The Clement Group LLC
Prattville, AL
- UEI
- JXAKRK3JUE21
- CAGE
- 1U7W6
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 236115 New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236117 New Housing For-Sale Builders
- 236118 Residential Remodelers
- 236210 Industrial Building Construction
- 237110 Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
Show all 17
- 238110 Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238140 Masonry Contractors
- 238160 Roofing Contractors
- 238210 Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238390 Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 561730 Landscaping Services
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 1317 Cherry Tree Ln, Prattville, AL 36066, USA
- Website
- clementgroup-llc.com
- Founded
- 2000
- Employees
- 11-50
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1M-$10M
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Capital Goods
- Construction & Engineering
- SIC code
- 87 Engineering & Management Services
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $302,019 |
| FY2025 | $555,394 |
| FY2024 | $936,134 |
| FY2023 | $1,908,828 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of the Navy | $302,019 |
Contract vehicles
No active vehicles.
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| West MACC - minimum guarantee | Naval Facilities Engineering Command (Navy) | $1,000 | |
| Minimum guarantee | ENDIST Fort Worth (USACE) | $2,500 | |
| ACV (lcac) support facility | Naval Facilities Engineering Command (Navy) | $5,417,930 | |
| X002 NAS JAX - FRC industrial training center - construction | Naval Facilities Engineering Command (Navy) | $4,273,802 | |
| C6ISR laboratory | Naval Facilities Engineering Command (Navy) | $4,679,113 |
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| The Walsh Group | — | — |
| Klutina River Contractors | Rancho Cordova, CA | 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction |
| Federal Construction Group, Inc. | San Diego, CA | 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction |
| Web LLC Of Virginia | West Springfield, VA | 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction |
| W.g. Yates & Sons Construction Company | Philadelphia, MS | 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction |
About the company
Clement Group LLC is a general contractor headquartered in Montgomery, Alabama that specializes in federal construction work, particularly under IDIQ type delivery systems.
Through past federal contract awards, Clement Group has served as a prime contractor providing construction services including facilities such as warehouses, dormitories, aviation support buildings, laboratories, police stations, and emergency operations centers. Major customers have included the Department of the Navy, the Army Corps of Engineers, and the Naval Facilities Engineering Command. Subcontractors have been utilized for services including HVAC, electrical, windows, communications towers, and more. Some awards have fallen under set-aside designations for small businesses.
Clement Group holds several indefinite delivery contracts to provide construction services in support of infrastructure needs. These include a $620 million Army Corps contract for vertical construction through 2026, a $249 million Navy design-build contract for general construction projects in Texas and surrounding states through 2026, and a $258 million Navy contract for design and construction in the North Florida and South Georgia region through 2024. Associated delivery orders and task orders provide firm fixed price construction and maintenance services for aviation, marine, barracks and other facilities.
SBA capabilities narrative
General Construction, Renovation, Construction Management, IDIQ, MATOC, SOC, and Design-Build Projects for Federal Facilities. Force Protection, Security, and Specialized Projects.
Quick answers
Is The Clement Group LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. The Clement Group LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through November 21, 2026.
Which contract vehicles does The Clement Group LLC hold?
The Clement Group LLC holds a place on 3 federal contract vehicles, including Design Build MACC Texas, Louisiana, Mississippi and Tennessee Area of Operations, ENDIST Ft Worth Vertical Construction Multiple Award Task Order Contract and Multiple Award Construction Contract North Florida South Georgia.
How much has The Clement Group LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $555,394 to The Clement Group LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $3,702,375 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
What is The Clement Group LLC's most recent federal award?
The Clement Group LLC's most recent federal contract award is West MACC - minimum guarantee (N6945021F0814), from Naval Facilities Engineering Command (Navy), on September 29, 2021.
On GovTribe
See The Clement Group LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors