About this file

MIAMI-DADE HOTSPOTS - PLAN DRAWINGS

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

G

F

E

C

B

A

US Army Corps of Engineers ®

JACKSONVILLE DISTRICT

3 4 5

BEACH EROSION CONTROL AND HURRICANE

PROTECTION PROJECT, BEACH RENOURISHMENT

MIAMI BEACH HOTSPOTS 2019

MIAMI-DADE COUNTY, FLORIDA

fl , Tr } tt t f+ ...

t '-0'1;

STATE OF

'<t

MIAMI-DADE ...

_.t + ft t

,0 MIAMI BEACH

� '-0 T +1 r tt'trf I i � l � t � tl1,r

SOLICITATION NO.: W912EP-19-B-0017

CONTRACT NO.:

ISSUE DATE:

VOLUMEX

XXXXXX-XX-X-XXXX

24-July-2019 en I-i :i

I-u Ill Iii:

pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Ca-- 11308 2\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots- FY19\080- Plans\01 General\G-01

I-z Ill :I!!

:z:

en z Ill ATLANTIC OCEAN

Iii:

:z:

u

Ill

N

7 8

SHEET INDEX

SHEET ID SHEET TITLE

GENERAL

G-01 COYER AND SHEET INDEX

G-02 ABBREVIATIONS AND SYMBOLS

G-03 PROJECT OVERVIEW

G-04 CONTROL DATA - STA. 40+500 TO STA. 49+500

G-05 CONTROL DATA - STA. 49+500 TO STA. 57+00

G-06 CONTROL DATA - STA. 57+200 TO STA. 65+500

CIVIL

C-01 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 42+000 TO STA. 44+800

C-02 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 44+800 TO STA. 47+200

C-03 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 47+200 TO STA. 49+700

C-04 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 49+700 TO STA. 52+100

C-05 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 52+100 TO STA. 54+700

C-06 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 54+700 TO STA. 57+200

C-07 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 57+200 TO STA. 59+700

C-08 BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN - STA. 59+700 TO STA. 62+400

C-09 TYPICAL BEACH PROFILE

C-10 PAYMENT AND ACCEPTANCE PROFILES

C-11 BEACH PROFILES R - 43 TO R - 45.5

C-12 BEACH PROFILES R - 46 TO R - 51

C-13 BEACH PROFILES R - 53.5 TO R - 56

C-14 BEACH PROFILES R - 60 TO R - 61

9 10

US Army Corps of Engineers®

SHEET ID

G-01

C w :c Cl) z a::

w

BCOES

S O

L

IC

IT

A T

IO

N N

O

D E

S

IG

N E

D B

Y

D E

S C

R

IP

T

IO

N

A

M A

R K

S

IZ

E

S U

B M

IT

T E

D B

Y

D A

T E

C O

N T

R A

C T N

O

C H

E C

K E

D B

Y

D R

A W

N B

Y

IS

S

U E D

A T

E

B

C

D

E

F

G

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

SHEET ID

®of Engineers

US Army Corps

U .S

A R

M Y C

O R

P S O

F E

N G

IN

E E

R S

/8 /2

F

IL

E N

A M

E

D R

A W

IN

G D

A T

E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\01 General\G-02

W E

P -1

-B -0

M M

M M

M M

M M

M Y

Y Y

A N

S I

D

N /A

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E D

IS

T R

IC

T

S

A N M

A R

C O B

L V

D

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E F

L

J L

A G

R O

N E

M

R

IC

E

M

N E

V E

S

BCOES

B E

A C

H E

R O

S

IO

N C

O N

T R

O L A

N D H

U R

R

IC

A N

E

M

IA

M I

B E

A C

H H

O T S

P O

T S

M

IA

M I-

D A

D E C

O U

N T

Y F

L O

R

ID

A

P R

O T

E C

T

IO

N P

R O J E

C T

B E

A C

H R

E N

O U

R

IS

H M

E N

T

G-02

G E

N E

R A

L

A B

B R

E V

IA

T

IO

N S A

N D S

Y M

B O

L

-M

D H

S B

R -G s y m b o l.

d g n

STAGING AREA

DRAWING SET TABLE OF CONTENTS

TERMS AND ABBREVIATIONS

INDENTITY SYMBOL KEY

REFERENCE SYMBOL KEY

DISCIPLINE DESIGNATOR

R - RESOURCES

S - STRUCTURAL

C - CIVIL

B - GEOTECHNICAL

ENVIROMENTAL RESOURCE MAPPING

BATHIMETRIC SOUNDINGS

TOPOGRAPHIC ELEVATIONS

V - SURVEY / MAPPING

G - GENERAL

FILL SLOPE INDICATOR SYMBOL

WITH AZMITH BEARING

FDEP RANGE MONUMENT

GENERAL NOTES

EROSION CONTROL POINT

HORIZONTAL AND VERTICAL CONTROL

EXISTING GRADE

BE CCAFS 27

SOUNDING / ELEV. 4.5 +4.8

REDUCED TO FIT

C-12C-12

VIEWING PLANE

400'0 200'20' 40'0

DRAWING WHERE SHOWN

GRAPHIC SCALE

D

DRAWING WHERE SHOWN

OBJECT REFERENCED

D

CROSS SECTION IDENTIFIER

CROSS SECTION

TITLE

E

C-08

REDUCED TO FITDRAWING AREA TITLE WITH ASYMMETRICAL SCALES

SECTION NAME

SECTION NAME

400'0 200'20' 40'0

DRAWING WHERE SHOWN

GRAPHIC SCALE

TITLE

REDUCED TO FITDRAWING AREA TITLE WITH ASYMMETRICAL SCALES

PROFILE

1' VERT. TO 10' HORIZ. - FILL SLOPE

1 on 10

W/ GRAPHIC SCALE

NORTH ARROW

N

200'0 100'

34+70034+500

C-01

BERM CREST

TOE OF FILL

SLOPED BERM CREST

34+600

SURVEY NOTES

W/ =

VERT =

USCG =

USACE =

TYP =

TOS =

TOL =

TOB =

STA =

ST =

SF =

RGE =

RFI =

RD =

PI =

N.T.S. =

NOAA =

NAVD88 =

NAD =

MLW =

MLLW =

MHW =

LF =

INV =

HORZ =

FT =

FDOT =

FDEP =

EOB =

EXIST =

EL/ ELEV. =

ECL =

DWG =

CY =

CR =

CL =

CBL =

BLVD =

APPROX =

WITH

VERTICAL

UNITED STATES COAST GUARD

UNITED STATES ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS

TYPICAL

TOE OF SLOPE

TOLERANCE

TOP OF BERM

STATION

STREET

SQUARE FEET

RANGE

REQUEST FOR INFORMATION

ROAD

POINT OF INTERSECTION

NOT TO SCALE

NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

NORTH AMERICAN VERTICAL DATUM OF 1998

NORTH AMERICAN DATUM

MEAN LOW WATER

MEAN LOWER LOW WATER

MEAN HIGH WATER

LINEAR FOOT

INVERT

HORIZONTAL

FOOT/FEET

FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

EDGE OF BERM

EXISTING

ELEVATION

EROSION CONTROL LINE

DRAWING

CUBIC YARD

COUNTY ROUTE

CENTERLINE

CONSTRUCTION BASELINE

BOULEVARD

APPROXIMATE

R -3

LOCATION FALLS OFF PAGE

LINE / SYMBOL KEY (PLAN VIEW)

LINE / SYMBOL KEY (PROFILE VIEW)

EROSION CONTROL LINE

EXISTING SURFACE

ECL 65

ACCESS AREA

CBL STATION

ECL POINT

GREATER THAN 25 SF SHALL NOT BE COVERED BY FILL.

10. EXISTING VEGETATION WITHIN THE CONTRACTOR'S WORK AREA

ECL UNLESS APPROVED BY THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

DESIGN BERM HEIGHT. NO FILL IS ALLOWED LANDWARD OF THE

9. LANDWARD LIMIT OF FILL IS TO MATCH EXISTING GRADE AT THE

MIAMI BEACH FOR ACCESS AND STAGING AREAS SHOWN HEREIN.

SHALL COORDINATE WITH CONTRACTING OFFICER AND CITY OF

8. AT THE PRE-CONSTRUCTION CONFERENCE, THE CONTRACTOR

CONSTRUCTION BASELINE (CBL).

7. THE EROSION CONTROL LINE FOR THIS PROJECT IS THE

CONSTRUCTION BASELINE.

6. BERM WIDTHS ARE MEASURED PERPENDICULAR FROM THE

ASSIGNED THE PLUS SYMBOL (+).

ELEVATIONS SHOWN ABOVE REFERENCED DATUM WILL BE

THE NORTH AMERICAN VERTICAL DATUM OF 1988 (NAVD88). ALL

5. DESIGN ELEVATIONS ARE IN U. S. SURVEY FEET AND REFERENCE

FOOT.

DATUM OF 1983 (NAD83(2011)). THE UNIT OF MEASURE IS U.S. SURVEY

REFERENCED TO THE 2011 ADJUSTMENT OF THE NORTH AMERICAN

STATE PLANE COORDINATE SYSTEM, EAST ZONE (0901) AND ARE

4. THE SPATIAL COORDINATES SHOWN HEREIN ARE IN THE FLORIDA

ONLY, NOT TO BE USED FOR MEASUREMENTS.

3. 2017 AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY SHOWN FOR GENERAL INFORMATION

CONSTRUCTION OF THIS PROJECT.

ARE NECESSARY FOR OR AFFECT THE PERFORMANCE OF

LOCATION OF ALL SUCH FEATURES THAT HE/SHE DETERMINES

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING THE

EXISTING STRUCTURES ARE INDICATED ON THE DRAWINGS, THE

LOCATED BY SURVEY UNLESS OTHERWISE INDICATED. NOT ALL

ARE FOR INFORMATION ONLY AND WERE NOT PHYSICALLY

2. ALL PLANIMETRIC LAND FEATURES DEPICTED ON THESE PLANS

THEIR EMPLOYMENT AS REQUIRED BY ER 1110-1-8152.

APPEAR ON THESE PROJECT DOCUMENTS WITHIN THE SCOPE OF

SIGNATURES AND REGISTRATION DESIGNATIONS OF INDIVIDUALS

OF THE U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS. THE INITIALS OR

1. THIS PROJECT WAS DESIGNED BY THE JACKSONVILLE DISTRICT

SERVE AS AN ORGIZANTIONAL AND RECORD KEEPING DEVICE.

CORPS OF ENGINEERS. THE SURVEY NUMBER 19-082 WAS GENERATED ONLY TO

RESULT OF A SURVEY OR CONTRACTING ACTION UNDERTAKEN BY THE U.S. ARMY

LOCAL COORDINATING SPONSOR, MIAMI-DADE COUNTY. THIS EFFORT IS NOT THE

USACE CAVEAT: THE DATA ASSOCIATED WITH THIS SURVEY WAS FURNISHED BY THE

ORIGINAL FILE SIGNED BY: TIMOTHY M. MAYER, P.S.M. LICENSE NUMBER 7022.

PURSUANT TO SECTION 472.027 OF THE FLORIDA STATUES.

MAPPERS, SET FORTH IN CHAPTER 5J-17 OF THE FLORIDA ADMINISTRATIVE CODE,

PRACTICE SET FORTH BY THE FLORIDA BOARD OF PROFESSIONAL SURVEYORS AND

AND CORRECT. I FURTHER CERTIFY THAT THIS SURVEY MEETS THE STANDARDS OF

KNOWLEDGE AND BELIEF THAT THE ATTACHED “SPECIFIC PURPOSE SURVEY” IS TRUE

SURVEYORS CERTIFICATION: I HEREBY CERTIFY THAT TO THE BEST OF MY

NOTES 8 AND 9 WERE ADDED AS A REFERENCE BY THE USACE.

CONSULTANT’S SURVEY COVER PAGE, “OHS-MIAMI DADE 2018-COVER R2 SIGNED.PDF”.

9.NOTES NUMBERED 1 THROUGH 7 ARE VERBATIM AS DERIVED FROM THE

NOV 2018.

8.REFER TO OLIN HYDROGRAPHIC SOLUTIONS, INC. SURVEY NUMBER 18-017, DATED 14

7.THIS IS NOT A BOUNDARY SURVEY.

AND ELEVATIONS AT THE SITE.

6.THE SPECIFIC PURPOSE OF THIS SURVEY IS TO SHOW THE EXISTING WATER DEPTHS

SURFACE HAVE NOT BEEN DETERMINED.

5.THE LOCATION OF UTILITIES, FOUNDATIONS OR STRUCTURES, IF ANY, BENEATH THE

THAT TIME.

DATE SHOWN AND CAN ONLY BE CONSIDERED INDICATIVE OF THE SITE CONDITIONS AT

4.THE INFORMATION SHOWN HEREIN REFLECTS CONDITIONS AS THEY EXISTED ON THE

3.THE VERTICAL DATUM IS THE NORTH AMERICAN VERTICAL DATUM OF 1988 (NAVD88).

(NAD83/2011) US-FEET FLORIDA EAST 0901.

2.THE HORIZONTAL DATUM IS THE NORTH AMERICAN DATUM OF 1983 EPOCH 2011

1.SURVEY NUMBER 19-082 COMPLETED BETWEEN 07-05-2018 AND 09- 26-2018.

EXISTING BREAKWATERS

O

L

IC

IT

A T

IO

N N

O

D E

S

IG

N E

D B

Y

D E

S C

R

IP

T

IO

N

A

M A

R K

S

IZ

E

S U

B M

IT

T E

D B

Y

D A

T E

C O

N T

R A

C T N

O

C H

E C

K E

D B

Y

D R

A W

N B

Y

IS

S

U E D

A T

E

B

C

D

E

F

G

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

SHEET ID

®of Engineers

US Army Corps

U .S

A R

M Y C

O R

P S O

F E

N G

IN

E E

R S

/8 /2

F

IL

E N

A M

E

D R

A W

IN

G D

A T

E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\01 General\G-03

W E

P -1

-B -0

M M

M M

M M

M M

M Y

Y

S I

D

N /A

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E D

IS

T R

IC

T

S

A N M

A R

C O B

L V

D

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E F

L

J L

A G

R O

N E

M

R

IC

E

M

N E

V E

S

BCOES

B E

A C

H E

R O

S

IO

N C

O N

T R

O L A

N D H

U R

R

IC

A N

E

M

IA

M I

B E

A C

H H

O T S

P O

T S

M I-

D A

D E C

O U

N T

Y F

L O

R

ID

A

P R

O T

E C

T

IO

N P

R O J E

C T

B E

A C

H R

E N

O U

R

IS

H M

E N

T

C-02

C-03

C-04

C-05

C-06

C-07

C-08

C-01

GULF OF MEXICO

LAKE

OKEECHOBEE

ALABAMA

GEORGIA

TALLAHASSEE

PENSACOLA

JACKSONVILLE

ORLANDO

FT MYERS

MIAMI

TAMPA

KEY WESTN.T.S.

LOCATION MAP

OF WORK

LOCATION

CANAVERAL

ST LUCIE

ST AUGUSTINE

GAINESVILLE

FLORIDA

OCEAN

ATLANTIC

N

WEST PALM BEACH

N

G E

N E

R A

L

P R

O J E

C T O

V E

R V

IE

W

PLAN - PROJECT OVERVIEW

SCALE 1" = 3000' 3000' 6000'0 G-03

R-43

R-61

A T L A N T I C O C E A N

M I A M I - D A D E C O U N T Y

S T A T E O F F L O R I D A

Y= 520000

Y= 530000

Y= 540000

Y= 550000

Y= 560000

Y= 570000

Y= 520000

Y= 530000

Y= 540000

Y= 550000

Y= 560000

Y= 570000

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

B I S C A Y N E B A Y

I-195 JULIA TUTTLE CAUSEWAY

VENETIAN CAUSEWAY

B I S C A Y N E B A Y

B I S C A Y N E B A Y

MACARTHUR CAUSWAY

NE 79TH STREET

MIAMI BEACH

SURFSIDE

MID-BEACH

SOUTH BEACH

NORTH BEACH

BAL HARBOR

BAKERS-HAULOVER INLET

A

A H

IG

H W

A Y

A

A H

IG

H W

A Y

A

A H

IG

H W

A Y

CITY OF MIAMI

PORT OF MIAMI

GOVERNMENT CUT

-M

D H

S B

R -G

I0 o v e rv ie w .d g n

STAGING AREA

ACCESS AREA

ACCESS AREA

STAGING AND

P R O J E C T

L I M I T S

R-60

R-46.5

R-49.5

R-50.5

R-53.5

R-55.5

LOCATION VOLUME (CY)

24,000

84,000

72,000

125,00065TH ST (R-43 TO R-46.5)

55TH ST (R-49.5 TO R-50.5)

44TH ST (R-53.5 to R-55.5)

27TH ST (R-60 TO R-61)

TOTAL 305,000

ESTIMATED QUANTITIES

100' 200'0

G-04

MATCHLINE SHEET G-

05 S

TA. 4

9+5

C O

N T

R O

L D

A T

A

G E

N E

R A

L

S T

A T

O S

T A

-M

D H

S B

R -G c o n tr o l.

d g n

SCALE 1" = 100'

PLAN - CONTROL DATA

71ST STREET

RD S

TREET

P

IN

E T

R E

E D

R

2.53

2.65

4.18

N/A

N/A

N/A

AC3334

N/A

AC3416

AA5493

507323.SC

571690.SC

507115.SC

573796.68

507176.29

907122.SC

943536.SC

907484.SC

944497.04

934579.92

HORIZONTAL CONTROL POINT

VERTICAL CONTROL / TIDE CALIBRATION POINT

SURVEY CONTROL

DO NOT USE FOR HORIZONTAL CONTROL.

NOTE: "SC" INDICATES A SCALED HORIZONTAL POSITION;

DESIGNATION PID NORTHING EASTING NAVD88

872 3205 TIDAL F

872 3073 TIDAL 1

872 3205 TIDAL H

H 020

BRUCE 2

B R

U C

E

T

ID

A L H

T

ID

A L F

T

ID

A L

H

S O

L

IC

IT

A T

IO

N N

O

D E

S

IG

N E

D B

Y

D E

S C

R

IP

T

IO

N

A

M A

R K

S

IZ

E

S U

B M

IT

T E

D B

Y

D A

T E

C O

N T

R A

C T N

O

C H

E C

K E

D B

Y

D R

A W

N B

Y

IS

S

U E D

A T

E

B

C

D

E

F

G

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

SHEET ID

®of Engineers

US Army Corps

U .S

A R

M Y C

O R

P S O

F E

N G

IN

E E

R S

/8 /2

F

IL

E N

A M

E

D R

A W

IN

G D

A T

E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\01 General\G-04

W E

P -1

-B -0

M M

M M

M M

M M

M Y

Y

S I

D

N /A

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E D

IS

T R

IC

T

S

A N M

A R

C O B

L V

D

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E F

L

J L

A G

R O

N E

M

R

IC

E

M

N E

V E

S

BCOES

B E

A C

H E

R O

S

IO

N C

O N

T R

O L A

N D H

U R

R

IC

A N

E

M

IA

M I

B E

A C

H H

O T S

P O

T S

M I-

D A

D E C

O U

N T

Y F

L O

R

ID

A

P R

O T

E C

T

IO

N P

R O J E

C T

B E

A C

H R

E N

O U

R

IS

H M

E N

T

40+5

41+00

41+

42+

42+5

43+0

43+5

44+0

44+5

45+0

45+500

46+000

46+500

47+000

47+50

48+0

48+5

49+

49+5

POINT (Y) NORTHING(X) EASTING STATIONING

BASELINE

CONSTRUCTION

EROSION CONTROL LINE

STATE PLANE COORDINATES (NAD83(90) FLHP-EF

2513-52

2513-51

2513-50

2513-49

2513-48

2513-47

2513-46

2513-45

2513-44

2513-43

2513-41

2513-40

2513-40

2513-41

2513-42

2513-43

2513-44

2513-45

2513-46

2513-47

2513-48

2513-49

2513-50

2513-51

2513-52

945688.4

945681.5

945648.8

945616.6

945619.8

945685.6

945713.9

945749.5

945848.9

945872.3

945836.6

945822.6

945787.9

546460.9

546861.0

547161.0

548061.1

548511.2

548911.4

549448.7

549868.2

550535.2

550760.2

552110.7

552610.8

553702.9

STA. 49+440.53

STA. 49+040.40

STA. 48+738.63

STA. 47+837.96

STA. 47+387.85

STA. 46+982.29

STA. 46+444.18

STA. 46+023.26

STA. 45+348.90

STA. 45+122.60

STA. 43+771.67

STA. 43+271.40

STA. 42+178.77

2513-42

R-41

R-41 .5

R-42

R-42.5

R-43

R-43.5

R-44

R-44.5

R-45

R-45 .5

R-46

R-46.5

R-47

R-48

R-49

R-49.5

POINT (Y) NORTHING(X) EASTING

STATE PLANE COORDINATES (NAD83(90) FLHP-EF

RANGE MONUMENT CONTROL

(DEGREES)

AZIMUTH

R-49.5

R-49

R-48

R-47

R-46.5

R-46

R-45.5

R-45

R-44.5

R-44

R-43.5

R-43R

R-42.5

R-42

R-41.5

R-41

945717.6

945705.5

945672.7

945491.6

945688.9

945841.6

945778

945706.6

945769.4

945836.5

945814

945785.6

945749.2

945720.9

945749.2

945771.7

546658.8

547140.1

548123.8

549063.5

549678.9

550155

550595.7

551090.6

551554.5

552050

552446.6

552945.8

553589

554088.2

554717.3

555216.8

49+

50+00

50+5

51+0

51+5

52+

52+50

53+000

53+5

54+00

54+

55+0

55+500

56+000

56+500

57+000

2513-38

2513-37

2513-36

2513-35

2513-34

2513-33

2513-32

2513-31

2513-30

2513-29

2513-28

2513-27

2513-39

POINT (Y) NORTHING(X) EASTING STATIONING

BASELINE

CONSTRUCTION

EROSION CONTROL LINE

STATE PLANE COORDINATES (NAD83(90) FLHP-EF

2513-27

2513-28

2513-29

2513-30

2513-31

2513-32

2513-33

2513-34

2513-35

2513-36

2513-37

2513-38

2513-39

945227.4

945333.2

945369.5

945384.9

945355.6

945393.8

945432.8

945496

945564.9

945567.4

945577.7

945647.7

945698.2

539888.3

540580.1

540827.6

541178.7

541787.8

542186.3

542786.4

543182

543778.1

544383.1

544785.2

545683.9

546181.6

STA. 56+042.55

STA. 55+342.70

STA. 55+092.61

STA. 54+741.13

STA. 54+131.38

STA. 53+731.04

STA. 53+129.60

STA. 52+728.99

STA. 52+128.93

STA. 51+523.93

STA. 51+121.70

STA. 50+220.32

STA. 49+720.01

R-50

R-50.5

R-51

R-52

R-53

R-53 .5

R-54

R-54.5

R-55

R-55.5

R-56

POINT (Y) NORTHING

STATE PLANE COORDINATES (NAD83(90) FLHP-EF

R-56

R-55.5

R-55

R-54.5

R-54

R-53.5

R-53

R-52

R-51

R-50.5

R-50

(X) EASTING

945195.1

945277.5

945348.2

945202.6

945096.2

945331.2

945486.1

945517.9

945435

945630.9

945760.5

539491

540067.8

540562.8

541230.3

541718.9

542439.8

542915.2

544030.3

545215.1

545682.3

546123.8

RANGE MONUMENT CONTROL

(DEGREES)

AZIMUTH

S O

L

IC

IT

A T

IO

N N

O

D E

S

IG

N E

D B

Y

D E

S C

R

IP

T

IO

N

A

M A

R K

S

IZ

E

S U

B M

IT

T E

D B

Y

D A

T E

C O

N T

R A

C T N

O

C H

E C

K E

D B

Y

D R

A W

N B

Y

IS

S

U E D

A T

E

B

C

D

E

F

G

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

SHEET ID

®of Engineers

US Army Corps

U .S

A R

M Y C

O R

P S O

F E

N G

IN

E E

R S

/8 /2

F

IL

E N

A M

E

D R

A W

IN

G D

A T

E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\01 General\G-05

W E

P -1

-B -0

M M

M M

M M

M M

M Y

Y

S I

D

N /A

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E D

IS

T R

IC

T

S

A N M

A R

C O B

L V

D

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E F

L

J L

A G

R O

N E

M

R

IC

E

M

N E

V E

S

BCOES

B E

A C

H E

R O

S

IO

N C

O N

T R

O L A

N D H

U R

R

IC

A N

E

M

IA

M I

B E

A C

H H

O T S

P O

T S

M I-

D A

D E C

O U

N T

Y F

L O

R

ID

A

P R

O T

E C

T

IO

N P

R O J E

C T

B E

A C

H R

E N

O U

R

IS

H M

E N

T

100' 200'0

N

G-05

G E

N E

R A

L

S T

A T

O S

T A

MATCHLIN

E S

HEET G

-04 S

TA.

49+

MATCHLINE SHEET G-06

STA. 57+

PLAN - CONTROL DATA

SCALE 1" = 100'

-M

D H

S B

R -G c o n tr o l.

d g n

MIAMI BEACH

ATLANTIC OCEAN

46T H S

TREET

C O

L L

IN

S A

V E

P

IN

E T

R E

E D

R

43RD STREET

C O

N T

R O

L D

A

G-06

G E

N E

R A

L

S T

A T

O S

T A

MATCHLINE SHEET G-

05 S

TA. 5

7+2

SCALE 1" = 100'

-M

D H

S B

R -G c o n tr o l.

d g n

ATLANTIC OCEAN

N

100' 200'0

PLAN - CONTROL DATA

P

IN

E T

R E

E D

R

A V

E C

O L L

IN

S

D A

D E B

L V

D

STREET

27TH

C O

N T

R O

L D

A T

A

57+5

58+0

58+5

59+

59+500

60+000

60+500

61+000

61+500

62+000

62+500

63+000

63+500

64+000

64+50

65+0

65+5

2513-26

2513-24

2513-23

2513-22

2513-21

2513-20

2513-19

2513-18

2513-25

POINT (Y) NORTHING(X) EASTING STATIONING

BASELINE

CONSTRUCTION

EROSION CONTROL LINE

STATE PLANE COORDINATES (NAD83(90) FLHP-EF

2513-18

2513-19

2513-20

2513-21

2513-22

2513-23

2513-24

2513-25

2513-26

STA. 63+042.90

STA. 62+282.57

STA. 60+927.12

STA. 60+071.67

STA. 59+521.46

STA. 59+321.11

STA. 59+143.24

STA. 58+993.28

STA. 57+242.87

943610

943862.1

944297.7

944574.7

944754

944803.9

944833.3

944848.7

945061.2

533113.1

533830.4

535113.9

535923.3

536443.5

536637.5

536812.9

536962.1

538699.5

R-57

R-57.5

R-58

R-58.5

R-59

R-59.5

R-60

R-60.5

R-61

R-61.5

R-62

R-62.5

R-63

R-6 3.5

R-6

R-6 4.5

R-6

R-6 5.5

POINT (Y) NORTHING(X) EASTING

STATE PLANE COORDINATES (NAD83(90) FLHP-EF

R-65.5

R-65

R-64.5

R-64

R-63.5

R-63

R-62.5

R-62

R-61.5

R-61

R-60.5

R-60

R-59.5

R-59

R-58.5

R-58

R-57.5

R-57

942947.9

942917.9

943147

943354.3

943259

943430.2

943552.8

943889.3

943836.1

944168.1

944152.9

944332.8

944637.8

944637.4

944723.4

944803.6

944858.1

944915

530659.6

531158.7

531661.6

532116.7

532548.9

532917.9

533401.4

533813.5

534341.1

534670.4

535182.9

535623.8

535996.7

536480.5

536967.7

537465.4

537990

538459.1

RANGE MONUMENT CONTROL

(DEGREES)

AZIMUTH

S O

L

IC

IT

A T

IO

N N

O

D E

S

IG

N E

D B

Y

D E

S C

R

IP

T

IO

N

A

M A

R K

S

IZ

E

S U

B M

IT

T E

D B

Y

D A

T E

C O

N T

R A

C T N

O

C H

E C

K E

D B

Y

D R

A W

N B

Y

IS

S

U E D

A T

E

B

C

D

E

F

G

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

SHEET ID

®of Engineers

US Army Corps

U .S

A R

M Y C

O R

P S O

F E

N G

IN

E E

R S

/8 /2

F

IL

E N

A M

E

D R

A W

IN

G D

A T

E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\01 General\G-06

W E

P -1

-B -0

M M

M M

M M

M M

M Y

Y

S I

D

N /A

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E D

IS

T R

IC

T

S

A N M

A R

C O B

L V

D

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E F

L

J L

A G

R O

N E

M

R

IC

E

M

N E

V E

S

BCOES

B E

A C

H E

R O

S

IO

N C

O N

T R

O L A

N D H

U R

R

IC

A N

E

M

IA

M I

B E

A C

H H

O T S

P O

T S

M I-

D A

D E C

O U

N T

Y F

L O

R

ID

A

P R

O T

E C

T

IO

N P

R O J E

C T

B E

A C

H R

E N

O U

R

IS

H M

E

15.5

15.2

14.7

15.4 15.4

15.0 15.2

14.7 15.0

14.2 14.4 14.2 14.1

14.1

14.1

14.0 14.0 14.1 14.1

13.7 13.7

14.1

13.7 13.7

13.5 13.5

12.9 12.6 12.9 12.6

11.7

12.4 12.0 12.4 12.0

11.3

10.5

11.7 11.3

10.5

+2.1+2.1 +2.9+2.9

+2.8

+4.7

+5.8

16.0 16.0 15.2 15.2

15.7 15.5

15.2 16.0

15.2 15.2

16.0

15.9

16.0

15.9 15.2

16.0

15.9 15.7 15.9 15.7

15.2

15.9 15.9 15.2 15.7 15.5

15.6 15.2

15.6 15.6 15.8

15.6 15.6

15.6 15.2 15.6

15.6 15.2 15.6

15.6 15.6 15.2 15.2

15.2 15.2

15.5 15.4

15.2 15.6

15.6 15.2

15.7 15.7 15.2 15.6

15.6 15.6

15.2 15.6

15.6 15.6 15.2 15.2

15.2 15.6 15.2

15.6 15.2 15.6

15.6 15.2 15.6 15.5

15.6 15.6

15.4 15.5 15.4

15.4 15.5

15.3 15.3

15.4 15.2 15.0

15.3 15.2 15.0

15.4

15.4 15.4

15.5 15.4

15.5 15.5

15.2 15.3 15.5

15.2 15.3

15.0 14.7

15.3 15.0 14.7 14.4 14.2

15.2 14.4 14.2

15.2 14.4

15.3 14.7

15.2

15.3 14.7

15.2

15.4 15.5

15.5 15.4

15.4 15.3

15.5 15.4 15.5

15.5

15.5 15.5 15.4

15.2

15.5 15.4 15.4 15.4

15.3 15.4 15.4

15.3 15.4 15.3 15.3

15.3 15.3 15.3

15.3 15.3

14.2 14.1

15.1 14.2

15.3

15.2 15.2

15.2

15.3 15.2 15.2 15.2

15.1

15.2 15.2

15.1

15.2 15.2

15.1 15.2

15.2 15.1 15.1

15.2 15.1 15.1 15.0

15.1 15.1

15.1

14.1 14.1

14.1

14.0 14.0 14.1 14.1

13.7

14.0 15.1 15.1

14.0

15.1

14.1 15.1

15.1

14.1 15.1

14.1 15.1 15.1

14.1

15.1 14.8 15.1 15.1

14.7

15.1 15.1 15.1 15.1 15.1

14.1 15.1 15.1

14.1

15.0 15.1 14.8

15.0 15.1 14.8

15.1

13.7 15.0

15.1

13.7 13.7

15.0 13.7 13.7

13.5 13.5

14.8 15.0

13.7 14.8 15.0

13.7 14.8

16.4

16.3 16.3 16.3 16.3 16.3

16.4 15.6

15.6

15.7 15.6 16.0

16.0 15.8 15.8 15.6

15.7

15.8 15.6 15.8 16.0 15.8 16.0

15.5

15.3

15.3 15.5

15.8

15.7 16.0 15.8

15.6 15.5

15.6 15.6

15.7

15.6 15.6

15.5 15.6

15.3

15.5 15.6

15.7

15.8

16.0 15.7

15.5 15.3

16.5 16.4

16.7

16.0

16.6 16.5 16.4

16.5 16.5 16.6 16.7 16.6

16.0

16.7 16.6

16.0

16.7

16.8 16.8

16.0 16.0

15.8

15.6

15.7 15.5

15.6

15.7 15.5

15.8 15.6 15.6 15.7

16.9

16.8 16.8

15.8

17.0

16.9 16.9

15.8 15.7

16.9

15.8 15.7

17.0

15.7

17.1 17.0

15.7

17.1

16.4 16.4

16.3 16.3 16.3

17.1

16.7 16.7

16.5 16.5

16.6 16.6

17.0 17.0

16.8 16.8

16.9 16.9

15.5

15.2 15.3

15.5

17.1

15.6

15.3

15.1

15.2 15.3

17.2

15.6

15.2

15.2 15.4 15.2

15.2 15.4

15.6 15.3 15.3

15.3 15.6

15.6 15.6

15.3 15.3 15.2

15.6 15.3 15.6 15.2

15.6 15.4

17.2

15.6

15.4 15.2

15.4

15.4 15.2

15.4

15.0

15.0

15.2 15.0

15.4 15.2 15.4 15.4

15.3

15.2

15.1 15.3

15.2

15.1 15.4 15.2 15.1

15.2 15.2

15.2

15.2 15.2

15.4 15.1 15.1

15.4 15.2

15.2

15.4 15.2 15.2

15.5

17.8

17.6

15.4

17.4 17.2

15.4

17.2 17.4 17.6

15.4 15.4

17.6 17.4

15.4

17.6 17.4 17.6

17.6 17.6

15.4

15.4

17.6

15.4

15.4

17.9

17.8

15.4

15.5

17.8

15.4

15.5 15.2 15.3

17.8

15.5 15.3

17.9

15.3 15.3 15.2

15.2

15.0 15.3

15.2

15.0 15.3

17.8

15.5

17.8 17.8

15.5

17.8 14.8

14.6 17.9

15.2 14.5

15.0

14.5 14.3

15.0

14.8 14.8

14.7 14.7

15.1 15.1 14.6 14.7 14.6

14.9

14.6 14.6

15.1 14.5 14.6

15.1 14.5

15.0 14.7 14.7

14.9

15.0

14.9 14.9 14.5

14.7

14.9 14.5

14.7 14.7 14.3

14.7

14.7 14.3 15.0 15.0 14.2

14.3 14.2

14.7

14.3

14.1 14.6

14.2

14.8 14.1

14.2

14.8 14.1 14.7

14.2

14.6 14.7

14.2

14.6

15.1 14.7 14.7 15.2 15.1 15.2

15.2 14.9 14.9

15.1

15.2

15.2 15.0

15.2

15.2 15.0

17.9

17.9 17.9

15.2 15.2

15.1

17.9

15.2

17.9

15.1

17.4 17.9

15.1

17.4

15.2 14.6

15.2 14.7 14.7 15.2

16.8

17.4 17.4

15.2

16.3

16.8 16.8

15.2 15.2

16.8

15.2 15.2

16.3 15.7

15.2

15.3

16.3

15.2

15.3

16.3

17.8 17.8

17.1 17.1

17.2

17.6

17.2 17.2

17.4 17.4

17.6

17.6 17.6

17.6 17.6

17.8 17.8

15.7

17.4 17.4

17.9 17.9

17.9 17.9

16.8 16.8

16.3 16.3

15.3

14.6 14.1

14.6 14.0 14.1

13.5

12.9 14.6

13.5

12.6 12.4

12.9 12.6 12.4 12.0

14.6

14.6 14.6 14.0

12.9 14.6

14.6

12.9

12.6 14.4

14.6 12.6

14.6

14.6 13.7 14.6 14.6 14.4 14.3 14.4

12.4 14.3 14.4

12.4

14.0 14.6 14.6 13.9 14.0 13.9

14.6

14.0 13.9

14.6 13.8 13.9

14.6 13.8

14.3

12.0 14.1

14.3 12.0

11.7

14.1 12.0

11.7

11.3 11.3

13.9 14.1

11.7 13.9 14.1

11.7 13.9

13.6

14.3 14.3 13.5

14.1 14.3

13.7

14.4 14.4 13.6 14.4

14.6 13.9

14.4 14.6

13.9

14.4 13.8 13.7

13.6 13.6

14.3 14.4

14.3 14.3

13.8 13.7

14.3

13.8 13.7

13.9

13.6 13.6

13.1

13.6 13.5

14.1

13.6 13.5

14.1 13.5

14.1 14.1 13.3 14.0

13.5 13.5

13.3 13.3

13.9 13.1

13.3

13.9 13.1 13.1

12.8 12.8 13.3

12.8 13.6 12.5 12.8

12.2 12.8

11.3

10.5

13.6 11.3

10.5 12.8

13.6

10.5 10.5 13.2

13.6

13.2

12.5 13.6

13.2 12.8 13.2

12.8 12.2 11.6 10.9

12.2 11.6 12.2 11.6

13.2 12.0

12.5

13.2

12.2 11.0

12.8 11.7 12.0

12.8

12.5

12.0 12.0 11.7 11.3 11.7

12.2 11.3 11.7

12.2 11.4

11.3 11.3 11.0 10.6

11.0 11.0

11.6 10.9 10.2

11.6 10.9

10.6 11.6

10.3

10.6 10.6

10.9 10.9 10.2

10.3 10.9 10.3

10.2 10.0

10.3

10.2 10.0 10.2 10.2 10.0 10.0

12.5

12.0 12.0

11.9

15.7 14.0

13.3 13.3

13.7 14.6 14.7

14.6

15.4

15.3 14.6 15.3 15.4

15.2 14.3 14.3

14.9

14.4

15.2

15.4 14.4

15.2 15.4

14.9 14.1 15.2

14.9 14.9

14.7 14.7

14.1 14.0

14.7

14.1

14.0 14.0 13.7

14.6

14.0 13.7

13.1 13.1

13.3 13.3 14.4

13.7 13.3

14.0

13.3 13.3 12.5

12.5

13.3 12.5

12.5

14.6 13.7

14.4 14.6

13.7

14.4

15.4

14.9 15.2

15.4

14.4

15.7

15.3

15.2

15.7

15.3

15.2

15.2

14.4 14.9

15.2

15.2 14.9 15.2

14.4 14.9 14.4

13.9

14.4

14.9

13.9

14.4

14.9

14.9 14.9

14.0 12.5

14.7

13.6 13.9

14.7

13.9 13.6

14.4 14.6

13.6

14.6

13.6

14.4

14.0

14.4

14.0 14.0 13.5 14.0

10.8

10.6 10.6

11.4 12.2

12.5

11.9 13.5

12.5 11.9

11.7 11.7

11.4 11.9 11.4

10.8 12.2

11.4 11.0

10.8

11.4 11.0

10.8

13.5 11.9 11.9

13.0 13.5

13.0 13.0 11.4

12.2

13.0 11.4

12.2 10.8 11.4

10.8 10.3 10.3

10.8

10.0 10.0 11.4 10.8 11.4

10.8

13.5 13.5

12.2

13.0 13.0

12.2 12.2

11.4 11.4

10.8 10.8 10.8

13.6

13.9 13.9

13.6 13.6

+2.1+2.1 +2.9 +2.1+2.1 +2.9+2.9

+1.9

+2.9+2.9

+2.8+2.8+2.8

+4.7+4.7

+2.8+2.8

+1.9 +4.7+4.7

+5.8

+8.5 +7.7

+7.2 +8.2

+1.9 +5.8

+1.9 +3.3+3.3 +5.8 +7.2 +3.3 +5.8 +7.2

+5.2

+8.2+8.2

+5.8

+8.5 +8.2

+5.8

+8.5

+9.1 +7.2

+7.7

+5.8

+7.7

+10.2+10.2

+5.8

+9.1 +10.2

+5.8

+9.1 +7.2

+5.8

+7.1

+7.2

+5.8

+7.1

+1.9+1.9 +1.0+1.0

+0.7

+3.4

+2.5 +0.7

+2.5

+3.4

+0.7+0.7 +2.5 +0.7

+2.5

+7.1+5.5

+3.4 +7.6 +8.2

+5.2

+8.5+8.5

+8.8 +5.2 +8.8

+1.0

+3.3+3.3 +2.1 +1.0

+2.1 +5.2

+6.6

+2.1

+7.2 +5.2 +2.1

+7.2 +5.2 +8.8

+7.7+7.7 +7.9 +8.8 +7.9+7.9

+10.2

+7.6 +7.9

+10.2

+7.6

+9.1

+7.1

+9.1 +6.3

+8.2 +9.3 +9.1

+7.4

+9.1 +9.3

+7.2+9.1

+7.4

+6.3+6.3

+7.1 +5.4 +6.3

+7.1 +5.4

+2.1

+6.6

+1.5

+2.1

+6.6

+6.6

+7.0

+6.6

+8.8

+7.0

+6.6

+8.8 +1.5

+1.0

+1.5

+1.0

+4.7

+3.4+3.4

+1.5+1.5

+6.6

+4.7

+1.5

+4.7

+6.6

+7.0 +4.7

+6.6

+7.0

+7.9

+10.3

+7.0

+7.9

+10.3

+9.1

+7.0

+10.3+10.3

+7.6

+9.3 +10.3

+9.1 +9.3+9.3 +7.4+7.4

+5.4 +5.5+7.4 +5.4 +5.5

+2.5+2.5

+3.4+3.4

+9.1 +7.4

+4.7+4.7 +7.0+7.0+7.0 +6.6+6.6+6.6

+7.0

+6.6 +8.5 +9.1 +8.5

+7.0

+9.1 +8.5

+7.0

+9.1

+9.1+10.3

+10.2

+9.1

+9.1

8.5 9.2 8.5

9.9 9.2 8.5

7.8 7.8 7.5

5.4

6.4

6.4

6.5 6.4

6.9 6.9 6.7 6.5

6.0 5.7

6.4

6.2 6.2 6.0

5.0

5.0

4.9

5.4

5.1 5.1

5.0

4.9

4.9 4.9

5.0 5.1 5.2 5.1

5.5

5.3 5.2

5.5 5.3

5.4 5.5

5.3 5.4 5.3

5.2 5.2

5.1 5.1 5.1

5.1 5.1

5.2 4.6 4.2

5.2 4.6 4.2

3.2 3.2

1.4 1.4 0.2

9.9 9.2 9.9 9.2

9.9 9.9 9.2 8.5 9.2

7.8 8.5

7.8 7.8 7.8 7.5

8.5 8.5

7.5

6.9

7.5 7.5 9.5

6.9

9.5 9.7

6.9 6.7

9.5 6.9 6.7 6.5

6.7 8.7

9.5

6.7

9.5

8.7

9.7 9.5

7.8

8.7

6.4

8.7 6.5 6.4

8.7 6.5 6.4

6.4

7.8 6.4

6.4 6.2

7.1

6.2 6.2 6.0

6.4 7.1

7.8 6.4

6.0

5.7 5.7

6.7

9.7

8.7 8.7 9.0 9.2

8.7

9.7

9.2 9.2 9.0 8.7 9.0

7.8 8.7 9.0

7.8 8.7

8.4 8.4 7.8 7.8

7.1

7.6 7.8

8.4

7.1 8.1

8.4 7.1

6.0

7.1 6.9

8.1 7.1

6.7

7.8 6.9

6.0 6.7 6.9

6.0 6.7

8.1

6.9 7.8

8.1

6.9 7.8

7.6 6.7 6.7 6.6

6.7 6.7

6.6 5.7 5.7

5.4 5.4

5.1 5.1

5.0

6.6 5.1

6.6

5.4 5.4 6.6

6.6

6.6 6.6

5.0 6.7 6.6

5.0 6.7

5.0

4.9

6.7 5.0

4.9

6.7 4.9

4.9 6.6 4.9 4.9

5.0

6.7

4.9 6.7

6.7

4.9 6.7

6.6 7.3 7.6

6.6

6.7 6.7 6.9

6.7

7.3

6.6

7.6

7.3 7.3 7.1 6.9 7.1

6.6 6.9 7.1

6.6 6.9 6.7 6.5 6.7

6.7 6.5 6.7

6.7

6.6

5.0 6.5

6.6

6.5

6.7

6.5 6.3

6.7

6.6

6.7 6.1

6.3

6.7 6.1

6.3

6.1

6.6 6.1

6.1

6.6 6.1

8.9

9.7 9.7

8.4

9.6 9.6 9.6

9.3 9.3 9.6 9.3

9.7

9.3 9.3 8.9 9.3 8.9

9.6 9.6

9.7 8.9

8.9

9.7 9.7 9.7 9.7 9.7

5.8

7.3 7.3

5.6

7.5

8.7 8.7

7.1 7.5

7.1 7.1 7.6

8.9 8.4

8.9

8.9 8.4

9.2 9.2

7.9 8.4 7.9 7.5

7.6

7.9

9.0

7.5 7.9

9.0

7.5 8.9

8.4 8.4

8.4 8.9

8.4 8.4

7.9

7.6

8.4 7.9

7.6

6.3

7.8 7.8

6.0 6.3 6.0

7.1

8.4 8.4

6.7 7.2

7.1 7.1

6.7 6.7

8.1

6.3 6.7

8.1

6.3

6.5

6.0 5.8

6.5

6.0

7.6

5.8 6.0

7.6

5.8

7.2

6.7 6.7

6.9

8.9 8.9

8.4 8.4

7.6

7.2 7.2

7.6 7.6

6.9

6.3 6.3

6.5

7.2 7.2

6.9 6.9 6.9

6.5 6.5

6.9 6.9

6.2

6.1

6.4 6.2

6.5 6.3 6.5

5.5

6.7 6.7

5.6 5.5 5.6

5.8 5.6

6.3

5.8 5.6

7.1 7.1

5.5 5.6 5.5 5.5

5.8

5.5

6.9

5.5 5.5

6.9

5.5 6.3

5.6 5.6

6.0 6.3

6.0 6.0

5.5

5.8

6.0 5.5

5.8

5.9

6.1 6.1

6.2

5.8 5.6

5.5

5.8 5.6

6.5 6.5

5.8 5.6

5.8 5.5

5.6 5.8

6.3

5.9 5.8

6.3

5.9 5.5 5.8 5.8

5.1 5.9

6.2 6.2

5.0

6.3 6.3

5.5

6.0 6.0

5.8 5.8 5.5 5.1

5.9 5.9

5.0

5.5 5.1 5.5

5.1 5.1

5.0

5.1

5.0 5.0 6.4

6.1

4.2 3.2

6.1

6.5 6.1 6.1

6.5 5.0 5.0

5.1 5.1 5.2

6.5 5.1

5.3

6.4 5.2

5.3

5.2 6.4

6.5

5.2

6.5

6.4

5.5 5.5

6.4 5.3 5.5

6.4 5.3 5.5

5.4 5.3

5.5 5.4

6.2 5.3 5.3 5.2

6.4

5.5 5.5 6.3 6.4 6.3

6.5 6.0 6.1

6.5 6.1 6.0

6.4

6.1

6.4 6.4

6.4 6.0

6.0

6.4 6.0 6.0 6.0

6.4 6.0 6.0

6.4 6.0

6.2

5.2 6.0

6.2

6.3

5.4 5.4 6.2

5.9

6.0 6.0

6.3 5.9

5.9 5.9

6.3 6.3

6.2

5.9 6.3 5.9

6.2 5.9 5.9

6.2

5.9 5.9

6.0

5.9 5.9

5.1

5.2

5.1 5.1

5.2 4.6

5.1 5.8

6.0

5.1 5.7

5.9 7.0

5.9

5.7 5.8

5.2 5.7 5.8

5.2

6.0 5.2

5.1 6.0 5.2 5.1

5.9

5.9 5.9

6.0 6.0

5.8

5.9 6.0 5.9

5.8 5.9 5.9

5.8 5.9

5.7

4.6

5.9

5.7 5.7 5.7

4.6 4.2

4.6 5.7

5.7

4.6 5.7

5.7 5.7

4.2 5.6 5.7

4.2 5.6 5.6

3.2 5.6

5.6

5.6 3.2 3.2

1.4 1.4

0.2 0.2

5.5 0.2

4.0 4.9

1.4 5.5 5.6

1.4 5.6 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.4 4.9 5.4 4.9

0.7

4.0 3.1

4.0 4.0

0.7 3.1 0.7 3.1 0.7

4.5

5.6 5.6 3.8

6.0

6.6 6.4

6.0

5.0

5.9

7.1 7.0

5.9 5.9

7.0

7.0

5.9 4.9

5.0 5.0 6.4 6.0

6.8 6.6

6.0 6.4 6.6

4.9

6.4 6.6 6.8

6.0

7.0 6.8

6.0 6.6

4.8 4.9

6.6 4.9 4.8

4.7

4.8 4.8 6.8

4.7

6.8 6.8 7.0

4.7

7.0 5.9

7.0

7.1

5.9

4.5

7.0 7.0

7.1 7.1

7.0 7.0 7.0

5.9

7.0 7.0

5.9 4.7

4.6 4.6

7.0

7.0 4.6

7.0

7.0

4.9 4.9

4.6

4.8 4.8

4.7 4.7

4.6 4.6

4.5 4.5 4.5

7.1 7.1

4.5

4.5

4.5

4.5

4.5 4.5

7.0

4.5 4.5

7.0

4.5

4.5 4.5 4.5

5.5

5.7 5.7 5.0

4.6

4.5 4.5

7.0 5.9

5.7 5.7

5.5 7.0

5.9 5.9 5.9

7.1

5.9 5.9

5.5 5.5

7.2 7.1

5.9 5.9

7.2 4.6

7.0 7.1

4.6

7.0 7.1 7.2 7.2

7.1 7.2

4.8

7.1 4.5

3.8

5.0

5.6 5.6 4.5

7.2

5.5 5.5 5.0

7.2

7.2 7.2

5.0 5.0 4.5

7.2

5.0

7.2

4.5

7.2 7.2

4.5

7.2 5.1

7.2 7.2

5.5

4.8

7.2 7.2

5.1

4.6 4.6 4.8 4.6 4.8

5.1 5.1

4.8 4.8 5.1 5.5 5.1 5.5

7.2 7.2

5.8 5.8 5.5

5.8 5.8 5.8

7.2

5.2 5.8

7.2

5.2

5.5 5.5

5.2 5.2

1.0 1.0 5.2

5.2 5.2

7.0 2.8

4.9 4.9 2.4

6.1 6.7

7.0

7.2 7.2

3.8 3.8

5.5 5.5 3.3 3.8 3.3 2.8

6.7

3.3

5.4 2.8 3.3

5.4 2.8

7.0

3.8 3.8

6.8 7.0 6.8

5.2

7.0 6.8

3.3

6.7 6.8

3.3

6.7 1.4

0.7 0.7 1.0

2.8 2.4

6.1

2.8 2.4

4.0 4.0 1.9 2.4

1.9 1.9

3.1 1.4 1.9

3.1 1.4

2.4

5.8 6.1

2.4

1.4 1.0

4.3

1.4

5.8

1.9 1.9

4.3 1.3

6.8

4.8 5.2

6.8

4.8 5.2 4.8 4.0

6.1 6.7

4.0 4.8

6.7

4.0 4.8 4.0

1.3 1.3

6.1 5.8

1.3

6.1

5.8 5.8

4.3

5.8

4.3

1.0

2.0 4.3

2.0 2.0 2.0

1.0

1.0 2.0

1.0

1.0

4.3 4.3

1.0 1.0 1.0

5.2 5.2

1.3 1.3

4.0 4.0 4.0

R-42.5

R-43

R-44

R-43.5

R-44.5

R-454

S O

L

IC

IT

A T

IO

N N

O

D E

S

IG

N E

D B

Y

D E

S C

R

IP

T

IO

N

A

M A

R K

S

IZ

E

S U

B M

IT

T E

D B

Y

D A

T E

C O

N T

R A

C T N

O

C H

E C

K E

D B

Y

D R

A W

N B

Y

IS

S

U E D

A T

E

B

C

D

E

F

G

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

SHEET ID

®of Engineers

US Army Corps

U .S

A R

M Y C

O R

P S O

F E

N G

IN

E E

R S

/8 /2

F

IL

E N

A M

E

D R

A W

IN

G D

A T

E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\05 Civil\C-01

W E

P -1

-B -0

M M

M M

M M

M M

M Y

Y

S I

D

N /A

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E D

IS

T R

IC

T

S

A N M

A R

C O B

L V

D

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E F

L

J L

A G

R O

N E

M

R

IC

E

M

N E

V E

S

BCOES

B E

A C

H E

R O

S

IO

N C

O N

T R

O L A

N D H

U R

R

IC

A N

E

M

IA

M I

B E

A C

H H

O T S

P O

T S

M I-

D A

D E C

O U

N T

Y F

L O

R

ID

A

P R

O T

E C

T

IO

N P

R O J E

C T

B E

A C

H R

E N

O U

R

IS

H M

E N

T

KEY PLAN

N

NOT TO SCALE

KEY PLAN

C O U N T Y

MIAMI-DADE

OCEAN

ATLANTIC

C O U N T Y

MIAMI-DADE

C-02

C-03

C-04

C-05

C-06

C-07

C-08

C-01

C-01100' 200'0

N

-M

D H

S B

R -C

B .d g n

C

IV

IL

B E

A C

H P

L A

C E

M E

N T P

L A

N

S T

A T

O S

T A

S T

A

ECL/ CBL

EL. +6.1 (NAVD88)

BERM CREST

o n

TOE OF FILL

APPROXIMATE

M A

T C

H L

IN

E S

H E

E T C

-0 S

T A th S

T th S

T

INDIAN CREEK DR

A1A

COLLINS AVE

SCALE 1" = 100'

PLAN - BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

X=945500

X=946000

X=946500 Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

X=946000

X=946500

X=945500

ECL 2513-52

ECL 2513-51

ECL 2513-50

185 FOOT BERM

o n

S T

A

TRANSITION

EL. +5.1 (NAVD88)

SLOPED BERM CREST

ENDS AND BERM TRANSITION BEGINS

AT STA. 44+800 THE 185 FT BERM

th

15.7 15.7 15.8 15.7

15.8 15.8

15.7

15.8

15.7 15.7

15.6

15.7

15.6 15.6 15.6 15.5

15.7 15.7

15.7

15.8 15.8

15.7 15.7

15.6 15.5

15.5

15.6 15.5 15.6

15.5 15.5

15.5 15.5

15.5 15.5

15.5 15.5

15.5 15.5

15.5 15.5

15.5 15.5

15.5

15.6

15.5

15.5 15.5 15.6 15.5 15.6

15.5 15.5

15.6 15.6

15.3 15.5 15.5 15.5

15.5 15.5

15.5

15.5

15.5 15.5 15.5

15.5

15.5

15.5

15.5

15.4 15.5

15.5

15.4 15.4

15.3

15.5 15.4

15.1

15.3

14.8 15.1 14.8 15.1

15.3 15.3

15.4

15.5 15.5

15.3 15.3

15.1

15.4

15.3

15.4

15.1

15.1

15.4

15.1

15.1 15.1

14.8

14.9 15.1

14.3

14.8

14.3

14.9

14.8

14.3

14.9

14.8

13.8 13.8 14.3 13.8 13.3

14.3 13.8

14.7

14.3

13.3 13.3

10.6 11.4

12.6

13.3 13.3

12.6 12.1 12.6 12.1 12.6

14.5

12.1 12.1

11.4 12.1

11.4

10.6 10.6 10.6

16.6 16.6 15.5 15.5

15.4 15.4

14.4

15.5

14.4

15.5 16.6 16.6

16.6 16.5 16.6 16.6 16.6 16.6

16.5 16.6

16.6

16.6 16.6

16.6 16.6 16.6 16.6 16.6

16.6 16.6

15.5

16.6 14.9

13.3 13.3

14.8

16.6

15.4

14.3

14.4

15.4

14.9

14.7

14.4

15.1

14.2 14.3

15.1

14.4

14.3

14.4 14.7

14.3 14.3 14.2

14.9

14.2

14.2

14.9

14.3

14.7

14.3

14.7

16.5

14.2

14.2

14.9 14.8

14.7

13.8 13.8

14.9

14.2

14.2 14.2

14.7

14.2

14.2 14.2

14.7 14.7 14.9

14.2

14.7

14.7

14.2 14.2

14.9

14.1 14.2

14.9

14.1

14.7

14.2 14.2 14.7 14.7 14.7

14.7

14.2 14.2 14.7

16.4

16.5 16.5

14.7 14.7 14.7

16.4

14.7 14.7

14.7 14.7

16.3 16.4

14.7

16.3 16.4

14.7

16.3

16.4

14.7

16.3

14.7

16.3

16.3

14.7

14.2 14.2 14.7

14.7

14.7

16.3

14.7

14.7

16.3

14.7

14.1 14.7 14.7

14.1 14.7

16.3

14.7

16.3 16.3

14.7

16.3

13.9

14.7

13.9 14.7

14.7

14.5

11.4 11.4

14.2

13.8 13.9

14.1

14.8

13.9 14.1

14.8

12.6

14.8

14.5

13.9

14.8

14.5

13.9

14.5

12.6

14.5

14.5

12.6

14.5

13.9

14.5

13.9 13.9

14.7 13.9 14.7

13.9 13.9

14.5

13.9 13.9

14.5

13.9

14.5

14.2

13.8

14.5

14.2

10.6 10.6

14.2

13.5

14.2 14.2

14.2 14.2 13.9 14.2 13.9

13.8

14.2

13.6 13.8

14.2

13.6 13.5

14.2 14.2

13.5

14.7 14.7

13.9 14.7 14.7

13.9

14.7 14.7 14.7

13.6 13.8

14.7 14.7

13.8 14.7 14.7

14.7

15.9

14.7

14.7 14.7

13.6 13.5

14.7

13.6 13.5

13.9

13.6

13.5

13.9 13.9

13.5

14.7

13.5 13.5 13.5

14.7

14.7 14.7

13.5 13.5 13.5

14.7 13.5

14.7

13.5 14.7 14.7

13.5 14.7

16.5

15.2

14.7

16.3

16.5

15.4

16.6

16.5

15.4

16.6

16.4

15.0 15.2

16.4

16.3

14.7 15.0

16.3

16.3

14.2 14.4

16.3

14.2

16.3

14.8

14.7

13.6

14.8

16.1

14.7 14.7

15.9

14.1

16.3 16.3

16.4 16.4

14.7 14.7

16.2 16.4 16.2 16.1

14.1

16.2

14.7

16.1 16.2

14.7

16.1

14.1

16.4 16.4

14.0 14.0

16.2 16.2

14.1

16.1 15.9

14.1

16.1 15.9

14.7 14.7

15.5 15.5

13.7

15.9

15.5

13.7

15.5 15.5

14.7

14.8 15.5

14.7

14.8

14.1

15.9 15.9

13.7 13.7

14.8 14.8

13.5

13.6 13.5

12.5 12.8 13.1

13.5 13.6

13.5 13.5

13.1 12.8 13.1 12.8 13.1 12.8 12.5

12.1

12.5 12.5

11.6 11.9

12.1 12.1 11.9 12.1 11.9 12.1 11.9 11.6

10.8

11.2 11.2

10.8

11.6

11.2

11.6

11.2

10.8 10.4

10.8 10.8

10.4 10.4 10.4

+0.5+0.5

+5.2 +2.7 +1.7

+0.5

+1.7

+0.5

+1.7

+2.7 +1.7

+2.7+2.7+2.7

+5.2 +6.9 +5.2+5.2 +6.9+6.9

+7.1

+6.9

+7.1

+7.1

+6.3

+7.1 +7.1+7.1

+6.7 +6.3 +6.7 +6.3 +6.7 +6.3 +6.1+6.1

+7.0 +7.2

+6.1

+6.2

+6.1

+6.2 +7.2 +6.2 +7.2 +6.2 +7.2

+7.0

+7.3 +7.0+7.0

+7.3+7.3 +8.2 +7.3 +8.2+8.2+8.2+8.2+8.2

13.6

13.5

12.1 13.7

13.5

13.6

13.6

13.5

13.6

13.6

12.8

13.6 13.6

12.8

13.6

14.7

13.5 13.6

13.7

13.5

13.6

13.7 13.7

13.6 13.6 13.6

13.1

13.6 13.6

13.1

14.7

13.7 13.7 14.7 14.7 14.7

13.6

14.7 14.7

13.6

14.7 14.7

13.6

14.7

13.7 14.8

14.7

13.6

14.7 14.7

12.5

13.7 13.6

12.5

13.6 13.6

14.7

13.6

13.7

14.8

13.6 13.7

13.7

13.7

12.1

13.7

13.7

12.1

14.7

13.6 14.8 14.7

13.6 14.8

14.7

12.9 13.6

14.7

13.5

13.6

14.7

12.1 12.9

14.7

13.6 12.9

12.9

13.6

12.1

12.6

12.9

12.1

14.7

11.4 12.1

14.7

12.9

12.9 12.9

12.6

11.7

10.7

12.1

11.4

12.4

12.1

11.4

14.8

10.7

12.0

11.4

10.7 10.7

14.8

10.7

14.8 14.8

10.7

14.8

12.4

11.4 11.4

12.0

14.8

13.0

10.8 11.2

13.0 13.3

11.2

14.9

14.8 14.8

13.7

11.9 13.6 13.7

11.9

13.7 13.7

14.9 13.7 13.7

13.6

11.6 13.3 13.6

11.6

13.7 14.9

14.9

13.7

14.9

14.9

14.8

14.9

13.3

14.9

13.6 13.3

14.9

13.6

11.1

11.4 11.4

13.3 13.0

14.8 13.3

10.8 12.0 12.4

10.8

13.0

12.4

14.8

13.0

12.4 12.0

10.4 11.4 12.0

10.4

14.8

12.4 12.4

14.4

12.0

11.4

14.9 14.9

14.9 14.9

14.8 14.8 14.8 14.8

14.4 14.4 14.4

12.0 12.0

13.9 14.4 13.9 14.4

13.2 13.9

11.4

13.2 13.9

11.4

13.2

13.9 13.9

11.3

10.5

13.6 14.7 14.7

13.6 14.7 14.7

11.7 11.3

10.5

10.7 11.1

12.7

10.0 10.0

11.1

12.7

13.2 13.2

11.1

10.5 10.7 11.1 10.7

12.7

11.1 10.7 10.5 10.0 10.5 10.0 10.5

12.7

10.7 10.7

11.9 12.7 11.9 12.7 11.9

10.5 11.1 11.9

10.5 11.1 10.3

10.0 10.0

10.3 10.3

11.9 11.9

10.3 11.1 10.3 11.1

10.3 10.3

+0.5

+2.7+2.7

+0.5+0.5

+1.7+1.7

+5.2+5.2 +6.9+6.9+0.0

+7.2

+7.4

+7.0

+5.5 +4.2 +5.5

+0.0

+3.1 +4.2 +3.1

+5.5

+7.3+7.3

+7.0 +5.5 +7.0+4.3 +7.0+7.0

+8.2

+7.2 +7.0

+8.2

+7.2

+7.2

+8.3

+7.4

+8.2

+7.4

+7.2 +7.2

+6.9 +7.2

+8.2

+7.2 +7.2

+8.2

+7.2

+8.2

+6.9+6.9

+8.3+8.3

+8.2

+8.2 +8.3

+8.2

+8.2

+2.6 +5.5+5.5

+4.3

+2.6

+4.3

+3.1+0.7+0.7

+0.0+0.0

+3.1+3.1+0.7 +4.2

+2.6 +0.7

+4.2 +2.6

+6.4 +7.4+7.4

+6.4 +6.4

+6.4

+4.3

+7.2

+4.3

+5.7+5.7 +7.2 +6.4 +5.7 +7.2 +6.4

+6.4 +7.2+6.9

+6.4 +7.2+6.9

+2.1

+2.1

+2.1 +0.3+0.3+0.3+0.3+0.3

+2.1 +2.9

+2.1+2.1

+3.0

+2.9

+3.0

+2.8

+3.0+3.0 +4.7

+1.4

+4.3+4.3 +5.4

+0.7+0.7

+5.8

+3.0

+2.6+2.6+1.4+1.4 +5.4 +1.4

+3.0

+1.4

+5.4

+6.4+6.4 +5.8 +5.4 +5.8

+5.4

+5.7+5.7 +5.6 +5.4 +5.6+3.0 +5.4

+3.0 +5.6

+5.4 +3.0 +5.6

+6.4 +5.4 +5.6

+6.4 +5.4

+3.0

+5.8+5.8

+6.9

16.6

16.6

16.6

16.5

16.6 16.6

16.5 16.6

16.6 16.6

16.2

16.5 16.5

16.0 16.2

16.0 16.6 16.6

16.1 16.1 16.1

16.6

16.2 16.1

16.6

16.2

16.1 16.1

16.2 16.2

15.7

16.6 16.6

15.5

16.0 16.0

16.6 16.6

15.9

16.0

15.9

16.0

15.9

16.6

15.7 15.9

16.6

15.7

15.9 15.9 15.7

15.5 15.5

15.7 15.7

15.5

15.4 15.5

15.4 15.2

15.0 15.2

15.0

15.4 15.4

15.2 15.2

15.0

14.7 15.0

14.7 14.4 14.2 14.4 14.2 14.4

14.7 14.7

14.2

14.1 14.2

14.1 14.1

14.1

14.0 14.0 14.1 14.1

13.7

14.0 14.0

14.1 14.1

14.1 14.1

14.1 14.1

13.7 13.7 13.7 13.7 13.7

13.5 13.5

13.7 13.7 13.5

12.9

13.5

12.6 12.4

12.9 12.6 12.4

12.0

12.9 12.9

12.6 12.6

12.4 12.4

12.0 12.0

11.7 12.0

11.7

11.3 11.3

11.7 11.7 11.3

10.5

11.3

10.5 10.5 10.5

+2.1+2.1 +2.9 +2.1+2.1 +2.9+2.9+2.9+2.9

+2.8+2.8+2.8

+4.7+4.7

+2.8+2.8

+4.7+4.7

+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8+5.8

+6.9+6.9

+5.5+2.1 +1.4

9.9 9.9 9.9 9.3 9.9

9.3 9.3

9.9 9.9

9.3 9.3

8.3 8.3 8.3 8.3 7.7 7.1

7.7 7.7 7.7 7.1 6.6 7.1 6.6 7.1 6.6

9.3

8.3

9.3

7.1 7.1

8.3 8.3

7.7 7.7

6.6 6.6 6.6

6.2 6.2 6.2 6.2 6.2 6.2

6.1 6.2 6.1 6.2 6.1

6.2 6.2 6.1

5.5 5.4

6.1 5.9 6.1

5.9 5.9

5.6 5.6 5.9

5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.5

5.9 5.9

4.9

5.2 5.4 5.2

5.5 5.5

5.4 5.4 5.4 5.2 5.4 5.2

9.9

5.2

9.9

4.9

9.9

4.9

9.3

9.9

4.8 4.8

4.9 4.9 4.8

9.3

4.9

4.6 4.4 4.3

8.2 8.7

4.6 4.4

9.0

9.3 9.3

4.8 4.8

4.6

9.0

4.8

4.6

4.4 4.4

8.7 9.0

4.6

8.7 9.0

4.6

8.7

4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3

4.2

8.2

4.4 4.4 4.3

7.7

8.2 8.2

4.3 4.3

4.2

7.7

4.3

7.7

4.2

6.9

7.7

4.2

6.9

4.2

4.6 4.6 4.0

6.9

4.2

5.8

6.9

4.2 4.4 4.2 4.4

5.8

4.2

4.6

5.2

4.4 4.6 4.4 4.6

5.8

4.4

5.2 5.8

4.4

5.2

4.5 4.4

5.2

4.0

4.6

5.2

4.0 4.2 4.0 4.2

4.6

4.0

4.2

4.4

4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2

4.6

4.2

4.4 4.6

4.2

4.4

4.5

4.2

4.1

4.5

4.1

4.2

4.1 4.2

4.1

4.1

4.1 4.1

4.1

3.7 3.7 4.1 3.7 3.4

4.1 3.7 3.4 2.2

3.4 3.4 2.2 1.2

4.4

2.2 1.2 2.2

1.2 1.2 1.2

4.7

4.1 4.1

4.9

9.9 9.9

9.9 8.6

9.9

7.9 8.6

9.9

8.6 8.6 7.9 7.3 7.9 7.3 7.9

6.7

8.5

7.3

6.7 6.7 6.7 6.3 6.7 6.3 6.2 6.3 6.2 6.3 6.2

8.6 8.6

9.9 9.9

9.2

7.3 7.3

8.5 7.9

9.9

7.9 7.9

9.2

8.5

6.3 6.3

7.8 7.8

6.2 6.2

7.5

9.9 9.9

6.2

8.7

9.3 9.3

9.0 9.0

6.3

7.7 7.9 8.3

7.7

8.7 9.2 9.5

8.7

9.5 9.5 9.5 9.2

8.3

9.2

8.2 8.3

9.2

8.2 8.3 7.9 7.5 7.9

6.9 7.5 7.9

6.9

9.2 9.2 9.5

6.6

6.3 6.3 6.6 6.8

6.6 6.6 6.6 6.8

7.0

9.5

6.8

9.5

6.8

6.9 7.0

7.0

9.5

7.1 7.0

9.5

8.3 8.3 7.9

9.5

7.9

7.1

9.5

7.3

7.0

7.9

7.9 7.3 7.9

7.9 7.3

7.1

7.9

7.0 7.1

7.9

7.0

6.9

7.3

5.8 7.0 7.5

5.8 5.8

6.0

6.9

7.3 7.3

7.5 7.0

5.2

7.5 7.0

6.9 7.5 7.0 6.3 5.8 6.3

5.2 5.8 6.3

5.2

6.9

7.0 7.0 6.5 6.9 6.5

6.9

6.9 6.5

6.3 6.0 6.5

6.3 6.0

4.4 4.5

4.6 5.5 5.8

4.6

5.7

5.8 5.8 5.5

4.8

4.5

4.4 4.8

5.5

4.4 4.8

5.5

4.8

4.5 4.5

4.5 4.7

4.5 4.5 4.7

5.7

5.5 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.6

6.5

6.9

6.9

6.5

6.9

6.9

6.0 5.7 6.0

6.7

6.9

6.0

6.7

6.9

6.7

5.7

6.6 6.7

5.7

6.6 6.6

5.6

6.7 6.6

5.6

4.8 4.8

5.5 5.6 5.5

6.7

5.6

5.7

6.6

5.5

4.5 5.7 5.5

4.5 5.7

6.7

5.5

6.6 6.7

5.5

6.6

7.0 5.4

6.4

6.8 6.8

6.4

6.5

6.6 6.6

6.4

6.2

6.3

6.9 6.2

6.9

6.3

6.7

6.3 6.3

6.5

6.0

7.0 7.0

5.7

6.4

7.0 7.0

6.2 6.2

7.1 7.1

6.0

5.0

6.6

5.0

6.7 6.7

4.9

5.4

6.9 6.9

5.1 5.1

6.9 6.9

5.0

4.9

6.6 6.6

4.9 4.9

6.7 6.7

5.0

6.6 6.5

5.1

6.6 4.4

6.4

6.2

5.7

4.4

4.7

3.4 3.4

4.5

4.7 4.9

4.4 4.7 4.9

4.1 4.1

4.9 4.9

4.9 4.9

3.7

4.7 4.9

3.7

4.7

4.4

4.9 4.9 4.3

5.7 5.8

6.5

5.7

4.4

4.3

4.9 4.4

4.3

4.9

5.8

4.4 4.3

5.8

4.4 4.3

4.4 4.3

4.5

2.2 2.2

4.4

4.4

4.7 4.7

4.5 4.8

4.4 4.4

4.5 4.5 4.4

4.8

4.5 4.8

4.4 5.0 4.8

4.4 5.0

5.9

4.4 4.4

5.9 5.9 5.9

5.9

4.3 4.3 5.9

6.6

6.5 6.5

5.8 5.8 5.9

6.6

5.8 5.9 5.9

6.6

5.9

6.6

5.9

6.5

6.6

5.9

6.5

6.4 6.2

6.5

5.9

6.4 6.5

5.9

4.8 4.8

6.0 5.9

6.0

6.4

5.9

6.2

6.2

6.0

5.0

6.2 6.0

5.0

6.2

6.4

6.0

6.2

6.4

6.0

6.2

6.4 5.0

4.2

4.2

5.3 5.4

5.2

5.0 5.0

4.3 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.4

5.2 4.3

4.2

5.4 4.4 4.2 4.4 4.2

5.2

4.4

5.2

5.4 5.4

4.4 5.4 5.4

4.4 5.4

4.2

4.2

5.3 4.2

4.2 4.7 4.2

4.7 4.7 4.9 4.7 4.9

4.2 5.3 5.3

4.2

4.9

5.1 5.1

5.5

5.2 6.5 6.4

5.2 6.7

5.3

5.4 6.6 6.5

5.4

6.1

6.4 6.4

6.5 6.5 6.6 6.7 6.6

5.4 6.7 6.6

5.4 6.7

6.7 6.7

5.3 5.3 5.3

6.7

5.3 6.6 6.7

5.3

4.7 4.7 5.3

5.3

5.3

6.6 5.3

5.5

6.5 5.3

4.9 5.5 5.3

4.9 5.5

6.6

5.3 6.5 6.6

5.3 6.5

6.1

6.5

6.5

5.2 5.1

6.5

6.5

5.5 6.6

5.3 5.2

6.6

6.5

5.5 5.3

6.5

6.1 5.4

6.4

5.4 5.5

6.4

6.2 6.1 6.2

5.3 5.4

6.2

5.3

6.1 6.1

5.2

6.5 6.5

5.6

6.7 6.7

5.1

5.7

6.7 6.7

5.6

5.2

5.4 5.4

6.5 6.5

5.9 5.4 5.9

5.1

5.4

5.1

5.9 5.9

6.6

5.7

5.9

6.6

5.7

5.1

5.7 5.6

5.1

5.7 5.6

5.1

5.7 5.6

5.1

5.2

5.6

5.1

6.6 6.6

4.1 4.1

4.6

5.1

4.1

4.2

4.1 4.1

6.5

3.7 4.1

6.5

3.7

5.2

5.1 5.1

4.6 4.2

3.7

3.2

3.7

6.5

5.5 5.5 5.5

5.6 5.5

5.5 5.1 5.1

5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2

5.5 5.2 5.2

5.5

5.1 5.1 5.5

5.5

5.5 5.5

5.2 5.5 5.5

5.2 5.5 5.2 4.8

5.6 5.2 4.8 4.3 3.7 4.3

4.8 5.6

5.6 4.8

3.7

1.7 1.7

4.5

5.5 6.5

6.5

5.5 6.3

5.6

5.5 6.4 6.5

5.5

6.5

6.5 6.5 6.4 6.3 6.4

5.5 6.3 6.4

5.5 6.3

6.1 6.1

5.6 5.6 5.6

3.7 4.5

6.1

5.6 6.0 6.1

5.6

4.3 4.3 5.4 5.4

6.0 5.6 5.4

6.0

5.6 5.8

5.4 5.4

3.7 5.0 5.4

3.7 5.0 4.5 3.5

5.0 4.5

1.7 3.5 1.7

0.6

3.5 2.1 3.5

2.1 2.1 0.6 2.1 0.6

5.2

3.5 3.5 4.7

2.2

3.7 3.7

6.5

3.2

2.2 2.2

1.4

2.2

1.4 0.2

5.2 4.7

5.8

5.0 5.0 5.5 5.8

5.5 5.5

4.5 5.2 5.5

4.5 5.2

6.0 5.8

3.2

0.8

4.7

2.1 2.1 4.2 4.7

4.2 4.2

0.6 3.2 4.2

0.6 3.2

0.8 3.2

0.8 0.8

9.9 9.2 9.9 9.2

9.9 9.9 9.2

8.5 9.2

7.8 8.5

7.8 7.8 7.8 7.5

8.5 8.5

7.5

6.9

7.5 7.5

6.9 6.9 6.7 6.9 6.7 6.5

6.7 6.7

6.4 6.5 6.4 6.5 6.4

6.4 6.4

6.4

6.2 6.2 6.2 6.0

6.4 6.4

6.0

5.7 5.7

6.0 6.0 6.0

5.7 5.7

5.4 5.4

5.1 5.1

5.0

5.1

5.4 5.4

5.0 5.0 5.0

4.9

5.0

4.9 4.9

4.9 4.9 4.9

5.0

4.9 4.9

5.0

4.2 3.2

5.0 5.0

5.1 5.1 5.2 5.1

5.3 5.2 5.3

5.2 5.2

5.5 5.5

5.3 5.5 5.3 5.5

5.4 5.3

5.5 5.4

5.3 5.3 5.2

5.5 5.5

5.2

5.4 5.4

5.1

5.2

5.1 5.1

5.2 4.6

5.1 5.1

5.2 5.2

5.2 5.1 5.2 5.1

4.6 4.6 4.2

4.6 4.6

4.2 4.2

3.2 3.2 3.2

1.4 1.4

0.2 0.2 0.2

1.4 1.4

3.7 4.2

R-47

R-45.5

R-46

R-46.5

M A

T C

H L

IN

E S

H E

E T C

-0 S

T A

100' 200'0

N

-M

D H

S B

R -C

B .d g n

C-02

C

IV

IL

B E

A C

H P

L A

C E

M E

N T P

L A

N

COLLINS AVE

ECL/ CBL

TOE OF FILL

APPROXIMATE

EL. +6.1 (NAVD88)

BERM CREST

o n

S T

A

INDIAN CREEK DR

A1A

M A

T C

H L

IN

E S

H E

E T C

-0 S

T A

SCALE 1" = 100'

PLAN - BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

X=945500

X=946000

X=946500

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

X=946500

X=946000

X=945500

ECL 2513-49

ECL 2513-48

ECL 2513-47

ECL 2513-46 ECL 2513-45

TRANSITION - BERM VARIES

o n

S T

A

S T

A

TRANSITIONFOOT BERM

EL. +5.1 (NAVD88)

SLOPED BERM CREST

S T

A T

O S

T A

ENDS AND THE 185 FT BERM BEGINS

AT STA. 44+800 THE BERM TRANSITION

W

R

D S

T

01 11 00 AND 01 50 02)

(SEE SPECIFICATION SECTIONS

65TH ST PLACEMENT AREA

ACCESS CORRIDOR TO

APPROXIMATE

S O

L

IC

IT

A T

IO

N N

O

D E

S

IG

N E

D B

Y

D E

S C

R

IP

T

IO

N

A

M A

R K

S

IZ

E

S U

B M

IT

T E

D B

Y

D A

T E

C O

N T

R A

C T N

O

C H

E C

K E

D B

Y

D R

A W

N B

Y

IS

S

U E D

A T

E

B

C

D

E

F

G

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

SHEET ID

®of Engineers

US Army Corps

U .S

A R

M Y C

O R

P S O

F E

N G

IN

E E

R S

/8 /2

F

IL

E N

A M

E

D R

A W

IN

G D

A T

E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\05 Civil\C-02

W E

P -1

-B -0

M M

M M

M M

M M

M Y

Y

S I

D

N /A

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E D

IS

T R

IC

T

S

A N M

A R

C O B

L V

D

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E F

L

J L

A G

R O

N E

M

R

IC

E

M

N E

V E

S

BCOES

B E

A C

H E

R O

S

IO

N C

O N

T R

O L A

N D H

U R

R

IC

A N

E

M

IA

M I

B E

A C

H H

O T S

P O

T S

M I-

D A

D E C

O U

N T

Y F

L O

R

ID

A

P R

O T

E C

T

IO

N P

R O J E

C T

B E

A C

H R

E N

O U

R

IS

H M

E N

T

KEY PLAN

N

NOT TO SCALE

KEY PLAN

C O U N T Y

MIAMI-DADE

OCEAN

ATLANTIC

C O U N T Y

MIAMI-DADE

C-02

C-03

C-04

C-05

C-06

C-07

C-08

C-01

17.2 17.2

16.7

16.7

16.9

16.8 17.2 17.1 17.2

16.8 17.1

16.8

17.0

16.8 16.8 16.8 16.8 16.8

17.1 17.0 17.1 17.0

16.8 16.8 16.8 16.8

16.7

16.8

16.7

16.8

16.7

16.7

16.3

16.4

16.7

16.6

16.7 16.7

16.6 16.6 16.6

16.5

16.6

16.5 16.5 16.4 16.5 16.4 16.4 16.4 16.4 16.4 16.4

16.3 16.3

16.3

16.2 16.3

16.3

16.3

16.3

16.3

16.3

16.3

16.2 16.2 16.2

16.3 16.1

16.3 16.3

16.1 16.1 16.1 16.1 16.1

16.6

16.7

15.7

15.6

15.7 14.2

15.7 15.7

15.6 15.6 15.6

17.2

15.6 15.6

17.2 14.2

15.7 15.7

14.2 14.2

15.7

15.7 14.2

14.1 14.2

14.1 15.7 15.7

14.1 14.1

14.1 14.1

15.7 15.7

14.1 14.1 15.6 14.1

14.1 15.6 14.1

14.1 15.7 14.1 15.7 15.7

14.1

16.9

16.8 16.8

16.8

16.9

16.8

14.0 14.1

15.6 14.0 14.1

15.6

17.1

15.7

15.6

17.1

14.0

15.6 15.6

15.7

17.0 16.9 17.0

15.7 15.7

17.0

15.7

16.9 16.9

15.3

15.7

15.7 15.7

15.3 16.7

16.7 16.7

16.6 14.7

15.3

16.8

16.8

16.8 16.8

15.3

16.8 16.8

15.3

14.7

16.8 16.8

16.8

16.7 16.8

16.8

16.7

14.7

16.7

14.7

14.7

16.7 16.6

14.7

16.7

14.0

15.7 15.7 14.0

14.0 14.0

15.5

14.0 14.0

15.7 15.7 14.0

15.6

15.7 15.7

14.0 14.0 14.0

15.6 14.0 14.0

14.0 14.0

15.5 15.6

14.0 15.5 15.6

14.0 15.5

13.8 14.7 13.8 13.8

14.0 15.3

14.0

13.9 13.9 15.3

13.8

13.9 15.3

13.8 15.2

13.8 13.8 14.7

13.8

13.8 14.7

13.8

15.7

15.5

15.7 15.7 15.7 15.7

15.7 15.7 15.7 15.7

15.5

15.6

15.6

15.5

15.6

15.6 15.7

15.7

15.6 15.5

15.7 15.7

15.5

15.7

15.5 15.6 15.5

15.7

15.6 15.6

15.7

15.6 15.6 15.6 15.6

15.6 15.6

15.4

13.9 13.9 15.3 15.4

15.3 15.5

15.5

14.0 14.0 15.4

15.5 15.5

15.5

15.5

15.5

15.5 15.5

15.4

15.4

15.5

15.4

15.4 15.4

15.4

15.5 15.4 15.5

15.4 15.4

15.4 15.4 15.4

15.3

15.3 15.4

15.3

13.8 13.8 15.2

15.3

15.2

15.3

15.3

15.0

15.2

15.2

13.8 15.0

15.2

13.8 15.0

15.3

15.2

15.2

15.3

15.2

15.2

15.3 15.3

15.4 15.4

15.2 15.2

15.4

16.3

15.4

15.1

13.8

13.8 13.8 14.7

16.1

16.5 16.5

16.0 16.1

16.0

16.6

16.4

14.7

16.6

16.4

16.7 16.7

16.3 16.4 16.3

16.1

14.4

16.3

16.6

16.1

16.3

16.6

16.1

14.7

16.4 16.4

14.4

14.7

14.4 14.4

16.3

14.4

14.4

16.3

14.4

15.4

13.8

14.4 16.0

14.0

14.4 16.0

16.4 16.4

15.7 16.0 15.7

14.0

16.0

15.4

13.8

15.7

16.4

15.4 15.7

16.4

15.4 14.0

15.7

13.8 14.0

15.7

13.8

14.7

13.7 13.8

14.7

14.4 13.7

15.0

13.8 14.4

13.7

13.7 14.4 13.7

15.0 13.8 13.7

15.0

13.8 14.9

13.7 13.7

13.7

14.4 13.7

13.7

14.4 13.7

13.7

13.7

13.7 13.7

14.8

13.4 13.5

13.7 14.0

13.7 13.7

13.6 13.8

14.0 13.6

13.7 14.0 13.6 13.7 13.6

13.5 13.5

13.8

13.8 13.5 13.8 13.8

13.4 13.8

14.4

16.3 16.3

14.2

14.5

16.2 16.2

14.4 13.7

13.8 13.8

15.1 15.1

16.3 16.3

14.8 15.1 14.8

13.7

15.1 14.8

16.3

14.5

14.8

16.3

14.5

14.8

13.5

13.7

14.8

13.7

13.5

13.4

13.5 14.4

13.5

14.5 14.4

13.5

14.5

14.0

16.1

13.7 14.0

14.2

16.1 16.1

14.0 13.4

14.4 14.4 14.2

12.9

13.4 13.4

14.2 14.2

14.0 12.9

14.2

12.9 14.0

12.7 12.9

14.0

12.7

13.5

13.0 13.2 13.0

13.2 13.5

13.2 13.2

13.4 13.7 13.4

13.3 13.3 13.7

13.2

13.3 13.7

13.2 14.0

13.2 13.2 13.5 13.2

13.2 13.5 13.2

12.9 12.9 12.9 12.8 12.9 12.8

13.0 13.4 13.0 12.9 12.9

13.5 12.9 13.4

12.9 12.9

13.4

12.9

12.8 12.7 12.8

12.8 12.7 12.8

14.3

13.4 13.4 14.2

15.0

15.0

15.1

15.0

14.8

13.7 13.7 14.7

14.8

14.7

14.9

13.7 13.7 14.8

15.1

15.1 15.1

15.0 15.0 14.9

15.1

15.0 14.9 14.8

15.1

14.9 14.9

14.9 15.1

14.9 14.9

14.8

14.8

14.9

14.8

14.8 14.5

13.5 13.5

14.3 14.8

14.7

14.7 14.8

14.7

13.7 13.7 14.6 14.7 14.6

14.7

14.7

14.7

14.6 14.6

13.6 14.5 14.6

13.6 14.5

14.7

14.5 14.5 14.3

14.5

14.5

15.1 15.1

14.9 14.9

15.2 15.1 15.2 15.1

14.5

14.3 14.8 14.8 14.7

14.5 14.5

14.7 14.7 14.5 14.5 14.5

14.0

13.2 13.2 13.8 14.0

13.8 13.8

14.1

14.3 14.2

14.5

14.3 14.2

13.3 13.3 14.2 14.2 14.2 14.0

14.1

14.2

13.2 14.0 14.2

13.2 14.0 14.5

14.2 14.2

14.4 14.5 14.4 14.5 14.4

14.2

14.1 14.4

14.2

14.1 13.5

12.8 12.8 13.5 13.5 13.5

13.8

13.0 13.0 13.6

13.7

13.8 13.8

13.6 13.6

12.9 13.5 13.6

12.9 13.5

13.3

13.5 13.5

12.8 13.4 13.5

12.8 13.4

13.7

13.6 13.6

13.5

14.4 14.4

14.1

13.7

14.1 14.1

13.7 13.7

13.3 13.4

12.8

13.3 13.5

13.5 13.5

13.3

13.7 13.7

13.5 13.5 13.5 13.3 13.5

13.3 13.3

13.7

16.1 16.0

16.1 16.1 16.0

16.0 16.0

16.0 16.0

16.0

16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0

16.0

13.2

13.7

16.0

13.7

13.2

16.0 16.0 16.0

12.8 13.2

16.0

12.8 13.2

12.1

12.8 12.8

16.0

12.4 12.8

16.0

12.4

11.1 11.4

12.4

16.0

11.8

12.4

16.0

16.0

16.0

16.0

11.8

16.0

15.8

11.4

16.0 15.8 16.0 15.8

11.8

16.0

11.4 11.8

16.0

11.4

11.1

15.8

14.7 15.4

13.9

10.3

13.9 14.7 13.9 14.7 15.4 15.8

15.4 15.8

10.9

11.1 11.1

15.4 15.4 14.7

10.9

15.4

10.6

10.9 10.9

14.7

10.3 10.9

14.7

10.3

13.2

13.9 13.9 13.9 13.2 12.6 13.2 12.6 13.2 12.6

11.8 11.8 11.8

10.8

11.8 11.8

10.8 10.8 10.8 10.1

10.8 10.8

10.1 10.1 10.1

10.8 10.8

12.7

13.7

12.5 12.7

13.7

12.5 12.5 13.2

13.4

12.8 12.4

11.5

12.8

12.8 12.8 12.5

13.2

12.1

12.4

13.2 12.5

12.4 12.8 12.5

12.4

12.1

11.7

12.1 12.4

11.7

12.1 12.4

12.8

12.4 12.4

12.5

12.8

12.5

13.0 12.8

12.5 12.1

12.1 12.5

12.1 12.1

11.1

10.6 10.8

11.1

12.1

11.7 12.0

12.1 11.8

11.1 11.5

11.8 11.7

11.5 11.5

11.1

11.4

10.8 11.1

11.4 11.7

11.8

12.0 11.7

11.1

10.8

11.8 11.5 11.5 11.6 11.8 11.6

12.5 12.6 13.0

12.5

13.0 12.6 12.1

12.0 12.1

12.1 12.6

12.1 12.1 12.6 12.1

11.3 11.3 12.0 11.8

11.3 12.0 11.8

10.2

11.3

11.6 10.8 11.3

11.6 11.1 11.1 11.3

11.6

11.3

10.8 11.6

10.9

10.2

11.3 10.8 10.9

11.3 10.8 10.9

10.8 10.8

11.3 10.2 10.8

11.3 10.2

10.8

10.6 10.5

10.8 12.6 12.6 10.6

10.3

13.2 13.2 13.2

10.1

10.3 10.3 10.6

10.1 10.1 10.1

11.8 11.8 11.8

10.1

10.9 10.5 10.9

10.5 10.6 10.6

10.2 10.5 10.2 10.5

10.2 10.1 10.2 10.1 10.2 10.2

13.0

12.3

13.4

13.0 12.8

13.4

13.0 12.8

11.3 11.3 10.9 11.3

12.8 12.6

11.7 12.3

12.6 12.8 12.3 12.8 12.3 11.7

12.3 12.1

10.9 11.7

12.1 11.7 10.9 11.7 10.9 11.7

10.9 10.9

10.2 10.2

10.1 10.1

+6.9

+3.6 +5.9

+1.8+1.8 +3.6 +1.8

+6.1 +7.0

+5.9 +6.4

+7.0

+6.4+6.4 +6.1 +6.4 +6.1

+7.1

+7.0+7.0 +6.9 +7.0 +6.9

+0.1+0.1

+2.2

+0.1+0.1+0.1 +1.8+1.8+1.8+1.8+1.8 +2.6+2.6

+2.2

+2.6

+2.2

+2.6 +5.3 +2.6+2.6+1.7+1.7+1.7

+5.3 +2.2

+5.7 +6.1

+3.9 +2.2+2.2

+1.9

+2.9 +4.5 +2.9 +4.5

+1.9 +0.1+0.1

+0.5+0.5+1.9 +0.5

+2.9

+0.5

+2.9

+1.9 +0.5+0.5

+4.2

+1.9

+4.2+3.9

+1.9

+4.2 +2.9

+3.6 +4.2 +2.9

+3.6+3.6 +4.5 +5.0 +3.6 +4.5

+6.4

+4.5

+6.4+5.0 +4.5

+6.4

+6.1

+6.4+5.0 +6.4

+6.1 +5.7

+6.6 +6.4+6.4

+7.2 +6.6 +7.2

+4.2

+5.9

+3.9 +4.2+3.9

+5.9

+7.3 +5.0 +3.6

+7.3

+5.9 +3.6

+7.3

+5.9

+7.1+7.2 +7.3 +7.1+7.1

+5.0 +6.6

+7.1

+5.0 +6.6

+7.0 +7.0

+7.1 +7.2

+6.9

+7.1 +7.2 +6.1+6.1 +7.2 +7.2 +7.2

+6.9

+7.2

+6.6 +7.0

+7.2 +5.7 +6.6 +7.2 +5.7 +6.6+6.9 +7.2

+7.0

+6.9 +7.2

+7.0 +7.0

+6.6 +6.7 +6.6+6.6 +6.1+6.1

+6.6+6.7

+6.1

+7.0 +6.6+6.6

+6.5

+6.7 +6.6+6.7

+6.5 +7.1

+7.0 +6.5

+7.1+7.1+6.5 +7.0 +7.1+6.5 +7.0

+6.5 +6.4

+7.0

+6.1+6.1

+7.1

+7.0

+7.1 +6.5

+6.5

+7.1

+6.9

+6.5 +7.1

+6.9

+6.5 +6.4

+6.9+6.5 +7.0+7.0

+6.5

+6.5

+6.5

+6.7

+7.2

+7.0 +6.7

+7.2+7.2

+7.0

+7.2 +6.5 +6.5 +6.5

+7.4 +7.2

+6.5

+7.4 +7.2 +7.4

+6.5

+7.4 +7.4

+6.5

+7.4

+6.5 +6.4+6.4 +6.2

+7.4 +6.5

+8.0 +7.4

+6.5 +7.1

+6.5

+6.4+8.0

+6.5

+6.4 +7.1

+6.5 +6.4

+7.1

+6.5 +8.0 +6.4

+6.5

+6.2

+3.9+5.8

+5.3

+3.9

+7.2

+6.9

+1.7

+5.3+2.8 +1.7

+5.9+6.3 +5.8

+5.9

+5.3

+5.8

+2.8 +5.3

+5.8 +6.3

+7.2

+6.3 +7.3

+7.2

+6.3 +7.3

+2.8

+5.8+5.8+4.5

+2.8

+4.5+4.5

+6.3+6.0 +4.5

+6.3+6.0

+7.2

+7.5 +7.0

+7.2

+7.5 +7.0

+6.0

+7.2 +7.3 +6.0

+6.9 +7.4 +7.4 +6.9

+7.2 +7.4+7.4 +7.4

+7.0+7.5 +7.4

+7.0

+7.2+7.5 +7.3

+7.2

+7.4 +7.5

+7.2 +7.4

+7.3 +6.0+6.0

+7.3+7.3 +7.5+7.5+7.5

+7.4+7.4+7.2

+7.5

+7.2

+7.5

+7.4

+7.2

+7.5 +7.4

+7.2

+7.5 +7.4

+7.2+7.2

+7.2 +6.2

+7.4

+8.1

+6.5+6.5

+7.2 +8.1 +7.2

+8.4 +6.4+6.4

+8.1

+7.4+7.3

+7.2 +7.4+7.3

+7.2

+7.4 +7.1

+7.3 +7.4

+8.4

+8.1+8.1+6.9

+7.1 +8.0+8.0 +8.4

+7.3

+7.1+7.1 +8.4

+6.9

+7.1 +8.4

+6.9 +7.2

+8.8

+7.1

+6.6 +6.8

+6.9+6.9 +7.2

+6.6

+7.2 +6.8 +7.2 +6.6 +6.8 +7.2 +6.6

+7.2

+7.1+7.1

+7.2

+7.7 +7.1

+7.2

+7.7

+7.3

+7.8 +7.3

+7.3 +7.0

+7.8+7.8

+7.1

+7.3

+7.4

+7.2 +7.3

+7.4

+7.2 +7.3+7.3 +7.8 +7.3 +7.8+7.8

+7.1+7.2 +7.0

+7.1+7.2 +7.0 +7.2 +7.0

+7.0

+6.8+6.8 +7.2 +6.9 +7.0

+7.2

+6.9 +7.0

+7.2

+7.2 +7.0 +7.2 +7.0 +7.2

+7.7 +8.8

+7.2

+7.7 +8.8

+6.4+6.4

+6.4 +6.0

9.8

8.9

9.5 9.5 9.5 9.5

8.9 8.9 8.3 8.9 8.3 8.9

8.3 8.3

7.8

8.3

7.8 7.3

5.1

5.6

7.3

7.8 7.8 7.3

6.4 6.4 7.3 6.4 7.3

4.1

6.4 6.4

5.6 5.6 5.6

4.4 4.7

5.1 5.1

4.7 5.1

4.7 5.1

4.7

7.1

6.2

9.5 9.1

8.8 8.3

9.0 9.5

9.8 9.8 9.3 8.8

9.5 9.5

9.3 9.3 8.8 9.3 8.8

9.8 9.8

9.5

9.8

9.5 8.8 8.3

9.0

8.8

8.3 8.3 7.8 7.1

8.3 8.3

7.8 7.8 7.1 7.8

7.1 9.0

8.3

8.3 9.0

8.3

8.3

9.4 9.8 9.4

8.7 9.8

9.5 9.5

9.8

9.3

9.8 9.8

9.5 9.3 9.5 9.3

8.3 8.3 8.3

7.7

9.4 9.5 9.5

8.9 9.4

8.9 8.9 9.0 8.3

8.9 9.0 8.3

7.7 7.3

8.3

7.2 7.7 8.3

7.2 7.7

9.1

9.9 9.9

7.9

9.1 9.1 9.9

9.1 9.1

7.9 7.4 7.9

9.5

7.4 7.9

9.5

9.9 9.9

9.1 9.1

7.9 7.9

6.1

7.3

8.9 7.2 6.4 6.6

7.4 9.3 8.7

9.4 9.4 8.1 8.7 8.1 7.5

6.6 6.6

8.1 8.1

8.9 7.5 8.1

8.9 7.5

7.0

9.3 9.3

8.7 7.4

7.0 7.0 8.7

6.6 7.0

8.7

6.6 7.5 7.2

6.4

7.5 7.2

8.3 8.3 6.6 7.2

6.6 6.4 7.2

6.1 6.2

6.6

7.7 6.1 6.6

7.7 6.1

6.4 6.6

6.2

6.4 6.6

6.2

6.4 6.4

7.4 7.4

7.0 7.0

6.6 6.6

6.2 6.2 6.2 6.2

5.7

4.5

7.8

5.5 7.3 5.3

8.9 8.9

4.7 6.0 6.5

7.1

6.2 7.2

7.1

6.2 5.7 6.2 5.7 5.3

6.5

5.7

9.5

5.3 5.7

9.5

5.3 7.2

6.2 6.2

6.6 7.2

6.6 6.6 5.7

6.5 6.6

5.7

6.5

4.4 5.1

4.7

8.3 8.3

4.5 6.0

5.3 5.3

4.7

5.5

6.0 6.0

4.7 4.7

4.5 5.5

4.7

5.5 4.5

5.1

5.5 4.5

5.1

6.5 6.5 6.5

5.9 6.5

5.9

7.0 6.6 6.6 6.5 7.0 7.3

7.2

7.0 7.3

7.2 5.1

5.5 5.5

7.0 7.0 6.5

5.1 7.0 5.2

5.1 5.1

6.5 4.7

5.1

6.5 4.7

4.9 5.1 5.1 4.5

4.7

5.9 4.5 4.7

5.9 6.0 6.0

5.4 5.4

4.5 5.9 5.4

4.5 5.9

4.3 5.4 5.4 5.5

4.9

5.4 5.5

4.9 4.9

4.5 4.5 4.4 4.0 4.5

4.1

5.6 5.6

4.5 4.1 3.9

4.5 4.2

4.4

4.5 4.2

7.8 7.8

3.9 4.2 3.9

4.1 3.9

3.9

7.3

4.1 3.9

7.3

4.1 4.4

4.2 4.2

4.0 4.4

4.0 4.0 4.4 4.0

3.9

3.9 4.0

3.9

3.9

4.8

4.7 4.7

5.0

4.1

4.5 4.5

5.1

4.5

4.7 4.7

5.1

4.8 4.7

5.1

4.8

4.1

4.8 4.1

4.1

4.8

5.0 5.2 4.8

4.8

4.5 4.5

5.0 4.8 5.0

4.0

3.7

4.0 4.0 4.0

3.7 4.1

4.8 3.6 4.1 3.9

3.6 3.7

3.9

3.6 3.7

3.6 4.8 3.7

3.6 4.8 3.7

5.2 5.0

4.9 5.2 5.0

4.7 4.7

5.2 3.9

3.7 3.7 5.0

4.2

3.9 3.9

5.0

5.2 3.9 5.0 5.2

4.2 5.2

4.4 4.2

5.2

4.4

5.0

4.0 4.0 5.4

4.3

4.9 4.9 4.6

5.7

6.1 6.1

5.5 5.5

5.2 5.7

5.5

5.2 5.7 5.2

5.1 4.5

5.3

5.1

4.7

5.1

5.2 4.7

5.7 5.7

4.5 4.3

5.3

4.5

5.2 5.2 5.1

5.0 5.4

4.6

4.5 4.5 5.0

5.3

4.3 4.3 4.6

5.3

5.3 5.3 4.6 4.6

5.0 5.3 4.6

5.3 5.0

5.5

5.3 5.0

5.5

5.3 5.3

5.1 5.1

5.5

5.3 5.3 5.5

6.0

3.9 3.9 6.0

6.0

3.7 3.7 6.0

5.7

5.5 5.5

5.4 5.4

3.7 3.7 5.7 5.4 5.7

5.7

5.4

5.7

5.7 5.7

3.6 6.0 5.7

3.6 6.0 5.7 6.0 5.7 5.8 5.8

5.8 6.0 5.8

6.0

6.0 5.8 6.0

3.8 4.5

6.0

6.0 5.8 6.0 6.0

4.2 4.2 5.7 6.0 5.7

5.5 4.5 4.5

5.7 5.7

4.4 5.5 5.7

4.4 5.5

5.8 6.0

4.5

5.8 6.0

4.5

5.8

5.7 5.7

5.8 5.8

5.8 5.8

4.5 4.5 4.9

5.0

4.4 4.4

5.0

4.4

4.3

4.4

4.3

5.1

4.4

4.3

5.1

4.4

4.4 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.4 4.5

4.3 4.4

5.1

4.3

5.2 4.8

4.5 4.5

4.8

4.5

4.8

4.5

4.8 5.2 5.2

5.4 5.3

5.2 5.2 5.2

5.2

5.2 5.2

5.3 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.2

5.3

5.3

5.3

5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4

5.4 5.4

5.4 5.4 5.3 5.4

5.3 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.4

5.4

5.4 5.1 5.3 5.4

5.3 5.3 5.1 5.4 5.1 5.4 5.1 5.4

5.4 5.4 5.4 5.2 5.4 5.2

4.5

5.2

4.5

5.2

4.5 3.9

4.5 4.5

2.9

0.9 0.9

3.9 2.9 3.9

2.9 2.9 0.9 2.9 0.9

5.3

1.2

3.8 5.5

5.1

5.2 5.2

5.2 5.1

5.2

4.6

4.4 4.4 4.9

5.1

4.5 4.5

5.2 4.6 4.6

4.6

4.9 4.9

4.6 5.1

4.4 4.4

5.1

5.0

5.1 4.6

5.0

4.6 5.1 5.1

5.1 5.1 4.6 4.6

5.1 5.1

5.1 4.6

4.6 4.6 5.1

4.6 4.6

5.1

4.6 5.1

5.2 4.6

5.1 5.2

4.8

5.2

5.2 4.5

5.2 5.2

4.8

5.1 5.2

4.8

5.1 4.6

4.6 4.6 5.2 4.5

4.6 5.2

4.5 4.9

5.2 5.2

4.5

4.5 4.9

4.6 4.7

4.6 4.6 4.7

5.3 4.6 4.7

4.7 4.6 4.6

4.6

4.6

4.7

4.7 4.6

4.7 4.7 4.7

4.6

5.0

4.6 4.5

5.0

4.6 4.5

5.5 5.5

4.5 5.1 5.1

4.0

5.0

4.9 4.9 4.5

5.2

5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5

4.0 4.0 5.5 5.2

4.5

5.5 5.2

4.5

5.5

2.7 1.2

5.5

4.0

5.3

5.4 5.4

5.2 4.5 4.6

3.6

4.0 4.0 5.2 5.2

5.3 5.3

5.3

5.2

5.3 3.6

5.2

5.3 4.6

5.3

5.4

5.3

5.3

5.4

5.3

3.6 5.3 3.6

4.2 4.2

5.3

4.6 4.2

5.3

4.6

4.1

5.3 5.3

2.7

5.3 5.2

4.5

5.3 5.2

5.3 5.3

4.5 5.2

4.5 4.5

5.4

4.1 4.5

5.4

4.1

5.2

4.0 4.5

5.2

4.1

2.7 2.7

3.6 5.3

5.5 3.6

4.5 4.5

4.2 4.9

5.3 4.2 5.5

5.3 5.3 4.9 4.5

4.9 4.6

4.5

4.9 4.6

4.5

3.8 3.8

4.5 4.5

4.0 3.8 4.0

2.3

3.8 4.0

4.5 4.5

2.9 4.0

2.9 2.3

4.0

0.1

2.9 4.1

2.9 4.1

2.3 2.9

0.1

2.3 2.9

0.1

4.7 4.9

5.3

4.7

5.0 4.6 4.5

5.0

5.7 5.4

5.5

4.6 5.3 5.5

4.6 5.3

4.9

4.6

5.3

4.9

4.6 5.4 4.9 4.6

4.6 4.5 4.6

4.6

3.8 5.3 5.3 4.7 3.8 4.7 5.4 4.7

4.9 5.4 4.7

4.9 5.4

5.5 4.8

5.3 5.5

4.6

4.5 5.7 4.6

5.2 4.8

4.6

5.2

4.5

4.6 4.6

4.8

5.5 5.3

4.8 5.5

4.5 5.7 5.7

4.5

4.8 5.3

5.7 4.6 4.6 5.6

3.8 3.8

4.7 4.7

5.7

5.7 5.7

5.7 5.7

5.5

5.3 5.5

5.5 5.6

4.8 4.8 5.5

5.7 5.7

5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.6

5.5 5.5

5.5

5.3 4.1 4.8

5.3

5.3

4.8

5.5 5.3

4.9 3.3 4.1

4.9

4.1 5.0 4.8 4.1

4.7

4.1 4.1 3.3 1.9 3.3

4.5 1.9 3.3

4.5

5.5

4.8 5.5 5.3 5.5

5.3 4.8 5.0

5.3 4.8 5.0

3.8 0.3 1.9

3.8

4.0 1.9 1.9

0.3

0.1 2.3

0.3 2.3

0.3 1.5

0.1 0.1

4.0

0.3 0.3 1.5

4.7

3.3 3.3 4.0

5.3 5.3 5.0 4.7

4.0 4.0

5.0 4.7 5.0 4.7

1.5

4.0 4.0

1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5

5.4 5.4

1.2 1.2

5.1 5.1

1.2 1.2

5.4 5.4

5.2 5.2

4.5

R-48

R-49 R-49.5

0 4

S O

L

IC

IT

A T

IO

N N

O

D E

S

IG

N E

D B

Y

D E

S C

R

IP

T

IO

N

A

M A

R K

S

IZ

E

S U

B M

IT

T E

D B

Y

D A

T E

C O

N T

R A

C T N

O

C H

E C

K E

D B

Y

D R

A W

N B

Y

IS

S

U E D

A T

E

B

C

D

E

F

G

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

SHEET ID

®of Engineers

US Army Corps

U .S

A R

M Y C

O R

P S O

F E

N G

IN

E E

R S

/8 /2

F

IL

E N

A M

E

D R

A W

IN

G D

A T

E pw:\\COE-SAJPWP02JAX.saj.ds.usace.army.mil:SAJPW\Documents\Shore Protection Projects\Miami-Dade Co--113082\Supplemental Contract B - Hot Spots - FY19\080 - Plans\05 Civil\C-03

W E

P -1

-B -0

M M

M M

M M

M M

M Y

Y

S I

D

N /A

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E D

IS

T R

IC

T

S

A N M

A R

C O B

L V

D

J A

C K

S O

N V

IL

L E F

L

J L

A G

R O

N E

M

R

IC

E

M

N E

V E

S

BCOES

B E

A C

H E

R O

S

IO

N C

O N

T R

O L A

N D H

U R

R

IC

A N

E

M

IA

M I

B E

A C

H H

O T S

P O

T S

M I-

D A

D E C

O U

N T

Y F

L O

R

ID

A

P R

O T

E C

T

IO

N P

R O J E

C T

B E

A C

H R

E N

O U

R

IS

H M

E N

T

KEY PLAN

N

NOT TO SCALE

KEY PLAN

C O U N T Y

MIAMI-DADE

OCEAN

ATLANTIC

C O U N T Y

MIAMI-DADE

C-02

C-03

C-04

C-05

C-06

C-07

C-08

C-01

100' 200'0

N

-M

D H

S B

R -C

B .d g n

C-03

C

IV

IL

B E

A C

H P

L A

C E

M E

N T P

L A

N

S T

A

TOE OF FILL

APPROXIMATE

EL. +6.1 (NAVD88)

BERM CREST

o n

ECL/ CBL

COLLINS AVE

M A

T C

H L

IN

E S

H E

E T C

-0 S

T A

M A

T C

H L

IN

E S

H E

E T C

-0 S

T A

SCALE 1" = 100'

PLAN - BEACH PLACEMENT PLAN

Y

Y

X=945500

X=946000

X=946500

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

X=946500

X=946000

X=945500

Y

Y

Y

ECL 2513-44 ECL 2513-43

ECL 2513-42

ECL 2513-41

ECL 2513-40

o n

225 FOOT BERM

EL. +5.1 (NAVD88)

CREST

SLOPED BERM

F R

O M S

T A

T

O S

T A

01 11 00 AND 01 50 02)

(SEE…

This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.

File details come from the government source that posted it.