B.08.02_Drawings.pdf
PDF 16 MB Posted
- Solicitation number
- W912EP19B0017
About this file
MIAMI-DADE HOTSPOTS - PLAN DRAWINGS
View the file
Other files
On GovTribe
Work with this file
- Download the original file
- Contacts named in this file
- Similar government files
- Ask GovTribe AI about this file
Text version
G
F
E
C
B
A
US Army Corps of Engineers ®
JACKSONVILLE DISTRICT
3 4 5
BEACH EROSION CONTROL AND HURRICANE
PROTECTION PROJECT, BEACH RENOURISHMENT
MIAMI BEACH HOTSPOTS 2019
MIAMI-DADE COUNTY, FLORIDA
fl , Tr } tt t f+ ...
t '-0'1;
STATE OF
'<t
MIAMI-DADE ...
_.t + ft t
,0 MIAMI BEACH
� '-0 T +1 r tt'trf I i � l � t � tl1,r
SOLICITATION NO.: W912EP-19-B-0017
CONTRACT NO.:
ISSUE DATE:
VOLUMEX
XXXXXX-XX-X-XXXX
24-July-2019 en I-i :i
I-u Ill Iii:
pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Ca-- 11308 2\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots- FY19\080- Plans\01 General\G-01
I-z Ill :I!!
:z:
en z Ill ATLANTIC OCEAN
Iii:
:z:
u
Ill
N
7 8
SHEET INDEX
SHEET ID SHEET TITLE
GENERAL
G-01 COYER AND SHEET INDEX
G-02 ABBREVIATIONS AND SYMBOLS
G-03 PROJECT OVERVIEW
G-04 CONTROL DATA - STA. 40+500 TO STA. 49+500
G-05 CONTROL DATA - STA. 49+500 TO STA. 57+00
G-06 CONTROL DATA - STA. 57+200 TO STA. 65+500
CIVIL
C-01 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 42+000 TO STA. 44+800
C-02 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 44+800 TO STA. 47+200
C-03 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 47+200 TO STA. 49+700
C-04 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 49+700 TO STA. 52+100
C-05 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 52+100 TO STA. 54+700
C-06 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 54+700 TO STA. 57+200
C-07 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 57+200 TO STA. 59+700
C-08 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 59+700 TO STA. 62+400
C-09 TYPICAL BEACH PROFILE
C-10 PAYMENT AND ACCEPTANCE PROFILES
C-11 BEACH PROFILES R - 43 TO R - 45.5
C-12 BEACH PROFILES R - 46 TO R - 51
C-13 BEACH PROFILES R - 53.5 TO R - 56
C-14 BEACH PROFILES R - 60 TO R - 61
9 10
US Army Corps of Engineers®
SHEET ID
G-01
C w :c Cl) z a::
w
BCOES
S O
L
IC
IT
A T
IO
N N
O
D E
S
IG
N E
D B
Y
D E
S C
R
IP
T
IO
N
A
M A
R K
S
IZ
E
S U
B M
IT
T E
D B
Y
D A
T E
C O
N T
R A
C T N
O
C H
E C
K E
D B
Y
D R
A W
N B
Y
IS
S
U E D
A T
E
B
C
D
E
F
G
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
SHEET ID
®of Engineers
US Army Corps
U .S
A R
M Y C
O R
P S O
F E
N G
IN
E E
R S
/8 /2
F
IL
E N
A M
E
D R
A W
IN
G D
A T
E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\01 General\G-02
W E
P -1
-B -0
M M
M M
M M
M M
M Y
Y Y
A N
S I
D
N /A
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E D
IS
T R
IC
T
S
A N M
A R
C O B
L V
D
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E F
L
J L
A G
R O
N E
M
R
IC
E
M
N E
V E
S
BCOES
B E
A C
H E
R O
S
IO
N C
O N
T R
O L A
N D H
U R
R
IC
A N
E
M
IA
M I
B E
A C
H H
O T S
P O
T S
M
IA
M I-
D A
D E C
O U
N T
Y F
L O
R
ID
A
P R
O T
E C
T
IO
N P
R O J E
C T
B E
A C
H R
E N
O U
R
IS
H M
E N
T
G-02
G E
N E
R A
L
A B
B R
E V
IA
T
IO
N S A
N D S
Y M
B O
L
-M
D H
S B
R -G s y m b o l.
d g n
STAGING AREA
DRAWING SET TABLE OF CONTENTS
TERMS AND ABBREVIATIONS
INDENTITY SYMBOL KEY
REFERENCE SYMBOL KEY
DISCIPLINE DESIGNATOR
R - RESOURCES
S - STRUCTURAL
C - CIVIL
B - GEOTECHNICAL
ENVIROMENTAL RESOURCE MAPPING
BATHIMETRIC SOUNDINGS
TOPOGRAPHIC ELEVATIONS
V - SURVEY / MAPPING
G - GENERAL
FILL SLOPE INDICATOR SYMBOL
WITH AZMITH BEARING
FDEP RANGE MONUMENT
GENERAL NOTES
EROSION CONTROL POINT
HORIZONTAL AND VERTICAL CONTROL
EXISTING GRADE
BE CCAFS 27
SOUNDING / ELEV. 4.5 +4.8
REDUCED TO FIT
C-12C-12
VIEWING PLANE
400'0 200'20' 40'0
DRAWING WHERE SHOWN
GRAPHIC SCALE
D
DRAWING WHERE SHOWN
OBJECT REFERENCED
D
CROSS SECTION IDENTIFIER
CROSS SECTION
TITLE
E
C-08
REDUCED TO FITDRAWING AREA TITLE WITH ASYMMETRICAL SCALES
SECTION NAME
SECTION NAME
400'0 200'20' 40'0
DRAWING WHERE SHOWN
GRAPHIC SCALE
TITLE
REDUCED TO FITDRAWING AREA TITLE WITH ASYMMETRICAL SCALES
PROFILE
1' VERT. TO 10' HORIZ. - FILL SLOPE
1 on 10
W/ GRAPHIC SCALE
NORTH ARROW
N
200'0 100'
34+70034+500
C-01
BERM CREST
TOE OF FILL
SLOPED BERM CREST
34+600
SURVEY NOTES
W/ =
VERT =
USCG =
USACE =
TYP =
TOS =
TOL =
TOB =
STA =
ST =
SF =
RGE =
RFI =
RD =
PI =
N.T.S. =
NOAA =
NAVD88 =
NAD =
MLW =
MLLW =
MHW =
LF =
INV =
HORZ =
FT =
FDOT =
FDEP =
EOB =
EXIST =
EL/ ELEV. =
ECL =
DWG =
CY =
CR =
CL =
CBL =
BLVD =
APPROX =
WITH
VERTICAL
UNITED STATES COAST GUARD
UNITED STATES ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS
TYPICAL
TOE OF SLOPE
TOLERANCE
TOP OF BERM
STATION
STREET
SQUARE FEET
RANGE
REQUEST FOR INFORMATION
ROAD
POINT OF INTERSECTION
NOT TO SCALE
NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION
NORTH AMERICAN VERTICAL DATUM OF 1998
NORTH AMERICAN DATUM
MEAN LOW WATER
MEAN LOWER LOW WATER
MEAN HIGH WATER
LINEAR FOOT
INVERT
HORIZONTAL
FOOT/FEET
FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION
EDGE OF BERM
EXISTING
ELEVATION
EROSION CONTROL LINE
DRAWING
CUBIC YARD
COUNTY ROUTE
CENTERLINE
CONSTRUCTION BASELINE
BOULEVARD
APPROXIMATE
R -3
LOCATION FALLS OFF PAGE
LINE / SYMBOL KEY (PLAN VIEW)
LINE / SYMBOL KEY (PROFILE VIEW)
EROSION CONTROL LINE
EXISTING SURFACE
ECL 65
ACCESS AREA
CBL STATION
ECL POINT
GREATER THAN 25 SF SHALL NOT BE COVERED BY FILL.
10. EXISTING VEGETATION WITHIN THE CONTRACTOR'S WORK AREA
ECL UNLESS APPROVED BY THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
DESIGN BERM HEIGHT. NO FILL IS ALLOWED LANDWARD OF THE
9. LANDWARD LIMIT OF FILL IS TO MATCH EXISTING GRADE AT THE
MIAMI BEACH FOR ACCESS AND STAGING AREAS SHOWN HEREIN.
SHALL COORDINATE WITH CONTRACTING OFFICER AND CITY OF
8. AT THE PRE-CONSTRUCTION CONFERENCE, THE CONTRACTOR
CONSTRUCTION BASELINE (CBL).
7. THE EROSION CONTROL LINE FOR THIS PROJECT IS THE
CONSTRUCTION BASELINE.
6. BERM WIDTHS ARE MEASURED PERPENDICULAR FROM THE
ASSIGNED THE PLUS SYMBOL (+).
ELEVATIONS SHOWN ABOVE REFERENCED DATUM WILL BE
THE NORTH AMERICAN VERTICAL DATUM OF 1988 (NAVD88). ALL
5. DESIGN ELEVATIONS ARE IN U. S. SURVEY FEET AND REFERENCE
FOOT.
DATUM OF 1983 (NAD83(2011)). THE UNIT OF MEASURE IS U.S. SURVEY
REFERENCED TO THE 2011 ADJUSTMENT OF THE NORTH AMERICAN
STATE PLANE COORDINATE SYSTEM, EAST ZONE (0901) AND ARE
4. THE SPATIAL COORDINATES SHOWN HEREIN ARE IN THE FLORIDA
ONLY, NOT TO BE USED FOR MEASUREMENTS.
3. 2017 AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY SHOWN FOR GENERAL INFORMATION
CONSTRUCTION OF THIS PROJECT.
ARE NECESSARY FOR OR AFFECT THE PERFORMANCE OF
LOCATION OF ALL SUCH FEATURES THAT HE/SHE DETERMINES
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING THE
EXISTING STRUCTURES ARE INDICATED ON THE DRAWINGS, THE
LOCATED BY SURVEY UNLESS OTHERWISE INDICATED. NOT ALL
ARE FOR INFORMATION ONLY AND WERE NOT PHYSICALLY
2. ALL PLANIMETRIC LAND FEATURES DEPICTED ON THESE PLANS
THEIR EMPLOYMENT AS REQUIRED BY ER 1110-1-8152.
APPEAR ON THESE PROJECT DOCUMENTS WITHIN THE SCOPE OF
SIGNATURES AND REGISTRATION DESIGNATIONS OF INDIVIDUALS
OF THE U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS. THE INITIALS OR
1. THIS PROJECT WAS DESIGNED BY THE JACKSONVILLE DISTRICT
SERVE AS AN ORGIZANTIONAL AND RECORD KEEPING DEVICE.
CORPS OF ENGINEERS. THE SURVEY NUMBER 19-082 WAS GENERATED ONLY TO
RESULT OF A SURVEY OR CONTRACTING ACTION UNDERTAKEN BY THE U.S. ARMY
LOCAL COORDINATING SPONSOR, MIAMI-DADE COUNTY. THIS EFFORT IS NOT THE
USACE CAVEAT: THE DATA ASSOCIATED WITH THIS SURVEY WAS FURNISHED BY THE
ORIGINAL FILE SIGNED BY: TIMOTHY M. MAYER, P.S.M. LICENSE NUMBER 7022.
PURSUANT TO SECTION 472.027 OF THE FLORIDA STATUES.
MAPPERS, SET FORTH IN CHAPTER 5J-17 OF THE FLORIDA ADMINISTRATIVE CODE,
PRACTICE SET FORTH BY THE FLORIDA BOARD OF PROFESSIONAL SURVEYORS AND
AND CORRECT. I FURTHER CERTIFY THAT THIS SURVEY MEETS THE STANDARDS OF
KNOWLEDGE AND BELIEF THAT THE ATTACHED “SPECIFIC PURPOSE SURVEY” IS TRUE
SURVEYORS CERTIFICATION: I HEREBY CERTIFY THAT TO THE BEST OF MY
NOTES 8 AND 9 WERE ADDED AS A REFERENCE BY THE USACE.
CONSULTANT’S SURVEY COVER PAGE, “OHS-MIAMI DADE 2018-COVER R2 SIGNED.PDF”.
9.NOTES NUMBERED 1 THROUGH 7 ARE VERBATIM AS DERIVED FROM THE
NOV 2018.
8.REFER TO OLIN HYDROGRAPHIC SOLUTIONS, INC. SURVEY NUMBER 18-017, DATED 14
7.THIS IS NOT A BOUNDARY SURVEY.
AND ELEVATIONS AT THE SITE.
6.THE SPECIFIC PURPOSE OF THIS SURVEY IS TO SHOW THE EXISTING WATER DEPTHS
SURFACE HAVE NOT BEEN DETERMINED.
5.THE LOCATION OF UTILITIES, FOUNDATIONS OR STRUCTURES, IF ANY, BENEATH THE
THAT TIME.
DATE SHOWN AND CAN ONLY BE CONSIDERED INDICATIVE OF THE SITE CONDITIONS AT
4.THE INFORMATION SHOWN HEREIN REFLECTS CONDITIONS AS THEY EXISTED ON THE
3.THE VERTICAL DATUM IS THE NORTH AMERICAN VERTICAL DATUM OF 1988 (NAVD88).
(NAD83/2011) US-FEET FLORIDA EAST 0901.
2.THE HORIZONTAL DATUM IS THE NORTH AMERICAN DATUM OF 1983 EPOCH 2011
1.SURVEY NUMBER 19-082 COMPLETED BETWEEN 07-05-2018 AND 09- 26-2018.
EXISTING BREAKWATERS
O
L
IC
IT
A T
IO
N N
O
D E
S
IG
N E
D B
Y
D E
S C
R
IP
T
IO
N
A
M A
R K
S
IZ
E
S U
B M
IT
T E
D B
Y
D A
T E
C O
N T
R A
C T N
O
C H
E C
K E
D B
Y
D R
A W
N B
Y
IS
S
U E D
A T
E
B
C
D
E
F
G
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
SHEET ID
®of Engineers
US Army Corps
U .S
A R
M Y C
O R
P S O
F E
N G
IN
E E
R S
/8 /2
F
IL
E N
A M
E
D R
A W
IN
G D
A T
E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\01 General\G-03
W E
P -1
-B -0
M M
M M
M M
M M
M Y
Y
S I
D
N /A
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E D
IS
T R
IC
T
S
A N M
A R
C O B
L V
D
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E F
L
J L
A G
R O
N E
M
R
IC
E
M
N E
V E
S
BCOES
B E
A C
H E
R O
S
IO
N C
O N
T R
O L A
N D H
U R
R
IC
A N
E
M
IA
M I
B E
A C
H H
O T S
P O
T S
M I-
D A
D E C
O U
N T
Y F
L O
R
ID
A
P R
O T
E C
T
IO
N P
R O J E
C T
B E
A C
H R
E N
O U
R
IS
H M
E N
T
C-02
C-03
C-04
C-05
C-06
C-07
C-08
C-01
GULF OF MEXICO
LAKE
OKEECHOBEE
ALABAMA
GEORGIA
TALLAHASSEE
PENSACOLA
JACKSONVILLE
ORLANDO
FT MYERS
MIAMI
TAMPA
KEY WESTN.T.S.
LOCATION MAP
OF WORK
LOCATION
CANAVERAL
ST LUCIE
ST AUGUSTINE
GAINESVILLE
FLORIDA
OCEAN
ATLANTIC
N
WEST PALM BEACH
N
G E
N E
R A
L
P R
O J E
C T O
V E
R V
IE
W
PLAN - PROJECT OVERVIEW
SCALE 1" = 3000' 3000' 6000'0 G-03
R-43
R-61
A T L A N T I C O C E A N
M I A M I - D A D E C O U N T Y
S T A T E O F F L O R I D A
Y= 520000
Y= 530000
Y= 540000
Y= 550000
Y= 560000
Y= 570000
Y= 520000
Y= 530000
Y= 540000
Y= 550000
Y= 560000
Y= 570000
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
B I S C A Y N E B A Y
I-195 JULIA TUTTLE CAUSEWAY
VENETIAN CAUSEWAY
B I S C A Y N E B A Y
B I S C A Y N E B A Y
MACARTHUR CAUSWAY
NE 79TH STREET
MIAMI BEACH
SURFSIDE
MID-BEACH
SOUTH BEACH
NORTH BEACH
BAL HARBOR
BAKERS-HAULOVER INLET
A
A H
IG
H W
A Y
A
A H
IG
H W
A Y
A
A H
IG
H W
A Y
CITY OF MIAMI
PORT OF MIAMI
GOVERNMENT CUT
-M
D H
S B
R -G
I0 o v e rv ie w .d g n
STAGING AREA
ACCESS AREA
ACCESS AREA
STAGING AND
P R O J E C T
L I M I T S
R-60
R-46.5
R-49.5
R-50.5
R-53.5
R-55.5
LOCATION VOLUME (CY)
24,000
84,000
72,000
125,00065TH ST (R-43 TO R-46.5)
55TH ST (R-49.5 TO R-50.5)
44TH ST (R-53.5 to R-55.5)
27TH ST (R-60 TO R-61)
TOTAL 305,000
ESTIMATED QUANTITIES
100' 200'0
G-04
MATCHLINE SHEET G-
05 S
TA. 4
9+5
C O
N T
R O
L D
A T
A
G E
N E
R A
L
S T
A T
O S
T A
-M
D H
S B
R -G c o n tr o l.
d g n
SCALE 1" = 100'
PLAN - CONTROL DATA
71ST STREET
RD S
TREET
P
IN
E T
R E
E D
R
2.53
2.65
4.18
N/A
N/A
N/A
AC3334
N/A
AC3416
AA5493
507323.SC
571690.SC
507115.SC
573796.68
507176.29
907122.SC
943536.SC
907484.SC
944497.04
934579.92
HORIZONTAL CONTROL POINT
VERTICAL CONTROL / TIDE CALIBRATION POINT
SURVEY CONTROL
DO NOT USE FOR HORIZONTAL CONTROL.
NOTE: "SC" INDICATES A SCALED HORIZONTAL POSITION;
DESIGNATION PID NORTHING EASTING NAVD88
872 3205 TIDAL F
872 3073 TIDAL 1
872 3205 TIDAL H
H 020
BRUCE 2
B R
U C
E
T
ID
A L H
T
ID
A L F
T
ID
A L
H
S O
L
IC
IT
A T
IO
N N
O
D E
S
IG
N E
D B
Y
D E
S C
R
IP
T
IO
N
A
M A
R K
S
IZ
E
S U
B M
IT
T E
D B
Y
D A
T E
C O
N T
R A
C T N
O
C H
E C
K E
D B
Y
D R
A W
N B
Y
IS
S
U E D
A T
E
B
C
D
E
F
G
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
SHEET ID
®of Engineers
US Army Corps
U .S
A R
M Y C
O R
P S O
F E
N G
IN
E E
R S
/8 /2
F
IL
E N
A M
E
D R
A W
IN
G D
A T
E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\01 General\G-04
W E
P -1
-B -0
M M
M M
M M
M M
M Y
Y
S I
D
N /A
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E D
IS
T R
IC
T
S
A N M
A R
C O B
L V
D
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E F
L
J L
A G
R O
N E
M
R
IC
E
M
N E
V E
S
BCOES
B E
A C
H E
R O
S
IO
N C
O N
T R
O L A
N D H
U R
R
IC
A N
E
M
IA
M I
B E
A C
H H
O T S
P O
T S
M I-
D A
D E C
O U
N T
Y F
L O
R
ID
A
P R
O T
E C
T
IO
N P
R O J E
C T
B E
A C
H R
E N
O U
R
IS
H M
E N
T
40+5
41+00
41+
42+
42+5
43+0
43+5
44+0
44+5
45+0
45+500
46+000
46+500
47+000
47+50
48+0
48+5
49+
49+5
POINT (Y) NORTHING(X) EASTING STATIONING
BASELINE
CONSTRUCTION
EROSION CONTROL LINE
STATE PLANE COORDINATES (NAD83(90) FLHP-EF
2513-52
2513-51
2513-50
2513-49
2513-48
2513-47
2513-46
2513-45
2513-44
2513-43
2513-41
2513-40
2513-40
2513-41
2513-42
2513-43
2513-44
2513-45
2513-46
2513-47
2513-48
2513-49
2513-50
2513-51
2513-52
945688.4
945681.5
945648.8
945616.6
945619.8
945685.6
945713.9
945749.5
945848.9
945872.3
945836.6
945822.6
945787.9
546460.9
546861.0
547161.0
548061.1
548511.2
548911.4
549448.7
549868.2
550535.2
550760.2
552110.7
552610.8
553702.9
STA. 49+440.53
STA. 49+040.40
STA. 48+738.63
STA. 47+837.96
STA. 47+387.85
STA. 46+982.29
STA. 46+444.18
STA. 46+023.26
STA. 45+348.90
STA. 45+122.60
STA. 43+771.67
STA. 43+271.40
STA. 42+178.77
2513-42
R-41
R-41 .5
R-42
R-42.5
R-43
R-43.5
R-44
R-44.5
R-45
R-45 .5
R-46
R-46.5
R-47
R-48
R-49
R-49.5
POINT (Y) NORTHING(X) EASTING
STATE PLANE COORDINATES (NAD83(90) FLHP-EF
RANGE MONUMENT CONTROL
(DEGREES)
AZIMUTH
R-49.5
R-49
R-48
R-47
R-46.5
R-46
R-45.5
R-45
R-44.5
R-44
R-43.5
R-43R
R-42.5
R-42
R-41.5
R-41
945717.6
945705.5
945672.7
945491.6
945688.9
945841.6
945778
945706.6
945769.4
945836.5
945814
945785.6
945749.2
945720.9
945749.2
945771.7
546658.8
547140.1
548123.8
549063.5
549678.9
550155
550595.7
551090.6
551554.5
552050
552446.6
552945.8
553589
554088.2
554717.3
555216.8
49+
50+00
50+5
51+0
51+5
52+
52+50
53+000
53+5
54+00
54+
55+0
55+500
56+000
56+500
57+000
2513-38
2513-37
2513-36
2513-35
2513-34
2513-33
2513-32
2513-31
2513-30
2513-29
2513-28
2513-27
2513-39
POINT (Y) NORTHING(X) EASTING STATIONING
BASELINE
CONSTRUCTION
EROSION CONTROL LINE
STATE PLANE COORDINATES (NAD83(90) FLHP-EF
2513-27
2513-28
2513-29
2513-30
2513-31
2513-32
2513-33
2513-34
2513-35
2513-36
2513-37
2513-38
2513-39
945227.4
945333.2
945369.5
945384.9
945355.6
945393.8
945432.8
945496
945564.9
945567.4
945577.7
945647.7
945698.2
539888.3
540580.1
540827.6
541178.7
541787.8
542186.3
542786.4
543182
543778.1
544383.1
544785.2
545683.9
546181.6
STA. 56+042.55
STA. 55+342.70
STA. 55+092.61
STA. 54+741.13
STA. 54+131.38
STA. 53+731.04
STA. 53+129.60
STA. 52+728.99
STA. 52+128.93
STA. 51+523.93
STA. 51+121.70
STA. 50+220.32
STA. 49+720.01
R-50
R-50.5
R-51
R-52
R-53
R-53 .5
R-54
R-54.5
R-55
R-55.5
R-56
POINT (Y) NORTHING
STATE PLANE COORDINATES (NAD83(90) FLHP-EF
R-56
R-55.5
R-55
R-54.5
R-54
R-53.5
R-53
R-52
R-51
R-50.5
R-50
(X) EASTING
945195.1
945277.5
945348.2
945202.6
945096.2
945331.2
945486.1
945517.9
945435
945630.9
945760.5
539491
540067.8
540562.8
541230.3
541718.9
542439.8
542915.2
544030.3
545215.1
545682.3
546123.8
RANGE MONUMENT CONTROL
(DEGREES)
AZIMUTH
S O
L
IC
IT
A T
IO
N N
O
D E
S
IG
N E
D B
Y
D E
S C
R
IP
T
IO
N
A
M A
R K
S
IZ
E
S U
B M
IT
T E
D B
Y
D A
T E
C O
N T
R A
C T N
O
C H
E C
K E
D B
Y
D R
A W
N B
Y
IS
S
U E D
A T
E
B
C
D
E
F
G
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
SHEET ID
®of Engineers
US Army Corps
U .S
A R
M Y C
O R
P S O
F E
N G
IN
E E
R S
/8 /2
F
IL
E N
A M
E
D R
A W
IN
G D
A T
E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\01 General\G-05
W E
P -1
-B -0
M M
M M
M M
M M
M Y
Y
S I
D
N /A
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E D
IS
T R
IC
T
S
A N M
A R
C O B
L V
D
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E F
L
J L
A G
R O
N E
M
R
IC
E
M
N E
V E
S
BCOES
B E
A C
H E
R O
S
IO
N C
O N
T R
O L A
N D H
U R
R
IC
A N
E
M
IA
M I
B E
A C
H H
O T S
P O
T S
M I-
D A
D E C
O U
N T
Y F
L O
R
ID
A
P R
O T
E C
T
IO
N P
R O J E
C T
B E
A C
H R
E N
O U
R
IS
H M
E N
T
100' 200'0
N
G-05
G E
N E
R A
L
S T
A T
O S
T A
MATCHLIN
E S
HEET G
-04 S
TA.
49+
MATCHLINE SHEET G-06
STA. 57+
PLAN - CONTROL DATA
SCALE 1" = 100'
-M
D H
S B
R -G c o n tr o l.
d g n
MIAMI BEACH
ATLANTIC OCEAN
46T H S
TREET
C O
L L
IN
S A
V E
P
IN
E T
R E
E D
R
43RD STREET
C O
N T
R O
L D
A
G-06
G E
N E
R A
L
S T
A T
O S
T A
MATCHLINE SHEET G-
05 S
TA. 5
7+2
SCALE 1" = 100'
-M
D H
S B
R -G c o n tr o l.
d g n
ATLANTIC OCEAN
N
100' 200'0
PLAN - CONTROL DATA
P
IN
E T
R E
E D
R
A V
E C
O L L
IN
S
D A
D E B
L V
D
STREET
27TH
C O
N T
R O
L D
A T
A
57+5
58+0
58+5
59+
59+500
60+000
60+500
61+000
61+500
62+000
62+500
63+000
63+500
64+000
64+50
65+0
65+5
2513-26
2513-24
2513-23
2513-22
2513-21
2513-20
2513-19
2513-18
2513-25
POINT (Y) NORTHING(X) EASTING STATIONING
BASELINE
CONSTRUCTION
EROSION CONTROL LINE
STATE PLANE COORDINATES (NAD83(90) FLHP-EF
2513-18
2513-19
2513-20
2513-21
2513-22
2513-23
2513-24
2513-25
2513-26
STA. 63+042.90
STA. 62+282.57
STA. 60+927.12
STA. 60+071.67
STA. 59+521.46
STA. 59+321.11
STA. 59+143.24
STA. 58+993.28
STA. 57+242.87
943610
943862.1
944297.7
944574.7
944754
944803.9
944833.3
944848.7
945061.2
533113.1
533830.4
535113.9
535923.3
536443.5
536637.5
536812.9
536962.1
538699.5
R-57
R-57.5
R-58
R-58.5
R-59
R-59.5
R-60
R-60.5
R-61
R-61.5
R-62
R-62.5
R-63
R-6 3.5
R-6
R-6 4.5
R-6
R-6 5.5
POINT (Y) NORTHING(X) EASTING
STATE PLANE COORDINATES (NAD83(90) FLHP-EF
R-65.5
R-65
R-64.5
R-64
R-63.5
R-63
R-62.5
R-62
R-61.5
R-61
R-60.5
R-60
R-59.5
R-59
R-58.5
R-58
R-57.5
R-57
942947.9
942917.9
943147
943354.3
943259
943430.2
943552.8
943889.3
943836.1
944168.1
944152.9
944332.8
944637.8
944637.4
944723.4
944803.6
944858.1
944915
530659.6
531158.7
531661.6
532116.7
532548.9
532917.9
533401.4
533813.5
534341.1
534670.4
535182.9
535623.8
535996.7
536480.5
536967.7
537465.4
537990
538459.1
RANGE MONUMENT CONTROL
(DEGREES)
AZIMUTH
S O
L
IC
IT
A T
IO
N N
O
D E
S
IG
N E
D B
Y
D E
S C
R
IP
T
IO
N
A
M A
R K
S
IZ
E
S U
B M
IT
T E
D B
Y
D A
T E
C O
N T
R A
C T N
O
C H
E C
K E
D B
Y
D R
A W
N B
Y
IS
S
U E D
A T
E
B
C
D
E
F
G
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
SHEET ID
®of Engineers
US Army Corps
U .S
A R
M Y C
O R
P S O
F E
N G
IN
E E
R S
/8 /2
F
IL
E N
A M
E
D R
A W
IN
G D
A T
E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\01 General\G-06
W E
P -1
-B -0
M M
M M
M M
M M
M Y
Y
S I
D
N /A
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E D
IS
T R
IC
T
S
A N M
A R
C O B
L V
D
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E F
L
J L
A G
R O
N E
M
R
IC
E
M
N E
V E
S
BCOES
B E
A C
H E
R O
S
IO
N C
O N
T R
O L A
N D H
U R
R
IC
A N
E
M
IA
M I
B E
A C
H H
O T S
P O
T S
M I-
D A
D E C
O U
N T
Y F
L O
R
ID
A
P R
O T
E C
T
IO
N P
R O J E
C T
B E
A C
H R
E N
O U
R
IS
H M
E
15.5
15.2
14.7
15.4 15.4
15.0 15.2
14.7 15.0
14.2 14.4 14.2 14.1
14.1
14.1
14.0 14.0 14.1 14.1
13.7 13.7
14.1
13.7 13.7
13.5 13.5
12.9 12.6 12.9 12.6
11.7
12.4 12.0 12.4 12.0
11.3
10.5
11.7 11.3
10.5
+2.1+2.1 +2.9+2.9
+2.8
+4.7
+5.8
16.0 16.0 15.2 15.2
15.7 15.5
15.2 16.0
15.2 15.2
16.0
15.9
16.0
15.9 15.2
16.0
15.9 15.7 15.9 15.7
15.2
15.9 15.9 15.2 15.7 15.5
15.6 15.2
15.6 15.6 15.8
15.6 15.6
15.6 15.2 15.6
15.6 15.2 15.6
15.6 15.6 15.2 15.2
15.2 15.2
15.5 15.4
15.2 15.6
15.6 15.2
15.7 15.7 15.2 15.6
15.6 15.6
15.2 15.6
15.6 15.6 15.2 15.2
15.2 15.6 15.2
15.6 15.2 15.6
15.6 15.2 15.6 15.5
15.6 15.6
15.4 15.5 15.4
15.4 15.5
15.3 15.3
15.4 15.2 15.0
15.3 15.2 15.0
15.4
15.4 15.4
15.5 15.4
15.5 15.5
15.2 15.3 15.5
15.2 15.3
15.0 14.7
15.3 15.0 14.7 14.4 14.2
15.2 14.4 14.2
15.2 14.4
15.3 14.7
15.2
15.3 14.7
15.2
15.4 15.5
15.5 15.4
15.4 15.3
15.5 15.4 15.5
15.5
15.5 15.5 15.4
15.2
15.5 15.4 15.4 15.4
15.3 15.4 15.4
15.3 15.4 15.3 15.3
15.3 15.3 15.3
15.3 15.3
14.2 14.1
15.1 14.2
15.3
15.2 15.2
15.2
15.3 15.2 15.2 15.2
15.1
15.2 15.2
15.1
15.2 15.2
15.1 15.2
15.2 15.1 15.1
15.2 15.1 15.1 15.0
15.1 15.1
15.1
14.1 14.1
14.1
14.0 14.0 14.1 14.1
13.7
14.0 15.1 15.1
14.0
15.1
14.1 15.1
15.1
14.1 15.1
14.1 15.1 15.1
14.1
15.1 14.8 15.1 15.1
14.7
15.1 15.1 15.1 15.1 15.1
14.1 15.1 15.1
14.1
15.0 15.1 14.8
15.0 15.1 14.8
15.1
13.7 15.0
15.1
13.7 13.7
15.0 13.7 13.7
13.5 13.5
14.8 15.0
13.7 14.8 15.0
13.7 14.8
16.4
16.3 16.3 16.3 16.3 16.3
16.4 15.6
15.6
15.7 15.6 16.0
16.0 15.8 15.8 15.6
15.7
15.8 15.6 15.8 16.0 15.8 16.0
15.5
15.3
15.3 15.5
15.8
15.7 16.0 15.8
15.6 15.5
15.6 15.6
15.7
15.6 15.6
15.5 15.6
15.3
15.5 15.6
15.7
15.8
16.0 15.7
15.5 15.3
16.5 16.4
16.7
16.0
16.6 16.5 16.4
16.5 16.5 16.6 16.7 16.6
16.0
16.7 16.6
16.0
16.7
16.8 16.8
16.0 16.0
15.8
15.6
15.7 15.5
15.6
15.7 15.5
15.8 15.6 15.6 15.7
16.9
16.8 16.8
15.8
17.0
16.9 16.9
15.8 15.7
16.9
15.8 15.7
17.0
15.7
17.1 17.0
15.7
17.1
16.4 16.4
16.3 16.3 16.3
17.1
16.7 16.7
16.5 16.5
16.6 16.6
17.0 17.0
16.8 16.8
16.9 16.9
15.5
15.2 15.3
15.5
17.1
15.6
15.3
15.1
15.2 15.3
17.2
15.6
15.2
15.2 15.4 15.2
15.2 15.4
15.6 15.3 15.3
15.3 15.6
15.6 15.6
15.3 15.3 15.2
15.6 15.3 15.6 15.2
15.6 15.4
17.2
15.6
15.4 15.2
15.4
15.4 15.2
15.4
15.0
15.0
15.2 15.0
15.4 15.2 15.4 15.4
15.3
15.2
15.1 15.3
15.2
15.1 15.4 15.2 15.1
15.2 15.2
15.2
15.2 15.2
15.4 15.1 15.1
15.4 15.2
15.2
15.4 15.2 15.2
15.5
17.8
17.6
15.4
17.4 17.2
15.4
17.2 17.4 17.6
15.4 15.4
17.6 17.4
15.4
17.6 17.4 17.6
17.6 17.6
15.4
15.4
17.6
15.4
15.4
17.9
17.8
15.4
15.5
17.8
15.4
15.5 15.2 15.3
17.8
15.5 15.3
17.9
15.3 15.3 15.2
15.2
15.0 15.3
15.2
15.0 15.3
17.8
15.5
17.8 17.8
15.5
17.8 14.8
14.6 17.9
15.2 14.5
15.0
14.5 14.3
15.0
14.8 14.8
14.7 14.7
15.1 15.1 14.6 14.7 14.6
14.9
14.6 14.6
15.1 14.5 14.6
15.1 14.5
15.0 14.7 14.7
14.9
15.0
14.9 14.9 14.5
14.7
14.9 14.5
14.7 14.7 14.3
14.7
14.7 14.3 15.0 15.0 14.2
14.3 14.2
14.7
14.3
14.1 14.6
14.2
14.8 14.1
14.2
14.8 14.1 14.7
14.2
14.6 14.7
14.2
14.6
15.1 14.7 14.7 15.2 15.1 15.2
15.2 14.9 14.9
15.1
15.2
15.2 15.0
15.2
15.2 15.0
17.9
17.9 17.9
15.2 15.2
15.1
17.9
15.2
17.9
15.1
17.4 17.9
15.1
17.4
15.2 14.6
15.2 14.7 14.7 15.2
16.8
17.4 17.4
15.2
16.3
16.8 16.8
15.2 15.2
16.8
15.2 15.2
16.3 15.7
15.2
15.3
16.3
15.2
15.3
16.3
17.8 17.8
17.1 17.1
17.2
17.6
17.2 17.2
17.4 17.4
17.6
17.6 17.6
17.6 17.6
17.8 17.8
15.7
17.4 17.4
17.9 17.9
17.9 17.9
16.8 16.8
16.3 16.3
15.3
14.6 14.1
14.6 14.0 14.1
13.5
12.9 14.6
13.5
12.6 12.4
12.9 12.6 12.4 12.0
14.6
14.6 14.6 14.0
12.9 14.6
14.6
12.9
12.6 14.4
14.6 12.6
14.6
14.6 13.7 14.6 14.6 14.4 14.3 14.4
12.4 14.3 14.4
12.4
14.0 14.6 14.6 13.9 14.0 13.9
14.6
14.0 13.9
14.6 13.8 13.9
14.6 13.8
14.3
12.0 14.1
14.3 12.0
11.7
14.1 12.0
11.7
11.3 11.3
13.9 14.1
11.7 13.9 14.1
11.7 13.9
13.6
14.3 14.3 13.5
14.1 14.3
13.7
14.4 14.4 13.6 14.4
14.6 13.9
14.4 14.6
13.9
14.4 13.8 13.7
13.6 13.6
14.3 14.4
14.3 14.3
13.8 13.7
14.3
13.8 13.7
13.9
13.6 13.6
13.1
13.6 13.5
14.1
13.6 13.5
14.1 13.5
14.1 14.1 13.3 14.0
13.5 13.5
13.3 13.3
13.9 13.1
13.3
13.9 13.1 13.1
12.8 12.8 13.3
12.8 13.6 12.5 12.8
12.2 12.8
11.3
10.5
13.6 11.3
10.5 12.8
13.6
10.5 10.5 13.2
13.6
13.2
12.5 13.6
13.2 12.8 13.2
12.8 12.2 11.6 10.9
12.2 11.6 12.2 11.6
13.2 12.0
12.5
13.2
12.2 11.0
12.8 11.7 12.0
12.8
12.5
12.0 12.0 11.7 11.3 11.7
12.2 11.3 11.7
12.2 11.4
11.3 11.3 11.0 10.6
11.0 11.0
11.6 10.9 10.2
11.6 10.9
10.6 11.6
10.3
10.6 10.6
10.9 10.9 10.2
10.3 10.9 10.3
10.2 10.0
10.3
10.2 10.0 10.2 10.2 10.0 10.0
12.5
12.0 12.0
11.9
15.7 14.0
13.3 13.3
13.7 14.6 14.7
14.6
15.4
15.3 14.6 15.3 15.4
15.2 14.3 14.3
14.9
14.4
15.2
15.4 14.4
15.2 15.4
14.9 14.1 15.2
14.9 14.9
14.7 14.7
14.1 14.0
14.7
14.1
14.0 14.0 13.7
14.6
14.0 13.7
13.1 13.1
13.3 13.3 14.4
13.7 13.3
14.0
13.3 13.3 12.5
12.5
13.3 12.5
12.5
14.6 13.7
14.4 14.6
13.7
14.4
15.4
14.9 15.2
15.4
14.4
15.7
15.3
15.2
15.7
15.3
15.2
15.2
14.4 14.9
15.2
15.2 14.9 15.2
14.4 14.9 14.4
13.9
14.4
14.9
13.9
14.4
14.9
14.9 14.9
14.0 12.5
14.7
13.6 13.9
14.7
13.9 13.6
14.4 14.6
13.6
14.6
13.6
14.4
14.0
14.4
14.0 14.0 13.5 14.0
10.8
10.6 10.6
11.4 12.2
12.5
11.9 13.5
12.5 11.9
11.7 11.7
11.4 11.9 11.4
10.8 12.2
11.4 11.0
10.8
11.4 11.0
10.8
13.5 11.9 11.9
13.0 13.5
13.0 13.0 11.4
12.2
13.0 11.4
12.2 10.8 11.4
10.8 10.3 10.3
10.8
10.0 10.0 11.4 10.8 11.4
10.8
13.5 13.5
12.2
13.0 13.0
12.2 12.2
11.4 11.4
10.8 10.8 10.8
13.6
13.9 13.9
13.6 13.6
+2.1+2.1 +2.9 +2.1+2.1 +2.9+2.9
+1.9
+2.9+2.9
+2.8+2.8+2.8
+4.7+4.7
+2.8+2.8
+1.9 +4.7+4.7
+5.8
+8.5 +7.7
+7.2 +8.2
+1.9 +5.8
+1.9 +3.3+3.3 +5.8 +7.2 +3.3 +5.8 +7.2
+5.2
+8.2+8.2
+5.8
+8.5 +8.2
+5.8
+8.5
+9.1 +7.2
+7.7
+5.8
+7.7
+10.2+10.2
+5.8
+9.1 +10.2
+5.8
+9.1 +7.2
+5.8
+7.1
+7.2
+5.8
+7.1
+1.9+1.9 +1.0+1.0
+0.7
+3.4
+2.5 +0.7
+2.5
+3.4
+0.7+0.7 +2.5 +0.7
+2.5
+7.1+5.5
+3.4 +7.6 +8.2
+5.2
+8.5+8.5
+8.8 +5.2 +8.8
+1.0
+3.3+3.3 +2.1 +1.0
+2.1 +5.2
+6.6
+2.1
+7.2 +5.2 +2.1
+7.2 +5.2 +8.8
+7.7+7.7 +7.9 +8.8 +7.9+7.9
+10.2
+7.6 +7.9
+10.2
+7.6
+9.1
+7.1
+9.1 +6.3
+8.2 +9.3 +9.1
+7.4
+9.1 +9.3
+7.2+9.1
+7.4
+6.3+6.3
+7.1 +5.4 +6.3
+7.1 +5.4
+2.1
+6.6
+1.5
+2.1
+6.6
+6.6
+7.0
+6.6
+8.8
+7.0
+6.6
+8.8 +1.5
+1.0
+1.5
+1.0
+4.7
+3.4+3.4
+1.5+1.5
+6.6
+4.7
+1.5
+4.7
+6.6
+7.0 +4.7
+6.6
+7.0
+7.9
+10.3
+7.0
+7.9
+10.3
+9.1
+7.0
+10.3+10.3
+7.6
+9.3 +10.3
+9.1 +9.3+9.3 +7.4+7.4
+5.4 +5.5+7.4 +5.4 +5.5
+2.5+2.5
+3.4+3.4
+9.1 +7.4
+4.7+4.7 +7.0+7.0+7.0 +6.6+6.6+6.6
+7.0
+6.6 +8.5 +9.1 +8.5
+7.0
+9.1 +8.5
+7.0
+9.1
+9.1+10.3
+10.2
+9.1
+9.1
8.5 9.2 8.5
9.9 9.2 8.5
7.8 7.8 7.5
5.4
6.4
6.4
6.5 6.4
6.9 6.9 6.7 6.5
6.0 5.7
6.4
6.2 6.2 6.0
5.0
5.0
4.9
5.4
5.1 5.1
5.0
4.9
4.9 4.9
5.0 5.1 5.2 5.1
5.5
5.3 5.2
5.5 5.3
5.4 5.5
5.3 5.4 5.3
5.2 5.2
5.1 5.1 5.1
5.1 5.1
5.2 4.6 4.2
5.2 4.6 4.2
3.2 3.2
1.4 1.4 0.2
9.9 9.2 9.9 9.2
9.9 9.9 9.2 8.5 9.2
7.8 8.5
7.8 7.8 7.8 7.5
8.5 8.5
7.5
6.9
7.5 7.5 9.5
6.9
9.5 9.7
6.9 6.7
9.5 6.9 6.7 6.5
6.7 8.7
9.5
6.7
9.5
8.7
9.7 9.5
7.8
8.7
6.4
8.7 6.5 6.4
8.7 6.5 6.4
6.4
7.8 6.4
6.4 6.2
7.1
6.2 6.2 6.0
6.4 7.1
7.8 6.4
6.0
5.7 5.7
6.7
9.7
8.7 8.7 9.0 9.2
8.7
9.7
9.2 9.2 9.0 8.7 9.0
7.8 8.7 9.0
7.8 8.7
8.4 8.4 7.8 7.8
7.1
7.6 7.8
8.4
7.1 8.1
8.4 7.1
6.0
7.1 6.9
8.1 7.1
6.7
7.8 6.9
6.0 6.7 6.9
6.0 6.7
8.1
6.9 7.8
8.1
6.9 7.8
7.6 6.7 6.7 6.6
6.7 6.7
6.6 5.7 5.7
5.4 5.4
5.1 5.1
5.0
6.6 5.1
6.6
5.4 5.4 6.6
6.6
6.6 6.6
5.0 6.7 6.6
5.0 6.7
5.0
4.9
6.7 5.0
4.9
6.7 4.9
4.9 6.6 4.9 4.9
5.0
6.7
4.9 6.7
6.7
4.9 6.7
6.6 7.3 7.6
6.6
6.7 6.7 6.9
6.7
7.3
6.6
7.6
7.3 7.3 7.1 6.9 7.1
6.6 6.9 7.1
6.6 6.9 6.7 6.5 6.7
6.7 6.5 6.7
6.7
6.6
5.0 6.5
6.6
6.5
6.7
6.5 6.3
6.7
6.6
6.7 6.1
6.3
6.7 6.1
6.3
6.1
6.6 6.1
6.1
6.6 6.1
8.9
9.7 9.7
8.4
9.6 9.6 9.6
9.3 9.3 9.6 9.3
9.7
9.3 9.3 8.9 9.3 8.9
9.6 9.6
9.7 8.9
8.9
9.7 9.7 9.7 9.7 9.7
5.8
7.3 7.3
5.6
7.5
8.7 8.7
7.1 7.5
7.1 7.1 7.6
8.9 8.4
8.9
8.9 8.4
9.2 9.2
7.9 8.4 7.9 7.5
7.6
7.9
9.0
7.5 7.9
9.0
7.5 8.9
8.4 8.4
8.4 8.9
8.4 8.4
7.9
7.6
8.4 7.9
7.6
6.3
7.8 7.8
6.0 6.3 6.0
7.1
8.4 8.4
6.7 7.2
7.1 7.1
6.7 6.7
8.1
6.3 6.7
8.1
6.3
6.5
6.0 5.8
6.5
6.0
7.6
5.8 6.0
7.6
5.8
7.2
6.7 6.7
6.9
8.9 8.9
8.4 8.4
7.6
7.2 7.2
7.6 7.6
6.9
6.3 6.3
6.5
7.2 7.2
6.9 6.9 6.9
6.5 6.5
6.9 6.9
6.2
6.1
6.4 6.2
6.5 6.3 6.5
5.5
6.7 6.7
5.6 5.5 5.6
5.8 5.6
6.3
5.8 5.6
7.1 7.1
5.5 5.6 5.5 5.5
5.8
5.5
6.9
5.5 5.5
6.9
5.5 6.3
5.6 5.6
6.0 6.3
6.0 6.0
5.5
5.8
6.0 5.5
5.8
5.9
6.1 6.1
6.2
5.8 5.6
5.5
5.8 5.6
6.5 6.5
5.8 5.6
5.8 5.5
5.6 5.8
6.3
5.9 5.8
6.3
5.9 5.5 5.8 5.8
5.1 5.9
6.2 6.2
5.0
6.3 6.3
5.5
6.0 6.0
5.8 5.8 5.5 5.1
5.9 5.9
5.0
5.5 5.1 5.5
5.1 5.1
5.0
5.1
5.0 5.0 6.4
6.1
4.2 3.2
6.1
6.5 6.1 6.1
6.5 5.0 5.0
5.1 5.1 5.2
6.5 5.1
5.3
6.4 5.2
5.3
5.2 6.4
6.5
5.2
6.5
6.4
5.5 5.5
6.4 5.3 5.5
6.4 5.3 5.5
5.4 5.3
5.5 5.4
6.2 5.3 5.3 5.2
6.4
5.5 5.5 6.3 6.4 6.3
6.5 6.0 6.1
6.5 6.1 6.0
6.4
6.1
6.4 6.4
6.4 6.0
6.0
6.4 6.0 6.0 6.0
6.4 6.0 6.0
6.4 6.0
6.2
5.2 6.0
6.2
6.3
5.4 5.4 6.2
5.9
6.0 6.0
6.3 5.9
5.9 5.9
6.3 6.3
6.2
5.9 6.3 5.9
6.2 5.9 5.9
6.2
5.9 5.9
6.0
5.9 5.9
5.1
5.2
5.1 5.1
5.2 4.6
5.1 5.8
6.0
5.1 5.7
5.9 7.0
5.9
5.7 5.8
5.2 5.7 5.8
5.2
6.0 5.2
5.1 6.0 5.2 5.1
5.9
5.9 5.9
6.0 6.0
5.8
5.9 6.0 5.9
5.8 5.9 5.9
5.8 5.9
5.7
4.6
5.9
5.7 5.7 5.7
4.6 4.2
4.6 5.7
5.7
4.6 5.7
5.7 5.7
4.2 5.6 5.7
4.2 5.6 5.6
3.2 5.6
5.6
5.6 3.2 3.2
1.4 1.4
0.2 0.2
5.5 0.2
4.0 4.9
1.4 5.5 5.6
1.4 5.6 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.4 4.9 5.4 4.9
0.7
4.0 3.1
4.0 4.0
0.7 3.1 0.7 3.1 0.7
4.5
5.6 5.6 3.8
6.0
6.6 6.4
6.0
5.0
5.9
7.1 7.0
5.9 5.9
7.0
7.0
5.9 4.9
5.0 5.0 6.4 6.0
6.8 6.6
6.0 6.4 6.6
4.9
6.4 6.6 6.8
6.0
7.0 6.8
6.0 6.6
4.8 4.9
6.6 4.9 4.8
4.7
4.8 4.8 6.8
4.7
6.8 6.8 7.0
4.7
7.0 5.9
7.0
7.1
5.9
4.5
7.0 7.0
7.1 7.1
7.0 7.0 7.0
5.9
7.0 7.0
5.9 4.7
4.6 4.6
7.0
7.0 4.6
7.0
7.0
4.9 4.9
4.6
4.8 4.8
4.7 4.7
4.6 4.6
4.5 4.5 4.5
7.1 7.1
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5 4.5
7.0
4.5 4.5
7.0
4.5
4.5 4.5 4.5
5.5
5.7 5.7 5.0
4.6
4.5 4.5
7.0 5.9
5.7 5.7
5.5 7.0
5.9 5.9 5.9
7.1
5.9 5.9
5.5 5.5
7.2 7.1
5.9 5.9
7.2 4.6
7.0 7.1
4.6
7.0 7.1 7.2 7.2
7.1 7.2
4.8
7.1 4.5
3.8
5.0
5.6 5.6 4.5
7.2
5.5 5.5 5.0
7.2
7.2 7.2
5.0 5.0 4.5
7.2
5.0
7.2
4.5
7.2 7.2
4.5
7.2 5.1
7.2 7.2
5.5
4.8
7.2 7.2
5.1
4.6 4.6 4.8 4.6 4.8
5.1 5.1
4.8 4.8 5.1 5.5 5.1 5.5
7.2 7.2
5.8 5.8 5.5
5.8 5.8 5.8
7.2
5.2 5.8
7.2
5.2
5.5 5.5
5.2 5.2
1.0 1.0 5.2
5.2 5.2
7.0 2.8
4.9 4.9 2.4
6.1 6.7
7.0
7.2 7.2
3.8 3.8
5.5 5.5 3.3 3.8 3.3 2.8
6.7
3.3
5.4 2.8 3.3
5.4 2.8
7.0
3.8 3.8
6.8 7.0 6.8
5.2
7.0 6.8
3.3
6.7 6.8
3.3
6.7 1.4
0.7 0.7 1.0
2.8 2.4
6.1
2.8 2.4
4.0 4.0 1.9 2.4
1.9 1.9
3.1 1.4 1.9
3.1 1.4
2.4
5.8 6.1
2.4
1.4 1.0
4.3
1.4
5.8
1.9 1.9
4.3 1.3
6.8
4.8 5.2
6.8
4.8 5.2 4.8 4.0
6.1 6.7
4.0 4.8
6.7
4.0 4.8 4.0
1.3 1.3
6.1 5.8
1.3
6.1
5.8 5.8
4.3
5.8
4.3
1.0
2.0 4.3
2.0 2.0 2.0
1.0
1.0 2.0
1.0
1.0
4.3 4.3
1.0 1.0 1.0
5.2 5.2
1.3 1.3
4.0 4.0 4.0
R-42.5
R-43
R-44
R-43.5
R-44.5
R-454
S O
L
IC
IT
A T
IO
N N
O
D E
S
IG
N E
D B
Y
D E
S C
R
IP
T
IO
N
A
M A
R K
S
IZ
E
S U
B M
IT
T E
D B
Y
D A
T E
C O
N T
R A
C T N
O
C H
E C
K E
D B
Y
D R
A W
N B
Y
IS
S
U E D
A T
E
B
C
D
E
F
G
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
SHEET ID
®of Engineers
US Army Corps
U .S
A R
M Y C
O R
P S O
F E
N G
IN
E E
R S
/8 /2
F
IL
E N
A M
E
D R
A W
IN
G D
A T
E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\05 Civil\C-01
W E
P -1
-B -0
M M
M M
M M
M M
M Y
Y
S I
D
N /A
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E D
IS
T R
IC
T
S
A N M
A R
C O B
L V
D
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E F
L
J L
A G
R O
N E
M
R
IC
E
M
N E
V E
S
BCOES
B E
A C
H E
R O
S
IO
N C
O N
T R
O L A
N D H
U R
R
IC
A N
E
M
IA
M I
B E
A C
H H
O T S
P O
T S
M I-
D A
D E C
O U
N T
Y F
L O
R
ID
A
P R
O T
E C
T
IO
N P
R O J E
C T
B E
A C
H R
E N
O U
R
IS
H M
E N
T
KEY PLAN
N
NOT TO SCALE
KEY PLAN
C O U N T Y
MIAMI-DADE
OCEAN
ATLANTIC
C O U N T Y
MIAMI-DADE
C-02
C-03
C-04
C-05
C-06
C-07
C-08
C-01
C-01100' 200'0
N
-M
D H
S B
R -C
B .d g n
C
IV
IL
B E
A C
H P
L A
C E
M E
N T P
L A
N
S T
A T
O S
T A
S T
A
ECL/ CBL
EL. +6.1 (NAVD88)
BERM CREST
o n
TOE OF FILL
APPROXIMATE
M A
T C
H L
IN
E S
H E
E T C
-0 S
T A th S
T th S
T
INDIAN CREEK DR
A1A
COLLINS AVE
SCALE 1" = 100'
PLAN - BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
X=945500
X=946000
X=946500 Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
X=946000
X=946500
X=945500
ECL 2513-52
ECL 2513-51
ECL 2513-50
185 FOOT BERM
o n
S T
A
TRANSITION
EL. +5.1 (NAVD88)
SLOPED BERM CREST
ENDS AND BERM TRANSITION BEGINS
AT STA. 44+800 THE 185 FT BERM
th
15.7 15.7 15.8 15.7
15.8 15.8
15.7
15.8
15.7 15.7
15.6
15.7
15.6 15.6 15.6 15.5
15.7 15.7
15.7
15.8 15.8
15.7 15.7
15.6 15.5
15.5
15.6 15.5 15.6
15.5 15.5
15.5 15.5
15.5 15.5
15.5 15.5
15.5 15.5
15.5 15.5
15.5 15.5
15.5
15.6
15.5
15.5 15.5 15.6 15.5 15.6
15.5 15.5
15.6 15.6
15.3 15.5 15.5 15.5
15.5 15.5
15.5
15.5
15.5 15.5 15.5
15.5
15.5
15.5
15.5
15.4 15.5
15.5
15.4 15.4
15.3
15.5 15.4
15.1
15.3
14.8 15.1 14.8 15.1
15.3 15.3
15.4
15.5 15.5
15.3 15.3
15.1
15.4
15.3
15.4
15.1
15.1
15.4
15.1
15.1 15.1
14.8
14.9 15.1
14.3
14.8
14.3
14.9
14.8
14.3
14.9
14.8
13.8 13.8 14.3 13.8 13.3
14.3 13.8
14.7
14.3
13.3 13.3
10.6 11.4
12.6
13.3 13.3
12.6 12.1 12.6 12.1 12.6
14.5
12.1 12.1
11.4 12.1
11.4
10.6 10.6 10.6
16.6 16.6 15.5 15.5
15.4 15.4
14.4
15.5
14.4
15.5 16.6 16.6
16.6 16.5 16.6 16.6 16.6 16.6
16.5 16.6
16.6
16.6 16.6
16.6 16.6 16.6 16.6 16.6
16.6 16.6
15.5
16.6 14.9
13.3 13.3
14.8
16.6
15.4
14.3
14.4
15.4
14.9
14.7
14.4
15.1
14.2 14.3
15.1
14.4
14.3
14.4 14.7
14.3 14.3 14.2
14.9
14.2
14.2
14.9
14.3
14.7
14.3
14.7
16.5
14.2
14.2
14.9 14.8
14.7
13.8 13.8
14.9
14.2
14.2 14.2
14.7
14.2
14.2 14.2
14.7 14.7 14.9
14.2
14.7
14.7
14.2 14.2
14.9
14.1 14.2
14.9
14.1
14.7
14.2 14.2 14.7 14.7 14.7
14.7
14.2 14.2 14.7
16.4
16.5 16.5
14.7 14.7 14.7
16.4
14.7 14.7
14.7 14.7
16.3 16.4
14.7
16.3 16.4
14.7
16.3
16.4
14.7
16.3
14.7
16.3
16.3
14.7
14.2 14.2 14.7
14.7
14.7
16.3
14.7
14.7
16.3
14.7
14.1 14.7 14.7
14.1 14.7
16.3
14.7
16.3 16.3
14.7
16.3
13.9
14.7
13.9 14.7
14.7
14.5
11.4 11.4
14.2
13.8 13.9
14.1
14.8
13.9 14.1
14.8
12.6
14.8
14.5
13.9
14.8
14.5
13.9
14.5
12.6
14.5
14.5
12.6
14.5
13.9
14.5
13.9 13.9
14.7 13.9 14.7
13.9 13.9
14.5
13.9 13.9
14.5
13.9
14.5
14.2
13.8
14.5
14.2
10.6 10.6
14.2
13.5
14.2 14.2
14.2 14.2 13.9 14.2 13.9
13.8
14.2
13.6 13.8
14.2
13.6 13.5
14.2 14.2
13.5
14.7 14.7
13.9 14.7 14.7
13.9
14.7 14.7 14.7
13.6 13.8
14.7 14.7
13.8 14.7 14.7
14.7
15.9
14.7
14.7 14.7
13.6 13.5
14.7
13.6 13.5
13.9
13.6
13.5
13.9 13.9
13.5
14.7
13.5 13.5 13.5
14.7
14.7 14.7
13.5 13.5 13.5
14.7 13.5
14.7
13.5 14.7 14.7
13.5 14.7
16.5
15.2
14.7
16.3
16.5
15.4
16.6
16.5
15.4
16.6
16.4
15.0 15.2
16.4
16.3
14.7 15.0
16.3
16.3
14.2 14.4
16.3
14.2
16.3
14.8
14.7
13.6
14.8
16.1
14.7 14.7
15.9
14.1
16.3 16.3
16.4 16.4
14.7 14.7
16.2 16.4 16.2 16.1
14.1
16.2
14.7
16.1 16.2
14.7
16.1
14.1
16.4 16.4
14.0 14.0
16.2 16.2
14.1
16.1 15.9
14.1
16.1 15.9
14.7 14.7
15.5 15.5
13.7
15.9
15.5
13.7
15.5 15.5
14.7
14.8 15.5
14.7
14.8
14.1
15.9 15.9
13.7 13.7
14.8 14.8
13.5
13.6 13.5
12.5 12.8 13.1
13.5 13.6
13.5 13.5
13.1 12.8 13.1 12.8 13.1 12.8 12.5
12.1
12.5 12.5
11.6 11.9
12.1 12.1 11.9 12.1 11.9 12.1 11.9 11.6
10.8
11.2 11.2
10.8
11.6
11.2
11.6
11.2
10.8 10.4
10.8 10.8
10.4 10.4 10.4
+0.5+0.5
+5.2 +2.7 +1.7
+0.5
+1.7
+0.5
+1.7
+2.7 +1.7
+2.7+2.7+2.7
+5.2 +6.9 +5.2+5.2 +6.9+6.9
+7.1
+6.9
+7.1
+7.1
+6.3
+7.1 +7.1+7.1
+6.7 +6.3 +6.7 +6.3 +6.7 +6.3 +6.1+6.1
+7.0 +7.2
+6.1
+6.2
+6.1
+6.2 +7.2 +6.2 +7.2 +6.2 +7.2
+7.0
+7.3 +7.0+7.0
+7.3+7.3 +8.2 +7.3 +8.2+8.2+8.2+8.2+8.2
13.6
13.5
12.1 13.7
13.5
13.6
13.6
13.5
13.6
13.6
12.8
13.6 13.6
12.8
13.6
14.7
13.5 13.6
13.7
13.5
13.6
13.7 13.7
13.6 13.6 13.6
13.1
13.6 13.6
13.1
14.7
13.7 13.7 14.7 14.7 14.7
13.6
14.7 14.7
13.6
14.7 14.7
13.6
14.7
13.7 14.8
14.7
13.6
14.7 14.7
12.5
13.7 13.6
12.5
13.6 13.6
14.7
13.6
13.7
14.8
13.6 13.7
13.7
13.7
12.1
13.7
13.7
12.1
14.7
13.6 14.8 14.7
13.6 14.8
14.7
12.9 13.6
14.7
13.5
13.6
14.7
12.1 12.9
14.7
13.6 12.9
12.9
13.6
12.1
12.6
12.9
12.1
14.7
11.4 12.1
14.7
12.9
12.9 12.9
12.6
11.7
10.7
12.1
11.4
12.4
12.1
11.4
14.8
10.7
12.0
11.4
10.7 10.7
14.8
10.7
14.8 14.8
10.7
14.8
12.4
11.4 11.4
12.0
14.8
13.0
10.8 11.2
13.0 13.3
11.2
14.9
14.8 14.8
13.7
11.9 13.6 13.7
11.9
13.7 13.7
14.9 13.7 13.7
13.6
11.6 13.3 13.6
11.6
13.7 14.9
14.9
13.7
14.9
14.9
14.8
14.9
13.3
14.9
13.6 13.3
14.9
13.6
11.1
11.4 11.4
13.3 13.0
14.8 13.3
10.8 12.0 12.4
10.8
13.0
12.4
14.8
13.0
12.4 12.0
10.4 11.4 12.0
10.4
14.8
12.4 12.4
14.4
12.0
11.4
14.9 14.9
14.9 14.9
14.8 14.8 14.8 14.8
14.4 14.4 14.4
12.0 12.0
13.9 14.4 13.9 14.4
13.2 13.9
11.4
13.2 13.9
11.4
13.2
13.9 13.9
11.3
10.5
13.6 14.7 14.7
13.6 14.7 14.7
11.7 11.3
10.5
10.7 11.1
12.7
10.0 10.0
11.1
12.7
13.2 13.2
11.1
10.5 10.7 11.1 10.7
12.7
11.1 10.7 10.5 10.0 10.5 10.0 10.5
12.7
10.7 10.7
11.9 12.7 11.9 12.7 11.9
10.5 11.1 11.9
10.5 11.1 10.3
10.0 10.0
10.3 10.3
11.9 11.9
10.3 11.1 10.3 11.1
10.3 10.3
+0.5
+2.7+2.7
+0.5+0.5
+1.7+1.7
+5.2+5.2 +6.9+6.9+0.0
+7.2
+7.4
+7.0
+5.5 +4.2 +5.5
+0.0
+3.1 +4.2 +3.1
+5.5
+7.3+7.3
+7.0 +5.5 +7.0+4.3 +7.0+7.0
+8.2
+7.2 +7.0
+8.2
+7.2
+7.2
+8.3
+7.4
+8.2
+7.4
+7.2 +7.2
+6.9 +7.2
+8.2
+7.2 +7.2
+8.2
+7.2
+8.2
+6.9+6.9
+8.3+8.3
+8.2
+8.2 +8.3
+8.2
+8.2
+2.6 +5.5+5.5
+4.3
+2.6
+4.3
+3.1+0.7+0.7
+0.0+0.0
+3.1+3.1+0.7 +4.2
+2.6 +0.7
+4.2 +2.6
+6.4 +7.4+7.4
+6.4 +6.4
+6.4
+4.3
+7.2
+4.3
+5.7+5.7 +7.2 +6.4 +5.7 +7.2 +6.4
+6.4 +7.2+6.9
+6.4 +7.2+6.9
+2.1
+2.1
+2.1 +0.3+0.3+0.3+0.3+0.3
+2.1 +2.9
+2.1+2.1
+3.0
+2.9
+3.0
+2.8
+3.0+3.0 +4.7
+1.4
+4.3+4.3 +5.4
+0.7+0.7
+5.8
+3.0
+2.6+2.6+1.4+1.4 +5.4 +1.4
+3.0
+1.4
+5.4
+6.4+6.4 +5.8 +5.4 +5.8
+5.4
+5.7+5.7 +5.6 +5.4 +5.6+3.0 +5.4
+3.0 +5.6
+5.4 +3.0 +5.6
+6.4 +5.4 +5.6
+6.4 +5.4
+3.0
+5.8+5.8
+6.9
16.6
16.6
16.6
16.5
16.6 16.6
16.5 16.6
16.6 16.6
16.2
16.5 16.5
16.0 16.2
16.0 16.6 16.6
16.1 16.1 16.1
16.6
16.2 16.1
16.6
16.2
16.1 16.1
16.2 16.2
15.7
16.6 16.6
15.5
16.0 16.0
16.6 16.6
15.9
16.0
15.9
16.0
15.9
16.6
15.7 15.9
16.6
15.7
15.9 15.9 15.7
15.5 15.5
15.7 15.7
15.5
15.4 15.5
15.4 15.2
15.0 15.2
15.0
15.4 15.4
15.2 15.2
15.0
14.7 15.0
14.7 14.4 14.2 14.4 14.2 14.4
14.7 14.7
14.2
14.1 14.2
14.1 14.1
14.1
14.0 14.0 14.1 14.1
13.7
14.0 14.0
14.1 14.1
14.1 14.1
14.1 14.1
13.7 13.7 13.7 13.7 13.7
13.5 13.5
13.7 13.7 13.5
12.9
13.5
12.6 12.4
12.9 12.6 12.4
12.0
12.9 12.9
12.6 12.6
12.4 12.4
12.0 12.0
11.7 12.0
11.7
11.3 11.3
11.7 11.7 11.3
10.5
11.3
10.5 10.5 10.5
+2.1+2.1 +2.9 +2.1+2.1 +2.9+2.9+2.9+2.9
+2.8+2.8+2.8
+4.7+4.7
+2.8+2.8
+4.7+4.7
+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8
+6.9+6.9
+5.5+2.1 +1.4
9.9 9.9 9.9 9.3 9.9
9.3 9.3
9.9 9.9
9.3 9.3
8.3 8.3 8.3 8.3 7.7 7.1
7.7 7.7 7.7 7.1 6.6 7.1 6.6 7.1 6.6
9.3
8.3
9.3
7.1 7.1
8.3 8.3
7.7 7.7
6.6 6.6 6.6
6.2 6.2 6.2 6.2 6.2 6.2
6.1 6.2 6.1 6.2 6.1
6.2 6.2 6.1
5.5 5.4
6.1 5.9 6.1
5.9 5.9
5.6 5.6 5.9
5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.5
5.9 5.9
4.9
5.2 5.4 5.2
5.5 5.5
5.4 5.4 5.4 5.2 5.4 5.2
9.9
5.2
9.9
4.9
9.9
4.9
9.3
9.9
4.8 4.8
4.9 4.9 4.8
9.3
4.9
4.6 4.4 4.3
8.2 8.7
4.6 4.4
9.0
9.3 9.3
4.8 4.8
4.6
9.0
4.8
4.6
4.4 4.4
8.7 9.0
4.6
8.7 9.0
4.6
8.7
4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3
4.2
8.2
4.4 4.4 4.3
7.7
8.2 8.2
4.3 4.3
4.2
7.7
4.3
7.7
4.2
6.9
7.7
4.2
6.9
4.2
4.6 4.6 4.0
6.9
4.2
5.8
6.9
4.2 4.4 4.2 4.4
5.8
4.2
4.6
5.2
4.4 4.6 4.4 4.6
5.8
4.4
5.2 5.8
4.4
5.2
4.5 4.4
5.2
4.0
4.6
5.2
4.0 4.2 4.0 4.2
4.6
4.0
4.2
4.4
4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2
4.6
4.2
4.4 4.6
4.2
4.4
4.5
4.2
4.1
4.5
4.1
4.2
4.1 4.2
4.1
4.1
4.1 4.1
4.1
3.7 3.7 4.1 3.7 3.4
4.1 3.7 3.4 2.2
3.4 3.4 2.2 1.2
4.4
2.2 1.2 2.2
1.2 1.2 1.2
4.7
4.1 4.1
4.9
9.9 9.9
9.9 8.6
9.9
7.9 8.6
9.9
8.6 8.6 7.9 7.3 7.9 7.3 7.9
6.7
8.5
7.3
6.7 6.7 6.7 6.3 6.7 6.3 6.2 6.3 6.2 6.3 6.2
8.6 8.6
9.9 9.9
9.2
7.3 7.3
8.5 7.9
9.9
7.9 7.9
9.2
8.5
6.3 6.3
7.8 7.8
6.2 6.2
7.5
9.9 9.9
6.2
8.7
9.3 9.3
9.0 9.0
6.3
7.7 7.9 8.3
7.7
8.7 9.2 9.5
8.7
9.5 9.5 9.5 9.2
8.3
9.2
8.2 8.3
9.2
8.2 8.3 7.9 7.5 7.9
6.9 7.5 7.9
6.9
9.2 9.2 9.5
6.6
6.3 6.3 6.6 6.8
6.6 6.6 6.6 6.8
7.0
9.5
6.8
9.5
6.8
6.9 7.0
7.0
9.5
7.1 7.0
9.5
8.3 8.3 7.9
9.5
7.9
7.1
9.5
7.3
7.0
7.9
7.9 7.3 7.9
7.9 7.3
7.1
7.9
7.0 7.1
7.9
7.0
6.9
7.3
5.8 7.0 7.5
5.8 5.8
6.0
6.9
7.3 7.3
7.5 7.0
5.2
7.5 7.0
6.9 7.5 7.0 6.3 5.8 6.3
5.2 5.8 6.3
5.2
6.9
7.0 7.0 6.5 6.9 6.5
6.9
6.9 6.5
6.3 6.0 6.5
6.3 6.0
4.4 4.5
4.6 5.5 5.8
4.6
5.7
5.8 5.8 5.5
4.8
4.5
4.4 4.8
5.5
4.4 4.8
5.5
4.8
4.5 4.5
4.5 4.7
4.5 4.5 4.7
5.7
5.5 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.6
6.5
6.9
6.9
6.5
6.9
6.9
6.0 5.7 6.0
6.7
6.9
6.0
6.7
6.9
6.7
5.7
6.6 6.7
5.7
6.6 6.6
5.6
6.7 6.6
5.6
4.8 4.8
5.5 5.6 5.5
6.7
5.6
5.7
6.6
5.5
4.5 5.7 5.5
4.5 5.7
6.7
5.5
6.6 6.7
5.5
6.6
7.0 5.4
6.4
6.8 6.8
6.4
6.5
6.6 6.6
6.4
6.2
6.3
6.9 6.2
6.9
6.3
6.7
6.3 6.3
6.5
6.0
7.0 7.0
5.7
6.4
7.0 7.0
6.2 6.2
7.1 7.1
6.0
5.0
6.6
5.0
6.7 6.7
4.9
5.4
6.9 6.9
5.1 5.1
6.9 6.9
5.0
4.9
6.6 6.6
4.9 4.9
6.7 6.7
5.0
6.6 6.5
5.1
6.6 4.4
6.4
6.2
5.7
4.4
4.7
3.4 3.4
4.5
4.7 4.9
4.4 4.7 4.9
4.1 4.1
4.9 4.9
4.9 4.9
3.7
4.7 4.9
3.7
4.7
4.4
4.9 4.9 4.3
5.7 5.8
6.5
5.7
4.4
4.3
4.9 4.4
4.3
4.9
5.8
4.4 4.3
5.8
4.4 4.3
4.4 4.3
4.5
2.2 2.2
4.4
4.4
4.7 4.7
4.5 4.8
4.4 4.4
4.5 4.5 4.4
4.8
4.5 4.8
4.4 5.0 4.8
4.4 5.0
5.9
4.4 4.4
5.9 5.9 5.9
5.9
4.3 4.3 5.9
6.6
6.5 6.5
5.8 5.8 5.9
6.6
5.8 5.9 5.9
6.6
5.9
6.6
5.9
6.5
6.6
5.9
6.5
6.4 6.2
6.5
5.9
6.4 6.5
5.9
4.8 4.8
6.0 5.9
6.0
6.4
5.9
6.2
6.2
6.0
5.0
6.2 6.0
5.0
6.2
6.4
6.0
6.2
6.4
6.0
6.2
6.4 5.0
4.2
4.2
5.3 5.4
5.2
5.0 5.0
4.3 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.4
5.2 4.3
4.2
5.4 4.4 4.2 4.4 4.2
5.2
4.4
5.2
5.4 5.4
4.4 5.4 5.4
4.4 5.4
4.2
4.2
5.3 4.2
4.2 4.7 4.2
4.7 4.7 4.9 4.7 4.9
4.2 5.3 5.3
4.2
4.9
5.1 5.1
5.5
5.2 6.5 6.4
5.2 6.7
5.3
5.4 6.6 6.5
5.4
6.1
6.4 6.4
6.5 6.5 6.6 6.7 6.6
5.4 6.7 6.6
5.4 6.7
6.7 6.7
5.3 5.3 5.3
6.7
5.3 6.6 6.7
5.3
4.7 4.7 5.3
5.3
5.3
6.6 5.3
5.5
6.5 5.3
4.9 5.5 5.3
4.9 5.5
6.6
5.3 6.5 6.6
5.3 6.5
6.1
6.5
6.5
5.2 5.1
6.5
6.5
5.5 6.6
5.3 5.2
6.6
6.5
5.5 5.3
6.5
6.1 5.4
6.4
5.4 5.5
6.4
6.2 6.1 6.2
5.3 5.4
6.2
5.3
6.1 6.1
5.2
6.5 6.5
5.6
6.7 6.7
5.1
5.7
6.7 6.7
5.6
5.2
5.4 5.4
6.5 6.5
5.9 5.4 5.9
5.1
5.4
5.1
5.9 5.9
6.6
5.7
5.9
6.6
5.7
5.1
5.7 5.6
5.1
5.7 5.6
5.1
5.7 5.6
5.1
5.2
5.6
5.1
6.6 6.6
4.1 4.1
4.6
5.1
4.1
4.2
4.1 4.1
6.5
3.7 4.1
6.5
3.7
5.2
5.1 5.1
4.6 4.2
3.7
3.2
3.7
6.5
5.5 5.5 5.5
5.6 5.5
5.5 5.1 5.1
5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2
5.5 5.2 5.2
5.5
5.1 5.1 5.5
5.5
5.5 5.5
5.2 5.5 5.5
5.2 5.5 5.2 4.8
5.6 5.2 4.8 4.3 3.7 4.3
4.8 5.6
5.6 4.8
3.7
1.7 1.7
4.5
5.5 6.5
6.5
5.5 6.3
5.6
5.5 6.4 6.5
5.5
6.5
6.5 6.5 6.4 6.3 6.4
5.5 6.3 6.4
5.5 6.3
6.1 6.1
5.6 5.6 5.6
3.7 4.5
6.1
5.6 6.0 6.1
5.6
4.3 4.3 5.4 5.4
6.0 5.6 5.4
6.0
5.6 5.8
5.4 5.4
3.7 5.0 5.4
3.7 5.0 4.5 3.5
5.0 4.5
1.7 3.5 1.7
0.6
3.5 2.1 3.5
2.1 2.1 0.6 2.1 0.6
5.2
3.5 3.5 4.7
2.2
3.7 3.7
6.5
3.2
2.2 2.2
1.4
2.2
1.4 0.2
5.2 4.7
5.8
5.0 5.0 5.5 5.8
5.5 5.5
4.5 5.2 5.5
4.5 5.2
6.0 5.8
3.2
0.8
4.7
2.1 2.1 4.2 4.7
4.2 4.2
0.6 3.2 4.2
0.6 3.2
0.8 3.2
0.8 0.8
9.9 9.2 9.9 9.2
9.9 9.9 9.2
8.5 9.2
7.8 8.5
7.8 7.8 7.8 7.5
8.5 8.5
7.5
6.9
7.5 7.5
6.9 6.9 6.7 6.9 6.7 6.5
6.7 6.7
6.4 6.5 6.4 6.5 6.4
6.4 6.4
6.4
6.2 6.2 6.2 6.0
6.4 6.4
6.0
5.7 5.7
6.0 6.0 6.0
5.7 5.7
5.4 5.4
5.1 5.1
5.0
5.1
5.4 5.4
5.0 5.0 5.0
4.9
5.0
4.9 4.9
4.9 4.9 4.9
5.0
4.9 4.9
5.0
4.2 3.2
5.0 5.0
5.1 5.1 5.2 5.1
5.3 5.2 5.3
5.2 5.2
5.5 5.5
5.3 5.5 5.3 5.5
5.4 5.3
5.5 5.4
5.3 5.3 5.2
5.5 5.5
5.2
5.4 5.4
5.1
5.2
5.1 5.1
5.2 4.6
5.1 5.1
5.2 5.2
5.2 5.1 5.2 5.1
4.6 4.6 4.2
4.6 4.6
4.2 4.2
3.2 3.2 3.2
1.4 1.4
0.2 0.2 0.2
1.4 1.4
3.7 4.2
R-47
R-45.5
R-46
R-46.5
M A
T C
H L
IN
E S
H E
E T C
-0 S
T A
100' 200'0
N
-M
D H
S B
R -C
B .d g n
C-02
C
IV
IL
B E
A C
H P
L A
C E
M E
N T P
L A
N
COLLINS AVE
ECL/ CBL
TOE OF FILL
APPROXIMATE
EL. +6.1 (NAVD88)
BERM CREST
o n
S T
A
INDIAN CREEK DR
A1A
M A
T C
H L
IN
E S
H E
E T C
-0 S
T A
SCALE 1" = 100'
PLAN - BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
X=945500
X=946000
X=946500
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
X=946500
X=946000
X=945500
ECL 2513-49
ECL 2513-48
ECL 2513-47
ECL 2513-46 ECL 2513-45
TRANSITION - BERM VARIES
o n
S T
A
S T
A
TRANSITIONFOOT BERM
EL. +5.1 (NAVD88)
SLOPED BERM CREST
S T
A T
O S
T A
ENDS AND THE 185 FT BERM BEGINS
AT STA. 44+800 THE BERM TRANSITION
W
R
D S
T
01 11 00 AND 01 50 02)
(SEE SPECIFICATION SECTIONS
65TH ST PLACEMENT AREA
ACCESS CORRIDOR TO
APPROXIMATE
S O
L
IC
IT
A T
IO
N N
O
D E
S
IG
N E
D B
Y
D E
S C
R
IP
T
IO
N
A
M A
R K
S
IZ
E
S U
B M
IT
T E
D B
Y
D A
T E
C O
N T
R A
C T N
O
C H
E C
K E
D B
Y
D R
A W
N B
Y
IS
S
U E D
A T
E
B
C
D
E
F
G
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
SHEET ID
®of Engineers
US Army Corps
U .S
A R
M Y C
O R
P S O
F E
N G
IN
E E
R S
/8 /2
F
IL
E N
A M
E
D R
A W
IN
G D
A T
E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\05 Civil\C-02
W E
P -1
-B -0
M M
M M
M M
M M
M Y
Y
S I
D
N /A
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E D
IS
T R
IC
T
S
A N M
A R
C O B
L V
D
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E F
L
J L
A G
R O
N E
M
R
IC
E
M
N E
V E
S
BCOES
B E
A C
H E
R O
S
IO
N C
O N
T R
O L A
N D H
U R
R
IC
A N
E
M
IA
M I
B E
A C
H H
O T S
P O
T S
M I-
D A
D E C
O U
N T
Y F
L O
R
ID
A
P R
O T
E C
T
IO
N P
R O J E
C T
B E
A C
H R
E N
O U
R
IS
H M
E N
T
KEY PLAN
N
NOT TO SCALE
KEY PLAN
C O U N T Y
MIAMI-DADE
OCEAN
ATLANTIC
C O U N T Y
MIAMI-DADE
C-02
C-03
C-04
C-05
C-06
C-07
C-08
C-01
17.2 17.2
16.7
16.7
16.9
16.8 17.2 17.1 17.2
16.8 17.1
16.8
17.0
16.8 16.8 16.8 16.8 16.8
17.1 17.0 17.1 17.0
16.8 16.8 16.8 16.8
16.7
16.8
16.7
16.8
16.7
16.7
16.3
16.4
16.7
16.6
16.7 16.7
16.6 16.6 16.6
16.5
16.6
16.5 16.5 16.4 16.5 16.4 16.4 16.4 16.4 16.4 16.4
16.3 16.3
16.3
16.2 16.3
16.3
16.3
16.3
16.3
16.3
16.3
16.2 16.2 16.2
16.3 16.1
16.3 16.3
16.1 16.1 16.1 16.1 16.1
16.6
16.7
15.7
15.6
15.7 14.2
15.7 15.7
15.6 15.6 15.6
17.2
15.6 15.6
17.2 14.2
15.7 15.7
14.2 14.2
15.7
15.7 14.2
14.1 14.2
14.1 15.7 15.7
14.1 14.1
14.1 14.1
15.7 15.7
14.1 14.1 15.6 14.1
14.1 15.6 14.1
14.1 15.7 14.1 15.7 15.7
14.1
16.9
16.8 16.8
16.8
16.9
16.8
14.0 14.1
15.6 14.0 14.1
15.6
17.1
15.7
15.6
17.1
14.0
15.6 15.6
15.7
17.0 16.9 17.0
15.7 15.7
17.0
15.7
16.9 16.9
15.3
15.7
15.7 15.7
15.3 16.7
16.7 16.7
16.6 14.7
15.3
16.8
16.8
16.8 16.8
15.3
16.8 16.8
15.3
14.7
16.8 16.8
16.8
16.7 16.8
16.8
16.7
14.7
16.7
14.7
14.7
16.7 16.6
14.7
16.7
14.0
15.7 15.7 14.0
14.0 14.0
15.5
14.0 14.0
15.7 15.7 14.0
15.6
15.7 15.7
14.0 14.0 14.0
15.6 14.0 14.0
14.0 14.0
15.5 15.6
14.0 15.5 15.6
14.0 15.5
13.8 14.7 13.8 13.8
14.0 15.3
14.0
13.9 13.9 15.3
13.8
13.9 15.3
13.8 15.2
13.8 13.8 14.7
13.8
13.8 14.7
13.8
15.7
15.5
15.7 15.7 15.7 15.7
15.7 15.7 15.7 15.7
15.5
15.6
15.6
15.5
15.6
15.6 15.7
15.7
15.6 15.5
15.7 15.7
15.5
15.7
15.5 15.6 15.5
15.7
15.6 15.6
15.7
15.6 15.6 15.6 15.6
15.6 15.6
15.4
13.9 13.9 15.3 15.4
15.3 15.5
15.5
14.0 14.0 15.4
15.5 15.5
15.5
15.5
15.5
15.5 15.5
15.4
15.4
15.5
15.4
15.4 15.4
15.4
15.5 15.4 15.5
15.4 15.4
15.4 15.4 15.4
15.3
15.3 15.4
15.3
13.8 13.8 15.2
15.3
15.2
15.3
15.3
15.0
15.2
15.2
13.8 15.0
15.2
13.8 15.0
15.3
15.2
15.2
15.3
15.2
15.2
15.3 15.3
15.4 15.4
15.2 15.2
15.4
16.3
15.4
15.1
13.8
13.8 13.8 14.7
16.1
16.5 16.5
16.0 16.1
16.0
16.6
16.4
14.7
16.6
16.4
16.7 16.7
16.3 16.4 16.3
16.1
14.4
16.3
16.6
16.1
16.3
16.6
16.1
14.7
16.4 16.4
14.4
14.7
14.4 14.4
16.3
14.4
14.4
16.3
14.4
15.4
13.8
14.4 16.0
14.0
14.4 16.0
16.4 16.4
15.7 16.0 15.7
14.0
16.0
15.4
13.8
15.7
16.4
15.4 15.7
16.4
15.4 14.0
15.7
13.8 14.0
15.7
13.8
14.7
13.7 13.8
14.7
14.4 13.7
15.0
13.8 14.4
13.7
13.7 14.4 13.7
15.0 13.8 13.7
15.0
13.8 14.9
13.7 13.7
13.7
14.4 13.7
13.7
14.4 13.7
13.7
13.7
13.7 13.7
14.8
13.4 13.5
13.7 14.0
13.7 13.7
13.6 13.8
14.0 13.6
13.7 14.0 13.6 13.7 13.6
13.5 13.5
13.8
13.8 13.5 13.8 13.8
13.4 13.8
14.4
16.3 16.3
14.2
14.5
16.2 16.2
14.4 13.7
13.8 13.8
15.1 15.1
16.3 16.3
14.8 15.1 14.8
13.7
15.1 14.8
16.3
14.5
14.8
16.3
14.5
14.8
13.5
13.7
14.8
13.7
13.5
13.4
13.5 14.4
13.5
14.5 14.4
13.5
14.5
14.0
16.1
13.7 14.0
14.2
16.1 16.1
14.0 13.4
14.4 14.4 14.2
12.9
13.4 13.4
14.2 14.2
14.0 12.9
14.2
12.9 14.0
12.7 12.9
14.0
12.7
13.5
13.0 13.2 13.0
13.2 13.5
13.2 13.2
13.4 13.7 13.4
13.3 13.3 13.7
13.2
13.3 13.7
13.2 14.0
13.2 13.2 13.5 13.2
13.2 13.5 13.2
12.9 12.9 12.9 12.8 12.9 12.8
13.0 13.4 13.0 12.9 12.9
13.5 12.9 13.4
12.9 12.9
13.4
12.9
12.8 12.7 12.8
12.8 12.7 12.8
14.3
13.4 13.4 14.2
15.0
15.0
15.1
15.0
14.8
13.7 13.7 14.7
14.8
14.7
14.9
13.7 13.7 14.8
15.1
15.1 15.1
15.0 15.0 14.9
15.1
15.0 14.9 14.8
15.1
14.9 14.9
14.9 15.1
14.9 14.9
14.8
14.8
14.9
14.8
14.8 14.5
13.5 13.5
14.3 14.8
14.7
14.7 14.8
14.7
13.7 13.7 14.6 14.7 14.6
14.7
14.7
14.7
14.6 14.6
13.6 14.5 14.6
13.6 14.5
14.7
14.5 14.5 14.3
14.5
14.5
15.1 15.1
14.9 14.9
15.2 15.1 15.2 15.1
14.5
14.3 14.8 14.8 14.7
14.5 14.5
14.7 14.7 14.5 14.5 14.5
14.0
13.2 13.2 13.8 14.0
13.8 13.8
14.1
14.3 14.2
14.5
14.3 14.2
13.3 13.3 14.2 14.2 14.2 14.0
14.1
14.2
13.2 14.0 14.2
13.2 14.0 14.5
14.2 14.2
14.4 14.5 14.4 14.5 14.4
14.2
14.1 14.4
14.2
14.1 13.5
12.8 12.8 13.5 13.5 13.5
13.8
13.0 13.0 13.6
13.7
13.8 13.8
13.6 13.6
12.9 13.5 13.6
12.9 13.5
13.3
13.5 13.5
12.8 13.4 13.5
12.8 13.4
13.7
13.6 13.6
13.5
14.4 14.4
14.1
13.7
14.1 14.1
13.7 13.7
13.3 13.4
12.8
13.3 13.5
13.5 13.5
13.3
13.7 13.7
13.5 13.5 13.5 13.3 13.5
13.3 13.3
13.7
16.1 16.0
16.1 16.1 16.0
16.0 16.0
16.0 16.0
16.0
16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0
16.0
13.2
13.7
16.0
13.7
13.2
16.0 16.0 16.0
12.8 13.2
16.0
12.8 13.2
12.1
12.8 12.8
16.0
12.4 12.8
16.0
12.4
11.1 11.4
12.4
16.0
11.8
12.4
16.0
16.0
16.0
16.0
11.8
16.0
15.8
11.4
16.0 15.8 16.0 15.8
11.8
16.0
11.4 11.8
16.0
11.4
11.1
15.8
14.7 15.4
13.9
10.3
13.9 14.7 13.9 14.7 15.4 15.8
15.4 15.8
10.9
11.1 11.1
15.4 15.4 14.7
10.9
15.4
10.6
10.9 10.9
14.7
10.3 10.9
14.7
10.3
13.2
13.9 13.9 13.9 13.2 12.6 13.2 12.6 13.2 12.6
11.8 11.8 11.8
10.8
11.8 11.8
10.8 10.8 10.8 10.1
10.8 10.8
10.1 10.1 10.1
10.8 10.8
12.7
13.7
12.5 12.7
13.7
12.5 12.5 13.2
13.4
12.8 12.4
11.5
12.8
12.8 12.8 12.5
13.2
12.1
12.4
13.2 12.5
12.4 12.8 12.5
12.4
12.1
11.7
12.1 12.4
11.7
12.1 12.4
12.8
12.4 12.4
12.5
12.8
12.5
13.0 12.8
12.5 12.1
12.1 12.5
12.1 12.1
11.1
10.6 10.8
11.1
12.1
11.7 12.0
12.1 11.8
11.1 11.5
11.8 11.7
11.5 11.5
11.1
11.4
10.8 11.1
11.4 11.7
11.8
12.0 11.7
11.1
10.8
11.8 11.5 11.5 11.6 11.8 11.6
12.5 12.6 13.0
12.5
13.0 12.6 12.1
12.0 12.1
12.1 12.6
12.1 12.1 12.6 12.1
11.3 11.3 12.0 11.8
11.3 12.0 11.8
10.2
11.3
11.6 10.8 11.3
11.6 11.1 11.1 11.3
11.6
11.3
10.8 11.6
10.9
10.2
11.3 10.8 10.9
11.3 10.8 10.9
10.8 10.8
11.3 10.2 10.8
11.3 10.2
10.8
10.6 10.5
10.8 12.6 12.6 10.6
10.3
13.2 13.2 13.2
10.1
10.3 10.3 10.6
10.1 10.1 10.1
11.8 11.8 11.8
10.1
10.9 10.5 10.9
10.5 10.6 10.6
10.2 10.5 10.2 10.5
10.2 10.1 10.2 10.1 10.2 10.2
13.0
12.3
13.4
13.0 12.8
13.4
13.0 12.8
11.3 11.3 10.9 11.3
12.8 12.6
11.7 12.3
12.6 12.8 12.3 12.8 12.3 11.7
12.3 12.1
10.9 11.7
12.1 11.7 10.9 11.7 10.9 11.7
10.9 10.9
10.2 10.2
10.1 10.1
+6.9
+3.6 +5.9
+1.8+1.8 +3.6 +1.8
+6.1 +7.0
+5.9 +6.4
+7.0
+6.4+6.4 +6.1 +6.4 +6.1
+7.1
+7.0+7.0 +6.9 +7.0 +6.9
+0.1+0.1
+2.2
+0.1+0.1+0.1 +1.8+1.8+1.8+1.8+1.8 +2.6+2.6
+2.2
+2.6
+2.2
+2.6 +5.3 +2.6+2.6+1.7+1.7+1.7
+5.3 +2.2
+5.7 +6.1
+3.9 +2.2+2.2
+1.9
+2.9 +4.5 +2.9 +4.5
+1.9 +0.1+0.1
+0.5+0.5+1.9 +0.5
+2.9
+0.5
+2.9
+1.9 +0.5+0.5
+4.2
+1.9
+4.2+3.9
+1.9
+4.2 +2.9
+3.6 +4.2 +2.9
+3.6+3.6 +4.5 +5.0 +3.6 +4.5
+6.4
+4.5
+6.4+5.0 +4.5
+6.4
+6.1
+6.4+5.0 +6.4
+6.1 +5.7
+6.6 +6.4+6.4
+7.2 +6.6 +7.2
+4.2
+5.9
+3.9 +4.2+3.9
+5.9
+7.3 +5.0 +3.6
+7.3
+5.9 +3.6
+7.3
+5.9
+7.1+7.2 +7.3 +7.1+7.1
+5.0 +6.6
+7.1
+5.0 +6.6
+7.0 +7.0
+7.1 +7.2
+6.9
+7.1 +7.2 +6.1+6.1 +7.2 +7.2 +7.2
+6.9
+7.2
+6.6 +7.0
+7.2 +5.7 +6.6 +7.2 +5.7 +6.6+6.9 +7.2
+7.0
+6.9 +7.2
+7.0 +7.0
+6.6 +6.7 +6.6+6.6 +6.1+6.1
+6.6+6.7
+6.1
+7.0 +6.6+6.6
+6.5
+6.7 +6.6+6.7
+6.5 +7.1
+7.0 +6.5
+7.1+7.1+6.5 +7.0 +7.1+6.5 +7.0
+6.5 +6.4
+7.0
+6.1+6.1
+7.1
+7.0
+7.1 +6.5
+6.5
+7.1
+6.9
+6.5 +7.1
+6.9
+6.5 +6.4
+6.9+6.5 +7.0+7.0
+6.5
+6.5
+6.5
+6.7
+7.2
+7.0 +6.7
+7.2+7.2
+7.0
+7.2 +6.5 +6.5 +6.5
+7.4 +7.2
+6.5
+7.4 +7.2 +7.4
+6.5
+7.4 +7.4
+6.5
+7.4
+6.5 +6.4+6.4 +6.2
+7.4 +6.5
+8.0 +7.4
+6.5 +7.1
+6.5
+6.4+8.0
+6.5
+6.4 +7.1
+6.5 +6.4
+7.1
+6.5 +8.0 +6.4
+6.5
+6.2
+3.9+5.8
+5.3
+3.9
+7.2
+6.9
+1.7
+5.3+2.8 +1.7
+5.9+6.3 +5.8
+5.9
+5.3
+5.8
+2.8 +5.3
+5.8 +6.3
+7.2
+6.3 +7.3
+7.2
+6.3 +7.3
+2.8
+5.8+5.8+4.5
+2.8
+4.5+4.5
+6.3+6.0 +4.5
+6.3+6.0
+7.2
+7.5 +7.0
+7.2
+7.5 +7.0
+6.0
+7.2 +7.3 +6.0
+6.9 +7.4 +7.4 +6.9
+7.2 +7.4+7.4 +7.4
+7.0+7.5 +7.4
+7.0
+7.2+7.5 +7.3
+7.2
+7.4 +7.5
+7.2 +7.4
+7.3 +6.0+6.0
+7.3+7.3 +7.5+7.5+7.5
+7.4+7.4+7.2
+7.5
+7.2
+7.5
+7.4
+7.2
+7.5 +7.4
+7.2
+7.5 +7.4
+7.2+7.2
+7.2 +6.2
+7.4
+8.1
+6.5+6.5
+7.2 +8.1 +7.2
+8.4 +6.4+6.4
+8.1
+7.4+7.3
+7.2 +7.4+7.3
+7.2
+7.4 +7.1
+7.3 +7.4
+8.4
+8.1+8.1+6.9
+7.1 +8.0+8.0 +8.4
+7.3
+7.1+7.1 +8.4
+6.9
+7.1 +8.4
+6.9 +7.2
+8.8
+7.1
+6.6 +6.8
+6.9+6.9 +7.2
+6.6
+7.2 +6.8 +7.2 +6.6 +6.8 +7.2 +6.6
+7.2
+7.1+7.1
+7.2
+7.7 +7.1
+7.2
+7.7
+7.3
+7.8 +7.3
+7.3 +7.0
+7.8+7.8
+7.1
+7.3
+7.4
+7.2 +7.3
+7.4
+7.2 +7.3+7.3 +7.8 +7.3 +7.8+7.8
+7.1+7.2 +7.0
+7.1+7.2 +7.0 +7.2 +7.0
+7.0
+6.8+6.8 +7.2 +6.9 +7.0
+7.2
+6.9 +7.0
+7.2
+7.2 +7.0 +7.2 +7.0 +7.2
+7.7 +8.8
+7.2
+7.7 +8.8
+6.4+6.4
+6.4 +6.0
9.8
8.9
9.5 9.5 9.5 9.5
8.9 8.9 8.3 8.9 8.3 8.9
8.3 8.3
7.8
8.3
7.8 7.3
5.1
5.6
7.3
7.8 7.8 7.3
6.4 6.4 7.3 6.4 7.3
4.1
6.4 6.4
5.6 5.6 5.6
4.4 4.7
5.1 5.1
4.7 5.1
4.7 5.1
4.7
7.1
6.2
9.5 9.1
8.8 8.3
9.0 9.5
9.8 9.8 9.3 8.8
9.5 9.5
9.3 9.3 8.8 9.3 8.8
9.8 9.8
9.5
9.8
9.5 8.8 8.3
9.0
8.8
8.3 8.3 7.8 7.1
8.3 8.3
7.8 7.8 7.1 7.8
7.1 9.0
8.3
8.3 9.0
8.3
8.3
9.4 9.8 9.4
8.7 9.8
9.5 9.5
9.8
9.3
9.8 9.8
9.5 9.3 9.5 9.3
8.3 8.3 8.3
7.7
9.4 9.5 9.5
8.9 9.4
8.9 8.9 9.0 8.3
8.9 9.0 8.3
7.7 7.3
8.3
7.2 7.7 8.3
7.2 7.7
9.1
9.9 9.9
7.9
9.1 9.1 9.9
9.1 9.1
7.9 7.4 7.9
9.5
7.4 7.9
9.5
9.9 9.9
9.1 9.1
7.9 7.9
6.1
7.3
8.9 7.2 6.4 6.6
7.4 9.3 8.7
9.4 9.4 8.1 8.7 8.1 7.5
6.6 6.6
8.1 8.1
8.9 7.5 8.1
8.9 7.5
7.0
9.3 9.3
8.7 7.4
7.0 7.0 8.7
6.6 7.0
8.7
6.6 7.5 7.2
6.4
7.5 7.2
8.3 8.3 6.6 7.2
6.6 6.4 7.2
6.1 6.2
6.6
7.7 6.1 6.6
7.7 6.1
6.4 6.6
6.2
6.4 6.6
6.2
6.4 6.4
7.4 7.4
7.0 7.0
6.6 6.6
6.2 6.2 6.2 6.2
5.7
4.5
7.8
5.5 7.3 5.3
8.9 8.9
4.7 6.0 6.5
7.1
6.2 7.2
7.1
6.2 5.7 6.2 5.7 5.3
6.5
5.7
9.5
5.3 5.7
9.5
5.3 7.2
6.2 6.2
6.6 7.2
6.6 6.6 5.7
6.5 6.6
5.7
6.5
4.4 5.1
4.7
8.3 8.3
4.5 6.0
5.3 5.3
4.7
5.5
6.0 6.0
4.7 4.7
4.5 5.5
4.7
5.5 4.5
5.1
5.5 4.5
5.1
6.5 6.5 6.5
5.9 6.5
5.9
7.0 6.6 6.6 6.5 7.0 7.3
7.2
7.0 7.3
7.2 5.1
5.5 5.5
7.0 7.0 6.5
5.1 7.0 5.2
5.1 5.1
6.5 4.7
5.1
6.5 4.7
4.9 5.1 5.1 4.5
4.7
5.9 4.5 4.7
5.9 6.0 6.0
5.4 5.4
4.5 5.9 5.4
4.5 5.9
4.3 5.4 5.4 5.5
4.9
5.4 5.5
4.9 4.9
4.5 4.5 4.4 4.0 4.5
4.1
5.6 5.6
4.5 4.1 3.9
4.5 4.2
4.4
4.5 4.2
7.8 7.8
3.9 4.2 3.9
4.1 3.9
3.9
7.3
4.1 3.9
7.3
4.1 4.4
4.2 4.2
4.0 4.4
4.0 4.0 4.4 4.0
3.9
3.9 4.0
3.9
3.9
4.8
4.7 4.7
5.0
4.1
4.5 4.5
5.1
4.5
4.7 4.7
5.1
4.8 4.7
5.1
4.8
4.1
4.8 4.1
4.1
4.8
5.0 5.2 4.8
4.8
4.5 4.5
5.0 4.8 5.0
4.0
3.7
4.0 4.0 4.0
3.7 4.1
4.8 3.6 4.1 3.9
3.6 3.7
3.9
3.6 3.7
3.6 4.8 3.7
3.6 4.8 3.7
5.2 5.0
4.9 5.2 5.0
4.7 4.7
5.2 3.9
3.7 3.7 5.0
4.2
3.9 3.9
5.0
5.2 3.9 5.0 5.2
4.2 5.2
4.4 4.2
5.2
4.4
5.0
4.0 4.0 5.4
4.3
4.9 4.9 4.6
5.7
6.1 6.1
5.5 5.5
5.2 5.7
5.5
5.2 5.7 5.2
5.1 4.5
5.3
5.1
4.7
5.1
5.2 4.7
5.7 5.7
4.5 4.3
5.3
4.5
5.2 5.2 5.1
5.0 5.4
4.6
4.5 4.5 5.0
5.3
4.3 4.3 4.6
5.3
5.3 5.3 4.6 4.6
5.0 5.3 4.6
5.3 5.0
5.5
5.3 5.0
5.5
5.3 5.3
5.1 5.1
5.5
5.3 5.3 5.5
6.0
3.9 3.9 6.0
6.0
3.7 3.7 6.0
5.7
5.5 5.5
5.4 5.4
3.7 3.7 5.7 5.4 5.7
5.7
5.4
5.7
5.7 5.7
3.6 6.0 5.7
3.6 6.0 5.7 6.0 5.7 5.8 5.8
5.8 6.0 5.8
6.0
6.0 5.8 6.0
3.8 4.5
6.0
6.0 5.8 6.0 6.0
4.2 4.2 5.7 6.0 5.7
5.5 4.5 4.5
5.7 5.7
4.4 5.5 5.7
4.4 5.5
5.8 6.0
4.5
5.8 6.0
4.5
5.8
5.7 5.7
5.8 5.8
5.8 5.8
4.5 4.5 4.9
5.0
4.4 4.4
5.0
4.4
4.3
4.4
4.3
5.1
4.4
4.3
5.1
4.4
4.4 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.4 4.5
4.3 4.4
5.1
4.3
5.2 4.8
4.5 4.5
4.8
4.5
4.8
4.5
4.8 5.2 5.2
5.4 5.3
5.2 5.2 5.2
5.2
5.2 5.2
5.3 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.2
5.3
5.3
5.3
5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4
5.4 5.4
5.4 5.4 5.3 5.4
5.3 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.4
5.4
5.4 5.1 5.3 5.4
5.3 5.3 5.1 5.4 5.1 5.4 5.1 5.4
5.4 5.4 5.4 5.2 5.4 5.2
4.5
5.2
4.5
5.2
4.5 3.9
4.5 4.5
2.9
0.9 0.9
3.9 2.9 3.9
2.9 2.9 0.9 2.9 0.9
5.3
1.2
3.8 5.5
5.1
5.2 5.2
5.2 5.1
5.2
4.6
4.4 4.4 4.9
5.1
4.5 4.5
5.2 4.6 4.6
4.6
4.9 4.9
4.6 5.1
4.4 4.4
5.1
5.0
5.1 4.6
5.0
4.6 5.1 5.1
5.1 5.1 4.6 4.6
5.1 5.1
5.1 4.6
4.6 4.6 5.1
4.6 4.6
5.1
4.6 5.1
5.2 4.6
5.1 5.2
4.8
5.2
5.2 4.5
5.2 5.2
4.8
5.1 5.2
4.8
5.1 4.6
4.6 4.6 5.2 4.5
4.6 5.2
4.5 4.9
5.2 5.2
4.5
4.5 4.9
4.6 4.7
4.6 4.6 4.7
5.3 4.6 4.7
4.7 4.6 4.6
4.6
4.6
4.7
4.7 4.6
4.7 4.7 4.7
4.6
5.0
4.6 4.5
5.0
4.6 4.5
5.5 5.5
4.5 5.1 5.1
4.0
5.0
4.9 4.9 4.5
5.2
5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5
4.0 4.0 5.5 5.2
4.5
5.5 5.2
4.5
5.5
2.7 1.2
5.5
4.0
5.3
5.4 5.4
5.2 4.5 4.6
3.6
4.0 4.0 5.2 5.2
5.3 5.3
5.3
5.2
5.3 3.6
5.2
5.3 4.6
5.3
5.4
5.3
5.3
5.4
5.3
3.6 5.3 3.6
4.2 4.2
5.3
4.6 4.2
5.3
4.6
4.1
5.3 5.3
2.7
5.3 5.2
4.5
5.3 5.2
5.3 5.3
4.5 5.2
4.5 4.5
5.4
4.1 4.5
5.4
4.1
5.2
4.0 4.5
5.2
4.1
2.7 2.7
3.6 5.3
5.5 3.6
4.5 4.5
4.2 4.9
5.3 4.2 5.5
5.3 5.3 4.9 4.5
4.9 4.6
4.5
4.9 4.6
4.5
3.8 3.8
4.5 4.5
4.0 3.8 4.0
2.3
3.8 4.0
4.5 4.5
2.9 4.0
2.9 2.3
4.0
0.1
2.9 4.1
2.9 4.1
2.3 2.9
0.1
2.3 2.9
0.1
4.7 4.9
5.3
4.7
5.0 4.6 4.5
5.0
5.7 5.4
5.5
4.6 5.3 5.5
4.6 5.3
4.9
4.6
5.3
4.9
4.6 5.4 4.9 4.6
4.6 4.5 4.6
4.6
3.8 5.3 5.3 4.7 3.8 4.7 5.4 4.7
4.9 5.4 4.7
4.9 5.4
5.5 4.8
5.3 5.5
4.6
4.5 5.7 4.6
5.2 4.8
4.6
5.2
4.5
4.6 4.6
4.8
5.5 5.3
4.8 5.5
4.5 5.7 5.7
4.5
4.8 5.3
5.7 4.6 4.6 5.6
3.8 3.8
4.7 4.7
5.7
5.7 5.7
5.7 5.7
5.5
5.3 5.5
5.5 5.6
4.8 4.8 5.5
5.7 5.7
5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.6
5.5 5.5
5.5
5.3 4.1 4.8
5.3
5.3
4.8
5.5 5.3
4.9 3.3 4.1
4.9
4.1 5.0 4.8 4.1
4.7
4.1 4.1 3.3 1.9 3.3
4.5 1.9 3.3
4.5
5.5
4.8 5.5 5.3 5.5
5.3 4.8 5.0
5.3 4.8 5.0
3.8 0.3 1.9
3.8
4.0 1.9 1.9
0.3
0.1 2.3
0.3 2.3
0.3 1.5
0.1 0.1
4.0
0.3 0.3 1.5
4.7
3.3 3.3 4.0
5.3 5.3 5.0 4.7
4.0 4.0
5.0 4.7 5.0 4.7
1.5
4.0 4.0
1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5
5.4 5.4
1.2 1.2
5.1 5.1
1.2 1.2
5.4 5.4
5.2 5.2
4.5
R-48
R-49 R-49.5
0 4
S O
L
IC
IT
A T
IO
N N
O
D E
S
IG
N E
D B
Y
D E
S C
R
IP
T
IO
N
A
M A
R K
S
IZ
E
S U
B M
IT
T E
D B
Y
D A
T E
C O
N T
R A
C T N
O
C H
E C
K E
D B
Y
D R
A W
N B
Y
IS
S
U E D
A T
E
B
C
D
E
F
G
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
SHEET ID
®of Engineers
US Army Corps
U .S
A R
M Y C
O R
P S O
F E
N G
IN
E E
R S
/8 /2
F
IL
E N
A M
E
D R
A W
IN
G D
A T
E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\05 Civil\C-03
W E
P -1
-B -0
M M
M M
M M
M M
M Y
Y
S I
D
N /A
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E D
IS
T R
IC
T
S
A N M
A R
C O B
L V
D
J A
C K
S O
N V
IL
L E F
L
J L
A G
R O
N E
M
R
IC
E
M
N E
V E
S
BCOES
B E
A C
H E
R O
S
IO
N C
O N
T R
O L A
N D H
U R
R
IC
A N
E
M
IA
M I
B E
A C
H H
O T S
P O
T S
M I-
D A
D E C
O U
N T
Y F
L O
R
ID
A
P R
O T
E C
T
IO
N P
R O J E
C T
B E
A C
H R
E N
O U
R
IS
H M
E N
T
KEY PLAN
N
NOT TO SCALE
KEY PLAN
C O U N T Y
MIAMI-DADE
OCEAN
ATLANTIC
C O U N T Y
MIAMI-DADE
C-02
C-03
C-04
C-05
C-06
C-07
C-08
C-01
100' 200'0
N
-M
D H
S B
R -C
B .d g n
C-03
C
IV
IL
B E
A C
H P
L A
C E
M E
N T P
L A
N
S T
A
TOE OF FILL
APPROXIMATE
EL. +6.1 (NAVD88)
BERM CREST
o n
ECL/ CBL
COLLINS AVE
M A
T C
H L
IN
E S
H E
E T C
-0 S
T A
M A
T C
H L
IN
E S
H E
E T C
-0 S
T A
SCALE 1" = 100'
PLAN - BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN
Y
Y
X=945500
X=946000
X=946500
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
X=946500
X=946000
X=945500
Y
Y
Y
ECL 2513-44 ECL 2513-43
ECL 2513-42
ECL 2513-41
ECL 2513-40
o n
225 FOOT BERM
EL. +5.1 (NAVD88)
CREST
SLOPED BERM
F R
O M S
T A
T
O S
T A
01 11 00 AND 01 50 02)
(SEE…
This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.
File details come from the government source that posted it.