MBA Office Supply, Inc.
Santa Clara, CA
- UEI
- CLFCSFXG6P81
- CAGE
- 0A9D3
- Primary NAICS
- 339940 Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 280 Martin Ave #5, Santa Clara, CA 95050, USA
- Website
- mbaorder.com
- Employees
- 1-10
- Estimated annual revenue
- $0-$1M
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Commercial & Professional Services
- Commercial Services & Supplies
- Business Supplies
- SIC code
- 50 Wholesale Trade – Durable Goods
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $13,027 |
| FY2026 | $2,952,573 |
| FY2025 | $3,619,922 |
| FY2024 | $5,020,377 |
| FY2023 | $2,995,058 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Services Administration | $2,960,817 | |
| 2 | Department of the Navy | $4,783 |
Contract vehicles
Expired vehicles (1)
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Safina Office Products, Inc. | Houston, TX | 459410 Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers |
| Pacific Ink, Inc. | Solana Beach, CA | 339940 Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing |
| Gorilla Stationers LLC | Long Beach, CA | 339940 Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing |
| Four Corner Solutions, Inc. | Yorba Linda, CA | 339940 Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing |
| New Century Imaging, Inc. | Santa Barbara, CA | 332510 Hardware Manufacturing |
About the company
MBA Office Supply, Inc., a woman-owned, minority-owned, Asian-Pacific American-owned small business based in Santa Clara, California, supplies office supplies, stationery, and miscellaneous small equipment to federal agencies as a prime contractor, competing in full-and-open, non-set-aside procurements across the General Services Administration and Department of Defense buying ecosystem.
MBA competes primarily through GSA Federal Acquisition Service vehicle placement — specifically the GSA Multiple Award Schedule and four smaller IDIQs and BPAs — rather than through proprietary set-aside platforms. The vendor's award footprint reflects transactional, high-volume, low-dollar-value purchasing: 149,184 total awards spanning the past several years, with a combined potential value of $101.2 million and combined dollars obligated of $67.2 million. Annual award volume peaked at 20,448 in 2024, declining to 8,385 in 2026 year-to-date. The vendor holds 100% of its recorded awards as prime contractor, with no recorded sub-award activity.
Customer concentration is extreme and singular: GSA Federal Acquisition Service accounts for 112,184 awards — 75% of all awards — with $76.5 million combined potential value, representing 76% of the vendor's total potential revenue. The Department of the Army, Army Materiel Command TACOM, and Army Central Command collectively represent 13,893 awards and $3.6 million in potential value. The remaining 272 customer agencies together account for fewer than 4,107 awards and less than $5 million in potential value. Across GSA and DoD, MBA's products span office supplies, stationery, paper, markers, binding materials, appointment books, clips, filing equipment, hand tools, absorbers, stripper tools, and miscellaneous small parts and equipment — the long tail of federal supply catalogs.
Recent contracts exemplify the transactional profile: 149 purchase orders and delivery orders awarded by GSA Federal Acquisition Service on September 28–30, 2026, each ranging from $20 to $4,175 in ceiling value, collectively spanning paper clips, markers, appointment books, receiver-transmitter equipment, cable strippers, absorbers, erasers, envelopes, perforators, and hand tools. The largest single award in the recent sample was $4,175 for hand cable strippers; the modal award value is under $200. The Multiple Award Schedule carries 92,026 task orders ($43.8 million potential value), with three smaller federal IDIQs and BPAs (47QSEA21D006J, Office Products Supplies Services and Technology, and two GS02F Blanket Purchase Agreements) accounting for 36,962 additional task orders and $6.1 million in combined potential value.
The recompete cliff is minimal: only 293 awards ($136 thousand combined potential value) reach ultimate completion within the next twenty-four months, reflecting the vendor's position as a commodity supplier on evergreen GSA schedule vehicles rather than a contractor dependent on episodic task order rebids. NAICS concentration reflects light manufacturing and supply distribution: Office Supplies Manufacturing (76,761 awards), Office Supplies and Stationery Stores (41,549 awards), and small volumes in adhesive, paper, and printing categories. PSC 7520 (Office Supplies) represents 122,711 awards — 82% of the total portfolio.
SBA capabilities narrative
OFFICE SUPPLIES, OFFICE FURNITURE, COMPUTER SUPPLIES, OFFICE EQUIPMENT, RUBBER STAMPS, PRINTING SUPPLIES, WAREHOUSE SUPPLIES, INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES
Quick answers
Is MBA Office Supply, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. MBA Office Supply, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through September 18, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does MBA Office Supply, Inc. hold?
MBA Office Supply, Inc. holds a place on 2 federal contract vehicles, including MAS.
How much has MBA Office Supply, Inc. received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $3,619,922 to MBA Office Supply, Inc. in fiscal year 2025 and $14,600,958 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does MBA Office Supply, Inc. rank among federal contractors?
MBA Office Supply, Inc. ranked #4 in NAICS 339940, #5 in NAICS 33994 and #20 in PSC 7510 in FY2025.
What is MBA Office Supply, Inc.'s most recent federal award?
MBA Office Supply, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Marker tube type black expo DRI-erase marker useon drywipe boards sandford PN 83001 (47QSSC27P08HA), from Federal Acquisition Service, on October 16, 2026.
On GovTribe
See MBA Office Supply, Inc.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors