7286573 DrawingsAsOne SIGNED.pdf
PDF 6 MB Posted
- Attached to
- Pavement Repairs Between B4034 B137 & B84
- Solicitation number
- N400857286573
About this file
This document is a set of drawings for the repair of pavement between buildings B4034, B137, and B84 at the Marine Corps Air Station in Cherry Point, North Carolina. The drawings include a cover sheet, general notes, existing conditions plans, demolition plans, grading plans, paving plans, and construction details for the pavement repairs. The key details include:
The project involves repairing the pavement between buildings B4034, B137, and B84 on the Marine Corps Air Station. The repairs will be performed in two phases to maintain access through the area during construction. The work includes demolition of existing asphalt and concrete pavement, grading, installation of geogrid and aggregate base course, and placement of new 6-inch and 8-inch concrete pavement sections. The project is located within Operable Unit 1 and requires compliance with the NCG01 Construction General Permit for ground stabilization and materials handling. The drawings provide the site plans, construction details, and erosion control measures required for the pavement repair project.
View the file
Other files
| File | Type | Posted |
|---|---|---|
| Amendment 0002 7286573.pdf | ||
| Amendment 0001 7286573.pdf | ||
| RFP 7286573.pdf | ||
| 7286573 SpecsAsOne SIGNED.pdf |
On GovTribe
Work with this file
- Download the original file
- Contacts named in this file
- Similar government files
- Ask GovTribe AI about this file
Text version
REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034 AND B137, AND B84
WO# 7286573
MARINE CORPS AIR STATION
CHERRY POINT, NORTH CAROLINA
CHERRY POINT AIR STATION MAP PROJECT LOCATION MAP
6/25/2024
AutoCAD SHX Text CHE-3 N 423753.112' E 2630213.129' Elev.: 22.11' BM
AutoCAD SHX Text
30"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
15"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
30"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
24"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
24"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
15"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
15"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
18"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
24"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
24"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
18"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
18"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
15"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
18"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
18"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
24"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
18"PINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
36"OAK
AutoCAD SHX Text
33"OAK
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
"C" STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
2ND AVENUE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GAURDRAIL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHELTER 4273
AutoCAD SHX Text
MONUMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
ASPHALT PARKING LOT
AutoCAD SHX Text
PANEL
AutoCAD SHX Text
2ND AVENUE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.13
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.04
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.56
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.58
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.44
AutoCAD SHX Text 14.74
AutoCAD SHX Text 13.05
AutoCAD SHX Text 13.63
AutoCAD SHX Text 13.74
AutoCAD SHX Text 14.21
AutoCAD SHX Text 15.02
AutoCAD SHX Text 13.43
AutoCAD SHX Text 14.43
AutoCAD SHX Text 15.55
AutoCAD SHX Text 14.59
AutoCAD SHX Text 14.56
AutoCAD SHX Text 15.72
AutoCAD SHX Text 15.65
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.09
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.26
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.10
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.88
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.50
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.86
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.93
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.36
AutoCAD SHX Text 18.32
AutoCAD SHX Text 18.03
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.48
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.82
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.67
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.48
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.80
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.55
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.37
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.00
AutoCAD SHX Text 15.23
AutoCAD SHX Text 15.40
AutoCAD SHX Text 14.48
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIMITS OF DISTURBANCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
2ND AVENUE
AutoCAD SHX Text
2ND AVENUE
AutoCAD SHX Text
1ST AVENUE
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STA. PROJ. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FED NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIRECTOR
AutoCAD SHX Text A/E
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE PROTECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
QC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVIEW
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
EFD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACILITIES ENGINEERING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIVIL
AutoCAD SHX Text G-001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908434
AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND B137, AND B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
COVER SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
MDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text
INDEX OF DRAWINGS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text G-001
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DWG. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET TITLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
COVER SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text C-101
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRADING PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137
AutoCAD SHX Text C-104
AutoCAD SHX Text G-002
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 1 B4034 AND B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
NOT TO SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTH
AutoCAD SHX Text 1:500
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTH
AutoCAD SHX Text C-106
AutoCAD SHX Text C-107
AutoCAD SHX Text C-102
AutoCAD SHX Text C-103
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 500'
AutoCAD SHX Text 1000'
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137
AutoCAD SHX Text C-105
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908434
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908435
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908436
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908437
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908438
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908439
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908440
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908441
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908442
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908443
AutoCAD SHX Text
PAVING PLAN AREA 1 B4034 AND B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE JOINTING DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text C-200
AutoCAD SHX Text C-201
AutoCAD SHX Text C-202
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908444
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908445
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908446
AutoCAD SHX Text
PAVING PLAN AREA 2 B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 2 B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 2 B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text
DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text B137
AutoCAD SHX Text B84
AutoCAD SHX Text B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text
"A" STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
"C" STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
2ND AVE
AutoCAD SHX Text B001
AutoCAD SHX Text
"C" STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEACHEY ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURTISS ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HARRISON AVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURTISS ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.015
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.045
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.092
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.2
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.216
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.283
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.995
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.889
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.842
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.81
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.847
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.734
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.826
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.705
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.963
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.218
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.398
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.56
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.522
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.324
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.907
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.716
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.463
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.527
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.781
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.848
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.875
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.717
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.729
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.376
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.376
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.078
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.01
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.859
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.131
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.227
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.653
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.664
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.73
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.105
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.006
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.955
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.835
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.064
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.916
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.203
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.407
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.982
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.966
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.778
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.396
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.6
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.843
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.875
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.873
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.818
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.803
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.875
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.85
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.848
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.701
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.462
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.489
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.584
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.468
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.978
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.049
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.363
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.755
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.693
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 26.418
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 26.332
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.228
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.631
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.223
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.322
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.839
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.458
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.408
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.9
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.962
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.901
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.919
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.006
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.974
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.971
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.932
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.86
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.95
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.987
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.932
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.97
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.014
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.921
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.975
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.926
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.89
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.056
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.953
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.896
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.638
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.925
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.924
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.052
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.057
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.09
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.3
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.157
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.166
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.227
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.269
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 21.899
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.475
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.492
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.584
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 25.529
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.547
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.55
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.547
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.344
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.377
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.513
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.429
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.443
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.567
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.3
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.494
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.142
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.265
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.197
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.048
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.224
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.351
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.153
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.769
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.704
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.17
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.291
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.338
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.341
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.379
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.385
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.418
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.545
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.379
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.403
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.304
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.205
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.3
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.402
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.375
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.119
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.12
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.526
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.55
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.437
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.421
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.467
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.526
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.54
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.533
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.551
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.496
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.555
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.496
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.441
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.974
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 26.837
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.577
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.487
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.383
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.359
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.334
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.309
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.37
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.224
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.035
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.853
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.909
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.97
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.917
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.884
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.93
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.376
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.315
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.331
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.44
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.512
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.866
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.451
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.473
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.293
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.142
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.357
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.224
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.303
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.297
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 22.206
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.901
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.217
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.115
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.152
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 23.984
AutoCAD SHX Text 0 24.064
AutoCAD SHX Text
DUMPSTER
AutoCAD SHX Text
HC SIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
B496 SIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
WV
AutoCAD SHX Text
DAMAGED CONC VALVE MARKER
AutoCAD SHX Text
FH
AutoCAD SHX Text
INV 18" RCP 20.185'
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONC HW
AutoCAD SHX Text
INV 18" RCP 20.221'
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONC HW
AutoCAD SHX Text
LINE POLE A125
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIGHT POLE A125A 22.48
AutoCAD SHX Text
LINE POLE A80
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMM BOX E3803
AutoCAD SHX Text
GW A80
AutoCAD SHX Text
CNTRL PNT
AutoCAD SHX Text
LINE POLE A81
AutoCAD SHX Text
YIELD SIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIGHT POLE A125B
AutoCAD SHX Text C/O
AutoCAD SHX Text
CL DITCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
CL DITCH
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.15
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.94
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.82
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.97
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.04
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.08
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.12
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.14
AutoCAD SHX Text 16.53
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.05
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.13
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.01
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.57
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.78
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.59
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.19
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.11
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.60
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.58
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.45
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text
FH
AutoCAD SHX Text
FH
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.88
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.54
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.93
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.21
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.16
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.39
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.37
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.70
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.92
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.85
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.88
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.89
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.14
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.19
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.00
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.85
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.86
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.94
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.85
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.10
AutoCAD SHX Text 19.44
AutoCAD SHX Text 18.78
AutoCAD SHX Text 19.30
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.04
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.33
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.96
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.18
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.25
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.42
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.08
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.09
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.78
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.70
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.61
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.74
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.53
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.66
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.83
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.88
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.96
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.861
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.73
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.79
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.74
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.84
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.97
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.22
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.02
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.02
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.02
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.05
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.37
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.58
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.95
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.75
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.92
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.55
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.88
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.55
AutoCAD SHX Text 24.27
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.95
AutoCAD SHX Text 24.27
AutoCAD SHX Text 24.65
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.54
AutoCAD SHX Text 19.98
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.19
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.97
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.89
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.01
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.22
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.93
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.83
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.67
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.62
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.95
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.78
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.01
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.11
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.98
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.87
AutoCAD SHX Text 23.77
AutoCAD SHX Text 24.53
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.87
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.84
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.96
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.84
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.76
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.91
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 17.9890
AutoCAD SHX Text 19.966
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.024
AutoCAD SHX Text 19.888
AutoCAD SHX Text 19.875
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.0320
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.3210
AutoCAD SHX Text 18.1370
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.46
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.09
AutoCAD SHX Text 20.4780
AutoCAD SHX Text 18.45
AutoCAD SHX Text 21.9340
AutoCAD SHX Text 22.6270
AutoCAD SHX Text
MADISON DRIVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
B496 - HOUSING OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text 24.264
AutoCAD SHX Text Single Story Storage BLDG
AutoCAD SHX Text Canopy Covered Sand Box
AutoCAD SHX Text Single Story Storage BLDG
AutoCAD SHX Text
BLDG 4859
AutoCAD SHX Text 12-90 HOR N 428273.361' E 2639841.864' Elev.: 20.60' BM
AutoCAD SHX Text CHE-3 N 423753.112' E 2630213.129' Elev.: 22.11' BM
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE WAREHOUSE ACCESS RAMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
HVAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE STOOP
AutoCAD SHX Text
HVAC
AutoCAD SHX Text 3rd AVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
B4295 PARKING LOT
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARKING LOT CONNECTOR RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER MGMT POND - 2 BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text B4859
AutoCAD SHX Text B4629
AutoCAD SHX Text B4298
AutoCAD SHX Text 2624706.709,430524.584
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
GCR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCCS
AutoCAD SHX Text 2624706.709,430524.584
AutoCAD SHX Text 2620667.595,430953.35
AutoCAD SHX Text 2624698.312,430570.211
AutoCAD SHX Text 2622724.42,429279.449
AutoCAD SHX Text 2622800.339,429269.364
AutoCAD SHX Text 2626906.251,431020.037
AutoCAD SHX Text 2625607.567,431637.651
AutoCAD SHX Text 2626379.51,431300.936
AutoCAD SHX Text 2626981.645,431023.064
AutoCAD SHX Text 2626690.937,431149.283
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639363.59,440073.221
AutoCAD SHX Text 2641669.359,440622.228
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639363.591,440073.221
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635332.066,440147.647
AutoCAD SHX Text 2641020.002,440931.032
AutoCAD SHX Text 2638541.103,440686.975
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639398.053,440196.086
AutoCAD SHX Text 2636996.88,440142.299
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639416.025,440157.409
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639341.288,440137.988
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639295.53,440132.869
AutoCAD SHX Text 2627701.001,427417.447
AutoCAD SHX Text 2626987.819,430951.083
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639304.574,440152.931
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635124.911,440073.659
AutoCAD SHX Text 2628072.57,430837.053
AutoCAD SHX Text 2626906.251,431020.037
AutoCAD SHX Text 2628588.574,432131.659
AutoCAD SHX Text 2628592.757,432190.925
AutoCAD SHX Text 2629043.331,433479.622
AutoCAD SHX Text 2629055.126,433512.927
AutoCAD SHX Text 2630491.907,437467.807
AutoCAD SHX Text 2630906.145,438026.179
AutoCAD SHX Text 2630917.94,438059.486
AutoCAD SHX Text 2631641.225,438607.288
AutoCAD SHX Text 2631676.49,438628.403
AutoCAD SHX Text 2633260.525,439407.781
AutoCAD SHX Text 2633296.055,439422.341
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635298.512,440083.919
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635337.056,440105.167
AutoCAD SHX Text 2636968.696,440108.334
AutoCAD SHX Text 2637004.095,440126.172
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639357.679,440138.646
AutoCAD SHX Text 2641682.075,440632.589
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639561.322,440054.899
AutoCAD SHX Text 2637966.103,437919.085
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639330.942,440068.624
AutoCAD SHX Text 2637000.159,440142.432
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635335.608,440141.221
AutoCAD SHX Text 2633288.578,439445.024
AutoCAD SHX Text 2631652.361,438656.983
AutoCAD SHX Text 2630463.183,437529.037
AutoCAD SHX Text 2622708.164,429275.512
AutoCAD SHX Text 2620705.102,430918.74
AutoCAD SHX Text 2624704.604,430577.03
AutoCAD SHX Text 2631857.819,433215.096
AutoCAD SHX Text 2633011.125,433274.552
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635902.019,433315.149
AutoCAD SHX Text 2629380.466,434077.576
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635881.694,433330.75
AutoCAD SHX Text 2637271.318,437070.36
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635990.451,432176.135
AutoCAD SHX Text 2635964.564,433311.095
AutoCAD SHX Text 2637237.5,437013.189
AutoCAD SHX Text 2637239.593,437042.821
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639495.499,440058.82
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639581.254,440049.132
AutoCAD SHX Text 2625698.016,433391.227
AutoCAD SHX Text 2630483.64,437510.159
AutoCAD SHX Text 2631645.672,438659.997
AutoCAD SHX Text 2633284.379,439467.835
AutoCAD SHX Text 2639325.955,440846.556
AutoCAD SHX Text 2640018.892,441005.723
AutoCAD SHX Text 2630493.342,437513.834
AutoCAD SHX Text C-100
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL SITE MAP
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA 1
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA 2
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT LOCATION
ABBREVIATIONS LIST
DESCRIPTION EXISTING NEW
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STA. PROJ. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FED NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIRECTOR
AutoCAD SHX Text A/E
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE PROTECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
QC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVIEW
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
EFD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACILITIES ENGINEERING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIVIL
AutoCAD SHX Text G-002
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908435
AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND B137, AND B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
MDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text GENERAL NOTES: 1. CONTRACTOR SHALL HAVE A COMPLETE SET OF CONSTRUCTION DRAWINGS, SPECIFICATIONS, ADDENDA AND APPROVED PERMITS ON THE JOB SITE AT ALL TIMES. CONTRACTOR SHALL HAVE A COMPLETE SET OF CONSTRUCTION DRAWINGS, SPECIFICATIONS, ADDENDA AND APPROVED PERMITS ON THE JOB SITE AT ALL TIMES. 2. THE CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL LAYOUT WORK REQUIRED TO PROPERLY CONSTRUCT THE WORK. THE CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL LAYOUT WORK REQUIRED TO PROPERLY CONSTRUCT THE WORK. 3. CONTRACTOR SHALL MAKE EVERY EFFORT TO SAVE PROPERTY IRONS, MONUMENTS, OTHER PERMANENT POINTS AND LINES OF REFERENCE AND CONSTRUCTION STAKES. CONTRACTOR SHALL MAKE EVERY EFFORT TO SAVE PROPERTY IRONS, MONUMENTS, OTHER PERMANENT POINTS AND LINES OF REFERENCE AND CONSTRUCTION STAKES. PROPERTY IRONS, MONUMENTS, AND OTHER PERMANENT POINTS OF REFERENCE DESTROYED BY THE CONTRACTOR SHALL BE REPLACED BY A NORTH CAROLINA LICENSED LAND SURVEYOR AT THE CONTRACTOR'S EXPENSE. 4. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE MEASURES AS NECESSARY DURING CONSTRUCTION FOR EROSION & SEDIMENTATION CONTROL, PER THE NCDEQ EROSION & SEDIMENTATION CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE MEASURES AS NECESSARY DURING CONSTRUCTION FOR EROSION & SEDIMENTATION CONTROL, PER THE NCDEQ EROSION & SEDIMENTATION CONTROL PLANNING AND DESIGN MANUAL. 5. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROTECT EXISTING STRUCTURES, UTILITIES AND ALL OTHER PROPERTY UNLESS THEY ARE TO BE DEMOLISHED. ANY PROPERTY NOT AUTHORIZED FOR CONTRACTOR SHALL PROTECT EXISTING STRUCTURES, UTILITIES AND ALL OTHER PROPERTY UNLESS THEY ARE TO BE DEMOLISHED. ANY PROPERTY NOT AUTHORIZED FOR REMOVAL, BUT DAMAGED BY THE CONTRACTOR, SHALL BE RESTORED OR REPLACED BY THE CONTRACTOR TO THE APPROVAL OF THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT NO ADDITIONAL COST TO THE GOVERNMENT. 6. UTILITY LOCATIONS: UTILITY LOCATIONS: THE CONTRACTOR IS REQUIRED TO PERFORM A THOROUGH UTILITY LOCATION FOR THE WORK AREAS OUTLINED IN THE PROJECT PLANS. STEAM, STORM SEWER, SANITARY SEWER, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND OTHER BURIED UTILITIES ARE PRESENT WITH THE EXCAVATION LIMITS. THERE IS AN ACTIVE PUMP STATION BY THE CORNER OF B137. AN ABANDONED STEAM LINE KNOWN TO BE PRESENT. THERE IS ALSO ACTIVE STEAM IN THE AREA AND APPROPRIATE PRECAUTIONS SHALL BE TAKEN TO MITIGATE ANY DAMAGE TO THE BURIED UTILITY OR INJURY TO PERSONNEL OR PASSERBY. 7. EXISTING UTILITIES MAY NOT BE INTERRUPTED WITHOUT APPROVAL OF THE CONTRACTING OFFICER. IF INTERRUPTION OF UTILITIES IS APPROVED, CONTRACTOR SHALL EXISTING UTILITIES MAY NOT BE INTERRUPTED WITHOUT APPROVAL OF THE CONTRACTING OFFICER. IF INTERRUPTION OF UTILITIES IS APPROVED, CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE TEMPORARY UTILITIES SERVICES. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE A PLAN FOR DEMOLITION, NEW WORK, AND TIE-INS FOR UTILITIES. PLAN SHALL LIST POINTS OF CONTACT AND INCLUDE SEQUENCE OF CONSTRUCTION. 8. CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR RELOCATION OF EXISTING UTILITIES REQUIRED DURING INSTALLATION OF NEW WORK. NO ADDITIONAL PAYMENT WILL BE MADE CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR RELOCATION OF EXISTING UTILITIES REQUIRED DURING INSTALLATION OF NEW WORK. NO ADDITIONAL PAYMENT WILL BE MADE FOR THE RELOCATION OF EXISTING UTILITIES. CONTRACTOR SHALL BEAR ALL COST ASSOCIATED WITH UTILITY RELOCATION. 9. ASPHALT AND/OR CONCRETE ROADS, DRIVEWAYS, SIDEWALKS, CURB AND GUTTER SHALL BE SAWCUT. ALL PAVEMENT DAMAGED DURING CONSTRUCTION, INCLUDING ASPHALT AND/OR CONCRETE ROADS, DRIVEWAYS, SIDEWALKS, CURB AND GUTTER SHALL BE SAWCUT. ALL PAVEMENT DAMAGED DURING CONSTRUCTION, INCLUDING GOUGES, SHALL BE REPAIRED TO THE APPROVAL OF THE CONTRACTING OFFICER. NO ADDITIONAL PAYMENT WILL BE MADE FOR PAVEMENT REPAIR. CONTRACTOR SHALL BEAR ALL COST ASSOCIATED WITH PAVEMENT REPAIR. 10. CONTRACTOR SHALL REMOVE AND LEGALLY DISPOSE OF ALL CONSTRUCTION WASTE AND EXCESS SOILS OFF OF GOVERNMENT PROPERTY. CONTRACTOR SHALL REMOVE AND LEGALLY DISPOSE OF ALL CONSTRUCTION WASTE AND EXCESS SOILS OFF OF GOVERNMENT PROPERTY. 11. BURNING AT THE SITE IS NOT PERMITTED AT ANY TIME. BURNING AT THE SITE IS NOT PERMITTED AT ANY TIME. 12. CONTRACTOR SHALL REPAIR ANY DAMAGE DONE TO EXISTING FACILITIES LOCATED OUTSIDE THE LIMITS OF WORK DUE TO CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES. CONTRACTOR SHALL REPAIR ANY DAMAGE DONE TO EXISTING FACILITIES LOCATED OUTSIDE THE LIMITS OF WORK DUE TO CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES. 13. CONTRACTOR SHALL REPAIR ALL IMPROVEMENTS TO EXISTING OR BETTER CONDITIONS IF DISTURBED DURING CONSTRUCTION. CONTRACTOR SHALL REPAIR ALL IMPROVEMENTS TO EXISTING OR BETTER CONDITIONS IF DISTURBED DURING CONSTRUCTION. 14. CONTRACTOR SHALL OBTAIN ALL REQUIRED PERMITS AND APPROVALS PRIOR TO BEGINNING CONSTRUCTION. CONTRACTOR SHALL OBTAIN ALL REQUIRED PERMITS AND APPROVALS PRIOR TO BEGINNING CONSTRUCTION. 15. CONTRACTOR SHALL MINIMIZE DUST BY USE OF WET METHODS OR OTHER APPROVED METHOD. CONTRACTOR SHALL MINIMIZE DUST BY USE OF WET METHODS OR OTHER APPROVED METHOD. 16. ALL DEBRIS HAULING TRUCKS SHALL FULLY COVER LOADS WHEN HAULING MATERIALS FROM THE SITE. ALL DEBRIS HAULING TRUCKS SHALL FULLY COVER LOADS WHEN HAULING MATERIALS FROM THE SITE. 17. CONTRACTOR SHALL ESTABLISH LAYDOWN AREA IN COORDINATION WITH CONTRACTING OFFICER. CONTRACTOR SHALL ESTABLISH LAYDOWN AREA IN COORDINATION WITH CONTRACTING OFFICER. 18. EXCAVATION AND CONSTRUCTION SHALL PROCEED IN ACCORDANCE WITH LATEST OSHA REGULATIONS. SHEETING AND SHORING SYSTEMS UTILIZED ON THIS PROJECT SHALL EXCAVATION AND CONSTRUCTION SHALL PROCEED IN ACCORDANCE WITH LATEST OSHA REGULATIONS. SHEETING AND SHORING SYSTEMS UTILIZED ON THIS PROJECT SHALL BE DESIGNED AND SEALED BY AN ENGINEERED WHO IS LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN THE STATE OF NORTH CAROLINA. 19. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ACCESS TO PROJECT SITES WITH GOVERNMENT, CONTRACTOR MAY ACCESS SITES VIA GOVERNMENT PROPERTY OR ROADS CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ACCESS TO PROJECT SITES WITH GOVERNMENT, CONTRACTOR MAY ACCESS SITES VIA GOVERNMENT PROPERTY OR ROADS RIIGHTS-OF-WAY. CONTRACTOR MAY NOT ASSESS THE SITES VIA ADJACENT HOMEOWNERS' PROPERTIES. THE CONTRACTED SCOPE WORK IS TO BE PERFORMED ON STATION OWNED ASSETS WITHIN TENNANT (FRCE) FACILITIES. PERSONNEL WILL BE REQUIRED TO GAIN ACCESS VIA FRCE VEHICLE GATES AND TURNSTILES. GIVEN THE LIMITED PROJECT SITE NO EMPOLYEE PARKING IS ALLOWED WITHIN THE CONTRACT 20. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ANY TRAFFIC CONTROL FEATURES, I.E. WATER FILL BARRIER, CONCRETE BARRIER, BARRELS ETC, TO DELINEATE THE WORK LIMITS DURING CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ANY TRAFFIC CONTROL FEATURES, I.E. WATER FILL BARRIER, CONCRETE BARRIER, BARRELS ETC, TO DELINEATE THE WORK LIMITS DURING THE PHASED OPERATIONS ON AREA 1, THAT MIGHT BE REQUIRED TO ENSURE A SAFE WORK ZONE FOR BOTH THE WORKER AND THE PASSERBY. THESE FEATURES ARE TEMPORARY TRAFFIC CONTROL MEASURES AND MAY REQUIRE RELOCATION AND REALIGNMENT DURING DIFFERENT PHASES OF THE WORK. THESE LAYOUT MODIFICATIONS AND ROUTING CHANGES ARE INCIDENTAL TO PHASED CONSTRUCTION SEQUENCING. ALL COSTS FOR COMPLYING WITH THE REQUIREMENT TO PROTECT THE WORK , THE TRAVELING PUBLIC, AND PREVENT ACCESS TO THE WORK AREA BY VEHICLES SHALL BE THE BURDEN OF THE CONTRACTOR AND ENCOMPASSED WITHIN THE PROPOSAL FOR THIS WORK.
AutoCAD SHX Text CAST IN PLACE CONCRETE NOTES: 1. CAST IN PLACE CONCRETE MUST COMPLY WITH THE AMERICAN CONCRETE INSTITUTE (ACI- 318-14), COMMENTARY, CAST IN PLACE CONCRETE MUST COMPLY WITH THE AMERICAN CONCRETE INSTITUTE (ACI- 318-14), COMMENTARY, (ACI-318R-14), AND THE SPECIFICATIONS FOR STRUCTURAL CONCRETE (ACI 301). 2. DETAILING OF ALL CONCRETE STEEL REINFORCEMENT MUST BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE MANUAL OF STANDARD DETAILING OF ALL CONCRETE STEEL REINFORCEMENT MUST BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE MANUAL OF STANDARD PRACTICE FOR DETAILING REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES (ACI-315). 3. ALL CONCRETE MUST BE NORMAL WEIGHT, UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED, CONCRETE HAVING A MINIMUM COMPRESSIVE ALL CONCRETE MUST BE NORMAL WEIGHT, UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED, CONCRETE HAVING A MINIMUM COMPRESSIVE STRENGTH AT 28 DAYS AS FOLLOWS: A) ALL CONCRETE 5,000 PSI ALL CONCRETE 5,000 PSI 5,000 PSI B) CONCRETE EXPOSED TO WEATHER MUST BE AIR ENTRAINED. CONCRETE EXPOSED TO WEATHER MUST BE AIR ENTRAINED. 4. ALL REINFORCING MUST BE AS FOLLOWS: ALL REINFORCING MUST BE AS FOLLOWS: A) REINFORCING BARS - ASTM A-615, GRADE 60 REINFORCING BARS - ASTM A-615, GRADE 60 5. REINFORCING BARS OR WWF MUST BE PROPERLY SUPPORTED PRIOR TO PLACING CONCRETE. HOOKING OF BARS IS NOT REINFORCING BARS OR WWF MUST BE PROPERLY SUPPORTED PRIOR TO PLACING CONCRETE. HOOKING OF BARS IS NOT PERMITTED. 6. UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED, REINFORCING STEEL MARKED CONTINUOUS (CONT.) MUST BE LAPPED PER THE REINFORCING UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED, REINFORCING STEEL MARKED CONTINUOUS (CONT.) MUST BE LAPPED PER THE REINFORCING LAP REQUIREMENTS OUTLINED ACI-318-14, COMMENTARY, (ACI-318R-14), AND THE SPECIFICATIONS FOR STRUCTURAL CONCRETE (ACI 301). 7. HOLD ALL REINFORCING STEEL SECURELY IN PLACE TO PREVENT DISLOCATION DURING THE POURING OPERATION. HOLD ALL REINFORCING STEEL SECURELY IN PLACE TO PREVENT DISLOCATION DURING THE POURING OPERATION. SUPPORT SLAB REINFORCING BARS ON HIGH CHAIRS AND BAR SPACERS OF SUITABLE DESIGN. 8. PROPER DUST SUPPRESSION BY WATER OR OTHER EFFECTIVE METHODS MUST BE USED DURING ANY CONCRETE PROPER DUST SUPPRESSION BY WATER OR OTHER EFFECTIVE METHODS MUST BE USED DURING ANY CONCRETE DEMOLITION WORK. 9. GASOLINE POWERED EQUIPMENT CANNOT BE OPERATED INSIDE ANY BUILDINGS UNLESS THERE IS NO ALTERNATIVE, IN GASOLINE POWERED EQUIPMENT CANNOT BE OPERATED INSIDE ANY BUILDINGS UNLESS THERE IS NO ALTERNATIVE, IN WHICH CASE THE CONTRACTOR MUST DEVELOP A WRITTEN EXPOSURE CONTROL PLAN TO BE SUBMITTED TO THE DEPOT SAFETY OFFICE FOR APPROVAL.
AutoCAD SHX Text L ANGLE ANGLE LLH LONG LEG HORIZONTAL LONG LEG HORIZONTAL LLV LONG LEG VERTICAL LONG LEG VERTICAL LONG LEG VERTICAL MANUF MANUFACTURED, MANUFACTURER MANUFACTURED, MANUFACTURER MAS MASONRY MASONRY MAX MAXIMUM MAXIMUM MECH MECHANICAL MECHANICAL MIN MINIMUM MINIMUM OPG OPENING OPENING OPP OPPOSITE OPPOSITE PJF PREMOLDED JOINT FILLER PREMOLDED JOINT FILLER PL PLATE PLATE PSI POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH PSF POUNDS PER SQUARE FOOT POUNDS PER SQUARE FOOT REF REFERENCE REFERENCE REINF REINFORCE, REINFORCING REINFORCE, REINFORCING REQ'D REQUIRED REQUIRED SCHED SCHEDULE SCHEDULE SECT SECTION SECTION SJ SAWED JOINT SAWED JOINT SPECS SPECIFICATIONS SPECIFICATIONS STD STANDARD STANDARD STL STEEL STEEL TO TOP OF TOP OF TYP TYPICAL TYPICAL UON UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED VERT VERTICAL VERTICAL WWF WELDED WIRE FABRIC WELDED WIRE FABRIC W/ WITH WITH W/O WITH OUT WITH OUT CL CENTER LINE CENTER LINE OC ON CENTER ON CENTER DIAMETER °DEGREES ±PLUS OR MINUS
AutoCAD SHX Text AB ANCHOR BOLT ANCHOR BOLT ALT ALTERNATIVE ALTERNATIVE ARCH ARCHITECT, ARCHITECTURAL ARCHITECT, ARCHITECTURAL BLDG BUILDING BUILDING BMP BEST MANAGEMENT PRACTICE BEST MANAGEMENT PRACTICE BOTT BOTTOM BOTTOM BRDG BRIDGING BRIDGING BRG BEARING BEARING CMU CONCRETE MASONRY UNIT CONCRETE MASONRY UNIT CJ CONTROL JOINT CONTROL JOINT CLR CLEAR CLEAR COL COLUMN COLUMN CONC CONCRETE CONCRETE COND CONDITION CONDITION CONN CONNECTION CONNECTION CONST CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION CONT CONTINUOUS CONTINUOUS DIA DIAMETER DIAMETER DIAG DIAGONAL DIAGONAL DWG DRAWING DRAWING DWGS DRAWINGS DRAWINGS EF EACH FACE EACH FACE ELEC ELECTRICAL ELECTRICAL ELEV ELEVATION ELEVATION EXIST EXISTING EXISTING EXP EXPANSION EXPANSION FOUND FOUNDATION FOUNDATION FNDN FOUNDATION FOUNDATION FOB FACE OF BRICK FACE OF BRICK FTG FOOTING FOOTING GALV GALVANIZED GALVANIZED GC GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERAL CONTRACTOR HORIZ HORIZONTAL HORIZONTAL HS HIGH STRENGTH HIGH STRENGTH HT HEIGHT HEIGHT INSUL INSULATION INSULATION ISO ISOLATIONISOLATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
SILT FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT LIMITS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTRUCTION ENTRANCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SF
AutoCAD SHX Text
CE
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UEROSION CONTROL LEGEND
AutoCAD SHX Text
TREE PROTECTION FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
TP
AutoCAD SHX Text
INLET PROTECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
IP
AutoCAD SHX Text
SILT FENCE OUTLET
AutoCAD SHX Text DEMOLITION NOTES: : 1. CONTRACTOR SHALL MAINTAIN A FULL TRAVEL LANE AT ALL TIMES DURING CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTOR SHALL MAINTAIN A FULL TRAVEL LANE AT ALL TIMES DURING CONSTRUCTION OPERATIONS THROUGH THE AREA 1 WORK LIMITS TO ALLOW FOR MAINTENANCE TRAVEL. SHORT INTERVAL CLOSURES LASTING NO MORE THAN ONE WEEK, THAT IS 5 CALENDAR DAYS, MAY BE AUTHORIZED AT THE DISCRETION OF THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AND IN COORDINATION WITH THE TENANTS OF B137, FRCE. 2. MATERIALS COMMENSURATE WITH ONE DAY OF WORK PRODUCT MAY BE STORED ONSITE. ALL MATERIALS COMMENSURATE WITH ONE DAY OF WORK PRODUCT MAY BE STORED ONSITE. ALL OTHER MATERIALS MUST BE STORED AT THE CONTRACTORS STAGING AREA. CONTRACTOR STAGING WILL BE AS COORDINATED WITH THE CONTRACTING OFFICER. ANY SITE DISTURBANCES ASSOCIATED WITH THE STAGING AREA WILL REQUIRE RESTORATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONTRACT DOCUMENTS AND ASSOCIATED DETAILS IN THESE PLANS. 3. SOIL AND AGGREGATE REMOVED AS A PART OF BOX OUT OPERATIONS SHALL BE REMOVED FROM SOIL AND AGGREGATE REMOVED AS A PART OF BOX OUT OPERATIONS SHALL BE REMOVED FROM THE SITE UPON EXCAVATION. THIS PROJECT IS WITHIN OU1. FOLLOW PROCEDURE OUTLINED IN SPECIFICATIONS: EARTHWORK 31 00 00. DISPOSAL OF CONTAINERIZED EXCAVATED MATERIALS SHALL BE AT THE EXPENSE OF THE CONTRACTOR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BENCH MARK
FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024
SITE LOCATION PLAN
MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STA. PROJ. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FED NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIRECTOR
AutoCAD SHX Text A/E
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE PROTECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
QC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVIEW
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
EFD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACILITIES ENGINEERING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIVIL
AutoCAD SHX Text C-100
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908436
AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND B137, AND B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL SITE MAP
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
MDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 50'
AutoCAD SHX Text 100'
AutoCAD SHX Text
NC GRID (NAD 2007) VERTICAL DATUM: NAVD 1988
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1" = 50'
AutoCAD SHX Text 6/30/22
AutoCAD SHX Text dtm
AutoCAD SHX Text B137
AutoCAD SHX Text B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text B84
AutoCAD SHX Text b137
AutoCAD SHX Text
"A" STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text B137
AutoCAD SHX Text B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE 1, SHEETS C-101 --> C-104
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE 2, SHEETS C-105 --> C-107
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURTIS RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEACHEY RD
AutoCAD SHX Text B143
AutoCAD SHX Text B1899
AutoCAD SHX Text B157
AutoCAD SHX Text B3907
AutoCAD SHX Text B137A
AutoCAD SHX Text B4808
AutoCAD SHX Text B423
AutoCAD SHX Text B4037
AutoCAD SHX Text B245
EXISTING CONDITONS SITE PLAN
PS 3981
AutoCAD SHX Text B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text
IP
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STA. PROJ. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FED NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIRECTOR
AutoCAD SHX Text A/E
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE PROTECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
QC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVIEW
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
EFD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACILITIES ENGINEERING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIVIL
AutoCAD SHX Text C-101
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908437
AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND B137, AND B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS AREA 1 B4034 & B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
MDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 20'
AutoCAD SHX Text 40'
AutoCAD SHX Text
NC GRID (NAD 2007) VERTICAL DATUM: NAVD 1988
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1" =20'
AutoCAD SHX Text NOTES: 1. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROTECT EXISTING PAVEMENT FROM HARM FOR DURATION OF CONTRACTOR SHALL PROTECT EXISTING PAVEMENT FROM HARM FOR DURATION OF CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES. 2. CONTRACTOR SHALL RELOCATE ROLL OFF DUMPSTERS TO A LOCATION ADJACENT TO B137 AT CONTRACTOR SHALL RELOCATE ROLL OFF DUMPSTERS TO A LOCATION ADJACENT TO B137 AT THE DIRECTION OF THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AND IN COORDINATION WITH FRCE OPERATIONS. 3. CONTRACTOR SHALL RELOCATE DUMPSTER TO A LOCATION ADJACENT TO B137 AT THE CONTRACTOR SHALL RELOCATE DUMPSTER TO A LOCATION ADJACENT TO B137 AT THE DIRECTION OF THE CONTRACTING OFFICERAND IN COORDINATE WITH FRCE OPERATIONS.
AutoCAD SHX Text 6/30/22
AutoCAD SHX Text dtm
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONCRETE PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING ASPHALT PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEEL STAIRCASE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SANITARY PUMP STATION TO BE PROTECTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
BOLLARD TO BE PROTECTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXPOSED CONCRETE COLUMNS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
EMPTY CONCRETE VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
TEL-COM MANHOLE COVER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAINAGE INLET AND STRUCTURE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING HAND FORMED CONCRETE CHANNEL
AutoCAD SHX Text
DUMPSTERS TO BE RELOCATED BY STATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PORTIONS OF ASPHALT PAVEMENT OVERLAYS CONCRETE PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
IP
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024
LOCAL BENCHMARK, PK NAIL
DEMOLITION PLAN
B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text
IP
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STA. PROJ. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FED NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIRECTOR
AutoCAD SHX Text A/E
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE PROTECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
QC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVIEW
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
EFD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACILITIES ENGINEERING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIVIL
AutoCAD SHX Text C-102
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908438
AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND B137, AND B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION PLAN AREA 1 B4034 & B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
MDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text 24" x 36" CI FRAME
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 20'
AutoCAD SHX Text 40'
AutoCAD SHX Text
NC GRID (NAD 2007) VERTICAL DATUM: NAVD 1988
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1" = 20'
AutoCAD SHX Text AREA TO BE DEMO'D AND PREPARED FOR GEO-GRID AND AGGREGATE BASE COURSE PLACEMENT DURING CONSTRUCTION. AREA IS REPRESENTATIVE, ACTUAL DEMO AREA MAY VARY SLIGHTLY.
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEGEND::
AutoCAD SHX Text
FULL DEPTH SAWCUT PERIMETER OF THE PAVEMENT REPLACEMENT AREA.
AutoCAD SHX Text REMOVE EXISTING ASPHALT AND CONCRETE PAVEMENT AND DISPOSE OF OFFSITE IN ACCORDANCE WITH LOCAL, STATE AND FEDERAL REGULATIONS.
AutoCAD SHX Text
KEYED NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text PROTECT EXISTING PAVEMENT DURING CONSTRUCTION. DAMAGE TO EXISTING SURFACE WILL REQUIRE REPAIR; MAGNITUDE OF REPAIR DEPENDENT ON DAMAGE.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LAYOUT COORDINATES
AutoCAD SHX Text
POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCAL Y
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCAL X
AutoCAD SHX Text
NOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TBM, PK NAIL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 7.46
AutoCAD SHX Text -44.50
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -7.11
AutoCAD SHX Text -59.11
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -19.94
AutoCAD SHX Text -58.58
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -21.13
AutoCAD SHX Text -71.16
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -23.54
AutoCAD SHX Text -72.14
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -27.61
AutoCAD SHX Text -75.84
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -43.64
AutoCAD SHX Text -63.17
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -56.27
AutoCAD SHX Text -22.79
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -50.76
AutoCAD SHX Text -17.03
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -50.04
AutoCAD SHX Text -17.85
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -47.08
AutoCAD SHX Text -14.91
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -38.06
AutoCAD SHX Text -6.90
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -36.02
AutoCAD SHX Text -7.881
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -22.02
AutoCAD SHX Text 6.67
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -20.56
AutoCAD SHX Text 4.85
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -30.74
AutoCAD SHX Text -6.09
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -17.89
AutoCAD SHX Text -19.11
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -4.85
AutoCAD SHX Text -32.30
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROTECT EXISTING MANHOLE AND FRAME/GRATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIMIT OF SITE IMPACT, PHASE ONE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
PHASE ONE DEMO LIMITS
AutoCAD SHX Text
PHASE TWO DEMO LIMITS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIMIT OF DEMOLITION, PHASE ONE
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIMIT OF CONSTRUCTION PHASE ONE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINAL DESIGN 06/20/2024
AutoCAD SHX Text 24.7'
AutoCAD SHX Text 143.2'
154.7'
CONCRETE PAVING PLAN
B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.0'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.5'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.5'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.9'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.9'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.0'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.5'
AutoCAD SHX Text 100.0'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.5'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.5'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.5'
AutoCAD SHX Text 98.5'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.0'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.9'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.9'
AutoCAD SHX Text 98.6'
AutoCAD SHX Text 98.6'
AutoCAD SHX Text 98.7'
AutoCAD SHX Text 98.8'
AutoCAD SHX Text 98.9'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.1'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.2'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.3'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.4'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.6'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.7'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.9'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.8'
AutoCAD SHX Text 99.0'
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text
IP
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS AIR STATION, CHERRY POINT, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STA. PROJ. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FED NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE ID. NO. 80091 SIZE ANSI-D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ARCH./ ENGR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIRECTOR
AutoCAD SHX Text A/E
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE PROTECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
QC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVIEW
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
EFD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGNED & ENGINEERED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY - SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR EFD FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACILITIES ENGINEERING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIVIL
AutoCAD SHX Text C-103
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12908439
AutoCAD SHX Text 7286573
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPAIR PAVEMENT BETWEEN B4034
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND B137, AND B84
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRADING PLAN AREA 1 B4034 & B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTM
AutoCAD SHX Text
MDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 5'
AutoCAD SHX Text 10'
AutoCAD SHX Text
NC GRID (NAD 2007) VERTICAL DATUM: NAVD 1988
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1" = 5'
AutoCAD SHX Text NOTES: 1. CONTOURS ARE AT 0.1' INTERVALS WITH MAJOR CONTOURS AT 0.5' INTERVALS. MAJOR CONTOURS ARE AT 0.1' INTERVALS WITH MAJOR CONTOURS AT 0.5' INTERVALS. MAJOR CONTOURS HAVE BEEN NUMBER TO LIMIT CONFUSION; MINOR COUNTORS ARE NOTED AT LOCAL MAXIMUM ELEVATIONS. 2. DEPICTED GRADING IS GENERAL IN NATURE TO CONVEY THE EXPECTED OUTCOME. CONTRACTOR DEPICTED GRADING IS GENERAL IN NATURE TO CONVEY THE EXPECTED OUTCOME. CONTRACTOR MAY, IN A MINOR FASHION, MODIFY GRADING TO ACCOMMODATE SITE FEATURES AND ACHIEVE POSITIVE DRAINAGE. 3. PROJECT IS LOCATED IN OU1, OPERABLE UNIT 1, ALL MATERIAL SHALL BE HANDLED IN PROJECT IS LOCATED IN OU1, OPERABLE UNIT 1, ALL MATERIAL SHALL BE HANDLED IN ACCORDANCE WITH SPECIFICATION SECTION 31 00 00, EARTHWORK.
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEGEND::
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROVIDE INLET PROTECTION DEVICE, DETAIL SHEET C-200
AutoCAD SHX Text
KEYED NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROPOSED MAJOR CONTOUR
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROPOSED MINOR CONTOUR
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING MAJOR CONTOUR
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING MINOR CONTOUR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text PROVIDE SILT FENCE, DETAIL SHEET C-200. INSTALL AT THE 18-24" FROM THE INTERFACE OF CONCRETE PAVEMENT AND GRASSED AREA.
B137
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM VAULT
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text
IP
AutoCAD SHX Text NOTES: 1. TO SUPPORT CONSTRUCTION OPERATIONS THE DUMPSTERS LOCATED IN THE VICINITY OF THE TO SUPPORT CONSTRUCTION OPERATIONS THE DUMPSTERS LOCATED IN THE VICINITY OF THE PROJECT WILL BE RELOCATED BY THE GOVERNMENT PRIOR TO SITE WORK COMMENCEMENT. 2.
This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.
File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .