Ayak, LLC
- UEI
- KVM2FVAGEBQ1
- CAGE
- 511P5
- Primary NAICS
- 561621 Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
-
Its parent company, Bering Straits Native Corporation, ranks:
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 115310 Support Activities for Forestry
- 236210 Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237130 Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237990 Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238210 Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238910 Site Preparation Contractors
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Nome, AK
NWK9D2XDFGM8
-
Parent
Nome, AK
NWK9D2XDFGM8
- SAM.gov registration date
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| General Contractor | Washington, DC | 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction |
| Systems Integration Group, Inc. | Honolulu, HI | 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services |
| Projex Corp | Caguas | 561210 Facilities Support Services |
| Lekson Inc. | Hawaiian Gardens, CA | 335311 Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing |
| Greenway Electrical Services, LLC | Apopka, FL | 238210 Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors |
About the company
Products and Services
The government contractor provides a range of services primarily related to repair and maintenance of infrastructure and equipment. These services can be grouped into three main categories: window repair and replacement, electrical and telecommunications maintenance, and fiber optic cable repair and replacement. Over time, the contractor has expanded its services from fiber optic cable repair and replacement to include window repair and replacement and electrical and telecommunications maintenance.
Customers
The contractor has been awarded contracts by several government agencies, including the General Services Administration's Public Buildings Service (GSA - PBS), the Department of Defense (DOD), the United States Air Force (USAF), the United States Army Corps of Engineers (USACE), and the Department of the Interior's United States Geological Survey (DOI - USGS). Over time, the contractor has expanded its customer base from the DOD to include the GSA - PBS and the DOI - USGS. The top buyers from this contractor appear to be the DOD and its subdivisions, the USAF and the USACE. The contractor's awards have been set aside for 8(a) Sole Source and Total Small Business.
Vehicles
The contract vehicles awarded to this contractor include Definitive Contracts and Purchase Orders. Over time, the contractor has maintained a consistent mix of these contract vehicles.
Summary
The contractor has demonstrated a consistent ability to complete contracts on time and within budget, as evidenced by the 100% completion and funding rates across all contracts. The contractor has also expanded its service offerings and customer base over time, indicating a capacity for growth and adaptability. The contractor's awards have been set aside for 8(a) Sole Source and Total Small Business, indicating a focus on small business opportunities.
Data
The analysis is based on eight contracts awarded between 09/24/09 and 03/10/17.
Quick answers
Is Ayak, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Ayak, LLC's SAM.gov registration expired on February 6, 2023.
How does Ayak, LLC rank among federal contractors?
Ayak, LLC's parent company, Bering Straits Native Corporation, ranked #2 in PSC B503, #3 in PSC Z2BA and #5 in PSC Y1DB in FY2025.
What is Ayak, LLC's most recent federal award?
Ayak, LLC's most recent federal contract award is Repair leaking windows and replace failed window glass per the specifications and drawings dated OCT. 5, 2015… (GS04P17CXC0007), from Region 4 (PBS), on March 10, 2017.
On GovTribe
See Ayak, LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors