Marifel Alfaro
Contract Specialist Interior Business Center (DO)
- Phone
- (571) 429-3979
- Latest SAM.gov record
Contact facts
- SAM.gov notices
- 2
- First SAM.gov record
Notices come from SAM.gov.
SAM.gov notices
Top NAICS codes
| Rank | NAICS code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 334516 Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | 1 |
| 2 | 513210 Software Publishers | 1 |
Top PSC codes
| Rank | PSC code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6632 Analysis Instruments, Medical Laboratory Use | 1 |
| 2 | 7A21 It And Telecom - Business Application Software (Perpetual License Software) | 1 |
Other records
| Record | Kind |
|---|---|
| Notice_of_Intent_to_Sole_Source_PIMA_Real_Estate_Consultant_1.pdf | Government file |
| B08_SOL_HE_Slidestainer.pdf | Government file |
| Notice_of_Intent_to_Sole_Source_Globus_High_Assurance_1.pdf | Government file |
Quick answers
Who is Marifel Alfaro?
Marifel Alfaro is a Contract Specialist at Interior Business Center (Office of Policy Management and Budget). Point of contact on 2 SAM.gov notices, from August 6, 2025 to August 27, 2026.
How do I contact Marifel Alfaro?
SAM.gov lists Marifel Alfaro's email marifel_alfaro@ibc.doi.gov and phone (571) 429-3979.
What is the latest SAM.gov notice naming Marifel Alfaro?
Solicitation for H&E slide stainer & coverslipper, solicitation, posted August 27, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Marifel Alfaro's full record
- Every notice, award and file that names them
- Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
- Export contacts at this office
- Ask GovTribe AI about this contact