Compu Dynamics LLC
Chantilly, VA Doing business as Qubit Constructors
- UEI
- WGA4K6GRZN97
- CAGE
- 3BEC4
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 14111 Park Meadow Dr #130, Chantilly, VA 20151, USA
- Website
- compu-dynamics.com
- Founded
- 2002
- Employees
- 51-250
- Estimated annual revenue
- $10M-$50M
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Capital Goods
- Construction & Engineering
- SIC code
- 17 Special Trade Contractors
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $552,946 |
| FY2025 | $920,759 |
| FY2024 | $1,350,277 |
| FY2023 | $397,168 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of the Army | $206,158 | |
| 2 | Air Force | $100,391 | |
| 3 | Nuclear Regulatory Commission | $90,873 | |
| 4 | Defense Health Agency | $68,912 | |
| 5 | CSOSA | $53,080 | |
| 6 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $33,592 |
Contract vehicles
Expired vehicles (1)
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
About the company
Compu Dynamics LLC, doing business as Qubit Constructors, operates as a for-profit limited liability company headquartered in Chantilly, Virginia, competing as a prime contractor (100% of recent awards) in facilities maintenance and infrastructure support, with particular depth in uninterruptible power supply (UPS) maintenance, HVAC systems, and data center power and cooling equipment across federal civilian and defense agencies. The vendor competes predominantly full-and-open, with recurring Total Small Business set-asides on its Army Indefinite Delivery Contract and select agency awards; no 8(a), HUBZone, SDVOSB, or other SBA certifications are indicated in the source.
Compu Dynamics' capability portfolio centers on mission-critical infrastructure maintenance: UPS preventative maintenance and battery replacement, HVAC system maintenance and repairs, data center cooling and power distribution equipment support, and related service life extension programs. Recent representative prime work includes a $775,458 five-year Total Small Business set-aside purchase order from Pacific Air Forces (awarded September 2024) for preventative maintenance and emergency after-hours repair of UPS equipment at Pearl Harbor, Hawaii; a $360,410 delivery order from the Nuclear Regulatory Commission (awarded December 2021) under the GSA Multiple Award Schedule for service and maintenance on power and cooling equipment at the NRC's regional data center in Arlington, Texas; a $358,307 five-year definitive contract from Air Force Test Center (September 2022) for UPS maintenance and emergency repair services at Edwards Air Force Base, California; and a $1.31 million single-award IDC from the Department of the Army (September 2023, Total Small Business set-aside) for UPS preventative maintenance, equipment replacement, battery replacement, and Service Life Extension Program at Fort Gregg-Adams in Radford, Virginia. The Army IDC has generated three delivery orders to date, valued at $249,172 (battery replacement, October 2023), $295,785 (UPS preventative maintenance and equipment replacement, May 2024), and $187,715 (battery replacement, May 2025), all firm fixed price and executed at Virginia military installations.
Compu Dynamics' GSA Schedule labor portfolio spans eight categories, ranging from HVAC mechanics at $104.87 per hour to project executives at $143.33 per hour, with positions anchored on technical certifications, vocational training, or bachelor's-level education and five to fifteen years of experience; no security-cleared roles are offered. The portfolio emphasizes field-level and supervisory HVAC expertise alongside project management and administrative coordination.
Customer concentration is broad but lightly weighted. The top five funding agencies (Marine Corps, NOAA, Naval Sea Systems Command, Bureau of Medicine and Surgery, and Federal Trade Commission) account for 18% of recent awards; by combined potential value, the Marine Corps anchors the portfolio at $4 million across 28 awards, followed by NIH NIEHS at $2.4 million. The vendor has served 139 distinct customer agencies, indicating wide but shallow penetration across defense, civilian, and independent agencies.
Compu Dynamics places the bulk of its work under the GSA Information Technology Schedule 70 (204 task orders, $10.3 million combined potential value) and the GSA Multiple Award Schedule (103 task orders, $8.3 million), with secondary activity under Buildings and Building Materials (18 task orders, $2.4 million). The vendor also holds the Army's $1.31 million single-award IDC noted above. Work categorization reflects the core portfolio: top NAICS categories are Electronic Computer Manufacturing (208 awards), Site Preparation Contractors (67 awards), Electrical Contractors (45 awards), and Other Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance (27 awards); top PSCs center on maintenance and repair of ADP equipment (38 awards), IT support equipment (25 awards), and electrical/electronic components and power distribution equipment (24 and 23 awards respectively).
Activity has declined: the vendor recorded 11 awards in 2022, then fell to 8 annually in 2023 and 2024, dropping to 4 in 2025 and 2 in 2026. Combined potential value across all 499 awards is $35.2 million, with $27.7 million obligated (79% execution rate). Eleven awards totaling $1.6 million in combined potential value reach ultimate completion within the next twenty-four months, exposing the vendor to recompete activity in that window, particularly on smaller task orders against GSA schedules and the annual Army IDC delivery orders.
The vendor operates entirely as a prime contractor with no subcontract footprint in the source data, indicating a direct-service model focused on facilities maintenance delivery rather than a systems integrator or teaming arrangement posture.
SBA capabilities narrative
Mechanical and Electrical equipment maintenance, repair, upgrade and replacement services, mission critical facility design-build services, SCIF construction, IT infrastructure support services, remote hands, smart hands
Quick answers
Is Compu Dynamics LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Compu Dynamics LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through August 17, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Compu Dynamics LLC hold?
Compu Dynamics LLC holds a place on 4 federal contract vehicles, including 03FAC, IT-70 and MAS.
How much has Compu Dynamics LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $920,759 to Compu Dynamics LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $3,221,149 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Compu Dynamics LLC rank among federal contractors?
Compu Dynamics LLC ranked #25 in NAICS 221121, #42 at the Defense Contract Audit Agency and #43 in NAICS 811212 in FY2025.
What is Compu Dynamics LLC's most recent federal award?
Compu Dynamics LLC's most recent federal contract award is The purpose of this acquisition is to obtain 24X7X365 preventative maintenance and support services for two RIV data… (31740026P0001), from NRC Region 4, on September 10, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Compu Dynamics LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors