Envirotech Services, LLC
Greeley, CO
- UEI
- C19CBJGGDJL7
- CAGE
- 1KYM4
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Other
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- Corporate family
-
-
- Rifle, CO JCB4K7KD7B35
-
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 910 54th Ave #230, Greeley, CO 80634, USA
- Website
- envirotechservices.com
- Founded
- 1989
- Employees
- 51-250
- Estimated annual revenue
- $10M-$50M
- Industry
-
- Materials
- Chemicals
- Commodity Chemicals
- SIC code
- 73 Business Services
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $420,940 |
| FY2025 | $310,160 |
| FY2024 | $294,176 |
| FY2023 | $309,141 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of the Army | $305,600 | |
| 2 | Department of the Interior | $115,340 |
Contract vehicles
Expired vehicles (1)
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dust palliative application for rocky mountain national park | Intermountain Region (NPS) | $25,660 | |
| Dust suppressant | MICC Fort McCoy | $305,600 | |
| Cure surface treatment of gravel roads | Intermountain Region (NPS) | $89,680 | |
| Romo dust palliative application - ordering period 2 | Intermountain Region (NPS) | $23,760 | |
| Provide dust suppressant and application | MICC Fort McCoy | $286,400 |
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Contract subawards
| Prime contractor | Prime award | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics, LLC | SPE8E324FB6KT | $46,786 | |
| Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics LLC | SPE8E324FB3Y7 | $38,302 |
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Boulder Products & Services | Hyde Park, UT | 237310 Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction |
| New Gmco, LLC | Rifle, CO | 237310 Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction |
| Midwest Industrial Supply Inc. | Canton, OH | 325998 All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing |
| Desert Mountain Transportation, Inc. | Kirtland, NM | 237310 Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction |
| Alaska Mill & Feed | Anchorage, AK | 325314 Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing |
About the company
Envirotech Services, LLC, a Colorado-based manufacturer of dust control and road maintenance chemicals, operates as a prime contractor (98% of recent awards) on federal facilities maintenance and infrastructure contracts, competing predominantly under total small business set-asides for its core Indefinite Delivery Contracts and in full-and-open competition for individual delivery orders. The for-profit limited liability company, headquartered in Greeley, Colorado, and registered in SAM since 2002, manufactures dust palliatives, dust suppressants, and specialty chemicals for federal agencies, with primary NAICS concentration in miscellaneous chemical product manufacturing (72 awards) and basic inorganic chemical manufacturing (18 awards).
Envirotech's customer concentration is narrow and regionally clustered. The top five funding entities account for 49% of awards by count but 76% of combined potential value, anchored by the GSA Federal Acquisition Service (2 awards, $5.9 million combined potential value on the Multiple Award Schedule) and the Department of the Army Installation Management Command Southwest Region (20 awards, $5.1 million). The National Park Service Intermountain Region (16 awards, $447 thousand) and the Department of the Air Force Space Command and Global Strike Command (6 and 8 awards, $621 thousand and $394 thousand respectively) round out the active set. The divergence between the two rankings signals that GSA and Army drive the dollar value while NPS drives award volume — smaller orders for dust palliative application across multiple National Park Service task orders.
Envirotech holds two primary Indefinite Delivery Contracts: a $129,412 single-award small business IDC with the National Park Service Intermountain Region for dust palliative application at Rocky Mountain National Park running through April 2029, and a $2.73 million single-award small business IDC with the Army Installation Management Command Southwest Region for dust suppressant materials and services extending through February 2028. The vendor also maintains a $500,000 Multiple Award Schedule contract with GSA for chemicals and related products. Recent representative work includes a $305,600 firm fixed-price delivery order to the Army for dust suppressant products and services at Fort McCoy, Wisconsin (May 2026), a $25,660 delivery order to the National Park Service for dust palliative application at Rocky Mountain National Park (May 2026), and a $48,348 delivery order to the Air Force Global Strike Command for chemicals via the GSA schedule (October 2022). The top parent vehicle, Food Service Hospitality Cleaning Equipment and Supplies Chemicals and Services, carries 59 task orders valued at $1.2 million combined potential value.
Activity is modest and episodic — two to five awards annually over the past five years — with only one award facing ultimate completion inside the next twenty-four months ($306 thousand potential value), indicating minimal recompete pressure. The vendor maintains a subsidiary, New Gmco, LLC, also a for-profit limited liability company. In its subcontractor role, Envirotech has supplied ice-slicer services to Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics LLC on two task orders in early 2024.
Quick answers
Is Envirotech Services, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Envirotech Services, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through December 23, 2026.
Which contract vehicles does Envirotech Services, LLC hold?
Envirotech Services, LLC holds a place on 2 federal contract vehicles, including MAS.
How much has Envirotech Services, LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $310,160 to Envirotech Services, LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $1,334,417 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Envirotech Services, LLC rank among federal contractors?
Envirotech Services, LLC ranked #17 in PSC 9620, #27 in PSC 6850 and #38 in NAICS 32518 in FY2025.
What is Envirotech Services, LLC's most recent federal award?
Envirotech Services, LLC's most recent federal contract award is Dust palliative application for rocky mountain national park (140P1226F0015), from Intermountain Region (NPS), on May 28, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Envirotech Services, LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors