Paradyme Solutions, LLC
Tysons, VA Part of Cathexis, LLC
- UEI
- GKJ8XJLWC2F6
- CAGE
- 4EE70
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 334111 Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 541330 Engineering Services
- 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541613 Marketing Consulting Services
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
McLean, VA
H893H8FL41D3
-
Parent
McLean, VA
H893H8FL41D3
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 8300 Greensboro Dr Suite 720, Tysons, VA 22102, USA
- Website
- paradyme.us
- Founded
- 2003
- Employees
- 51-250
- Estimated annual revenue
- $10M-$50M
- Industry
-
- Information Technology
- Software & Services
- Internet Software & Services
- SIC code
- 73 Business Services
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $33,146 |
| FY2025 | $7,009,962 |
| FY2024 | $13,110,716 |
| FY2023 | $15,990,448 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of Commerce | $33,146 |
Contract vehicles
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tools application/administration support services call order 0003. | US Census Bureau | $4,315,157 | |
| ECM | US Census Bureau | $2,365,827 | |
| Enterprise configuration management support services | US Census Bureau | $373,572 | |
| Enterprise tools short term contract | US Census Bureau | $4,753,377 | |
| This call order is to provide ECM support services for adsd. | US Census Bureau | $2,982,079 |
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Contract subawards
| Prime contractor | Prime award | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| ECS Federal, LLC | 15F06719F0004379 | $2,805,487 | |
| Accenture Federal Services LLC | 15F06723F0001532 | $106,680 | |
| Netimpact Strategies Inc. | 20341219F00071 | $87,500 |
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| ESI | Falls Church, VA | 541519 Other Computer Related Services |
| Symposit-Humantouch JV 1, LLC | Fairfax, VA | 541519 Other Computer Related Services |
| Ginia Inc. | Alexandria, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Continuum TECH CO. | Fairfax, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Capital Axis Solutions LLC | Gaithersburg, MD | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
About the company
Paradyme Solutions, LLC is a minority-owned, small disadvantaged business specializing in information technology and management consulting services for federal agencies. Registered in SAM.gov since 2006, the company is headquartered in McLean, Virginia, and provides a comprehensive range of technology solutions to civilian federal agencies. As a for-profit limited liability company, Paradyme Solutions has established itself as a key technology partner for federal government entities, particularly focusing on enterprise IT infrastructure, software development, and data processing support.
Through its federal contract awards, Paradyme Solutions has consistently delivered enterprise content management (ECM), application support, software engineering, technical support, and data processing services primarily to the U.S. Census Bureau. The company has secured multiple contract awards ranging from $259,644 to $23,268,555, with most contracts utilizing the Multiple Award Schedule (MAS) contract vehicle. These contracts are predominantly not set aside and cover a wide range of IT services, including tools application administration, enterprise configuration management, software development, and technical support. Paradyme has worked as both a prime and sub-contractor, collaborating with other federal IT service providers such as Accenture Federal Services LLC and ECS Federal, LLC.
Paradyme Solutions holds several significant federal contract Indefinite Delivery Vehicles (IDVs), including a massive $8.6 billion Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) with a Headquarters Division, a $500,000 Federal Supply Schedule contract with the Federal Acquisition Service, and a $446 million BPA with the Department of Justice's Justice Management Division. These IDVs enable the company to provide information technology professional services across multiple labor categories, including technical consulting, computer science, cybersecurity, engineering, and emerging technology services. The contract vehicles span multiple agencies and have performance periods extending up to 10 years, demonstrating Paradyme Solutions' capability to support complex technological needs across the federal government.
SBA capabilities narrative
Project Management, Business Analysis, Financial Analysis, Business Process Reengineering,Change Management,Training Development Facilitation, System Architecture,Database Administration, Administrative Support
Quick answers
Is Paradyme Solutions, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Paradyme Solutions, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through March 6, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Paradyme Solutions, LLC hold?
Paradyme Solutions, LLC holds a place on 8 federal contract vehicles, including IT-70, ITSSS 2 and Justice Management Division OCIO Service Desk and Incidental IT Support.
How much has Paradyme Solutions, LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $7,009,962 to Paradyme Solutions, LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $36,144,272 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Paradyme Solutions, LLC rank among federal contractors?
Paradyme Solutions, LLC ranked #84 in PSC R799 in FY2025.
What is Paradyme Solutions, LLC's most recent federal award?
Paradyme Solutions, LLC's most recent federal contract award is Tools application/administration support services call order 0003 (1333LB24F00000001), from US Census Bureau, on October 30, 2023.
On GovTribe
See Paradyme Solutions, LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors