Qubicaamf Worldwide, LLC

Mechanicsville, VA

UEI
YSFLPL8PGU25
CAGE
03NP2
Primary NAICS
339920 Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Limited Liability Company
  • Manufacturer of Goods
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
8100 Amf Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111, USA
Founded
2005
Employees
251-1K
Estimated annual revenue
$50M-$100M
Industry
  1. Consumer Discretionary
  2. Consumer Services
  3. Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
SIC code
79 Amusement & Recreation Services
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $433,899
FY2025 $972,868
FY2024 $2,928,801
FY2023 $227,079

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Air Force $318,875
2 Department of Veterans Affairs $115,024

Contract vehicles

Expired vehicles (1)

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

About the company

Qubicaamf Worldwide, LLC, headquartered in Mechanicsville, Virginia, manufactures and supplies bowling equipment, pinsetters, lanes, scoring systems, furniture, and related infrastructure as a prime contractor to the Department of Defense and federal recreation programs, with no subcontract footprint and no SBA set-aside designations on the majority of work. The company is a for-profit limited liability corporation and the self-described world's largest bowling equipment provider with over 100 years of industry experience.

The vendor's federal portfolio spans 350 prime awards totaling $37.2 million in combined potential value, with 58 percent obligated to date. Activity has been volatile — eight awards in 2022, four in 2023, thirteen in 2024, seven in 2025, and two year-to-date in 2026 — reflecting the episodic, base-by-base nature of bowling facility modernization contracting. Work is performed worldwide at domestic and overseas military installations (Germany, Turkey, United Kingdom, Okinawa, Alaska) with administrative oversight at the Mechanicsville headquarters.

Customer concentration is acute and Air Force-dominant. The Department of the Air Force accounts for 72 awards (combined potential value $4.9 million), but concentration by dollars reveals that the GSA Federal Acquisition Service anchors 85 percent of combined potential value across just two awards worth $19 million — these are the vendor's GSA Multiple Award Schedule vehicle and its underlying SPORTS (Sporting, Promotional, Outdoor, Recreation Trophies and Signs) contract. The Air Force's regional commands — Air Combat Command (33 awards, $3.3 million), Air Education and Training Command (49 awards, $3.3 million), Air Mobility Command (23 awards, $1.1 million), and Global Strike Command (23 awards, $1.1 million) — place numerous small task orders for equipment installation, pinsetter replacement, lane resurfacing, LED wall systems, software upgrades, and masking units at individual installations. The Department of Veterans Affairs, U.S. Coast Guard, and Space Command complete the customer roster. Fifty-seven percent of awards and 85 percent of dollars flow through just five customer entities.

The vendor sits on two primary parent vehicles: the SPORTS contract (165 task orders, $5.9 million combined potential value) and the GSA Multiple Award Schedule (22 task orders, $1.9 million). Representative prime work includes a $896,929.88 total small business set-aside purchase order (April 2024) for bowling pinsetter upgrade at Kadena Air Base, Okinawa; a $407,587.81 delivery order (April 2024, Air Force Materiel Command, GSA MAS) for removal and replacement of 22 pinsetters and 16 lanes in Oklahoma City; a $374,935.34 total small business set-aside purchase order (September 2024, DFAS) for bowling alley lane resurfacing at Warner Robins, Georgia; and a $259,841.14 purchase order (June 2025, Air Combat Command) for bowling center pinsetter replacement at Grand Forks Air Force Base, North Dakota.

The vendor competes predominantly full-and-open on GSA vehicles and federal agency solicitations; however, approximately 40 percent of recent awards carry total small business set-aside or small business designations, indicating mixed posture. The recompete cliff is minimal — only one award with combined potential value of $242 thousand completes in the next twenty-four months, reflecting a portfolio of recently issued, multi-year task orders.

Award category concentration mirrors the product portfolio: Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing dominates (271 awards under NAICS 339920), followed by Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers (21 awards) and Institutional Furniture Manufacturing (7 awards). PSC coding aligns similarly, with Recreational and Gymnastic Equipment (125 awards) and Athletic and Sporting Equipment (102 awards) as primary classifications.

Quick answers

Is Qubicaamf Worldwide, LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Qubicaamf Worldwide, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through July 29, 2027.

Which contract vehicles does Qubicaamf Worldwide, LLC hold?

Qubicaamf Worldwide, LLC holds a place on 2 federal contract vehicles, including MAS.

How much has Qubicaamf Worldwide, LLC received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $972,868 to Qubicaamf Worldwide, LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $4,562,648 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does Qubicaamf Worldwide, LLC rank among federal contractors?

Qubicaamf Worldwide, LLC ranked #6 in PSC 6730, #10 in PSC 7810 and #10 in PSC 7830 in FY2025.

What is Qubicaamf Worldwide, LLC's most recent federal award?

Qubicaamf Worldwide, LLC's most recent federal contract award is The purpose of this acquisition is to upgrade all current qubicaamf pinspotters and associated parts with brand new… (FA557026P0026), from Air Forces Europe and Africa (USAF), on September 1, 2026.

On GovTribe

See Qubicaamf Worldwide, LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors