Performance Time Rpr Afld Parking Ramp PH3.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 16 KB Posted

Attached to
Repair Airfield Parking Ramp PH III
Solicitation number
FA441825R0003
Issued by

About this file

This is a Performance Time tabulation spreadsheet for project DKFX 1093395 "Repair Aircraft Parking Ramp - Phase 3" at Joint Base Charleston. The document outlines the project timeline and weather impact calculations.

The contract schedule shows a Notice to Proceed date of August 4, 2025, with 60 days allocated for mobilization and submittal preparation. Construction is planned to start October 3, 2025, with 39 construction days and 11 inclement weather days built into the schedule. The construction completion date is set for November 21, 2025, followed by a 30-day closeout period, for a total contract duration of 140 days ending December 21, 2025. The spreadsheet includes detailed monthly weather impact calculations, focusing particularly on August-September 2025 when the majority of construction work is scheduled, with 87% and 40% of those months respectively allocated for construction activities.

View the file

Other files

Show all 13

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Performance Time Performance Time Tabulation Form

DKFX 1093395, Repair Aircraft Parking Ramp - Phase 3
14-Jan-25
Instructions:
1Insert Project Number and Title (data linked to Liquidated Damages tab).
2Insert current date (data linked to Liquidated Damages tab).
3Insert estimated Construction Start Date.
4Insert number of Mobilization & Submittal Preparation days you are allowing.
5Insert number of days for any Special Order Materials Lead Time you are allowing.
6Insert the Number of Construction Days/Month for each month without consideration of inclement weather days.
7Insert the % of Month Impacted by Inclement Weather
8Total number of Contract Days is displayed below.
9Construction Complete Date is displayed below.
10Performance Time tab data is linked to the Liquidated Damages tab. Coordinate current LD rates with Contracting.
Notice to Proceed4-Aug-25
Mobilization & Submittal Preparation:60
Special Order Materials Lead Time:NA
Construction Start Date:3-Oct-25
Number of Construction Days:39
Number of Inclement Weather Days:11
Construction Complete21-Nov-25
Number of Closeout Days:30
Total Contract Days:140
Contract Complete:21-Dec-25
MonthDays In MonthAverage Inclement Weather Days/MonthNumber of Construction Days/Month% of Days of Month ConstructionPossible Inclement Weather Days Per Month% of Month Impacted by Inclement WeatherAllowed Inclement Weather Days Per Month
March 2008311100%00%0
April 200830700%00%0
May 200831900%00%0
June 2008301100%00%0
July 2008311400%00%0
August 2008311100%00%0
September 200830900%00%0
October 200831600%00%0
November 200830700%00%0
December 200831800%00%0
January 2009311000%00%0
February 200928900%00%0
March 2009311100%00%0
April 200930700%00%0
May 200931900%00%0
June 2009301100%00%0
July 2009311400%00%0
August 2009311100%00%0
Jan 202531600%0100%0
Feb 202528500%0100%0
Mar 202531500%0100%0
Apr 202530500%0100%0
May 202531500%0100%0
Jun 202530800%0100%0
Jul 202531900%0100%0
Aug 20253192787%8100%8
Sep 20253071240%3100%3
Oct 202531500%0100%0
Nov 202530400%0100%0
Dec 202531600%0100%0
Jan 202631600%0100%0
Feb 202628500%0100%0
Mar 202631500%0100%0
Apr 202630500%0100%0
May 202631500%0100%0
February 201128900%00%0
March 2011311100%00%0
April 201130700%00%0
May 201131900%00%0
June 2011301100%00%0
July 2011311400%00%0
August 2011311100%00%0
September 201130900%00%0
October 201131600%00%0
November 201130700%00%0
December 201131800%00%0
Total:39Total:11
TOTAL Construction + Weather =50
Note: We have to clearly convey to the contractor that his construction time does not include the 60 for
mobilization and submittals. Once work begins, the balance of the 60 days go away. Also need to
Convey that LDs will be charged starting at the end of Final Inspection/Constr. Complete and not at
the end of closeout period.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .