Javelin Broadband LIMITED

Bury St Edmunds, England

UEI
CEMLFXTWSWC7
CAGE
KD3D8
Primary NAICS
517111 Wired Telecommunications Carriers
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

FY2025 rankings
Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Limited Liability Company
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
Shirehall Way, Bury St Edmunds, Bury Saint Edmunds IP33, UK

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $772,314
FY2025 $14,953
FY2024 $1,411
FY2023 $57,827

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Air Force $772,314

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

About the company

Javelin Broadband LIMITED, a United Kingdom-based for-profit limited liability company headquartered in Bury St Edmunds, provides wired telecommunications carrier services and WiFi infrastructure installation and maintenance to the U.S. Air Force as a prime contractor operating exclusively on full-and-open procurements with no socioeconomic set-aside designations.

The vendor serves a single customer concentration: the Department of the Air Force, which accounts for 100 percent of awards across three entities. United States Air Forces in Europe - Air Forces Africa (USAFE-AFA) dominates the portfolio with 79 awards totaling $19.2 million in combined potential value. The Department of the Air Force and Air Force Materiel Command round out the active set with 14 awards ($82 thousand) and 1 award ($15 thousand) respectively. Javelin's work is geographically consolidated at three Royal Air Force bases in the United Kingdom: RAF Lakenheath, RAF Mildenhall, and RAF Feltwell, where it maintains standing relationships spanning delivery orders and blanket purchase agreements.

Javelin's capability portfolio centers on commercial WiFi infrastructure services, inside-plant IT cabling (fiber optic and copper), wireless access point installation and repair, and telecommunications circuit provisioning. Representative work includes a June 2026 BPA call from USAFE-AFA for RAF Mildenhall dormitory WiFi installation (ceiling $285,841.69, completion August 2027), July 2023 delivery orders for basewide WiFi services at RAF Lakenheath across multiple buildings (totaling approximately $47,000 in combined ceiling value), and a July 2026 purchase order from USAFE-AFA for 10-megabit commercial telecommunications circuit leases serving intra-Europe connectivity (ceiling $86,264.71 and $104,763.24 across two orders, completion June 2031). The vendor also holds a February 2025 BPA call for CAT4-to-CAT6 cable rewiring at RAF Lakenheath (ceiling $14,953.27).

Javelin's position rests on three active blanket purchase agreements with USAFE-AFA: a $7.035 million single-award BPA awarded November 2023 for commercial WiFi services across the three RAF installations through November 2028, a $1 million multiple-award BPA awarded March 2024 for commercial WiFi infrastructure services through March 2029, and a $3 million multiple-award BPA awarded December 2025 for IT cabling infrastructure installation, upgrade, and repair across Air Force communications squadrons through December 2030. Task orders placed under these vehicles—particularly the November 2023 BPA—represent the bulk of recent activity. The largest parent vehicle by task-order count, Indefinite Delivery Contract FA558718D0004, carries 73 task orders totaling $549 thousand in combined potential value; this legacy vehicle appears to have closed to new awards after 2023.

Activity peaked in 2023 with 21 awards, contracted to 1 award in 2024 and 2 awards in 2025, with a modest recovery to 3 awards in 2026. The decline reflects transition from high-velocity delivery-order activity under the legacy IDC vehicle to reliance on the newer BPAs, where task orders are issued on an as-needed basis. Only one award reaches ultimate completion within the next twenty-four months: the June 2026 RAF Mildenhall dormitory WiFi BPA call (combined potential value $286 thousand), representing minimal recompete exposure in the immediate window. However, the $7.035 million single-award BPA completes in November 2028, and the $3 million cabling BPA completes in December 2030, both representing potential recompete opportunities beyond the twenty-four-month horizon.

Javelin competes exclusively as a prime contractor with no subcontractor footprint in the source data. The vendor operates without team relationships, holding all work directly. Primary NAICS classification centers on 517111 (Wired Telecommunications Carriers), which accounts for 74 awards; secondary exposure includes telecommunications and electrical contracting categories. Top PSC codes reflect the work mix: IT and Telecom Network as a Service (52 awards) and IT and Telecom Internet (23 awards) dominate the portfolio.

Quick answers

Is Javelin Broadband LIMITED registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Javelin Broadband LIMITED's SAM.gov registration is active through June 18, 2027.

How much has Javelin Broadband LIMITED received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $14,953 to Javelin Broadband LIMITED in fiscal year 2025 and $846,505 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does Javelin Broadband LIMITED rank among federal contractors?

Javelin Broadband LIMITED ranked #83 in NAICS 517919 in FY2025.

What is Javelin Broadband LIMITED's most recent federal award?

Javelin Broadband LIMITED's most recent federal contract award is CSA JVLN000003EBM - 10MB commercial telecom lease (circuit) with end points within intra-europe (HC102126PA064), from Defense Information Systems Agency, on September 21, 2026.

On GovTribe

See Javelin Broadband LIMITED's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors