Alzatex, Inc.
Beaverton, OR GSA
- UEI
- KH22NUKWKX58
- CAGE
- 3UYH4
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 Sign Manufacturing
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 334418 Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- 334512 Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
- 334513 Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- 334514 Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
- 334515 Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 335314 Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
- 335999 All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 336320 Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 6400 SW 213th Ave, Beaverton, OR 97007, USA
- Website
- alzatex.com
- Founded
- 1993
- Employees
- 1-10
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1M-$10M
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Capital Goods
- Industrial Conglomerates
- Industrials & Manufacturing
- SIC code
- 39 Miscellaneous Manufacturing Industries
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $0 |
| FY2025 | $0 |
| FY2024 | $0 |
| FY2023 | $154 |
Contract vehicles
Expired vehicles (1)
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
SBA capabilities narrative
We design and manufacture electronic equipment including Race Clocks for Physical training, Large Industrial LED Displays, Electronic timers and counters, Industrial controls, Electronic Take-a-Number Systems, Sports timers, displays and scoreboards.
Quick answers
Is Alzatex, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Alzatex, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through January 21, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Alzatex, Inc. hold?
Alzatex, Inc. holds a place on 2 federal contract vehicles, including MAS.
How much has Alzatex, Inc. received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $154 to Alzatex, Inc. in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
What is Alzatex, Inc.'s most recent federal award?
Alzatex, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Genesis enersys 12 volt 17AH GEL cell battery (N0002423FG0257), from Naval Sea Systems Command (Navy), on May 11, 2023.
On GovTribe
See Alzatex, Inc.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors