Amendment 0002 7286573.pdf
PDF 3 MB Posted
- Attached to
- Pavement Repairs Between B4034 B137 & B84
- Solicitation number
- N400857286573
About this file
This document is an amendment to a solicitation for a pavement repair project at Marine Corps Air Station Cherry Point in North Carolina. The amendment provides responses to pre-award requests for information (RFIs), including clarification on the anticipated start date, availability of geotechnical data, pavement depths, drawing scales, and other site conditions. The proposal due date remains unchanged at August 6, 2024 at 3:00 PM local time. The project involves pavement repairs and replacements in two distinct areas, with Area 1 near buildings B4034 and B137, and Area 2 near building B84. The solicitation is restricted to Civil Paving MACC contractors identified in the cover letter. The amendment also includes revised drawings for the project.
View the file
Other files
| File | Type | Posted |
|---|---|---|
| Amendment 0001 7286573.pdf | ||
| 7286573 DrawingsAsOne SIGNED.pdf | ||
| RFP 7286573.pdf | ||
| 7286573 SpecsAsOne SIGNED.pdf |
On GovTribe
Work with this file
- Download the original file
- Contacts named in this file
- Similar government files
- Ask GovTribe AI about this file
Text version
NAVFAC
SPECIFICATION
7286573 Pavement Repairs Between B4034 B137 & B84
MCAS Cherry Point, NC
AMENDMENT #0002
IMPORTANT
This amendment should be acknowledged when your proposal is submitted. Failure to acknowledge the amendment may constitute grounds for rejection of the proposal.
If your proposal has been submitted prior to the receipt of this amendment, acknowledgement should be made by telegram, which should state whether the price contained in your proposal is to remain unchanged, is to be decreased by an amount, or is to be increased by an amount. The acknowledgement must be received prior to proposal opening time.
AMENDMENT OF SOLICITATION/MODIFICATION OF CONTRACT 1. CONTRACT ID CODE PAGE OF PAGES
1 2
2. AMENDMENT/MODIFICATION NO. 3. EFFECTIVE DATE 4. REQUISITION/PURCHASE REQ. NO. 5. PROJECT NO. (If applicable)
0002 07/26/2024 7286573
6. ISSUED BY Code N40085 7. ADMINISTERED BY (If other than item 6.) Code CG MCAS Cherry Point
FACILITIES, ROICC
B-87, 748 Roosevelt Blvd.
PSC BOX 8006
CHERRY POINT, NC 28533
8. NAME AND ADDRESS OF CONTRACTOR (No., street, county, State and ZIP Code) 9A. AMENDMENT OF SOLICITATION
Pavement Repairs Between B4034 B137 & B84
9B. DATED (SEE ITEM 11)
AMENDMENT MUST BE ACKNOWLEDGED WITH YOUR PROPOSAL 10A. MODIFICATION OF CONTRACT/ORDER NO.
10B. DATED (SEE ITEM 13)
CODE FACILITY CODE
11. THIS ITEM ONLY APPLIES TO AMENDMENTS OF SOLICITATIONS
The above numbered solicitation is amended as set forth in item 14. The hour and date specified for receipt of Offers is extended is not extended. Offers must acknowledge receipt of this amendment prior to the hour and date specified in the solicitation or as amended, by one of the following methods: (a) By completing items 8 and 15, and returning 1 copy of the amendment; (b) By acknowledging receipt of this amendment on each copy of the offer submitted; or (c) By separate letter or telegram which includes a reference to the solicitation and amendment numbers. FAILURE OF YOUR ACKNOWLEDGMENT TO BE RECEIVED AT THE PLACE DESIGNATED FOR THE RECEIPT OF OFFERS PRIOR TO THE HOUR AND DATE SPECIFIED MAY RESULT IN REJECTION OF YOUR OFFER. If by virtue of this amendment you desire to change an offer already submitted, such change may be made by telegram or letter, provided each telegram or letter makes reference to the solicitation and this amendment, and is received prior to the opening hour and date specified.
12. ACCOUNTING AND APPROPRIATION DATA (if required)
13. THIS ITEM APPLIES ONLY TO MODIFICATIONS OF CONTRACTS/ORDERS,
IT MODIFIES THE CONTRACT/ORDER NO. AS DESCRIBED IN ITEM 14.
A. THIS CHANGE ORDER IS ISSUED PURSUANT TO: (Specify authority) THE CHANGES SET FORTH IN ITEM 14. ARE MADE IN THE
CONTRACT ORDER NO. IN ITEM 10A.
B. THE ABOVE NUMBERED CONTRACT/ORDER IS MODIFIED TO REFLECT THE ADMINISTRATION CHANGES (such as changes in paying office, appropriation date, etc.) SET FORTH IN ITEM 14, PURSUANT TO THE AUTHORITY OF FAR 43.103 (b).
C. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL AGREEMENT IS ENTERED INTO PURSUANT TO AUTHORITY OF:
D. OTHER: (specify type of modification and authority)
E. IMPORTANT: Contractor is not is required to sign this document and return original to the issuing office.
14. DESCRIPTION OF AMENDMENT/MODIFICATION (Organized by UCF section headings, including solicitation/contract subject matter where feasible.)
7286573 Pavement Repairs Between B4034 B137 & B84, Marine Corps Air Station Cherry Point, NC
Amendment 0002 is being issued to answer pre-award RFI’s.
The deadline to submit pre-award RFI’s has passed. No further RFI’s will be accepted.
The proposal due date of 06 August 2024 at 3:00 PM local time REMAINS unchanged.
See Attached.
15A. NAME AND TITLE OF SIGNER (Type or print) 16A. NAME AND TITLE OF CONTRACTING OFFICER (Type or print)
15B. CONTRACTOR/OFFEROR (Same as Item 8) 15C. DATE SIGNED 16B. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 16C. DATE SIGNED
BY
(Signature of person authorized to sign) (Signature of Contracting Officer)
NSN 7540-01-152-8070 30-105 STANDARD FORM 30 (REV.1-83) 0224-3(10-90)
PREVIOUS EDITION UNUSABLE Prescribed by GSA
Amendment 0002 7286573 Pavement Repairs Between B4034 B137 & B84
RFI Responses:
1. What is the anticipated start date for this project?
Response:
Submit proposals in accordance with RFP, Specifications, Drawings and all amendments.
2. Is a geo‐tech report available?
NOTE: NO GEOTECHNICAL STUDIES WERE PERFORMED AS A PART OF THIS DESIGN.
3. What is the depth of existing pavement to be removed in area 1?
****NOTE: NO CORES WERE PERFORMED AS A PART OF THIS DESIGN. CONTRACTOR SHOULD
ASSUME PAVEMENT IS LESS THAN 12” THICK****.
4. Plan sheets C‐101, C‐102, C‐103, C104, and C‐107. The given scales do not match given measurements on plan sheet. Please advise.
See Revised NAVFAC DWG No. 12908437, 12908438, and 12908443.
****NOTE: Scale on sheets C‐103, C‐104 are both 1” = 5’ as represented on the drawings. These have been printed and scaled and the scaling is correct. Scales have been corrected on sheets C‐ 102 and C‐102.****
5. Plan sheet C‐106 shows concrete control joints and isolation joints. Were these joints meant to be shown on the paving sheet instead of the demo sheet? Please advise.
See Revised NAVFAC DWG No. 12908442, and 12908443
6. Will water be available on site?
Amendment 0002 7286573 Pavement Repairs Between B4034 B137 & B84
7. There is a spec for Cast‐in‐Place Concrete (Div 03 30 00) which is typically a structural concrete specification. Please confirm this is the spec that is to be used for concrete paving.
8. Does the base have an area to dispose of uncontaminated soils?
****NOTE: Specifications direct contractor to remove all excavated materials from station.****
Subj: AMENDMENT TO WO 7286573, REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034 AND B137, AND
B84, MCAS CHERRY POINT NC
CONTINUATION SHEET
PROJECT TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION 00 01 15, LIST OF DRAWINGS is deleted and 00 01 15, LIST OF DRAWINGS, dated 07/26/2024 as shown in the footer, is added to the Project Table of Contents and accompanies this Amendment.
DOCUMENT 00 01 15
1.2 CONTRACT DRAWINGS
The following drawings are revised as of 07/26/2024:
NAVFAC DWG NO. TITLE
12908434 COVER SHEET, 07/26/2024
12908437 EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 1 B4034 AND B137,
07/26/2024
12908438 DEMOLITOIN PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137,
07/26/2024
12908442 DEMOLITOIN PLAN AREA 2 B84, 07/26/2024
12908443 PAVING PLAN AREA 2 B84, 07/26/2024
These drawings accompany this Amendment.
PAVEMENT REPAIRS BETWEEN B4034 AND B137, AND B84 7286573
DOCUMENT 00 01 15
LIST OF DRAWINGS
02/24
PART 1 GENERAL
1.1 SUMMARY
This section lists the drawings for the project pursuant to contract clause "DFARS 252.236-7001, Contract Drawings and Specifications."
1.2 CONTRACT DRAWINGS
Contract drawings are as follows:
DRAWING NO. NAVFAC DWG NO. REVISION
DATE
TITLE
G-001 12908434 001, 07/26/2024
COVER SHEET
G-002 12908435 GENERAL NOTES
C-100 12908436 GENERAL SITE MAP
C-101 12908437 001, 07/26/2024
EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 1 B4034 AND
B137
C-102 12908438 001, 07/26/2024
DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137
C-103 12908439 GRADING PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137
C-104 12908440 PAVING PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137
C-105 12908441 EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 2 B84
C-106 12908442 001, 07/26/2024
DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 2 B84
C-107 12908443 001, 07/26/2024
PAVING AREA 2 B84
C-200 12908444 DETAILS
DOCUMENT 00 01 15 Page 1 07/26/2024
PAVEMENT REPAIRS BETWEEN B4034 AND B137, AND B84 7286573
DRAWING NO. NAVFAC DWG NO. REVISION
DATE
TITLE
C-201 12908445 DETAILS
C-202 12908446 DETAILS
-- End of Document --
DOCUMENT 00 01 15 Page 2 07/26/2024
REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034 AND B137, AND B84
WO# 7286573
MARINE CORPS AIR STATION
CHERRY POINT, NORTH CAROLINA
CHERRY POINT AIR STATION MAP PROJECT LOCATION MAP
AutoCAD SHX Text CHE-3 N 423753.112' E 2630213.129' Elev.: 22.11' BM
AutoCAD SHX Text
30"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
15"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
30"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
24"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
24"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
15"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
15"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
18"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
24"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
24"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
18"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
18"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
15"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
18"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
18"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
24"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
18"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
36"OAK
AutoCAD SHX Text
33"OAK
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
"C" STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
2ND AVENUE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GAURDRAIL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHELTER 4273
AutoCAD SHX Text
MONUMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
ASPHALT PARKING LOT
AutoCAD SHX Text
PANEL
AutoCAD SHX Text
2ND AVENUE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.13
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.04
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.56
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.58
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.44
AutoCAD SHX Text 14.74
AutoCAD SHX Text 13.05
AutoCAD SHX Text 13.63
AutoCAD SHX Text 13.74
AutoCAD SHX Text 14.21
AutoCAD SHX Text 15.02
AutoCAD SHX Text 13.43
AutoCAD SHX Text 14.43
AutoCAD SHX Text 15.55
AutoCAD SHX Text 14.59
AutoCAD SHX Text 14.56
AutoCAD SHX Text 15.72
AutoCAD SHX Text 15.65
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.09
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.26
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.10
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.88
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.50
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.86
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.93
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.36
AutoCAD SHX Text 18.32
AutoCAD SHX Text 18.03
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.48
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.82
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.67
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.48
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.80
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.55
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.37
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.00
AutoCAD SHX Text 15.23
AutoCAD SHX Text 15.40
AutoCAD SHX Text 14.48
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIMITS OF DISTURBANCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
2ND AVENUE
AutoCAD SHX Text
2ND AVENUE
AutoCAD SHX Text
1ST AVENUE
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STA. PROJ. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FED NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIRECTOR
AutoCAD SHX Text A/E
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE PROTECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
QC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVIEW
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
EFD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACILITIES ENGINEERING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIVIL
AutoCAD SHX Text G-001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908434
AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND B137, AND B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
COVER SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
MDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text
INDEX OF DRAWINGS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text G-001
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DWG. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET TITLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
COVER SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text C-101
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRADING PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137
AutoCAD SHX Text C-104
AutoCAD SHX Text G-002
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 1 B4034 AND B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
NOT TO SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTH
AutoCAD SHX Text 1:500
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTH
AutoCAD SHX Text C-106
AutoCAD SHX Text C-107
AutoCAD SHX Text C-102
AutoCAD SHX Text C-103
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 500'
AutoCAD SHX Text 1000'
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137
AutoCAD SHX Text C-105
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908434
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908435
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908436
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908437
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908438
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908439
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908440
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908441
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908442
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908443
AutoCAD SHX Text
PAVING PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE JOINTING DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text C-200
AutoCAD SHX Text C-201
AutoCAD SHX Text C-202
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908444
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908445
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908446
AutoCAD SHX Text
PAVING PLAN AREA 2 B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 2 B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 2 B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text
DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text B137
AutoCAD SHX Text B84
AutoCAD SHX Text B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text
"A" STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
"C" STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
2ND AVE
AutoCAD SHX Text B001
AutoCAD SHX Text
"C" STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEACHEY ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURTISS ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HARRISON AVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURTISS ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.015
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.045
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.092
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.2
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.216
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.283
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.995
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.889
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.842
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.81
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.847
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.734
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.826
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.705
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.963
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.218
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.398
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.56
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.522
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.324
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.907
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.716
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.463
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.527
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.781
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.848
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.875
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.717
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.729
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.376
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.376
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.078
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.01
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.859
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.131
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.227
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.653
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.664
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.73
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.105
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.006
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.955
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.835
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.064
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.916
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.203
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.407
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.982
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.966
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.778
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.396
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.6
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.843
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.875
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.873
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.818
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.803
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.875
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.85
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.848
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.701
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.462
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.489
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.584
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.468
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.978
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.049
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.363
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.755
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.693
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 26.418
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 26.332
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.228
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.631
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.223
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.322
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.839
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.458
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.408
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.9
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.962
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.901
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.919
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.006
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.974
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.971
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.932
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.86
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.95
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.987
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.932
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.97
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.014
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.921
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.975
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.926
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.89
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.056
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.953
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.896
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.638
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.925
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.924
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.052
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.057
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.09
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.3
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.157
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.166
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.227
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.269
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.899
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.475
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.492
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.584
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.529
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.547
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.55
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.547
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.344
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.377
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.513
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.429
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.443
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.567
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.3
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.494
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.142
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.265
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.197
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.048
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.224
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.351
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.153
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.769
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.704
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.17
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.291
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.338
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.341
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.379
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.385
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.418
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.545
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.379
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.403
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.304
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.205
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.3
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.402
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.375
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.119
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.12
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.526
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.55
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.437
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.421
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.467
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.526
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.54
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.533
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.551
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.496
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.555
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.496
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.441
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.974
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 26.837
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.577
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.487
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.383
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.359
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.334
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.309
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.37
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.224
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.035
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.853
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.909
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.97
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.917
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.884
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.93
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.376
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.315
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.331
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.44
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.512
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.866
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.451
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.473
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.293
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.142
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.357
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.224
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.303
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.297
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.206
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.901
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.217
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.115
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.152
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.984
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.064
AutoCAD SHX Text
DUMPSTER
AutoCAD SHX Text
HC SIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
B496 SIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
WV
AutoCAD SHX Text
DAMAGED CONC VALVE MARKER
AutoCAD SHX Text
FH
AutoCAD SHX Text
INV 18" RCP 20.185'
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONC HW
AutoCAD SHX Text
INV 18" RCP 20.221'
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONC HW
AutoCAD SHX Text
LINE POLE A125
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIGHT POLE A125A 22.48
AutoCAD SHX Text
LINE POLE A80
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMM BOX E3803
AutoCAD SHX Text
GW A80
AutoCAD SHX Text
CNTRL PNT
AutoCAD SHX Text
LINE POLE A81
AutoCAD SHX Text
YIELD SIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIGHT POLE A125B
AutoCAD SHX Text C/O
AutoCAD SHX Text
CL DITCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
CL DITCH
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.15
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.94
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.82
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.97
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.04
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.08
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.12
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.14
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.53
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.05
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.13
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.01
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.57
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.78
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.59
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.19
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.11
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.60
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.58
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.45
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text
FH
AutoCAD SHX Text
FH
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.88
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.54
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.93
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.21
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.16
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.39
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.37
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.70
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.92
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.85
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.88
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.89
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.14
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.19
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.00
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.85
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.86
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.94
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.85
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.10
AutoCAD SHX Text 19.44
AutoCAD SHX Text 18.78
AutoCAD SHX Text 19.30
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.04
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.33
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.96
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.18
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.25
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.42
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.08
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.09
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.78
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.70
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.61
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.74
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.53
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.66
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.83
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.88
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.96
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.861
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.73
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.79
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.74
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.84
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.97
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.22
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.02
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.02
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.02
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.05
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.37
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.58
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.95
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.75
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.92
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.55
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.88
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.55
AutoCAD SHX Text 24.27
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.95
AutoCAD SHX Text 24.27
AutoCAD SHX Text 24.65
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.54
AutoCAD SHX Text 19.98
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.19
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.97
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.89
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.01
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.22
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.93
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.83
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.67
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.62
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.95
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.78
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.01
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.98
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.87
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.77
AutoCAD SHX Text 24.53
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.87
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.84
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.96
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.84
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.76
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.9890
AutoCAD SHX Text 19.966
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.024
AutoCAD SHX Text 19.888
AutoCAD SHX Text 19.875
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.0320
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.3210
AutoCAD SHX Text 18.1370
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.46
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.09
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.4780
AutoCAD SHX Text 18.45
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.9340
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.6270
AutoCAD SHX Text
MADISON DRIVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
B496 - HOUSING OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text 24.264
AutoCAD SHX Text Single Story Storage BLDG
AutoCAD SHX Text Canopy Covered Sand Box
AutoCAD SHX Text Single Story Storage BLDG
AutoCAD SHX Text
BLDG 4859
AutoCAD SHX Text 12-90 HOR N 428273.361' E 2639841.864' Elev.: 20.60' BM
AutoCAD SHX Text CHE-3 N 423753.112' E 2630213.129' Elev.: 22.11' BM
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE WAREHOUSE ACCESS RAMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
HVAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE STOOP
AutoCAD SHX Text
HVAC
AutoCAD SHX Text 3rd AVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
B4295 PARKING LOT
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARKING LOT CONNECTOR RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER MGMT POND - 2 BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text B4859
AutoCAD SHX Text B4629
AutoCAD SHX Text B4298
AutoCAD SHX Text 2624706.709,430524.584
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text 2624706.709,430524.584
AutoCAD SHX Text 2620667.595,430953.35
AutoCAD SHX Text 2624698.312,430570.211
AutoCAD SHX Text 2622724.42,429279.449
AutoCAD SHX Text 2622800.339,429269.364
AutoCAD SHX Text 2626906.251,431020.037
AutoCAD SHX Text 2625607.567,431637.651
AutoCAD SHX Text 2626379.51,431300.936
AutoCAD SHX Text 2626981.645,431023.064
AutoCAD SHX Text 2626690.937,431149.283
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639363.59,440073.221
AutoCAD SHX Text 2641669.359,440622.228
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639363.591,440073.221
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635332.066,440147.647
AutoCAD SHX Text 2641020.002,440931.032
AutoCAD SHX Text 2638541.103,440686.975
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639398.053,440196.086
AutoCAD SHX Text 2636996.88,440142.299
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639416.025,440157.409
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639341.288,440137.988
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639295.53,440132.869
AutoCAD SHX Text 2627701.001,427417.447
AutoCAD SHX Text 2626987.819,430951.083
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639304.574,440152.931
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635124.911,440073.659
AutoCAD SHX Text 2628072.57,430837.053
AutoCAD SHX Text 2626906.251,431020.037
AutoCAD SHX Text 2628588.574,432131.659
AutoCAD SHX Text 2628592.757,432190.925
AutoCAD SHX Text 2629043.331,433479.622
AutoCAD SHX Text 2629055.126,433512.927
AutoCAD SHX Text 2630491.907,437467.807
AutoCAD SHX Text 2630906.145,438026.179
AutoCAD SHX Text 2630917.94,438059.486
AutoCAD SHX Text 2631641.225,438607.288
AutoCAD SHX Text 2631676.49,438628.403
AutoCAD SHX Text 2633260.525,439407.781
AutoCAD SHX Text 2633296.055,439422.341
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635298.512,440083.919
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635337.056,440105.167
AutoCAD SHX Text 2636968.696,440108.334
AutoCAD SHX Text 2637004.095,440126.172
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639357.679,440138.646
AutoCAD SHX Text 2641682.075,440632.589
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639561.322,440054.899
AutoCAD SHX Text 2637966.103,437919.085
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639330.942,440068.624
AutoCAD SHX Text 2637000.159,440142.432
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635335.608,440141.221
AutoCAD SHX Text 2633288.578,439445.024
AutoCAD SHX Text 2631652.361,438656.983
AutoCAD SHX Text 2630463.183,437529.037
AutoCAD SHX Text 2622708.164,429275.512
AutoCAD SHX Text 2620705.102,430918.74
AutoCAD SHX Text 2624704.604,430577.03
AutoCAD SHX Text 2631857.819,433215.096
AutoCAD SHX Text 2633011.125,433274.552
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635902.019,433315.149
AutoCAD SHX Text 2629380.466,434077.576
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635881.694,433330.75
AutoCAD SHX Text 2637271.318,437070.36
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635990.451,432176.135
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635964.564,433311.095
AutoCAD SHX Text 2637237.5,437013.189
AutoCAD SHX Text 2637239.593,437042.821
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639495.499,440058.82
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639581.254,440049.132
AutoCAD SHX Text 2625698.016,433391.227
AutoCAD SHX Text 2630483.64,437510.159
AutoCAD SHX Text 2631645.672,438659.997
AutoCAD SHX Text 2633284.379,439467.835
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639325.955,440846.556
AutoCAD SHX Text 2640018.892,441005.723
AutoCAD SHX Text 2630493.342,437513.834
AutoCAD SHX Text C-100
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL SITE MAP
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA 1
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA 2
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT LOCATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
NOTED CHANGED SHEETS
AutoCAD SHX Text 7/26/24
AutoCAD SHX Text dtm
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITONS SITE PLAN
PS 3981
AutoCAD SHX Text B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text
IP
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STA. PROJ. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FED NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIRECTOR
AutoCAD SHX Text A/E
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE PROTECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
QC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVIEW
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
EFD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACILITIES ENGINEERING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIVIL
AutoCAD SHX Text C-101
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908437
AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND B137, AND B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 1 B4034 & B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
MDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 5'
AutoCAD SHX Text 10'
AutoCAD SHX Text
NC GRID (NAD 2007) VERTICAL DATUM: NAVD 1988
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1" = 5'
AutoCAD SHX Text NOTES: 1. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROTECT EXISTING PAVEMENT FROM HARM FOR DURATION OF CONTRACTOR SHALL PROTECT EXISTING PAVEMENT FROM HARM FOR DURATION OF CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES. 2. CONTRACTOR SHALL RELOCATE ROLL OFF DUMPSTERS TO A LOCATION ADJACENT TO B137 AT CONTRACTOR SHALL RELOCATE ROLL OFF DUMPSTERS TO A LOCATION ADJACENT TO B137 AT THE DIRECTION OF THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AND IN COORDINATION WITH FRCE OPERATIONS. 3. CONTRACTOR SHALL RELOCATE DUMPSTER TO A LOCATION ADJACENT TO B137 AT THE CONTRACTOR SHALL RELOCATE DUMPSTER TO A LOCATION ADJACENT TO B137 AT THE DIRECTION OF THE CONTRACTING OFFICERAND IN COORDINATE WITH FRCE OPERATIONS.
AutoCAD SHX Text 7/26/24
AutoCAD SHX Text dtm
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONCRETE PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING ASPHALT PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEEL STAIRCASE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SANITARY PUMP STATION TO BE PROTECTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
BOLLARD TO BE PROTECTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXPOSED CONCRETE COLUMNS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
EMPTY CONCRETE VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
TEL-COM MANHOLE COVER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAINAGE INLET AND STRUCTURE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING HAND FORMED CONCRETE CHANNEL
AutoCAD SHX Text
DUMPSTERS TO BE RELOCATED BY STATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PORTIONS OF ASPHALT PAVEMENT OVERLAYS CONCRETE PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
IP
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCAL BENCHMARK, PK NAIL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE CHANGE
DEMOLITION PLAN
B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text
IP
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STA. PROJ. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FED NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIRECTOR
AutoCAD SHX Text A/E
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE PROTECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
QC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVIEW
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
EFD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACILITIES ENGINEERING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIVIL
AutoCAD SHX Text C-102
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908438
AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND B137, AND B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 1 B4034 & B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
MDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text 24" x 36" CI FRAME
AutoCAD SHX Text
NC GRID (NAD 2007) VERTICAL DATUM: NAVD 1988
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1" = 5'
AutoCAD SHX Text AREA TO BE DEMO'D AND PREPARED FOR GEO-GRID AND AGGREGATE BASE COURSE PLACEMENT DURING CONSTRUCTION. AREA IS REPRESENTATIVE, ACTUAL DEMO AREA MAY VARY SLIGHTLY.
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEGEND::
AutoCAD SHX Text
FULL DEPTH SAWCUT PERIMETER OF THE PAVEMENT REPLACEMENT AREA.
AutoCAD SHX Text REMOVE EXISTING ASPHALT AND CONCRETE PAVEMENT AND DISPOSE OF OFFSITE IN ACCORDANCE WITH LOCAL, STATE AND FEDERAL REGULATIONS.
AutoCAD SHX Text
KEYED NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text PROTECT EXISTING PAVEMENT DURING CONSTRUCTION. DAMAGE TO EXISTING SURFACE WILL REQUIRE REPAIR; MAGNITUDE OF REPAIR DEPENDENT ON DAMAGE.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LAYOUT COORDINATES
AutoCAD SHX Text
POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCAL Y
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCAL X
AutoCAD SHX Text
NOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TBM, PK NAIL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 7.46
AutoCAD SHX Text -44.50
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -7.11
AutoCAD SHX Text -59.11
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -19.94
AutoCAD SHX Text -58.58
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -21.13
AutoCAD SHX Text -71.16
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -23.54
AutoCAD SHX Text -72.14
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -27.61
AutoCAD SHX Text -75.84
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -43.64
AutoCAD SHX Text -63.17
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -56.27
AutoCAD SHX Text -22.79
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -50.76
AutoCAD SHX Text -17.03
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -50.04
AutoCAD SHX Text -17.85
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -47.08
AutoCAD SHX Text -14.91
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -38.06
AutoCAD SHX Text -6.90
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -36.02
AutoCAD SHX Text -7.881
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -22.02
AutoCAD SHX Text 6.67
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -20.56
AutoCAD SHX Text 4.85
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -30.74
AutoCAD SHX Text -6.09
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -17.89
AutoCAD SHX Text -19.11
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -4.85
AutoCAD SHX Text -32.30
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROTECT EXISTING MANHOLE AND FRAME/GRATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIMIT OF SITE IMPACT, PHASE ONE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
PHASE ONE DEMO LIMITS
AutoCAD SHX Text
PHASE TWO DEMO LIMITS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIMIT OF DEMOLITION, PHASE ONE
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIMIT OF CONSTRUCTION PHASE ONE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024
AutoCAD SHX Text 24.7'
AutoCAD SHX Text 143.2'
AutoCAD SHX Text 154.7'
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 5'
AutoCAD SHX Text 10'
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE CHANGE
AutoCAD SHX Text 7/26/24
AutoCAD SHX Text dtm
DEMOLITION PLAN
B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
OUT BUILDING
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STA. PROJ. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FED NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIRECTOR
AutoCAD SHX Text A/E
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE PROTECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
QC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVIEW
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
EFD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACILITIES ENGINEERING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIVIL
AutoCAD SHX Text C-106
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908442
AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND B137, AND B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 2 B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
MDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 5'
AutoCAD SHX Text 10'
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1" = 5'
AutoCAD SHX Text AREA TO BE DEMO'D AND PREPARED FOR GEO-GRID AND AGGREGATE BASE COURSE PLACEMENT DURING CONSTRUCTION. AREA IS REPRESENTATIVE, AND COORDINATE ARE APPROXIMATE, ACTUAL DEMO AREA MAY VARY SLIGHTLY.
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEGEND::
AutoCAD SHX Text
FULL DEPTH SAWCUT PERIMETER OF THE PAVEMENT REPLACEMENT AREA.
AutoCAD SHX Text REMOVE EXISTING CONCRETE PAVEMENT AND DISPOSE OF OFFSITE IN ACCORDANCE WITH LOCAL, STATE AND FEDERAL REGULATIONS. APPROXIMATELY ~745 SF OF CONCRETE PAVEMENT, ~ 6" THICK
AutoCAD SHX Text
KEYED NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text PROTECT SURROUNDING EXISTING PAVEMENT DURING CONSTRUCTION. DAMAGE TO EXISTING SURFACE WILL REQUIRE REPAIR; MAGNITUDE OF REPAIR DEPENDENT ON DAMAGE.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LAYOUT COORDINATES
AutoCAD SHX Text
POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCAL Y
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCAL X
AutoCAD SHX Text
NOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TBM, CENTER MH
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -3.16
AutoCAD SHX Text -3.76
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -18.92
AutoCAD SHX Text -20.20
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -39.29
AutoCAD SHX Text -0.13
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -19.63
AutoCAD SHX Text 19.66
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -10.56
AutoCAD SHX Text 9.98
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -13.40
AutoCAD SHX Text 7.20
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 28'-9"
AutoCAD SHX Text 13'-3"
AutoCAD SHX Text 22'-9"
AutoCAD SHX Text 15'
AutoCAD SHX Text 4.0
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 28'-1"
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
"A" STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text NOTES: 1. CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPACT EXISTING SUBGRADE, PROVIDE IMPORTED ABC (AGGREGATE BASE COURSE) CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPACT EXISTING SUBGRADE, PROVIDE IMPORTED ABC (AGGREGATE BASE COURSE) AS NECESSARY TO PROVIDE APPROPRIATE GRADE AND ELEVATION NECESSARY TO CONSTRUCTION PROPOSED 6" CONCRETE PAVEMENT SECTION. 2. GRID COORDINATES IN THE TABLE ABOVE YIELD APPROXIMATE LIMITS OF DEMOLITION. GRID COORDINATES IN THE TABLE ABOVE YIELD APPROXIMATE LIMITS OF DEMOLITION. 3. THERE IS AN EXISTING SUBSIDENCE PROXIMATE THE 18"-24" RCP DRAINAGE LINE. CONTRACTOR SHALL THERE IS AN EXISTING SUBSIDENCE PROXIMATE THE 18"-24" RCP DRAINAGE LINE. CONTRACTOR SHALL BASE PROPOSAL ON SUBSIDENCE BEING CAUSED BY SETTLEMENT. COMPACT AND ADJUST SUBGRADE ACCORDINGLY TO ACCOMMODATE NEW PAVEMENT. SHOULD IT BE DETERMINED THAT THE SUBSIDENCE IS THE RESULT OF SOME OTHER IDENTIFIABLE AND REPAIRABLE CONDITION IT SHALL BE HANDLED AS AN UNFORESEEN CONDITION AND REPAIRED IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPROPRIATE CONTRACT MECHANISMS.
AutoCAD SHX Text 13'-3"
AutoCAD SHX Text 15'-3"
AutoCAD SHX Text 11'-2"
AutoCAD SHX Text 12'-3"
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text Removed concrete jointing lines
AutoCAD SHX Text 7/26/24
AutoCAD SHX Text dtm
CONCRETE PAVING PLAN
B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
OUT BUILDING
AutoCAD SHX Text
"A" STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text NOTES: 1. GRADING SHALL BE ADDRESSED ON SITE BY THE CONTRACTOR. ALLOW FOR 1% POSITIVE GRADING SHALL BE ADDRESSED ON SITE BY THE CONTRACTOR. ALLOW FOR 1% POSITIVE DRAINAGE AWAY FROM BUILDING WHERE POSSIBLE. WHEN CONNECTING TO ADJACENT SLABS, THE EXISTING ELEVATIONS GOVERN. INTENT IS TO GRADE TO DRAIN WHILE HITTING EXISTING GRADE CONSTRAINTS. 2. CONTROL JOINT LAYOUT IS APPROXIMATE, CONTRACTOR TO CONFIRM LAYOUT PRIOR TO SAWING CONTROL JOINT LAYOUT IS APPROXIMATE, CONTRACTOR TO CONFIRM LAYOUT PRIOR TO SAWING JOINTS WITH ENGINEER POST PAVING.
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROPOSED CONCRETE PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEGEND::
AutoCAD SHX Text NEW CONCRETE PAVEMENT: PROVIDE NON WOVEN SEPARATION FABRIC, TRIAXIAL GEO-GRID, 8" OF NCDOT ABC, AND CONCRETE AS SHOWN ON DETAIL A SHEET C-201.
AutoCAD SHX Text
KEYED NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STA. PROJ. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FED NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIRECTOR
AutoCAD SHX Text A/E
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE PROTECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
QC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVIEW
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
EFD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACILITIES ENGINEERING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIVIL
AutoCAD SHX Text C-107
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908443
AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND B137, AND B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
PAVING PLAN AREA 2 B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
MDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 4'
AutoCAD SHX Text 8'
AutoCAD SHX Text
NC GRID (NAD 2007) VERTICAL DATUM: NAVD 1988
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1" = 4'
AutoCAD SHX Text 22'-9"
AutoCAD SHX Text 15'
AutoCAD SHX Text 4'
AutoCAD SHX Text 13'-3"
AutoCAD SHX Text 27'-11"
AutoCAD SHX Text 28'-9"
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024
AutoCAD SHX Text 12'-1"
AutoCAD SHX Text 11'-4"
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text Added concrete jointing lines/note
AutoCAD SHX Text 7/26/24
AutoCAD SHX Text dtm
| 12908434.pdf |
| Sheets and Views |
| G-001 |
| 12908437.pdf |
| Sheets and Views |
| C-101 |
| 12908443.pdf |
| Sheets and Views |
| C-107 |
| 12908442.pdf |
| Sheets and Views |
| C-106 |
| 12908438.pdf |
| Sheets and Views |
| C-102 |
File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .