. 1072nd floor, TBDFragileMatt's, Alec's, Patrick's, & hot desk monitorsENFM
Laptop1Rm. 1072nd floor, TBDFragileHot desk laptopENFM
Small boxes (Rm. 107)50Rm. 1072nd floor, TBDsmall boxes: Matt's office (10), Alec/Patrick's office: (40); Tech Docs, Binders CDsENFM
Large boxes (Rm. 107)6Rm. 1072nd floor, TBDlarge boxes: Matt's office (2), Alec/Patrick's office: (4); Tech Docs/BindersENFM
Small boxes (Rm. 409B)30Rm. 409B, Subsystems LabSub Lab (Milcon 1301; Room 1313)Lab equipmentENFM
Pallets (Rm. 409B)Rm. 409B, Subsystems LabSub Lab (Milcon 1301; Room 1313)Forklift coord - AlecNeed further coord with Alec DyattENFM
brake assemblies (4 assm/plt)1Rm. 409B, Subsystems LabLong term storagePallet(s)moversENFM
cases/misc3Rm. 409B, Subsystems LabSub Lab (Milcon 1301; Room 1313)Pallet(s)unknownENFM
hydraulic act & training aids1Rm. 409B, Subsystems LabLong term storagePallet(s)moversENFM
work bench1Rm. 409B, Subsystems LabSub Lab (Milcon 1301; Room 1313)Pallet(s)moversENFM
wheel'd carts (2/plt)1Rm. 409B, Subsystems LabSub Lab (Milcon 1301; Room 1313)Pallet(s)moversENFM
ENFM
PalletsThese items may be tracked under a different FTEL log from Business office.ENFM
Large Pallets171400 WarehouseSub Lab (Milcon 1301; Room 1313)Pallet(s)These items are expected to arrive before the move to FTELENFM
Medium Pallets41400 WarehouseSub Lab (Milcon 1301; Room 1313)Pallet(s)These items are expected to arrive before the move to FTELENFM
Small Pallets91400 WarehouseSub Lab (Milcon 1301; Room 1313)Pallet(s)These items are expected to arrive before the move to FTELENFM
File Cabinet (Large Tall)1Rm. 104 (104)Rm 2314 Cube 1(2314/1)Heavy,cabinet is 5' tall x 3' wide and approximately 200lbsENFP
Safe11042314/1Heavy, ClassifiedSafe is classified and requires escortENFP
File Cabinet (Large Tall)3Rm. 1112nd floor, PROP StorageHeavy,roll-up cabinet is 7' tall x 3' wide and approximately 300lbsENFP
Large boxes (Rm. 111)15Rm. 1112nd floor, PROP StorageEngine Turbine Hardware & Books/ReportsENFP
File Cabinet (Large)1RM 310Rm 2329 (Reliability workroom)HeavyENFR
Book Case (Large)1RM 310Rm 2329 (Reliability workroom)HeavyENFR
Packaged boxes (small)15RM 310Rm 2329 (Reliability workroom)ENFR
Packaged boxes (Medium)20RM 310Rm 2329 (Reliability workroom)ENFR
Monitor(s)9RM 310Rm 2329 (Reliability workroom)ENFR
Black Cabinets w/ Drawers1Bldg. 1400, Rm 108Rm 1307HeavyENFS
Packaged boxes~35Bldg. 1400, Rm 108Rm 1307Contains books & reports, CUI levelENFS
Metal Shelves (Large, Tall)6Bldg. 1400, Rm 409BRm 1307ENFS
Metal Stands/Blocks6Bldg. 1400, Rm 409BRm 1307HeavyVarying sizesENFS
Computer Desks (Long)2Bldg. 1400, Rm 409BRm 1307ENFS
Leather Couch1Bldg. 1400, Rm 409BRm 1307ENFS
Black Cabinet w/ Drawers1Bldg. 1400, Rm 409BRm 1307HeavyENFS
Blue Folding Table1Bldg. 1400, Rm 409BRm 1307ENFS
Swivel File Cabinet1Bldg. 1400, Rm 409BRm 1307ENFS
Wood Box w/ Scale1Bldg. 1400, Rm 409BRm 1307ENFS
Plotter (Electronic)1Bldg. 1400, Rm 409BRm 1307ENFS
Packaged boxes10Bldg. 1400, Rm 409BRm 1307Contains books & reports, CUI levelENFS
Felt Board1Bldg. 1400, Rm 409BRm 1307ENFS
Standing Desk1Bldg. 1400, Rm 409BRm 1307ENFS
Engine Hoist1Bldg. 1400, Rm 409, Outside YardRm 1307ENFS
Swivel File Cabinet3Bldg. 1400, Rm 106Rm 1307ENFS
Cell Phone Tower1Bldg. 1400, Rm 106Rm 1307ENFS
Display Case (Glass)1Bldg. 1400, Rm 106Rm 1307ENFS
Black Cabinets3Bldg. 1400 WarehouseRm 1307Signal Conditioning UnitsENFS
Metal Poles50Bldg. 1400 WarehouseRm 1307Long and HeavyVarying sizes and lengthsENFS
Metal Stands/Blocks9Bldg. 1400 WarehouseRm 1307ENFS
Metal Plate1Bldg. 1400 WarehouseRm 1307OptionENFS
Blue Chest1Bldg. 1400 WarehouseRm 1307ENFS
Metal Frame1Bldg. 1400 WarehouseRm 1307ENFS
Unit: 775TSPOC: Amatha Jenkins
Item NomenclatureQuantityMoving From: 1400 Rm. & cube #Moving to: Bldg. 2710 Rm. & Cube#Special Move requiremetNotes
Monitors2416ARm 2313 Director
Box2416ARm 2313 Director
Monitor Mount1416ARm 2313 Director
Monitors3416BRm 2315 Deputy Director
Box2416BRm 2315 Deputy Director
Monitor Mount1416BRm 2315 Deputy Director
APC1416BRm 2315 Deputy DirectorHeavy
Monitor1Rm 416/ Cube 1Rm 2340
Box2Rm 416/ Cube 1Rm 2340
Monitor1Rm 416/ Cube 2Rm 2314/Cube 30
Box2Rm 416/ Cube 2Rm 2314/Cube 30
Monitor1Rm 416/ Cube 3Rm 2311/01
Box55 estRm 416Rm 2311/02
Air Purifier1Rm 416/ Cube 3Rm 2311/01
Monitor1Rm 416/ Cube 4Rm 2314/Cube 35
Box2Rm 416/ Cube 4Rm 2314/Cube 35
Award Cabinet1Rm 416Rm 2314/Cube 39Heavy/FragileH-79",W-48",D-18",weight about 150lbs
Monitor1Rm 416R 2338
Monitor2Rm 416/ Cube 5Rm 2314/Cube 32
Box7Rm 416/ Cube 5Rm 2314/Cube 32
DC Power Supply1Rm 416/ Cube 5Rm 2326Heavy/Fragile
O-Scope1Rm 416/ Cube 5Rm 2326Heavy/Fragile
Monitor2Rm 416/ Cube 6Rm 2314/Cube 33
Box2Rm 416/ Cube 6Rm 2314/Cube 33
Monitor2Rm 416/ Cube 7Rm 2314/Cube 25
Box2Rm 416/ Cube 7Rm 2314/Cube 25
Monitor9Rm 407Rm 2314/Cube 42
Box2Rm 407Rm 2314/Cube 42
Power Supply3Rm 407Rm 2314/Cube 42Heavy
TV/Monitor1Rm 411Rm 2330
Box2Rm 411Rm 2330
Monitor1Rm 415Rm 2350
Box2Rm 415Rm 2350
Monitor1Rm 417Rm 2352
Box2Rm 417Rm 2352
Wall Mount in Box1Rm 417Rm 2352
Monitor2Rm 421/Cube8Rm 2314/ Cube 23
Box1Rm 421/Cube8Rm 2314/ Cube 23
Monitor1Rm 421Rm 2348
Box2Rm 421Rm 2348
Monitor1Rm 422Rm 2346
Box2Rm 422Rm 2346
Monitor1Rm 422/ Cube 9Rm 2314/ Cube 36
Box1Rm 422/ Cube 9Rm 2314/ Cube 36
Test Kit (yellow pelican)1Rm 422/ Cube 9Rm 2314/ Cube 36
Monitor2Rm 423/ Cube 10Rm 2314/ Cube 28
Box1Rm 423/ Cube 10Rm 2314/ Cube 28
Monitor1Rm 423ARm 2344
Box2Rm 423ARm 2344
Monitor2Rm 423BRm 2326
Box2Rm 423BRm 2326
Monitor Mount1Rm 423BRm 2326
Monitor2Rm 423/ Cube 11Rm 2314/ Cube 40
Box1Rm 423/ Cube 11Rm 2314/ Cube 40
Monitor2Rm 425Rm 2328
Box2Rm 425Rm 2328
Monitor2Rm 426Rm 2332
Box2Rm 426Rm 2332
Power Supply1Rm 426Rm 2332
Monitor Mount1Rm 426Rm 2332
Monitor1Rm 427Rm 2324
Box1Rm 427Rm 2324
Monitor2Rm 428Rm 2314/ Cube 29
Box1Rm 428Rm 2314/ Cube 29
Monitor2Rm 429Rm 2314/ Cube 43
Box1Rm 429Rm 2314/ Cube 43
Monitor1Rm 430Rm 2336
Box2Rm 430Rm 2336
Monitor1Rm420/Cube ARm 2314/ Cube 20
Box1Rm420/Cube ARm 2314/ Cube 20
Monitor1Rm420/Cube BRm 2314/ Cube 21
Box1Rm420/Cube BRm 2314/ Cube 21
Monitor1Rm420/Cube CRm 2314/ Cube 13
Box1Rm420/Cube CRm 2314/ Cube 13
Monitor1Rm420/Cube DRm 2314/ Cube 26
Box1Rm420/Cube DRm 2314/ Cube 26
Monitor1Rm420/Cube ERm 2314/ Cube 16
Box1Rm420/Cube ERm 2314/ Cube 16
Monitor1Rm420/Cube FRm 2314/ Cube 15
Box1Rm420/Cube FRm 2314/ Cube 15
Monitor1Rm420/Cube GRm 2314/ Cube 14
Box1Rm420/Cube GRm 2314/ Cube 14
Monitor1Rm420/Cube HRm 2314/ Cube 18
Box1Rm420/Cube HRm 2314/ Cube 18
Box20 estRm420Rm 2328
Chairs33Rm414SCIF
VariDesk12Rm414SCIF
Desk Trash Cans20Rm 416Rm 2314/ Cube 48
16 Drawer Lock & Dock1Rm424Stor 2317
Box10 estRm424Stor 2317
Black Boards2Rm416Stor 2317Fragile
Small Refridgerator1Rm416Nursing Room 2103
Unit: 775TS/C4ISRPOC: Doug Davis
Item NomenclatureQuantityMoving From: 1400 Rm. & cube #Moving to: Bldg. 2710 Rm. & Cube#Special Move requiremetNotes
Tall Rack (44U tall) WRK-44-32LRD14201612Tall
Tall Rack (44U tall) WRK-44-32LRD1warehouse1606Tall
Tall Rack (44U tall) WRK-44-32LRD1warehouse1608Tall
Tall Rack (44U tall) WRK-44-32LRD1warehouse1610Tall
Tall Rack (44U tall) WRK-44-32LRD1warehouse1613Tall
Tall Rack (44U tall) WRK-44-32LRD1warehouse1615Tall
Tall Rack (44U tall) WRK-44-32LRD1warehouse1617Tall
Tall Rack (44U tall) WRK-44-32LRD1warehouse1619Tall
Short Rack (24U tall) WRK-24-3214201612
Short Rack (24U tall) WRK-24-331warehouse1606
Short Rack (24U tall) WRK-24-341warehouse1608
Short Rack (24U tall) WRK-24-351warehouse1610
Short Rack (24U tall) WRK-24-361warehouse1613
Short Rack (24U tall) WRK-24-371warehouse1615
Short Rack (24U tall) WRK-24-381warehouse1617
Short Rack (24U tall) WRK-24-391warehouse1619
5 drawer Safe14201611Heavy/LargeSerial Number: 41617
5 drawer Safe14201609Heavy/LargeSerial Number: 41628
5 drawer Safe14201607Heavy/LargeSerial Number: 41618
5 drawer Safe1warehouse1619Heavy/LargeSerial Number: 42770
shelfs for the equipment racks VDS Front and Rear Mount6warehouse1606
shelfs for the equipment racks VDS Front and Rear Mount6warehouse1608
shelfs for the equipment racks VDS Front and Rear Mount6warehouse1610
shelfs for the equipment racks VDS Front and Rear Mount6warehouse1612
shelfs for the equipment racks VDS Front and Rear Mount7warehouse1613
shelfs for the equipment racks VDS Front and Rear Mount7warehouse1615
shelfs for the equipment racks VDS Front and Rear Mount7warehouse1617
shelfs for the equipment racks VDS Front and Rear Mount7warehouse1619
drawers for the equipment racks D2 Anodized Drawer2warehouse1606
drawers for the equipment racks D2 Anodized Drawer2warehouse1608
drawers for the equipment racks D2 Anodized Drawer2warehouse1610
drawers for the equipment racks D2 Anodized Drawer2warehouse1612
drawers for the equipment racks D2 Anodized Drawer2warehouse1613
drawers for the equipment racks D2 Anodized Drawer2warehouse1615
drawers for the equipment racks D2 Anodized Drawer2warehouse1617
drawers for the equipment racks D2 Anodized Drawer2warehouse1619
casters for the equipent racks CBS-WRK-32R2warehouse1606
casters for the equipent racks CBS-WRK-32R2warehouse1608
casters for the equipent racks CBS-WRK-32R2warehouse1610
casters for the equipent racks CBS-WRK-32R2warehouse1612
casters for the equipent racks CBS-WRK-32R2warehouse1613
casters for the equipent racks CBS-WRK-32R2warehouse1615
casters for the equipent racks CBS-WRK-32R2warehouse1617
casters for the equipent racks CBS-WRK-32R2warehouse1619
power distribution for the racks Tripp lite (RS-1215-RA)3warehouse1606
power distribution for the racks Tripp lite (RS-1215-RA)3warehouse1608
power distribution for the racks Tripp lite (RS-1215-RA)3warehouse1610
power distribution for the racks Tripp lite (RS-1215-RA)3warehouse1612
power distribution for the racks Tripp lite (RS-1215-RA)3warehouse1613
power distribution for the racks Tripp lite (RS-1215-RA)3warehouse1615
power distribution for the racks Tripp lite (RS-1215-RA)3warehouse1617
power distribution for the racks Tripp lite (RS-1215-RA)3warehouse1619
fan for the equipment racks MW-10FT-5500CFM1warehouse1606
fan for the equipment racks MW-10FT-5500CFM1warehouse1608
fan for the equipment racks MW-10FT-5500CFM1warehouse1610
fan for the equipment racks MW-10FT-5500CFM1warehouse1612
fan for the equipment racks MW-10FT-5500CFM1warehouse1613
fan for the equipment racks MW-10FT-5500CFM1warehouse1615
fan for the equipment racks MW-10FT-5500CFM1warehouse1617
fan for the equipment racks MW-10FT-5500CFM1warehouse1619
Large executive/Office Chairs90Various1624
Small Static /Guest Chairs801624
Conference Room Table13041623
Blue Executive Chairs103041623
Conference Room Table1102
Desks15315,317,319,321Desks from Training Area

Unit: 412 TENG/Facility Manager POC: Chris Wiles 661/277-6091 661/810-8148 Notes

Item NomenclatureQuantityMoving From: 1400 Rm. & cube #Moving to: Bldg. 2710 Rm. & Cube#
Tool Chests and cabinets51402 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 13053 are boxed still. In warehouse
Ladders/Step Stools41403 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1306
Brooms, shovels, mop,61404 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1307
Sanitizer3 boxes1405 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1308
Cleaning supplies1 box1406 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1309
Repair parts and supplies3 boxes1407 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1310
Wall mounted water Fountains4 boxes1408 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1311
Work bench2ea.1409 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1312
Plexi Glass sheets241410 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 13133'x6'
Warning Cones121411 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1314
folding tables61412 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1315
Power Strips41413 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 13166' long
Power Strips3 boxes1414 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1317
Shop vac1ea.1415 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1318
Upright vac1ea.1416 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1319
Shelter In Place Kits3ea.1417 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1320
Office Supplies1 box1418 Rm. 320, 407A, 413A WarehouseBldg. 2710 Room 1321
Unit: 401 CSESTPOC: Bryce LeSueur
Item NomenclatureQuantityMoving From: 1400 Rm. & cube #Moving to: Bldg. 2710 Rm. & Cube#Special Move requiremetNotes
Packaged boxes15Rm. 401Office 1319Office Supplies
Monitors10Rm. 401Office 1319
Monitors10Rm. 401Office 1333
Desk Phone5Rm. 401Office 1333
Desk Phone5Rm. 401Office 1319

Unit: TENG CSS POC:Letty Gonzalez

Item NomenclatureQuantityMoving From: 1400 Rm. & cube #Moving to: Bldg. 2710 Rm. & Cube#Special Move requiremetNotes
Monitor(s)22052310
UPS12052310
Boxes102052310
Purifier12052310
Phone1205
Monitor(s)12062312
UPS12062312
packaged boxes102062312
Purifier12062312
Phone1206
Monitor13012306
UPS13012306
Packaged boxes53012306
Phone1301
Monitor(s)52042302
ups12042302
air purifiers32042302
Shredder1Warehouse2304
packaged boxes602042304
Large refrigerator12042304heavy
Display glass case12042200heavy/fragile
Execcutive Conference Chairs30414
Small Guest Chairs6414
Tall Presenters Chair14142305
11 Piece Conference table1414
Flags and Poles24142305
Rubbermaid Shelter In Place kit14142305
Folding Tables64142404
2 Piece soundcraft PA system14142404
Folding Paper Easel14142404
Packaged Boxes64142404
Credenzas??2414

Unit: Business Office POC:Robert Huggins/Shona Wood

Item NomenclatureQuantityMoving From: 1400 Rm. & cube #Moving to: Bldg. 2710 Rm. & Cube#Special Move requiremetNotes
Plastic Floor Mat81042314
Footrest21042314
Voip Phones10Rm. 1042314Heavy,
Desk Trash Can91042314/1Heavy, Classified
UPS Battery Backup31042314
Lock and Dock11042314Large, Heavy
Packaged boxes281042314
Air purifier21042314
Fan31042314
Plastic Office Cart11042314
Monitor(s)101042314
Pelican Cases8104B2314 12-4Recruiting
Computer Cases3104B2314 12-4Recruiting
Plastic Desk Mat2104B2314
Voip Phones2104B2314 12-4Recruiting
Desk Trash Can1104B2314 12-4Recruiting
Monitor(s)4104B2314 12-4Recruiting
Packaged boxes2104B2314 12-4Recruiting
Fan1104B2314 12-4Recruiting
Space Heater1104B2314 12-4Recruiting
Voip Phones4104A2314 12-1 to5Manpower
Desk Trash Can2104A2314 12-1 to5
Printer1104A2314 12-1 to5
Monitor(s)7104A2314 12-1 to5
Packaged boxes2104A2314 12-1 to5
fan1104A2314 12-1 to5
Space Heater2104A2314 12-1 to5
Air purifier1104A2314 12-1 to5
Plastic Desk Mat4104A2314 12-1 to5
Packaged boxes10104C2314
Personal desktop scanners7104C2314
Fan1104C2314
Space heater1104C2314
Packaged Boxes52022318
Monitor(s)32022318
Space Heater12022322
Refrigerator2WarehouseHeritage Room 2200
Refrigerator1Lactation Room 117Bbreak Area 1507
Space Heater1Lactation Room 117BNursing Room 2103
Large Shredders4Warehouse1301
Recycle bins12Shredder Room 3021301
Packaged boxes1Shredder Room 3021301
Large trash cans4Shredder Room 3021301
Ice Maker1414B (414 Kitchen)2200
Large Trash cans4414B (414 Kitchen)2200
Unit: 812 TSSPOC: Hollie Sick
Item NomenclatureQuantityMoving From: 1400 Rm. & cube #Moving to: Bldg. 2710 Rm. & Cube#Special Move requiremetNotes
Home Office
File cabinent1303/room 2Flight Chief office (FC) 6heavyfiling cabinent is 4 draws and approximately 100 pounds
large white board1303/235
supply boxes30command sectioncommand sectionneeded for administrative supplies. POC for leadership home office Hollie Sick
supply boxes4303/1FC 5
supply boxes2303/235
supply boxes4303ADirectors Office
supply boxes2305/1DO office
supply boxes2305AFC 2
Mini Fridge1305Lactation room
Room 307
Supply boxes230731Phillip Rogers
Supply boxes230729Amy B
Supply boxes230730Tim H
Supply boxes430734Jan R
Supply boxes230732Emory H
Supply Boxes230720Bill Taylor
Supply boxes230733John B
Room 312
Supply Boxes33129Danny
Supply Boxes331210Chris B
Supply Boxes331213Kane M
Supply Boxes331211Young
Supply Boxes30312unknownHEAVYBoxes to move surplus computer equipment for the 812 TSS.
311 Stats4311FC 4Rita C
Supply boxes431172 stats computers
Supply boxes
Large whiteboard
Room 3133Dr. Poulson
Supply Boxes431336Dr. J
Supply Boxes4313
320/322
Supply Boxes2320/32224Philip C
Supply Boxes2320/32223Sarah G
Supply Boxes2320/32227Manny
Supply Boxes2320/32224Jenny G
Supply Boxes2320/32219Gary D
Room 326Rest of Education rooms, see education spreadsheet
Supply Boxes4326AFC 8Jeff C
Supply Boxes2402A21Courtney P
Supply Boxes240222Abe
Small Refreigerator1305Nursing Room 2103
Unit: 812TSS/ENTEPOC: Hollie Sick/Sherry Tierney

Item Nomenclature Quantity Moving From: 1400 Rm. & cube # Moving to: Bldg. 2710 Rm. & Cube# Special Move requiremet Notes

Whiteboards with markers1Rm. 317Computer Room 1504
phone1Rm. 317Computer Room 1504
recyle trash can1Rm. 317Computer Room 1504
High chair1Rm. 317ENT Storage Rm. 1503
Shelter-in-place box1Rm. 317Computer Room 1504
Projector & cables & remote1Rm. 317ENT Storage Rm. 1503Packaged Box
Speaker set at instructor desk1Rm. 317Computer Room 1504Packaged Box
Display switch box with cables1Rm. 317ENT Storage Rm. 1503Packaged Box
Cooling fan for computer23Rm. 317Computer Room 1504Packaged Box
monitor+keyboard+mouse+lock set23Rm. 317ENT Storage Rm. 1503Packaged Box
Laptop23Rm. 317Per Jason B.New laptops are being purchased for classroom; we are keeping the monitors we already have
Foldable long student desk8Rm. 319ENT Storage Rm. 1503
Whiteboards with markers1Rm. 319Large Classroom 1505
Small whiteboard1Rm. 319Large Classroom 1505
phone1Rm. 319Large Classroom 1505
recyle trash can1Rm. 319Large Classroom 1505
Fan4Rm. 319ENT Storage Rm. 1503
Speaker set at instructor desk1Rm. 319Large Classroom 1505Packaged Box
Projector & cable & remote1Rm. 319ENT Storage Rm. 1503Packaged Box
Rally system (including mic&speaker&remotes)1Rm. 319ENT Storage Rm. 1503Packaged Box
Display switch box with cables1Rm. 319ENT Storage Rm. 1503Packaged Box
computer+monitor+keyboard+lock set1Rm. 319ENT Storage Rm. 1503
5-drawer 36" filing cabinet5Rm. 326ENT Storage Rm. 1503Heavy
5-drawer 42" filing cabinet1Rm. 326ENT Storage Rm. 1503Heavy
2-drawer 36" filing cabinet3Rm. 326Prep Area 1522 under counterHeavy
15" Pedestal filing cabinet4Rm. 326Prep Area 1522 under counterHeavy
Round table5Rm. 326ENT Storage Rm. 1503Folding Tables
Foldable chair12Rm. 326ENT Storage Rm. 1503Heavy
36" Couch2Rm. 326Small Classroom Rm. 1506Heavy
24" Square Table1Rm. 326Small Classroom Rm. 1506
Unclassified Shredder1Rm. 326Prep Area 1522
Black laser printer1Rm. 326Prep Area 1522
Multifunction color printer1Rm. 326Prep Area 1522Heavy
Precision Paper Cutter - Large1Rm. 326Prep Area 1522
Precision Paper Cutter - Small1Rm. 326Prep Area 1522
Fan1Rm. 326ENT Storage Rm. 1503
Microwave1Rm. 326Break Area 1507If new purchases authorized, no need to bring
Coffee Maker1Rm. 326Break Area 1507If new purchases authorized, no need to bring
Vacuum1Rm. 326ENT Storage Rm. 1503
High chair1Rm. 326Prep Area 1522
Whiteboards with markers1Rm. 326Prep Area 1522
Rollable cart1Rm. 326Prep Area 1522
Standing Message board2Rm. 326ENT Storage Rm. 1503
Step stool1Rm. 326Prep Area 1522
Laptop2Rm. 326C2-4 & C2-5
24" Monitor2Rm. 326C2-4 & C2-5
Cooling fan for computer8Rm. 326Computer Room 1504Packaged Box
Fax machine1Rm. 326Prep Area 1522Packaged Box
Electric hole punch1Rm. 326Prep Area 1522Packaged Box
Accountability Board1Rm. 326Prep Area 1522Packaged Box
Packaged boxes50Rm. 326Prep Area 1522 & ENT Storage Rm. 1503
3 Drawer File cabinet 42"1Rm. 326Small Classroom Rm. 1506
Phone1Rm. 326Cube 4
Laptop1Rm. 326Cube 4
24" Monitors2Rm. 326Cube 4
Keyboard1Rm. 326Cube 4
Logi Cam1Rm. 326Cube 4
Laptop Fan1Rm. 326Cube 4
Mouse1Rm. 326Cube 4
Cords7Rm. 326Cube 4
Power Cords2Rm. 326Cube 4
Whiteboard1Rm. 326Cube 4Heavy
Phone1Rm. 326Cube 4
Laptop1Rm. 326Cube3
24" Monitors2Rm. 326Cube3
Keyboard1Rm. 326Cube3
Logi Cam1Rm. 326Cube3
Laptop Fan1Rm. 326Cube3
Mouse1Rm. 326Cube 4
Power Cords2Rm. 326Cube 4
Phone1Rm. 326Cube 1
24" Monitors2Rm. 326Cube 1
Keyboard + Mouse + Power Cords1Rm. 326Cube 1
Laptop Fan1Rm. 326Cube 1
Laptop1Rm. 326Cube 2
Laptop Hub1Rm. 326Cube 2
Keyboard + Mouse + Power Cords1Rm. 326Cube 2
24" Monitors2Rm. 326Cube 2
Small plastic rolling drawers1Rm. 326Cube 2
2 Drawer gray 32" filing cabinet1Rm. 326Cube 2
Refridgerator1WarehouseBreak Area 1507Heavy
BBQ Grill1Rm. 315ENT Storage Rm. 1503Heavy
16' open Storage shelf1Rm. 315ENT Storage Rm. 1503Heavy
Portable Media Box1Rm. 315ENT Storage Rm. 1503Heavy
Large Foldable Black Table2Rm. 315ENT Storage Rm. 1503Heavy
TV mount2Rm. 315ENT Storage Rm. 1503
Cooler1Rm. 315ENT Storage Rm. 1503
Small whiteboard1Rm. 315ENT Storage Rm. 1503
Outdoor canopy box2Rm. 315ENT Storage Rm. 1503
Various Boxes30Rm. 315ENT Storage Rm. 1503Heavy
Electric Standing Desk1Rm. 321Small Classroom Rm. 1506Heavy
Chair for standing desk1Rm. 321Small Classroom Rm. 1506
Shelter-in-place box1Rm. 321Large Classroom 1505Heavy
Large rolling dry erase board1Rm. 321Small Classroom Rm. 1506
5' Plastic tables with folding legs2Rm. 321ENT Storage Rm. 1503
Folding plastic gray easel1Rm. 321Small Classroom Rm. 1506
Standing fan1Rm. 321Small Classroom Rm. 1506
Unit: 812TSS/ENTEPOC: Hollie Sick/Chris Briney
Item NomenclatureQuantityMoving From: 1400 Rm. & cube #Moving to: Bldg. 2710 Rm. & Cube#Special Move requiremetNotes
Projector (Epson H620A)1Room 314ASECRET
Thermostat1Room 314 WallUnclassified
Motion Detector1Room 314 CeilingUnclassified
Fire Alarm Panel1Room 314 WallUnclassified
Cell Phone Lock Box1Outside Room 314Unclassified
SAFE 25803981Room 314SECRET

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .