Tidewater, Inc.

Doing business as Tidewater, Inc. Of Maryland Tidewater Florida

UEI
X915CJBZ1F67
CAGE
6SRD3
Primary NAICS
562910 Remediation Services
SAM.gov registration
Expired

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Minority Owned Business
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • DOT Certified DBE
  • Subcontinent Asian (Asian-Indian) American Owned
  • Subchapter S Corporation
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Show all 25
SAM.gov registration date
Website
tideh2o.net
Founded
1983
Employees
51-250
Estimated annual revenue
$10M-$50M
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Capital Goods
  3. Construction & Engineering
  4. Civil Engineering
SIC code
87 Engineering & Management Services
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract awards

Quick answers

Is Tidewater, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Tidewater, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration expired on July 31, 2017.

What is Tidewater, Inc.'s most recent federal award?

Tidewater, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Services for engineering and design of monk hill treatment system optimization for NASA JPL, pasadena, CA (W912PL17F0089), from ENDIST Los Angeles (USACE), on September 25, 2017.

On GovTribe

See Tidewater, Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors