Panagora Group Inc.

Silver Spring, MD

UEI
CG3CX45JDFX3
CAGE
67W63
Primary NAICS
541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

SBA certifications
Women-Owned Small Business
· Current
Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Woman Owned Small Business
  • Woman Owned Business
  • Subchapter S Corporation
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
8601 Georgia Ave Suite 805, Silver Spring, MD 20910, USA
Founded
2011
Employees
51-250
Estimated annual revenue
$10M-$50M
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Commercial & Professional Services
  3. Professional Services
  4. Consulting
SIC code
87 Engineering & Management Services
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $0
FY2025 $3,766,557
FY2024 $26,599,597
FY2023 $23,943,682

Contract vehicles

Expired vehicles (2)

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Contract subawards

Prime contractor Prime award Amount Awarded
Family Health International STRENGTHENING INFECTIOUS DISEASE DETECTION SYSTEM (STRIDES) ACTIVITY Panagora Group Inc: KM and CLA Technical Support for STRIDES 7200AA24C00092 $864,000
Chemonics International, Inc. GHSC - CHEMONICS - PSM TO1 In-country KMC technical support; extended POP to 11/28/2024, increased ceiling and modified total LOE AIDOAATO1500007 $194,673
Chemonics International, Inc. GHSC/PSM IDIQ - MALARIA TASK ORDER 2 In-country KMC technical support; extended POP to 11/28/2024, increased ceiling and modified total LOE AIDOAATO1500009 $184,016
Chemonics International, Inc. MCHN -- PSM TO4 In-country KMC technical support; extended POP to 11/28/2024, increased ceiling and modified total LOE AIDOAATO1600018 $161,991
Chemonics International, Inc. PRH/CSL -- GHSC - PSM, FP/RH TO3. In-country KMC technical support; extended POP to 11/28/2024, increased ceiling and modified total LOE AIDOAATO1500010 $169,806

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Grant subawards

Prime recipient Prime award Amount Awarded
The United States Pharmacopeial Convention, Inc. Panagora is USP's partner on the PQM+ Program to provide systems and processes for monitoring, evaluation, and learning across the program and facilitate… 7200AA19CA00025 $4,004,249

Similar vendors

About the company

Panagora Group Inc., doing business as Panagora Group, is a woman-owned small business registered in SAM.gov since 2010, specializing in providing comprehensive monitoring, evaluation, learning, and technical assistance services to federal agencies, with a primary focus on international development and humanitarian assistance. The company operates as a for-profit organization with SBA certification as a Women-Owned Small Business and a Subchapter S Corporation, offering sophisticated consulting and advisory services across multiple global regions.

Panagora Group Inc. has executed numerous prime federal contract awards primarily with the U.S. Agency for International Development (USAID), focusing on monitoring, evaluation, and learning services across diverse geographic regions including West Bank and Gaza, Colombia, Sudan, Philippines, and Indonesia. These contracts range from global health security initiatives to regional support services, with contract values spanning from $81,558 to $38,481,546. The contracts often involve technical advisory services, performance evaluations, collaboration and learning support, and capacity building for local entities. Most contracts were not set aside, though some were designated as total or partial small business set-asides, with subcontractors including organizations like Centro Nacional De Consultoria S.A., Management Systems International, and Sierra Leone Animal Welfare Society.

Regarding grant awards, the available data shows limited information, with one notable sub-grant award from University Research Co., LLC on January 23, 2023. This sub-grant involved Panagora Group providing cross-cutting support with a specific focus on organizational capacity development, private health financing, private sector engagement, and gender and social inclusion.

Panagora Group Inc. holds several significant Indefinite Delivery Contracts (IDVs), including the $655 million EVAL ME II Monitoring Evaluation Learning Services contract, a $2.2 billion Comprehensive Technical Assistance for Health Supply Chain contract, an $800 million Central America Regional Support Services IDIQ, and two OASIS+ Multiple Award Contracts (one small business set-aside and one unrestricted). These IDVs enable Panagora to compete for task orders across multiple federal agencies, particularly USAID, providing services such as monitoring, evaluation, learning, collaboration, organizational development, and knowledge management support for global development initiatives with contract periods extending through 2031.

SBA capabilities narrative

Panagora Group is a woman-owned small business (WOSB) with an established USAID NICRA. We implement novel and innovative solutions using highly participatory approaches to mobilize local community, civil society, and government capacity to promote inclusive development that benefits all stakeholders. Ultimately, we work to promote country ownership and sustained performance to achieve our mission of making the world a better place for good.

Panagora offers a range of international development and global health services and experts. We provide short- and long-term technical assistance at the country level or in Washington, D.C. Drawing on decades of experience across all developing regions, our team offers a range of foundational international health and development services, with specialized expertise in:

Global Health

Monitoring, Evaluation, and Learning

Private Sector Solutions

Capacity Building

Knowledge Management and Communications

Quick answers

Is Panagora Group Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Panagora Group Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through December 8, 2026.

Which SBA certifications does Panagora Group Inc. hold?

Panagora Group Inc. holds Women-Owned Small Business certification from the SBA.

Which contract vehicles does Panagora Group Inc. hold?

Panagora Group Inc. holds a place on 10 federal contract vehicles, including Comprehensive Technical Assistance for Health Supply Chain and Pharmaceutical Management, EVAL ME II and MAS.

How much has Panagora Group Inc. received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $3,766,557 to Panagora Group Inc. in fiscal year 2025 and $54,309,836 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does Panagora Group Inc. rank among federal contractors?

Panagora Group Inc. ranked #75 at the US Agency for International Development and #77 in PSC R410 in FY2025.

What is Panagora Group Inc.'s most recent federal award?

Panagora Group Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is IPI/LFT - step to lead REQ for initial award buy-INS (7200AA24F00009), from Office of the Assistant Administrator (USAID), on October 1, 2024.

On GovTribe

See Panagora Group Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Subcontracting relationships
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors