North Wind Atkins Infrastructure JV, LLC
Idaho Falls, ID Part of Lbyd Federal, LLC
- UEI
- E9PCLNBM9NY5
- CAGE
- 82F67
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 Engineering Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
-
Its parent company, Lbyd Federal, LLC, ranks:
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541613 Marketing Consulting Services
- 541614 Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Idaho Falls, ID
VVPHP99JQHF9
-
Parent
Idaho Falls, ID
VVPHP99JQHF9
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 1425 Higham St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402, USA
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract vehicles
No active vehicles.
1 expired vehicle
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Milhouse Engineering & Construction, Inc. | Chicago, IL | 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction |
| Khlg & Associates, Inc. | Harmon Industrial Park | 541330 Engineering Services |
| Gauthier Alvarado & Associates | Fairfax, VA | 541310 Architectural Services |
| E M Chen & Associates Inc. | Yigo, GU | 541330 Engineering Services |
| Armstrong Glen PC | Charlotte, NC | 541330 Engineering Services |
SBA capabilities narrative
Provides professional services of an architectural and engineering nature. Associated with site preparation, construction and associated project management of real property. Provides professional services, including studies, investigations, surveying and mapping, tests, evaluations, consultations, comprehensive planning, program managementand construction oversight, conceptual designs, final designs, value engineering, preparation of operating and maintenance manuals, and other related services. Offers services needed to support construction activities for Civil Works, IIS, and Military projects and to support projects not yet in construction.
Quick answers
Is North Wind Atkins Infrastructure JV, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. North Wind Atkins Infrastructure JV, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through February 17, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does North Wind Atkins Infrastructure JV, LLC hold?
North Wind Atkins Infrastructure JV, LLC holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: 2019 Architect Engineer Construction Management Inspection Support.
How does North Wind Atkins Infrastructure JV, LLC rank among federal contractors?
North Wind Atkins Infrastructure JV, LLC's parent company, Lbyd Federal, LLC, ranked #8 at the Executive Office of the President, #19 in NAICS 5611 and #28 in NAICS 48839 in FY2025.
On GovTribe
See North Wind Atkins Infrastructure JV, LLC's full federal record
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors