Amendment 0002 7286573.pdf

PDF 3 MB Posted

Attached to
Pavement Repairs Between B4034 B137 & B84
Solicitation number
N400857286573
Issued by

About this file

This document is an amendment to a solicitation for a pavement repair project at Marine Corps Air Station Cherry Point in North Carolina. The amendment provides responses to pre-award requests for information (RFIs), including clarification on the anticipated start date, availability of geotechnical data, pavement depths, drawing scales, and other site conditions. The proposal due date remains unchanged at August 6, 2024 at 3:00 PM local time. The project involves pavement repairs and replacements in two distinct areas, with Area 1 near buildings B4034 and B137, and Area 2 near building B84. The solicitation is restricted to Civil Paving MACC contractors identified in the cover letter. The amendment also includes revised drawings for the project.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Amendment 0001 7286573.pdf PDF
7286573 DrawingsAsOne SIGNED.pdf PDF
RFP 7286573.pdf PDF
7286573 SpecsAsOne SIGNED.pdf PDF

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

NAVFAC

SPECIFICATION

7286573 Pavement Repairs Between B4034 B137 & B84

MCAS Cherry Point, NC

AMENDMENT #0002

IMPORTANT

This amendment should be acknowledged when your proposal is submitted. Failure to acknowledge the amendment may constitute grounds for rejection of the proposal.

If your proposal has been submitted prior to the receipt of this amendment, acknowledgement should be made by telegram, which should state whether the price contained in your proposal is to remain unchanged, is to be decreased by an amount, or is to be increased by an amount. The acknowledgement must be received prior to proposal opening time.

AMENDMENT OF SOLICITATION/MODIFICATION OF CONTRACT 1. CONTRACT ID CODE PAGE OF PAGES

1 2

2. AMENDMENT/MODIFICATION NO. 3. EFFECTIVE DATE 4. REQUISITION/PURCHASE REQ. NO. 5. PROJECT NO. (If applicable)

0002 07/26/2024 7286573

6. ISSUED BY Code N40085 7. ADMINISTERED BY (If other than item 6.) Code CG MCAS Cherry Point

FACILITIES, ROICC

B-87, 748 Roosevelt Blvd.

PSC BOX 8006

CHERRY POINT, NC 28533

8. NAME AND ADDRESS OF CONTRACTOR (No., street, county, State and ZIP Code) 9A. AMENDMENT OF SOLICITATION

Pavement Repairs Between B4034 B137 & B84

9B. DATED (SEE ITEM 11)

AMENDMENT MUST BE ACKNOWLEDGED WITH YOUR PROPOSAL 10A. MODIFICATION OF CONTRACT/ORDER NO.

10B. DATED (SEE ITEM 13)

CODE FACILITY CODE

11. THIS ITEM ONLY APPLIES TO AMENDMENTS OF SOLICITATIONS

The above numbered solicitation is amended as set forth in item 14. The hour and date specified for receipt of Offers is extended is not extended. Offers must acknowledge receipt of this amendment prior to the hour and date specified in the solicitation or as amended, by one of the following methods: (a) By completing items 8 and 15, and returning 1 copy of the amendment; (b) By acknowledging receipt of this amendment on each copy of the offer submitted; or (c) By separate letter or telegram which includes a reference to the solicitation and amendment numbers. FAILURE OF YOUR ACKNOWLEDGMENT TO BE RECEIVED AT THE PLACE DESIGNATED FOR THE RECEIPT OF OFFERS PRIOR TO THE HOUR AND DATE SPECIFIED MAY RESULT IN REJECTION OF YOUR OFFER. If by virtue of this amendment you desire to change an offer already submitted, such change may be made by telegram or letter, provided each telegram or letter makes reference to the solicitation and this amendment, and is received prior to the opening hour and date specified.

12. ACCOUNTING AND APPROPRIATION DATA (if required)

13. THIS ITEM APPLIES ONLY TO MODIFICATIONS OF CONTRACTS/ORDERS,

IT MODIFIES THE CONTRACT/ORDER NO. AS DESCRIBED IN ITEM 14.

A. THIS CHANGE ORDER IS ISSUED PURSUANT TO: (Specify authority) THE CHANGES SET FORTH IN ITEM 14. ARE MADE IN THE

CONTRACT ORDER NO. IN ITEM 10A.

B. THE ABOVE NUMBERED CONTRACT/ORDER IS MODIFIED TO REFLECT THE ADMINISTRATION CHANGES (such as changes in paying office, appropriation date, etc.) SET FORTH IN ITEM 14, PURSUANT TO THE AUTHORITY OF FAR 43.103 (b).

C. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL AGREEMENT IS ENTERED INTO PURSUANT TO AUTHORITY OF:

D. OTHER: (specify type of modification and authority)

E. IMPORTANT: Contractor is not is required to sign this document and return original to the issuing office.

14. DESCRIPTION OF AMENDMENT/MODIFICATION (Organized by UCF section headings, including solicitation/contract subject matter where feasible.)

7286573 Pavement Repairs Between B4034 B137 & B84, Marine Corps Air Station Cherry Point, NC

Amendment 0002 is being issued to answer pre-award RFI’s.

The deadline to submit pre-award RFI’s has passed. No further RFI’s will be accepted.

The proposal due date of 06 August 2024 at 3:00 PM local time REMAINS unchanged.

See Attached.

15A. NAME AND TITLE OF SIGNER (Type or print) 16A. NAME AND TITLE OF CONTRACTING OFFICER (Type or print)

15B. CONTRACTOR/OFFEROR (Same as Item 8) 15C. DATE SIGNED 16B. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 16C. DATE SIGNED

BY

(Signature of person authorized to sign) (Signature of Contracting Officer)

NSN 7540-01-152-8070 30-105 STANDARD FORM 30 (REV.1-83) 0224-3(10-90)

PREVIOUS EDITION UNUSABLE Prescribed by GSA

Amendment 0002 7286573 Pavement Repairs Between B4034 B137 & B84

RFI Responses:

1. What is the anticipated start date for this project?

Response:

Submit proposals in accordance with RFP, Specifications, Drawings and all amendments.

2. Is a geo‐tech report available?

NOTE: NO GEOTECHNICAL STUDIES WERE PERFORMED AS A PART OF THIS DESIGN.

3. What is the depth of existing pavement to be removed in area 1?

****NOTE: NO CORES WERE PERFORMED AS A PART OF THIS DESIGN. CONTRACTOR SHOULD

ASSUME PAVEMENT IS LESS THAN 12” THICK****.

4. Plan sheets C‐101, C‐102, C‐103, C104, and C‐107. The given scales do not match given measurements on plan sheet. Please advise.

See Revised NAVFAC DWG No. 12908437, 12908438, and 12908443.

****NOTE: Scale on sheets C‐103, C‐104 are both 1” = 5’ as represented on the drawings. These have been printed and scaled and the scaling is correct. Scales have been corrected on sheets C‐ 102 and C‐102.****

5. Plan sheet C‐106 shows concrete control joints and isolation joints. Were these joints meant to be shown on the paving sheet instead of the demo sheet? Please advise.

See Revised NAVFAC DWG No. 12908442, and 12908443

6. Will water be available on site?

Amendment 0002 7286573 Pavement Repairs Between B4034 B137 & B84

7. There is a spec for Cast‐in‐Place Concrete (Div 03 30 00) which is typically a structural concrete specification. Please confirm this is the spec that is to be used for concrete paving.

8. Does the base have an area to dispose of uncontaminated soils?

****NOTE: Specifications direct contractor to remove all excavated materials from station.****

Subj: AMENDMENT TO WO 7286573, REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034 AND B137, AND

B84, MCAS CHERRY POINT NC

CONTINUATION SHEET

PROJECT TABLE OF CONTENTS

SECTION 00 01 15, LIST OF DRAWINGS is deleted and 00 01 15, LIST OF DRAWINGS, dated 07/26/2024 as shown in the footer, is added to the Project Table of Contents and accompanies this Amendment.

DOCUMENT 00 01 15

1.2 CONTRACT DRAWINGS

The following drawings are revised as of 07/26/2024:

NAVFAC DWG NO. TITLE

12908434 COVER SHEET, 07/26/2024

12908437 EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 1 B4034 AND B137,

07/26/2024

12908438 DEMOLITOIN PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137,

07/26/2024

12908442 DEMOLITOIN PLAN AREA 2 B84, 07/26/2024

12908443 PAVING PLAN AREA 2 B84, 07/26/2024

These drawings accompany this Amendment.

PAVEMENT REPAIRS BETWEEN B4034 AND B137, AND B84 7286573

DOCUMENT 00 01 15

LIST OF DRAWINGS

02/24

PART 1 GENERAL

1.1 SUMMARY

This section lists the drawings for the project pursuant to contract clause "DFARS 252.236-7001, Contract Drawings and Specifications."

1.2 CONTRACT DRAWINGS

Contract drawings are as follows:

DRAWING NO. NAVFAC DWG NO. REVISION

DATE

TITLE

G-001 12908434 001, 07/26/2024

COVER SHEET

G-002 12908435 GENERAL NOTES

C-100 12908436 GENERAL SITE MAP

C-101 12908437 001, 07/26/2024

EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 1 B4034 AND

B137

C-102 12908438 001, 07/26/2024

DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137

C-103 12908439 GRADING PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137

C-104 12908440 PAVING PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137

C-105 12908441 EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 2 B84

C-106 12908442 001, 07/26/2024

DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 2 B84

C-107 12908443 001, 07/26/2024

PAVING AREA 2 B84

C-200 12908444 DETAILS

DOCUMENT 00 01 15 Page 1 07/26/2024

PAVEMENT REPAIRS BETWEEN B4034 AND B137, AND B84 7286573

DRAWING NO. NAVFAC DWG NO. REVISION

DATE

TITLE

C-201 12908445 DETAILS

C-202 12908446 DETAILS

-- End of Document --

DOCUMENT 00 01 15 Page 2 07/26/2024

REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034 AND B137, AND B84

WO# 7286573

MARINE CORPS AIR STATION

CHERRY POINT, NORTH CAROLINA

CHERRY POINT AIR STATION MAP PROJECT LOCATION MAP

AutoCAD SHX Text CHE-3 N 423753.112' E 2630213.129' Elev.: 22.11' BM

AutoCAD SHX Text

30"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

15"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

30"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

24"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

24"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

15"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

15"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

18"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

24"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

24"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

18"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

18"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

15"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

18"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

18"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

24"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

18"PINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

36"OAK

AutoCAD SHX Text

33"OAK

AutoCAD SHX Text

ST

AutoCAD SHX Text

ST

AutoCAD SHX Text

"C" STREET

AutoCAD SHX Text

2ND AVENUE

AutoCAD SHX Text

GAURDRAIL

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHELTER 4273

AutoCAD SHX Text

MONUMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

ASPHALT PARKING LOT

AutoCAD SHX Text

PANEL

AutoCAD SHX Text

2ND AVENUE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text 17.13

AutoCAD SHX Text 17.04

AutoCAD SHX Text 17.56

AutoCAD SHX Text 17.58

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.44

AutoCAD SHX Text 14.74

AutoCAD SHX Text 13.05

AutoCAD SHX Text 13.63

AutoCAD SHX Text 13.74

AutoCAD SHX Text 14.21

AutoCAD SHX Text 15.02

AutoCAD SHX Text 13.43

AutoCAD SHX Text 14.43

AutoCAD SHX Text 15.55

AutoCAD SHX Text 14.59

AutoCAD SHX Text 14.56

AutoCAD SHX Text 15.72

AutoCAD SHX Text 15.65

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.09

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.26

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.10

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.88

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.50

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.86

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.93

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.36

AutoCAD SHX Text 18.32

AutoCAD SHX Text 18.03

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.48

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.82

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.67

AutoCAD SHX Text 17.48

AutoCAD SHX Text 17.80

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.55

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.37

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.00

AutoCAD SHX Text 15.23

AutoCAD SHX Text 15.40

AutoCAD SHX Text 14.48

AutoCAD SHX Text

LIMITS OF DISTURBANCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

2ND AVENUE

AutoCAD SHX Text

2ND AVENUE

AutoCAD SHX Text

1ST AVENUE

AutoCAD SHX Text

MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

SPEC. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONSTR. CONTR. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET OF

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

STA. PROJ. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

FED NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRANCH MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGN DIRECTOR

AutoCAD SHX Text A/E

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIRE PROTECTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROJECT MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

QC

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGN

AutoCAD SHX Text

REVIEW

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWN

AutoCAD SHX Text

EFD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESCRIPTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPR

AutoCAD SHX Text

FACILITIES ENGINEERING

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text

CIVIL

AutoCAD SHX Text G-001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908434

AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573

AutoCAD SHX Text

REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034

AutoCAD SHX Text

AND B137, AND B84

AutoCAD SHX Text

COVER SHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text

DTM

AutoCAD SHX Text

DTM

AutoCAD SHX Text

MDS

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text

INDEX OF DRAWINGS

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text G-001

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DWG. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET TITLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

COVER SHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text C-101

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRADING PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137

AutoCAD SHX Text C-104

AutoCAD SHX Text G-002

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 1 B4034 AND B137

AutoCAD SHX Text

NOT TO SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTH

AutoCAD SHX Text 1:500

AutoCAD SHX Text

PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTH

AutoCAD SHX Text C-106

AutoCAD SHX Text C-107

AutoCAD SHX Text C-102

AutoCAD SHX Text C-103

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 500'

AutoCAD SHX Text 1000'

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137

AutoCAD SHX Text C-105

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908434

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908435

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908436

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908437

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908438

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908439

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908440

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908441

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908442

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908443

AutoCAD SHX Text

PAVING PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE JOINTING DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text C-200

AutoCAD SHX Text C-201

AutoCAD SHX Text C-202

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908444

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908445

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908446

AutoCAD SHX Text

PAVING PLAN AREA 2 B84

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 2 B84

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 2 B84

AutoCAD SHX Text

DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text

DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text B137

AutoCAD SHX Text B84

AutoCAD SHX Text B4034

AutoCAD SHX Text

"A" STREET

AutoCAD SHX Text

"C" STREET

AutoCAD SHX Text

2ND AVE

AutoCAD SHX Text B001

AutoCAD SHX Text

"C" STREET

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEACHEY ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CURTISS ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

HARRISON AVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CURTISS ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.015

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.045

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.092

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.2

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.216

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.283

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.995

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.889

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.842

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.81

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.847

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.734

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.826

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.705

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.963

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.218

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.398

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.56

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.522

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.324

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.907

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.716

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.463

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.527

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.781

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.848

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.875

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.717

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.729

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.376

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.376

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.078

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.01

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.859

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.131

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.227

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.653

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.664

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.73

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.105

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.006

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.955

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.835

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.91

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.064

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.916

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.203

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.407

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.982

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.966

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.778

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.396

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.6

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.843

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.875

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.873

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.818

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.91

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.803

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.875

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.85

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.848

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.701

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.462

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.489

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.584

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.468

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.978

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.049

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.363

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.755

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.693

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 26.418

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 26.332

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.228

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.631

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.223

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.322

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.839

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.458

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.408

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.9

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.962

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.901

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.91

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.919

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.006

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.974

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.971

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.932

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.86

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.95

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.987

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.932

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.97

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.014

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.921

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.975

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.926

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.89

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.056

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.953

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.896

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.638

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.925

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.924

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.052

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.057

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.09

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.3

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.157

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.166

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.227

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.269

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.899

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.475

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.492

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.584

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.529

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.547

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.55

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.547

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.344

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.377

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.513

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.429

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.443

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.567

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.3

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.494

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.142

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.265

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.197

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.048

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.224

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.351

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.153

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.769

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.704

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.17

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.291

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.338

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.341

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.379

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.385

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.418

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.545

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.379

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.403

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.304

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.205

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.3

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.402

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.375

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.119

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.12

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.526

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.55

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.437

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.421

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.467

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.526

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.54

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.533

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.551

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.496

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.555

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.496

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.441

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.974

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 26.837

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.577

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.487

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.383

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.359

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.334

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.309

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.37

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.224

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.035

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.853

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.909

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.97

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.917

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.884

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.93

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.376

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.315

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.331

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.44

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.512

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.866

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.451

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.473

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.293

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.142

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.357

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.224

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.303

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.297

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.206

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.901

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.217

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.115

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.152

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.984

AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.064

AutoCAD SHX Text

DUMPSTER

AutoCAD SHX Text

HC SIGN

AutoCAD SHX Text

B496 SIGN

AutoCAD SHX Text

WV

AutoCAD SHX Text

DAMAGED CONC VALVE MARKER

AutoCAD SHX Text

FH

AutoCAD SHX Text

INV 18" RCP 20.185'

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONC HW

AutoCAD SHX Text

INV 18" RCP 20.221'

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONC HW

AutoCAD SHX Text

LINE POLE A125

AutoCAD SHX Text

LIGHT POLE A125A 22.48

AutoCAD SHX Text

LINE POLE A80

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMM BOX E3803

AutoCAD SHX Text

GW A80

AutoCAD SHX Text

CNTRL PNT

AutoCAD SHX Text

LINE POLE A81

AutoCAD SHX Text

YIELD SIGN

AutoCAD SHX Text

LIGHT POLE A125B

AutoCAD SHX Text C/O

AutoCAD SHX Text

CL DITCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

CL DITCH

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.15

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.94

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.82

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.97

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.04

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.08

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.12

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.14

AutoCAD SHX Text 16.53

AutoCAD SHX Text 20.05

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.13

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.01

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.57

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.78

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.59

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.19

AutoCAD SHX Text 21.11

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.60

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.58

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.45

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91

AutoCAD SHX Text

FH

AutoCAD SHX Text

FH

AutoCAD SHX Text 20.88

AutoCAD SHX Text 21.54

AutoCAD SHX Text 20.93

AutoCAD SHX Text 21.21

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.16

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.39

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.37

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.70

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.92

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.85

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.88

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.89

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.14

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.19

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.00

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.85

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.86

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.94

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.85

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.10

AutoCAD SHX Text 19.44

AutoCAD SHX Text 18.78

AutoCAD SHX Text 19.30

AutoCAD SHX Text 17.04

AutoCAD SHX Text 17.33

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.96

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.18

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.25

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.42

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.08

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.09

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.78

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.70

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.61

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.74

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.53

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.66

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.83

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.88

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.96

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.861

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.73

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.79

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.74

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.84

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.97

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.22

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.02

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.02

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.02

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.05

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.37

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.58

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.95

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.75

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.92

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.55

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.88

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.55

AutoCAD SHX Text 24.27

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.95

AutoCAD SHX Text 24.27

AutoCAD SHX Text 24.65

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.54

AutoCAD SHX Text 19.98

AutoCAD SHX Text 17.19

AutoCAD SHX Text 20.97

AutoCAD SHX Text 21.89

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.01

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.22

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.93

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.83

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.67

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.62

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.95

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.78

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.01

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11

AutoCAD SHX Text 20.98

AutoCAD SHX Text 21.87

AutoCAD SHX Text 23.77

AutoCAD SHX Text 24.53

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.87

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.84

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.96

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.84

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.76

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 17.9890

AutoCAD SHX Text 19.966

AutoCAD SHX Text 20.024

AutoCAD SHX Text 19.888

AutoCAD SHX Text 19.875

AutoCAD SHX Text 21.0320

AutoCAD SHX Text 20.3210

AutoCAD SHX Text 18.1370

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.46

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.09

AutoCAD SHX Text 20.4780

AutoCAD SHX Text 18.45

AutoCAD SHX Text 21.9340

AutoCAD SHX Text 22.6270

AutoCAD SHX Text

MADISON DRIVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

B496 - HOUSING OFFICE

AutoCAD SHX Text 24.264

AutoCAD SHX Text Single Story Storage BLDG

AutoCAD SHX Text Canopy Covered Sand Box

AutoCAD SHX Text Single Story Storage BLDG

AutoCAD SHX Text

BLDG 4859

AutoCAD SHX Text 12-90 HOR N 428273.361' E 2639841.864' Elev.: 20.60' BM

AutoCAD SHX Text CHE-3 N 423753.112' E 2630213.129' Elev.: 22.11' BM

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE WAREHOUSE ACCESS RAMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

HVAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE STOOP

AutoCAD SHX Text

HVAC

AutoCAD SHX Text 3rd AVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

B4295 PARKING LOT

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARKING LOT CONNECTOR RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER MGMT POND - 2 BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text B4859

AutoCAD SHX Text B4629

AutoCAD SHX Text B4298

AutoCAD SHX Text 2624706.709,430524.584

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

GCR

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCCS

AutoCAD SHX Text 2624706.709,430524.584

AutoCAD SHX Text 2620667.595,430953.35

AutoCAD SHX Text 2624698.312,430570.211

AutoCAD SHX Text 2622724.42,429279.449

AutoCAD SHX Text 2622800.339,429269.364

AutoCAD SHX Text 2626906.251,431020.037

AutoCAD SHX Text 2625607.567,431637.651

AutoCAD SHX Text 2626379.51,431300.936

AutoCAD SHX Text 2626981.645,431023.064

AutoCAD SHX Text 2626690.937,431149.283

AutoCAD SHX Text 2639363.59,440073.221

AutoCAD SHX Text 2641669.359,440622.228

AutoCAD SHX Text 2639363.591,440073.221

AutoCAD SHX Text 2635332.066,440147.647

AutoCAD SHX Text 2641020.002,440931.032

AutoCAD SHX Text 2638541.103,440686.975

AutoCAD SHX Text 2639398.053,440196.086

AutoCAD SHX Text 2636996.88,440142.299

AutoCAD SHX Text 2639416.025,440157.409

AutoCAD SHX Text 2639341.288,440137.988

AutoCAD SHX Text 2639295.53,440132.869

AutoCAD SHX Text 2627701.001,427417.447

AutoCAD SHX Text 2626987.819,430951.083

AutoCAD SHX Text 2639304.574,440152.931

AutoCAD SHX Text 2635124.911,440073.659

AutoCAD SHX Text 2628072.57,430837.053

AutoCAD SHX Text 2626906.251,431020.037

AutoCAD SHX Text 2628588.574,432131.659

AutoCAD SHX Text 2628592.757,432190.925

AutoCAD SHX Text 2629043.331,433479.622

AutoCAD SHX Text 2629055.126,433512.927

AutoCAD SHX Text 2630491.907,437467.807

AutoCAD SHX Text 2630906.145,438026.179

AutoCAD SHX Text 2630917.94,438059.486

AutoCAD SHX Text 2631641.225,438607.288

AutoCAD SHX Text 2631676.49,438628.403

AutoCAD SHX Text 2633260.525,439407.781

AutoCAD SHX Text 2633296.055,439422.341

AutoCAD SHX Text 2635298.512,440083.919

AutoCAD SHX Text 2635337.056,440105.167

AutoCAD SHX Text 2636968.696,440108.334

AutoCAD SHX Text 2637004.095,440126.172

AutoCAD SHX Text 2639357.679,440138.646

AutoCAD SHX Text 2641682.075,440632.589

AutoCAD SHX Text 2639561.322,440054.899

AutoCAD SHX Text 2637966.103,437919.085

AutoCAD SHX Text 2639330.942,440068.624

AutoCAD SHX Text 2637000.159,440142.432

AutoCAD SHX Text 2635335.608,440141.221

AutoCAD SHX Text 2633288.578,439445.024

AutoCAD SHX Text 2631652.361,438656.983

AutoCAD SHX Text 2630463.183,437529.037

AutoCAD SHX Text 2622708.164,429275.512

AutoCAD SHX Text 2620705.102,430918.74

AutoCAD SHX Text 2624704.604,430577.03

AutoCAD SHX Text 2631857.819,433215.096

AutoCAD SHX Text 2633011.125,433274.552

AutoCAD SHX Text 2635902.019,433315.149

AutoCAD SHX Text 2629380.466,434077.576

AutoCAD SHX Text 2635881.694,433330.75

AutoCAD SHX Text 2637271.318,437070.36

AutoCAD SHX Text 2635990.451,432176.135

AutoCAD SHX Text 2635964.564,433311.095

AutoCAD SHX Text 2637237.5,437013.189

AutoCAD SHX Text 2637239.593,437042.821

AutoCAD SHX Text 2639495.499,440058.82

AutoCAD SHX Text 2639581.254,440049.132

AutoCAD SHX Text 2625698.016,433391.227

AutoCAD SHX Text 2630483.64,437510.159

AutoCAD SHX Text 2631645.672,438659.997

AutoCAD SHX Text 2633284.379,439467.835

AutoCAD SHX Text 2639325.955,440846.556

AutoCAD SHX Text 2640018.892,441005.723

AutoCAD SHX Text 2630493.342,437513.834

AutoCAD SHX Text C-100

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL SITE MAP

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA 1

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA 2

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROJECT LOCATION

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

NOTED CHANGED SHEETS

AutoCAD SHX Text 7/26/24

AutoCAD SHX Text dtm

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONDITONS SITE PLAN

PS 3981

AutoCAD SHX Text B137

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM VAULT

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM VAULT

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM VAULT

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text

IP

AutoCAD SHX Text

MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

SPEC. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONSTR. CONTR. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET OF

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

STA. PROJ. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

FED NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRANCH MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGN DIRECTOR

AutoCAD SHX Text A/E

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIRE PROTECTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROJECT MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

QC

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGN

AutoCAD SHX Text

REVIEW

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWN

AutoCAD SHX Text

EFD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESCRIPTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPR

AutoCAD SHX Text

FACILITIES ENGINEERING

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text

CIVIL

AutoCAD SHX Text C-101

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908437

AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573

AutoCAD SHX Text

REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034

AutoCAD SHX Text

AND B137, AND B84

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 1 B4034 & B137

AutoCAD SHX Text

DTM

AutoCAD SHX Text

DTM

AutoCAD SHX Text

MDS

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 5'

AutoCAD SHX Text 10'

AutoCAD SHX Text

NC GRID (NAD 2007) VERTICAL DATUM: NAVD 1988

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE: 1" = 5'

AutoCAD SHX Text NOTES: 1. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROTECT EXISTING PAVEMENT FROM HARM FOR DURATION OF CONTRACTOR SHALL PROTECT EXISTING PAVEMENT FROM HARM FOR DURATION OF CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES. 2. CONTRACTOR SHALL RELOCATE ROLL OFF DUMPSTERS TO A LOCATION ADJACENT TO B137 AT CONTRACTOR SHALL RELOCATE ROLL OFF DUMPSTERS TO A LOCATION ADJACENT TO B137 AT THE DIRECTION OF THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AND IN COORDINATION WITH FRCE OPERATIONS. 3. CONTRACTOR SHALL RELOCATE DUMPSTER TO A LOCATION ADJACENT TO B137 AT THE CONTRACTOR SHALL RELOCATE DUMPSTER TO A LOCATION ADJACENT TO B137 AT THE DIRECTION OF THE CONTRACTING OFFICERAND IN COORDINATE WITH FRCE OPERATIONS.

AutoCAD SHX Text 7/26/24

AutoCAD SHX Text dtm

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONCRETE PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING ASPHALT PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEEL STAIRCASE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SANITARY PUMP STATION TO BE PROTECTED

AutoCAD SHX Text

BOLLARD TO BE PROTECTED

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXPOSED CONCRETE COLUMNS

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE STEAM VAULT

AutoCAD SHX Text

EMPTY CONCRETE VAULT

AutoCAD SHX Text

TEL-COM MANHOLE COVER

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAINAGE INLET AND STRUCTURE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE STEAM VAULT

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING HAND FORMED CONCRETE CHANNEL

AutoCAD SHX Text

DUMPSTERS TO BE RELOCATED BY STATION

AutoCAD SHX Text

PORTIONS OF ASPHALT PAVEMENT OVERLAYS CONCRETE PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

IP

AutoCAD SHX Text

FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024

AutoCAD SHX Text

LOCAL BENCHMARK, PK NAIL

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE CHANGE

DEMOLITION PLAN

B137

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM VAULT

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM VAULT

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM VAULT

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text

IP

AutoCAD SHX Text

MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

SPEC. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONSTR. CONTR. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET OF

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

STA. PROJ. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

FED NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRANCH MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGN DIRECTOR

AutoCAD SHX Text A/E

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIRE PROTECTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROJECT MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

QC

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGN

AutoCAD SHX Text

REVIEW

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWN

AutoCAD SHX Text

EFD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESCRIPTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPR

AutoCAD SHX Text

FACILITIES ENGINEERING

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text

CIVIL

AutoCAD SHX Text C-102

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908438

AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573

AutoCAD SHX Text

REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034

AutoCAD SHX Text

AND B137, AND B84

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 1 B4034 & B137

AutoCAD SHX Text

DTM

AutoCAD SHX Text

DTM

AutoCAD SHX Text

MDS

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text 24" x 36" CI FRAME

AutoCAD SHX Text

NC GRID (NAD 2007) VERTICAL DATUM: NAVD 1988

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE: 1" = 5'

AutoCAD SHX Text AREA TO BE DEMO'D AND PREPARED FOR GEO-GRID AND AGGREGATE BASE COURSE PLACEMENT DURING CONSTRUCTION. AREA IS REPRESENTATIVE, ACTUAL DEMO AREA MAY VARY SLIGHTLY.

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEGEND::

AutoCAD SHX Text

FULL DEPTH SAWCUT PERIMETER OF THE PAVEMENT REPLACEMENT AREA.

AutoCAD SHX Text REMOVE EXISTING ASPHALT AND CONCRETE PAVEMENT AND DISPOSE OF OFFSITE IN ACCORDANCE WITH LOCAL, STATE AND FEDERAL REGULATIONS.

AutoCAD SHX Text

KEYED NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text PROTECT EXISTING PAVEMENT DURING CONSTRUCTION. DAMAGE TO EXISTING SURFACE WILL REQUIRE REPAIR; MAGNITUDE OF REPAIR DEPENDENT ON DAMAGE.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

LAYOUT COORDINATES

AutoCAD SHX Text

POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

LOCAL Y

AutoCAD SHX Text

LOCAL X

AutoCAD SHX Text

NOTES

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

TBM, PK NAIL

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 7.46

AutoCAD SHX Text -44.50

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -7.11

AutoCAD SHX Text -59.11

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -19.94

AutoCAD SHX Text -58.58

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -21.13

AutoCAD SHX Text -71.16

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -23.54

AutoCAD SHX Text -72.14

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -27.61

AutoCAD SHX Text -75.84

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -43.64

AutoCAD SHX Text -63.17

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -56.27

AutoCAD SHX Text -22.79

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -50.76

AutoCAD SHX Text -17.03

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -50.04

AutoCAD SHX Text -17.85

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -47.08

AutoCAD SHX Text -14.91

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -38.06

AutoCAD SHX Text -6.90

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -36.02

AutoCAD SHX Text -7.881

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -22.02

AutoCAD SHX Text 6.67

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -20.56

AutoCAD SHX Text 4.85

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -30.74

AutoCAD SHX Text -6.09

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -17.89

AutoCAD SHX Text -19.11

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -4.85

AutoCAD SHX Text -32.30

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROTECT EXISTING MANHOLE AND FRAME/GRATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

LIMIT OF SITE IMPACT, PHASE ONE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

PHASE ONE DEMO LIMITS

AutoCAD SHX Text

PHASE TWO DEMO LIMITS

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

LIMIT OF DEMOLITION, PHASE ONE

AutoCAD SHX Text

LIMIT OF CONSTRUCTION PHASE ONE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024

AutoCAD SHX Text 24.7'

AutoCAD SHX Text 143.2'

AutoCAD SHX Text 154.7'

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 5'

AutoCAD SHX Text 10'

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE CHANGE

AutoCAD SHX Text 7/26/24

AutoCAD SHX Text dtm

DEMOLITION PLAN

B84

AutoCAD SHX Text

OUT BUILDING

AutoCAD SHX Text

MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

SPEC. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONSTR. CONTR. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET OF

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

STA. PROJ. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

FED NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRANCH MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGN DIRECTOR

AutoCAD SHX Text A/E

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIRE PROTECTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROJECT MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

QC

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGN

AutoCAD SHX Text

REVIEW

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWN

AutoCAD SHX Text

EFD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESCRIPTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPR

AutoCAD SHX Text

FACILITIES ENGINEERING

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text

CIVIL

AutoCAD SHX Text C-106

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908442

AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573

AutoCAD SHX Text

REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034

AutoCAD SHX Text

AND B137, AND B84

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 2 B84

AutoCAD SHX Text

DTM

AutoCAD SHX Text

DTM

AutoCAD SHX Text

MDS

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 5'

AutoCAD SHX Text 10'

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE: 1" = 5'

AutoCAD SHX Text AREA TO BE DEMO'D AND PREPARED FOR GEO-GRID AND AGGREGATE BASE COURSE PLACEMENT DURING CONSTRUCTION. AREA IS REPRESENTATIVE, AND COORDINATE ARE APPROXIMATE, ACTUAL DEMO AREA MAY VARY SLIGHTLY.

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEGEND::

AutoCAD SHX Text

FULL DEPTH SAWCUT PERIMETER OF THE PAVEMENT REPLACEMENT AREA.

AutoCAD SHX Text REMOVE EXISTING CONCRETE PAVEMENT AND DISPOSE OF OFFSITE IN ACCORDANCE WITH LOCAL, STATE AND FEDERAL REGULATIONS. APPROXIMATELY ~745 SF OF CONCRETE PAVEMENT, ~ 6" THICK

AutoCAD SHX Text

KEYED NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text PROTECT SURROUNDING EXISTING PAVEMENT DURING CONSTRUCTION. DAMAGE TO EXISTING SURFACE WILL REQUIRE REPAIR; MAGNITUDE OF REPAIR DEPENDENT ON DAMAGE.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

LAYOUT COORDINATES

AutoCAD SHX Text

POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

LOCAL Y

AutoCAD SHX Text

LOCAL X

AutoCAD SHX Text

NOTES

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

TBM, CENTER MH

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -3.16

AutoCAD SHX Text -3.76

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -18.92

AutoCAD SHX Text -20.20

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -39.29

AutoCAD SHX Text -0.13

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -19.63

AutoCAD SHX Text 19.66

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -10.56

AutoCAD SHX Text 9.98

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text -13.40

AutoCAD SHX Text 7.20

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 28'-9"

AutoCAD SHX Text 13'-3"

AutoCAD SHX Text 22'-9"

AutoCAD SHX Text 15'

AutoCAD SHX Text 4.0

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 28'-1"

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

"A" STREET

AutoCAD SHX Text NOTES: 1. CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPACT EXISTING SUBGRADE, PROVIDE IMPORTED ABC (AGGREGATE BASE COURSE) CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPACT EXISTING SUBGRADE, PROVIDE IMPORTED ABC (AGGREGATE BASE COURSE) AS NECESSARY TO PROVIDE APPROPRIATE GRADE AND ELEVATION NECESSARY TO CONSTRUCTION PROPOSED 6" CONCRETE PAVEMENT SECTION. 2. GRID COORDINATES IN THE TABLE ABOVE YIELD APPROXIMATE LIMITS OF DEMOLITION. GRID COORDINATES IN THE TABLE ABOVE YIELD APPROXIMATE LIMITS OF DEMOLITION. 3. THERE IS AN EXISTING SUBSIDENCE PROXIMATE THE 18"-24" RCP DRAINAGE LINE. CONTRACTOR SHALL THERE IS AN EXISTING SUBSIDENCE PROXIMATE THE 18"-24" RCP DRAINAGE LINE. CONTRACTOR SHALL BASE PROPOSAL ON SUBSIDENCE BEING CAUSED BY SETTLEMENT. COMPACT AND ADJUST SUBGRADE ACCORDINGLY TO ACCOMMODATE NEW PAVEMENT. SHOULD IT BE DETERMINED THAT THE SUBSIDENCE IS THE RESULT OF SOME OTHER IDENTIFIABLE AND REPAIRABLE CONDITION IT SHALL BE HANDLED AS AN UNFORESEEN CONDITION AND REPAIRED IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPROPRIATE CONTRACT MECHANISMS.

AutoCAD SHX Text 13'-3"

AutoCAD SHX Text 15'-3"

AutoCAD SHX Text 11'-2"

AutoCAD SHX Text 12'-3"

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text Removed concrete jointing lines

AutoCAD SHX Text 7/26/24

AutoCAD SHX Text dtm

CONCRETE PAVING PLAN

B84

AutoCAD SHX Text

OUT BUILDING

AutoCAD SHX Text

"A" STREET

AutoCAD SHX Text NOTES: 1. GRADING SHALL BE ADDRESSED ON SITE BY THE CONTRACTOR. ALLOW FOR 1% POSITIVE GRADING SHALL BE ADDRESSED ON SITE BY THE CONTRACTOR. ALLOW FOR 1% POSITIVE DRAINAGE AWAY FROM BUILDING WHERE POSSIBLE. WHEN CONNECTING TO ADJACENT SLABS, THE EXISTING ELEVATIONS GOVERN. INTENT IS TO GRADE TO DRAIN WHILE HITTING EXISTING GRADE CONSTRAINTS. 2. CONTROL JOINT LAYOUT IS APPROXIMATE, CONTRACTOR TO CONFIRM LAYOUT PRIOR TO SAWING CONTROL JOINT LAYOUT IS APPROXIMATE, CONTRACTOR TO CONFIRM LAYOUT PRIOR TO SAWING JOINTS WITH ENGINEER POST PAVING.

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROPOSED CONCRETE PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEGEND::

AutoCAD SHX Text NEW CONCRETE PAVEMENT: PROVIDE NON WOVEN SEPARATION FABRIC, TRIAXIAL GEO-GRID, 8" OF NCDOT ABC, AND CONCRETE AS SHOWN ON DETAIL A SHEET C-201.

AutoCAD SHX Text

KEYED NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

SPEC. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONSTR. CONTR. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET OF

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

STA. PROJ. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

FED NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRANCH MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGN DIRECTOR

AutoCAD SHX Text A/E

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIRE PROTECTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROJECT MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

QC

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGN

AutoCAD SHX Text

REVIEW

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWN

AutoCAD SHX Text

EFD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESCRIPTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPR

AutoCAD SHX Text

FACILITIES ENGINEERING

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text

CIVIL

AutoCAD SHX Text C-107

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12908443

AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573

AutoCAD SHX Text

REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034

AutoCAD SHX Text

AND B137, AND B84

AutoCAD SHX Text

PAVING PLAN AREA 2 B84

AutoCAD SHX Text

DTM

AutoCAD SHX Text

DTM

AutoCAD SHX Text

MDS

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 4'

AutoCAD SHX Text 8'

AutoCAD SHX Text

NC GRID (NAD 2007) VERTICAL DATUM: NAVD 1988

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE: 1" = 4'

AutoCAD SHX Text 22'-9"

AutoCAD SHX Text 15'

AutoCAD SHX Text 4'

AutoCAD SHX Text 13'-3"

AutoCAD SHX Text 27'-11"

AutoCAD SHX Text 28'-9"

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024

AutoCAD SHX Text 12'-1"

AutoCAD SHX Text 11'-4"

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text Added concrete jointing lines/note

AutoCAD SHX Text 7/26/24

AutoCAD SHX Text dtm

12908434.pdf
Sheets and Views
G-001
12908437.pdf
Sheets and Views
C-101
12908443.pdf
Sheets and Views
C-107
12908442.pdf
Sheets and Views
C-106
12908438.pdf
Sheets and Views
C-102

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .