Amendment 0001 240012.pdf

PDF 3 MB Posted

Attached to
FY25 New River Multi-Area Asphalt Repair
Solicitation number
N4008525R9001
Issued by

About this file

This document is an Amendment of Solicitation (Standard Form 30) for the FY25 New River Multi-Area Asphalt Repair project at Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune. Amendment 0001 specifically sets the date and time for a mandatory site visit on 18 June 2025 at 1:00 pm, with all attendees instructed to meet at Site 1 (parking lot at AS901) on Longstaff Road, which can also be located on Drawing G002. The solicitation is issued by NAVFAC Mid-Atlantic, Resident Officer in Charge of Construction, with the solicitation number N40085-25-R-9001, and is focused on asphalt repair work across multiple areas of the base. Contractors are required to acknowledge this amendment when submitting their proposal, with failure to do so potentially resulting in proposal rejection.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Amend 0003 240012.pdf PDF
ELIN Pricing Sheet Project 24-0012.pdf PDF
Amend 0002 Pricing Sheet 24-0012.pdf PDF
RFP 240012.pdf PDF
24-0012 Scope of Work.pdf PDF
N4008524B0012 Specs.pdf PDF
N4008524B0012 Dwgs.pdf PDF

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

AMENDMENT OF SOLICITATION/MODIFICATION OF CONTRACT

1. CONTRACT ID CODE

2. AMENDMENT/MODIFICAITON NO. 3. EFFECTIVE DATE 4. REQUISITION/PURCHASE REQ. NO. 5. PROJECT NO. (If applicble)

7. ADMINISTERED BY (If other than Item 6) CODE

STANDARD FORM 30 (REV. 10-83)

Prescribed by GSA FAR (48 CFR) 53.243

FACILITY CODE

9A. AMENDMENT OF SOLICIATION NO.

9B. DATED (SEE ITEM 11)

10A. MODIFICATION OF CONTRACT/ORDER NO.

10B. DATED (SEE ITEM 11)

11. THIS ITEM ONLY APPLIES TO AMENDMENTS OF SOLICITATIONS

The above numbered solicitation is amended as set forth in Item 14. The hour and date specified for receipt of Offers is extended, is not extended.

Offers must acknowledge receipt of this amendment prior to the hour and date specified in the solicitation or as amended, by one of the following methods:

(a)By completing items 8 and 15, and returning copies of the amendment; (b) By acknowledging receipt of this amendment on each copy of the offer submitted;

or (c) By separate letter or telegram which includes a reference to the solicitation and amendment numbers. FAILURE OF YOUR ACKNOWLEDGMENT TO BE RECEIVED AT THE PLACE DESIGNATED FOR THE RECEIPT OF OFFERS PRIOR TO THE HOUR AND DATE SPECIFIED MAY RESULT IN REJECTION OF YOUR OFFER. If by virtue of this amendment your desire to change an offer already submitted, such change may be made by telegram or letter, provided each telegram or letter makes reference to the solicitation and this amendment, and is received prior to the opening hour and date specified.

12. ACCOUNTING AND APPROPIRATION DATA (If required)

13. THIS ITEM ONLY APPLIES TO MODIFICATION OF CONTRACTS/ORDERS.

IT MODIFIES THE CONTRACT/ORDER NO. AS DESCRIBED IN ITEM 14.

CHECK ONE A. THIS CHANGE ORDER IS ISSUED PURSUANT TO: (Specify authority) THE CHANGES SET FORTH IN ITEM 14 ARE MADE IN THE CONTRACT ORDER

NO. IN ITEM 10A.

B. THE ABOVE NUMBERED CONTRACT/ORDER IS MODIFIED TO REFLECT THE ADMINISTRATIVE CHANGES (such as changes in paying office, appropriation date, etc.) SET FORTH IN ITEM 14, PURSUANT TO THE AUTHORITY OF FAR 43.103(b).

C. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL AGREEMENT IS ENTERED INTO PURSUANT TO AUTHORITY OF:

D. OTHER (Specify type of modification and authority)

E. IMPORTANT: Contractor is not, is required to sign this document and return copies to the issuing office.

Except as provided herein, all terms and conditions of the document referenced in Item 9A or 10A, as heretofore changed, remains unchanged and in full force and effect.

15C. DATE SIGNED

15A. NAME AND TITLE OF SIGNER (Type or print)

16C. DATE SIGNED

16A. NAME AND TITLE OF CONTRACTING OFFICER (Type or print)

14. DESCRIPTION OF AMENDMENT/MODIFICATION (Organized by UCF section headings, including solicitation/contract subject matter where feasible.)

PAGE OF PAGES

6. ISSUED BY CODE

8. NAME AND ADDRESS OF CONTRACTOR (No., street, county, State and ZIP Code) (X)

CODE

15B. CONTRACTOR/OFFEROR

(Signature of person authorized to sign)

16B. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

(Signature of Contracting Officer)

NSN 7540-01-152-8070

Previous edition unusable

1 2

AMENDMENT NO. 0001 06/11/25 24-0012

N40085

NAVFAC Mid-Atlantic Resident Officer in Charge of Construction 1107A Birch Street Camp Lejeune, NC 28547-2521

See Item 6

✘ N40085-25-R-9001

06/09/25

24-0012, FY25 New River Multi-area Asphalt Repair

Amendment 0001 - To set date and time for site visit.

This amendment should be acknowledged when your proposal is submitted. Failure to acknowledge the amendment may constitute grounds for rejection of a proposal.

See Continuation Page(s)

N40085-25-R-9001 Amendment 0001

CONTINUATION SHEET

Site Visit is scheduled for 18 June 2025 at 1:00 pm.

All attendees will meet at Site 1 (parking lot at AS901) on Longstaff Rd, continuation of Curtis Rd past Flounder Rd. Site 1 can also be found on Drawing G002 (Enclosure 1).

All other terms and conditions remain unchanged.

Enclosure 1: N4008524B0012 Dwgs

DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL G001

24-0012

NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA

ASPHALT REPAIRS

60041734

LANDFILL

ROICC OFFICE

BLDG 1005

VICINITY MAP - CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C.

C

I

T N

A L

T A

NEUSE

NEW RIVER

Swansboro

US 17

4 & Bolton

Delco Acme

Leland Wilmington

Scott Hill

Hampstead

US

CAMP LEJUENE

Holly Ridge

Folkstone

Dixon

Verona

US 421

Words Corner

Burgaw

Wallace

Jacksonville

Richlands

Beulaville

US 117

Rosehill

Magnolia

Warsaw

OAK GROVE

Havelock Maysville

Pollacksville

New Bern Tuscarora

Hill Pink Comfort

Trenton

DoverKinston

Springs

US 70

Mt. Olive

Seven

Goldsboro

US 70

N A

E C

O

Morehead City Beaufort

Otway

CHERRY POINT

RIVER

GRAPHIC SCALE IN MILES

NC 24

24-0012

ASPHALT REPAIRS

NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA

201010

AutoCAD SHX Text

VICINITY AND LOCATION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0012

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0012

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

J. ORR, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

J. ORR, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 3/31/2025

AutoCAD SHX Text

LOCATION MAP - U.S. MARINE CORPS BASE, CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE: 1" = 6000'

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uJACKSONVILLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTHEAST CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text A T L A N T I C O C E A N

AutoCAD SHX Text N E W R I V E R

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEJEUNE BLVD

AutoCAD SHX Text

TO WILMINGTON

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uHOLLY RIDGE

AutoCAD SHX Text

VERONA LOOP ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

PADGETT RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

HAWS RUN RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DAWSON CABIN RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

HIGH HILL RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

COSTON RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHATEAU RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CC RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEPARD

AutoCAD SHX Text

RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW RIVER INLET RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

RANGE RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DIXON-SNEADS FERRY RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

OCEAN DRIVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEACH RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

MARINES RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

LYMAN RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

OLD BEAR CREEK RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

PINEY GREEN RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOLCOMB BLVD

AutoCAD SHX Text

BREWSTER BLVD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CURTIS

AutoCAD SHX Text

STONE ST

AutoCAD SHX Text

STONE BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

FRENCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

MAIN SERVICE RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uNEW RIVER INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS HIGH WATER +1.50

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS LOW WATER -1.50

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uSNEADS FERRY

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS HIGH WATER +1.10

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS LOW WATER +0.35

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS LOW WATER +0.50

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS HIGH WATER +1.00

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uTOWN POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEJEUNE RAILROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CAMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEABOARD COAST LINE RAILROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

SNEADS FERRY RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

SETH

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALLACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SOUTHWEST CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

WILSON

AutoCAD SHX Text

BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRAPS

AutoCAD SHX Text

BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHADWICK

AutoCAD SHX Text

BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOWARD BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

COURTHOUSE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELLIS

AutoCAD SHX Text

COVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

MOREHEAD CITY

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEAR

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEAR

AutoCAD SHX Text

INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

STONE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

MILL

AutoCAD SHX Text

STONE CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

MUDDY

AutoCAD SHX Text

MILL CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

TOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEWIS

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

WHITE

AutoCAD SHX Text

HURST

AutoCAD SHX Text

CR.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SNEADS

AutoCAD SHX Text

FERRY

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

TARAWA

AutoCAD SHX Text

TERRACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

KNOX

AutoCAD SHX Text

TR. PARK

AutoCAD SHX Text

MONTFORD

AutoCAD SHX Text

LANDING RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

MIDWAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARK

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOSPITAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

FRENCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

MAGAZINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

HADNOT

AutoCAD SHX Text

POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

INDUSTRIAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARADISE

AutoCAD SHX Text

POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

RIFLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

RANGE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AMPHIBIAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

BASE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ENGINEER

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRIANGLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

OUTPOST

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEACH

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

BERKELEY

AutoCAD SHX Text

MANOR

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATKINS

AutoCAD SHX Text

VILLAGE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CAMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

GEIGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW RIVER

AutoCAD SHX Text

AIR STATION

AutoCAD SHX Text

BROWNS

AutoCAD SHX Text

INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

EVERETT CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

WILLI

AutoCAD SHX Text

AMS

AutoCAD SHX Text

BLVD

AutoCAD SHX Text

GOLF

AutoCAD SHX Text

COURSE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SWAMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

BELL

AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.

AutoCAD SHX Text

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRAPHIC SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12000

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 24000

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

FREEMAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

MILL RUN

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRINSON CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOPE ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

RIVER

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DUCK CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

GREATER SANDY RUN AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

MONTFORD

AutoCAD SHX Text

POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

PAVILION

AutoCAD SHX Text

MARINA

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PHEONIX

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

FLAMINGO

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

TURKEY

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

OWL

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

LHA

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

ORIOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

SANDPIPER

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

EGRET

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

CANARY

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

DOVE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PLOVER

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

HERON

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

HAWK

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

DODO

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

GOOSE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

FALCON

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

OSPREY

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

QUAIL

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

ALBATROSS

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

BLUEBIRD

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

JAYBIRD

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

CRANE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

GULL

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PENGUIN

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

LARK

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PIGEON

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

TERN

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

COOT

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

SWAN

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

WOODPECKER

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROBIN

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

SPARROW

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

MALLARD

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

KIWI

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

EAGLE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARROT

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONDOR

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

CARDINAL

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARTRIDGE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

SNIPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FRENCH CREEK BORROW PIT

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWING INDEX

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DWG NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

TITLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text 60041734

AutoCAD SHX Text T001

AutoCAD SHX Text

VICINITY AND LOCATION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text C101

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE PLAN - SITE #1 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text C102

AutoCAD SHX Text C103

AutoCAD SHX Text C104

AutoCAD SHX Text C105

AutoCAD SHX Text C100

AutoCAD SHX Text

OVERALL SITE LOCATION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text C107

AutoCAD SHX Text C108

AutoCAD SHX Text C109

AutoCAD SHX Text C110

AutoCAD SHX Text C501

AutoCAD SHX Text C106

AutoCAD SHX Text 60041735

AutoCAD SHX Text 60041736

AutoCAD SHX Text 60041737

AutoCAD SHX Text 60041738

AutoCAD SHX Text 60041739

AutoCAD SHX Text 60041740

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE PLAN - SITE #2 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE PLAN - SITE #3 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE PLAN - SITE #4 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE PLAN - SITE #5 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE PLAN - SITE #6 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE PLAN - SITE #7 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE PLAN - SITE #8 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE PLAN - SITE #9 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE PLAN - SITE #10 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text 60041741

AutoCAD SHX Text 60041742

AutoCAD SHX Text 60041743

AutoCAD SHX Text 60041744

AutoCAD SHX Text 60041745

AutoCAD SHX Text 60041746

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITES

OSPREY POND

LAKESIDE POND

SAS3455

SAS2820P

SG865B

SAS192

AS553

SAS5029

SAS98

SG866

AS119

AS145

AS4192

AS424

AS130

AS541

SAS4185

AS128

AS3525

SAS4193

SAS4038D

SAS4163

SAS859

AS4227

SAS4160

SAS4308

SAS5023

STC1144

STC867

SAS236A

SAS142

SAS101

AS

SVL6

STC953

AS4500

AS1100

AS1000

AS1200

AS1300

AS1100

AS1200

AS6000

AS890

AS508

AS891

AS3905

AS515

AS4111

AS518

AS4108

AS4106

AS990

AS4085

AS541

AS4109

AS424

AS4400

AS265

AS4055

AS255

AS510

G930

AS318

AS100

AS4013

AS235

AS4040

AS4206

AS1000

AS705

G920

AS4200

AS320

AS4015

AS4171

AS4004

AS514

AS710

AS4110

AS4211

AS3900

AS4212

AS130AS4000

AS4208

AS4207

AS4158

AS256

AS4192

AS840

AS4035

AS120

AS4007

AS4006

AS516

AS3525

AS205

AS842

AS85

AS90

AS214

AS118

AS124

AS843

G865

G801

AS4127

AS425

AS240

AS4122

G800

AS186

AS111

AS1010

TC819

AS5040

AS4052

AS4141

AS3546

AS810

AS218

AS813 AS812

TC1003

SAS189A

AS4002

AS3513

SAS4045

AS4024

AS187

AS3004

AS2822

AS4225

AS4042

AS903

AS5020

AS4039

AS112

AS4514

SAS4195

AS4502

AS4506

SAS180

AS4525

AS116

AS2820

AS5019

AS811

AS170

AS182

SAS4306

AS335

AS4568

AS4503

AS4517

AS4507

AS4537

AS4559

STC867

AS160

AS4008

AS4310

AS148

AS330

AS4230

SAS113

AS1169

AS4138

AS1212

AS257

AS831

AS1082

AS1177

AS1109

AS1105

AS1172

AS1108

AS4518

AS4516

AS1319

AS4562

AS4526

AS4522

AS4552

AS1147

AS1106

AS1194

AS4557

AS1158

AS1126

AS1156

AS1060

AS1204

AS1279

AS1175

AS1128

AS1198

AS1152

AS1252

AS1011

AS4508

AS1302

AS4566

AS4584

AS4567

AS4515

AS4533

AS1120

AS4523

AS1149

AS1238

AS4500

AS4512

AS1196

AS1137

AS1264

AS1124

AS1257

AS1110

AS1317

AS1107

AS1144

AS1168

AS1125

AS1331

AS1256

AS1240

AS1320

AS1249

AS3534

AS1103

AS1206

AS1222

AS1251

AS1100

AS1154

AS1173

AS1243

AS1101

AS1190

AS1089

AS1029

AS1058

AS1027

AS1224

AS1328

AS1083

AS1018

AS1075

AS1311

AS1062

AS1091

AS1157

AS1160

AS1234

AS1150AS1016

AS1073

AS1104

AS1132

AS1115

AS1022

AS1148

AS1255

AS1119

AS1084

AS1071

AS1093

AS1327

AS1088

AS1074

AS1296

AS1094

AS1063

AS1185

AS1213

AS1032

AS1263

AS1141

AS1097

AS1099

AS1139

AS1278

AS1205

AS1179

AS1077

AS1270

AS1159

AS1241

AS1211

AS510A

AS1307

AS1321

AS1076

AS1096

AS1314

AS4585

AS4587

AS4563

AS4565

AS4564

AS4588

AS4586

AS1055

AS1054

AS1012

AS4558

AS4547

AS1072

AS1195

AS1048

AS1201

AS1261

AS605

AS1282

AS1199

AS6057

AS4010C

AS568

AS1183

AS209

ASC515N

AS424C

AS4103C

AS4171C

AS151

AS3540

AS4177

AS4184

AS4165

AS818C

AS3003

SAS4140

AS4061

AS630

AS125

AS1009

AS4311

AS1208

AS1259

AS4534

AS4541

AS1229

AS1180

AS1265

AS1112

AS1192

AS1186

AS1033

AS1113

AS1162

AS1246

AS4582

AS4574

AS4579

AS4505

AS4501

AS4521

AS1233

AS1210

AS1191

AS1111

AS1065

AS1285

AS1165

AS1098

AS1326

AS1163

AS4504

AS4510

AS1187

AS1239AS1114

AS1142

AS1178

AS1140

SAS178

AS4120CC

AS1117

AS4120CB

AS1079

AS1227

AS1127

AS1069

AS1024

AS1176

AS4527

AS1333

AS1312

AS1236

AS1276

AS1200

AS1184

AS1287

AS1057

AS1122

AS1030

AS1203

AS1269

AS1174

AS1059

AS1182

AS1167

AS1170

AS1134

AS1181

AS1231

AS1090

AS1043

AS1035

AS1214

AS1086

AS1081

AS1146

AS1188

AS1281

AS1019

AS1197

AS1123

AS1306

AS1116

AS1316

AS1133

AS1267

AS1300

AS1266

AS4511

AS1248

AS1095

AS1254

AS1135

AS1318

AS1274

AS1298

AS1250

AS1280

AS1268

AS1277

AS1202

AS1138

AS1220

AS1061

AS1020

AS4535

AS4513

AS4531 AS4519

AS4578

AS4572

AS4529

AS4577

AS4570

AS4569

AS4509

AS4573

AS4581

AS4571

AS4575

AS4576

AS4583

AS4580

AS1315

AS1031

AS1329

AS1041

AS1304

AS1067

AS1272

AS1189

AS1118

AS1130

AS4520

AS4524

AS4561

AS4544

AS4532

AS4546

AS4551

AS4555

AS4549

AS4530

AS4550

AS4536

AS4542

AS4545

AS4528

AS4538

AS4539

AS4556

AS4553

AS4554

AS4540

AS4548

AS4560

AS4543

AS1309

AS1070

AS613

AS1294

AS1161

AS3514

AS1025

AS1028

AS1013

AS1092

AS1271

AS1014

AS1283

AS1056

AS1039

AS1258

AS1310

AS1292

AS1053

AS1080

AS1037

SAS4173

AS1102

AS1136

AS1026

AS1045

AS1171

SAS179

AS1049

SAS4032

AS1078

SAS4042

AS1051

SAS4221

AS1034

AS1068

AS1295

AS1308

AS1047

AS1121

AS4100CA

AS4090

AS1155

AS3545

AS4350

AS3906

AS1052

AS3012

SAS329

AS4088

AS211

AS4038

AS901

AS312

AS302

AS208

AS236

AS4120

AS4078

AS427

AS4081

AS502

AS4146

AS858

AS4030

AS4147

AS122

AS545

AS2800

AS4135

AS207

AS612

AS114

AS704

AS480

AS4157

AS213

AS4188

AS3502

AS4105

AS212

AS216

AS217 AS251

AS4060

TC826

AS4044

AS4159

AS4145

AS3520

AS702

AS3518

AS4087

AS4148

STC872

AS1050

AS5000

AS429

SAS4037

SAS327

SAS326

SAS328

SAS323SAS335

SAS324

SAS325

AS2818

AS4120CA

AS2750

AS4035A

CONT24

AS805

SAS173

SAS2813

AS103

ASC4171A

AS498

SAS145

AS143

AS4187

SAS4232

AS3625

SAS4172

AFS8

SAS5029

AS5013

AS5014

AS5027

AS5015

AS5017

AS5016

AS5022

MCAS TRAIL

SAS695

MCAS BIKE TRAIL

G R

EEN

W

AY TR

AIL

CURTIS RD

W H

IT

E

ST

H

IC

KS

R

U N

R D

E ST

DOUGLASS RD

EO

D

R D

B14 RANGE RD

AG

AN

ST

BAN

C

R O

FT ST

C

ST

C

AN

AL

S

T

GRIER ST

SC

H

M

ID

T

ST

OLD STOCKPILE RD

DEM

ARCO ST

FL

OUNDER R

D

BA

XT

ER

S

T

JO

HN

SO

N

LA

ND

IN

G R

D

EPPER

SO

N

ST

C

AM

PBELL ST

TIM

M

ER

M

AN

ST

GOODEN ST

O R

D N

AN

C

E R D

ROBERT L W

ILSON BLVD

M O

N

TE

IT

H

S T

AG

ER

HO

LM

S T

KI

N

G A

IR

R

D

BORDELON ST

NINTH ST

TENTH ST

EIGHTH ST

ELEVENTH ST

C O

BR

A R

D

Q U

EEN

AIR

R D

MARINA LOOP 2

M

AR

IN

A

LO

O

P

E OLD PERIMETER RD

JONES ST

F ST

M C

AV

O

Y

ST

C H

U R

C H

S T

FLIG

HTLINE RD

SU

M

N

ER

S T

W O

LD

PER

IM

ETER

R D

CO

M

PT

ON

ST

DAVIS ST

LANGTRY ST

HAW

KI

NS

BL

VD

R

AD

FO

R

D S

T

NEWELL ST

HARDIN ST

CRAWFORD ST

W RADAR RD

E

COBR

A

LO

OP

W COBRA LOOP

E RADAR RD

16.00'

24.00'

130.00'

14.00'

26.00'

245.00'

60.00'

20.00'

68.00'

85.00' 60.00'

26.00'

42.00'

20.00'

90.00'

60.00'

90.00'

24.00'

40.00'

35.00'

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND

DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH

COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND

BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH

RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL,

HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR

COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..

SITES 1, 2, & 3

SITES 4, 5, 6, & 7

SITES 8 & 9

SITE 10

DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL G002

24-0012

NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA

ASPHALT REPAIRS

60041735

1. ALL SOILS, STONE, AND RECLAIMED ASPHALT PAVEMENT IS TO BE TAKEN OFF

BASE AND MUST BE TESTED FOR PFAS PRIOR TO REMOVAL FROM THE

INSTALLATION. ALL PFAS IMPACTED SOILS, STONE, AND PAVEMENT MUST BE

DISPOSED OF AT A LINED AND PERMITTED SUBTITLE D LANDFILL.

2. CONTRACTOR AND ALL SUBCONTRACTORS AND THEIR EMPLOYEES MUST

OBTAIN 3R UXO SAFETY AWARENESS TRAINING PRIOR TO BEGINNING WORK.

3. IF GROUNDWATER IS ENCOUNTERED DURING EXCAVATIONS, PER

DEPARTMENT OF NAVY POLICY, GROUNDWATER IMPACTED ABOVE 70 PPT

PFOA AND/OR PFAS MUST BE TREATED TO BELOW 70 PPT PRIOR TO RELEASE.

4. REFER TO ENVIRONMENTAL STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES 5090.10.2

FOR ADDITIONAL GUIDANCE.

1. ALL ROADWAYS AND ENTRANCES TO FACILITIES MUST MAINTAIN AT LEAST 1

LANE OF TRAVEL OPEN AT ALL TIMES UNLESS AN ALTERNATE ROUTE IS

AVAILABLE TO PROVIDE A DETOUR. PROVIDE PROPER SIGNAGE AND

FLAGGERS AS NEEDED. COORDINATE ANY LANE AND ROAD CLOSURES WITH

THE ROICC 15 DAYS IN ADVANCE OF THE CLOSURE. CONTRACTOR MUST

SUBMIT A TRAFFIC CONTROL PLAN TO THE ROICC AND I&E FOR APPROVAL

PRIOR TO CONSTRUCTION. ALL TRAFFIC CONTROL AND ROAD CLOSURES

SHALL BE EXECUTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH DEPARTMENT OF

TRANSPORTATION (DOT) AND MANUAL ON UNIFORM TRAFFIC CONTROL

DEVICES (MUTCD) STANDARDS.

2. ALL FACILITIES MUST MAINTAIN ACCESS AT ALL TIMES.

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

OVERALL SITE LOCATION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0012

AutoCAD SHX Text N.T.S

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0012

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

J. ORR, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

J. ORR, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 3/31/2025

AutoCAD SHX Text

ENVIRONMENTAL NOTES:

TRAFFIC CONTROL NOTES:

16.00'

24.00'

6''

G

24''

8''

8''

10''

8'' 8''

4''

6''

LEGEND

G S

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH ROICC.

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS

MATTERS..

DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C101

24-0012

NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA

ASPHALT REPAIRS

60041736

1. CONTRACTOR IS TO REMOVE AND DISPOSE OF ALL EXISTING ASPHALT AND ABC STONE WITHIN THE

DESIGNATED AREAS FOR REPAIR.

2. COMPACT THE SUBGRADE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ENSURE THE SUBGRADE IS STABLE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. IF ANY UNDERCUT IS REQUIRED TO STABILIZE THE SUBGRADE, ALL STRUCTURAL

FILL MATERIAL MUST BE TESTED AND APPROVED BY A GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEER FOR USE.

3. INSTALL THE NEW PAVEMENT SECTION PER PLAN.

3.1. LIGHT DUTY: INSTALL 8 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 4 INCH LIFTS. COMPACT ALL ABC

STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL 2 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92%

ON THE MAT AND 90% ON JOINTS.

3.2. HEAVY DUTY: INSTALL NON-WOVEN GEOTEXTILE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. OVERLAP ALL JOINTS A MINIMUM OF 18 INCHES. INSTALL 12 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 6 INCH LIFTS.

COMPACT ALL ABC STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A

SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO

NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL GEOGRID AS SHOWN IN DETAIL B ON SHEET C501. INSTALL 2.5 INCHES OF RI-19.0C INTERMEDIATE ASPHALT PAVEMENT, FOLLOWED BY 1.5 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT EACH LIFT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92% ON THE MAT AND 90% ON

THE JOINTS.

4. PROVIDE ALL JMF, PRODUCT DATA, CERTIFICATES, AND TEST REPORTS TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR

APPROVAL.

5. RESTRIPE ALL NEW ASPHALT TO MATCH EXISTING.

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text

PS

AutoCAD SHX Text

PS

AutoCAD SHX Text

SS

AutoCAD SHX Text

SS

AutoCAD SHX Text

SS

AutoCAD SHX Text

SS

AutoCAD SHX Text

SS

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADWAY CENTERLINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

OVERHEAD ELECTRIC

AutoCAD SHX Text

UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER MAIN LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIBER OPTIC

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRICAL MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CIRCUIT BREAKER

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMUNICATIONS SPLICE

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text M

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SS

AutoCAD SHX Text

TELECOMMUNICATIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text

RISER

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER SERVICE LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER FIRE PROTECTION LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

GLOBE VALVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE VALVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRICAL DISCONNECT

AutoCAD SHX Text

SINGLE PHASE TRANSFORMER

AutoCAD SHX Text

FUSE CUTOUT

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRIC METER

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRANSFORMER PAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER PIPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER HEADWALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

FENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMUNICATION MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIRE HYDRANT

AutoCAD SHX Text

WASTEWATER GRAVITY MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

SANITARY SEWER MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING

AutoCAD SHX Text

AIRFIELD SURFACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING

AutoCAD SHX Text

ST

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERATOR

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONDENSATION LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM PIT

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

WASTEWATER FORCE MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

SWITCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

LONGSTAFF RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS901

AutoCAD SHX Text

REGULAR DUTY PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

HEAVY DUTY PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL A

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL B

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE #1 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0012

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0012

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

J. ORR, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

J. ORR, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 3/31/2025

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW WORK NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.

AutoCAD SHX Text

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRAPHIC SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

130.00'

14.00'

16''

30''30''

6'

LEGEND

G

S DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C102

24-0012

NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA

ASPHALT REPAIRS

60041737

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH ROICC.

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS

MATTERS..

1. CONTRACTOR IS TO REMOVE AND DISPOSE OF ALL EXISTING ASPHALT AND ABC STONE WITHIN THE

DESIGNATED AREAS FOR REPAIR.

2. COMPACT THE SUBGRADE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ENSURE THE SUBGRADE IS STABLE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. IF ANY UNDERCUT IS REQUIRED TO STABILIZE THE SUBGRADE, ALL STRUCTURAL

FILL MATERIAL MUST BE TESTED AND APPROVED BY A GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEER FOR USE.

3. INSTALL THE NEW PAVEMENT SECTION PER PLAN.

3.1. LIGHT DUTY: INSTALL 8 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 4 INCH LIFTS. COMPACT ALL ABC

STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL 2 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92%

ON THE MAT AND 90% ON JOINTS.

3.2. HEAVY DUTY: INSTALL NON-WOVEN GEOTEXTILE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. OVERLAP ALL JOINTS A MINIMUM OF 18 INCHES. INSTALL 12 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 6 INCH LIFTS.

COMPACT ALL ABC STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A

SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO

NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL GEOGRID AS SHOWN IN DETAIL B ON SHEET C501. INSTALL 2.5 INCHES OF RI-19.0C INTERMEDIATE ASPHALT PAVEMENT, FOLLOWED BY 1.5 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT EACH LIFT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92% ON THE MAT AND 90% ON

THE JOINTS.

4. PROVIDE ALL JMF, PRODUCT DATA, CERTIFICATES, AND TEST REPORTS TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR

APPROVAL.

5. RESTRIPE ALL NEW ASPHALT TO MATCH EXISTING.

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text M

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADWAY CENTERLINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

OVERHEAD ELECTRIC

AutoCAD SHX Text

UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER MAIN LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIBER OPTIC

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRICAL MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CIRCUIT BREAKER

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMUNICATIONS SPLICE

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text M

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SS

AutoCAD SHX Text

TELECOMMUNICATIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text

RISER

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER SERVICE LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER FIRE PROTECTION LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

GLOBE VALVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE VALVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRICAL DISCONNECT

AutoCAD SHX Text

SINGLE PHASE TRANSFORMER

AutoCAD SHX Text

FUSE CUTOUT

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRIC METER

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRANSFORMER PAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER PIPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER HEADWALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

FENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMUNICATION MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIRE HYDRANT

AutoCAD SHX Text

WASTEWATER GRAVITY MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

SANITARY SEWER MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING

AutoCAD SHX Text

AIRFIELD SURFACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING

AutoCAD SHX Text

ST

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERATOR

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONDENSATION LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM PIT

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

WASTEWATER FORCE MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

SWITCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

LONGSTAFF RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

REGULAR DUTY PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

HEAVY DUTY PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL A

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL B

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE #2 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0012

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0012

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

J. ORR, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

J. ORR, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 3/31/2025

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW WORK NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.

AutoCAD SHX Text

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRAPHIC SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

26.00'

245.00'

SWP289

6''

LEGEND

G

S DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C103

24-0012

NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA

ASPHALT REPAIRS

60041738

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH ROICC.

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS

MATTERS..

1. CONTRACTOR IS TO REMOVE AND DISPOSE OF ALL EXISTING ASPHALT AND ABC STONE WITHIN THE

DESIGNATED AREAS FOR REPAIR.

2. COMPACT THE SUBGRADE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ENSURE THE SUBGRADE IS STABLE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. IF ANY UNDERCUT IS REQUIRED TO STABILIZE THE SUBGRADE, ALL STRUCTURAL

FILL MATERIAL MUST BE TESTED AND APPROVED BY A GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEER FOR USE.

3. INSTALL THE NEW PAVEMENT SECTION PER PLAN.

3.1. LIGHT DUTY: INSTALL 8 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 4 INCH LIFTS. COMPACT ALL ABC

STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL 2 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92%

ON THE MAT AND 90% ON JOINTS.

3.2. HEAVY DUTY: INSTALL NON-WOVEN GEOTEXTILE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. OVERLAP ALL JOINTS A MINIMUM OF 18 INCHES. INSTALL 12 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 6 INCH LIFTS.

COMPACT ALL ABC STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A

SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO

NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL GEOGRID AS SHOWN IN DETAIL B ON SHEET C501. INSTALL 2.5 INCHES OF RI-19.0C INTERMEDIATE ASPHALT PAVEMENT, FOLLOWED BY 1.5 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT EACH LIFT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92% ON THE MAT AND 90% ON

THE JOINTS.

4. PROVIDE ALL JMF, PRODUCT DATA, CERTIFICATES, AND TEST REPORTS TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR

APPROVAL.

5. RESTRIPE ALL NEW ASPHALT TO MATCH EXISTING.

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADWAY CENTERLINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

OVERHEAD ELECTRIC

AutoCAD SHX Text

UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER MAIN LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIBER OPTIC

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRICAL MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CIRCUIT BREAKER

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMUNICATIONS SPLICE

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text M

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SS

AutoCAD SHX Text

TELECOMMUNICATIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text

RISER

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER SERVICE LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER FIRE PROTECTION LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

GLOBE VALVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE VALVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRICAL DISCONNECT

AutoCAD SHX Text

SINGLE PHASE TRANSFORMER

AutoCAD SHX Text

FUSE CUTOUT

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRIC METER

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRANSFORMER PAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER PIPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER HEADWALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

FENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMUNICATION MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIRE HYDRANT

AutoCAD SHX Text

WASTEWATER GRAVITY MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

SANITARY SEWER MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING

AutoCAD SHX Text

AIRFIELD SURFACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING

AutoCAD SHX Text

ST

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERATOR

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONDENSATION LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM PIT

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

WASTEWATER FORCE MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

SWITCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

LONGSTAFF RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

REGULAR DUTY PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

HEAVY DUTY PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL A

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL B

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE #3 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0012

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0012

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

J. ORR, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

J. ORR, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 3/31/2025

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW WORK NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.

AutoCAD SHX Text

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRAPHIC SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS4177

AS4184

AS4135

60.00'

20.00'

68.00'

AS4177

AS4184

AS4135

6''

10''

6''

6''

2''

8''

3''

12''

12''

18''

12''

12''

12''

12''

8''

8''

2''

LEGEND

G

S DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C104

24-0012

NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA

ASPHALT REPAIRS

60041739

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH ROICC.

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS

MATTERS..

1. CONTRACTOR IS TO REMOVE AND DISPOSE OF ALL EXISTING ASPHALT AND ABC STONE WITHIN THE

DESIGNATED AREAS FOR REPAIR.

2. COMPACT THE SUBGRADE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ENSURE THE SUBGRADE IS STABLE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. IF ANY UNDERCUT IS REQUIRED TO STABILIZE THE SUBGRADE, ALL STRUCTURAL

FILL MATERIAL MUST BE TESTED AND APPROVED BY A GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEER FOR USE.

3. INSTALL THE NEW PAVEMENT SECTION PER PLAN.

3.1. LIGHT DUTY: INSTALL 8 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 4 INCH LIFTS. COMPACT ALL ABC

STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL 2 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92%

ON THE MAT AND 90% ON JOINTS.

3.2. HEAVY DUTY: INSTALL NON-WOVEN GEOTEXTILE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. OVERLAP ALL JOINTS A MINIMUM OF 18 INCHES. INSTALL 12 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 6 INCH LIFTS.

COMPACT ALL ABC STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A

SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO

NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL GEOGRID AS SHOWN IN DETAIL B ON SHEET C501. INSTALL 2.5 INCHES OF RI-19.0C INTERMEDIATE ASPHALT PAVEMENT, FOLLOWED BY 1.5 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT EACH LIFT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92% ON THE MAT AND 90% ON

THE JOINTS.

4. PROVIDE ALL JMF, PRODUCT DATA, CERTIFICATES, AND TEST REPORTS TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR

APPROVAL.

5. RESTRIPE ALL NEW ASPHALT TO MATCH EXISTING.

6. INSTALL CAST IN PLACE PIPE LINER IN THE 12" RCP SECTION SHOWN ABOVE BETWEEN THE MANHOLE

AND THE DROP INLET. APPROXIMATELY 50 LF. SEE DETAIL C ON SHEET C501.

CAST-IN-PLACE

PIPE

SEGMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SS

AutoCAD SHX Text

SS

AutoCAD SHX Text

SS

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADWAY CENTERLINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

OVERHEAD ELECTRIC

AutoCAD SHX Text

UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER MAIN LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIBER OPTIC

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRICAL MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CIRCUIT BREAKER

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMUNICATIONS SPLICE

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text M

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SS

AutoCAD SHX Text

TELECOMMUNICATIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text

RISER

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER SERVICE LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER FIRE PROTECTION LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

GLOBE VALVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE VALVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRICAL DISCONNECT

AutoCAD SHX Text

SINGLE PHASE TRANSFORMER

AutoCAD SHX Text

FUSE CUTOUT

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRIC METER

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRANSFORMER PAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER PIPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER HEADWALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

FENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMUNICATION MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIRE HYDRANT

AutoCAD SHX Text

WASTEWATER GRAVITY MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

SANITARY SEWER MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING

AutoCAD SHX Text

AIRFIELD SURFACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING

AutoCAD SHX Text

ST

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERATOR

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONDENSATION LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM PIT

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

WASTEWATER FORCE MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

SWITCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

WHITE ST.

AutoCAD SHX Text

REGULAR DUTY PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

HEAVY DUTY PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL A

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL B

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE #4 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0012

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0012

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

J. ORR, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

J. ORR, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 3/31/2025

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW WORK NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.

AutoCAD SHX Text

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRAPHIC SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS4085

AS4120

85.00'

60.00'

AS4085

AS4120

6'

6''

8''

8''

16''

16'' 16''

16''

G 4''

18''

18''

24''

18''

12''

6''

6''

12''

12''

9.8

LEGEND

G

S DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C105

24-0012

NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA

ASPHALT REPAIRS

60041740

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH ROICC.

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS

MATTERS..

1. CONTRACTOR IS TO REMOVE AND DISPOSE OF ALL EXISTING ASPHALT AND ABC STONE WITHIN THE

DESIGNATE…

This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .