Amendment 0001 240012.pdf
PDF 3 MB Posted
- Attached to
- FY25 New River Multi-Area Asphalt Repair
- Solicitation number
- N4008525R9001
About this file
This document is an Amendment of Solicitation (Standard Form 30) for the FY25 New River Multi-Area Asphalt Repair project at Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune. Amendment 0001 specifically sets the date and time for a mandatory site visit on 18 June 2025 at 1:00 pm, with all attendees instructed to meet at Site 1 (parking lot at AS901) on Longstaff Road, which can also be located on Drawing G002. The solicitation is issued by NAVFAC Mid-Atlantic, Resident Officer in Charge of Construction, with the solicitation number N40085-25-R-9001, and is focused on asphalt repair work across multiple areas of the base. Contractors are required to acknowledge this amendment when submitting their proposal, with failure to do so potentially resulting in proposal rejection.
View the file
Other files
| File | Type | Posted |
|---|---|---|
| Amend 0003 240012.pdf | ||
| ELIN Pricing Sheet Project 24-0012.pdf | ||
| Amend 0002 Pricing Sheet 24-0012.pdf | ||
| RFP 240012.pdf | ||
| 24-0012 Scope of Work.pdf | ||
| N4008524B0012 Specs.pdf | ||
| N4008524B0012 Dwgs.pdf |
On GovTribe
Work with this file
- Download the original file
- Contacts named in this file
- Similar government files
- Ask GovTribe AI about this file
Text version
AMENDMENT OF SOLICITATION/MODIFICATION OF CONTRACT
1. CONTRACT ID CODE
2. AMENDMENT/MODIFICAITON NO. 3. EFFECTIVE DATE 4. REQUISITION/PURCHASE REQ. NO. 5. PROJECT NO. (If applicble)
7. ADMINISTERED BY (If other than Item 6) CODE
STANDARD FORM 30 (REV. 10-83)
Prescribed by GSA FAR (48 CFR) 53.243
FACILITY CODE
9A. AMENDMENT OF SOLICIATION NO.
9B. DATED (SEE ITEM 11)
10A. MODIFICATION OF CONTRACT/ORDER NO.
10B. DATED (SEE ITEM 11)
11. THIS ITEM ONLY APPLIES TO AMENDMENTS OF SOLICITATIONS
The above numbered solicitation is amended as set forth in Item 14. The hour and date specified for receipt of Offers is extended, is not extended.
Offers must acknowledge receipt of this amendment prior to the hour and date specified in the solicitation or as amended, by one of the following methods:
(a)By completing items 8 and 15, and returning copies of the amendment; (b) By acknowledging receipt of this amendment on each copy of the offer submitted;
or (c) By separate letter or telegram which includes a reference to the solicitation and amendment numbers. FAILURE OF YOUR ACKNOWLEDGMENT TO BE RECEIVED AT THE PLACE DESIGNATED FOR THE RECEIPT OF OFFERS PRIOR TO THE HOUR AND DATE SPECIFIED MAY RESULT IN REJECTION OF YOUR OFFER. If by virtue of this amendment your desire to change an offer already submitted, such change may be made by telegram or letter, provided each telegram or letter makes reference to the solicitation and this amendment, and is received prior to the opening hour and date specified.
12. ACCOUNTING AND APPROPIRATION DATA (If required)
13. THIS ITEM ONLY APPLIES TO MODIFICATION OF CONTRACTS/ORDERS.
IT MODIFIES THE CONTRACT/ORDER NO. AS DESCRIBED IN ITEM 14.
CHECK ONE A. THIS CHANGE ORDER IS ISSUED PURSUANT TO: (Specify authority) THE CHANGES SET FORTH IN ITEM 14 ARE MADE IN THE CONTRACT ORDER
NO. IN ITEM 10A.
B. THE ABOVE NUMBERED CONTRACT/ORDER IS MODIFIED TO REFLECT THE ADMINISTRATIVE CHANGES (such as changes in paying office, appropriation date, etc.) SET FORTH IN ITEM 14, PURSUANT TO THE AUTHORITY OF FAR 43.103(b).
C. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL AGREEMENT IS ENTERED INTO PURSUANT TO AUTHORITY OF:
D. OTHER (Specify type of modification and authority)
E. IMPORTANT: Contractor is not, is required to sign this document and return copies to the issuing office.
Except as provided herein, all terms and conditions of the document referenced in Item 9A or 10A, as heretofore changed, remains unchanged and in full force and effect.
15C. DATE SIGNED
15A. NAME AND TITLE OF SIGNER (Type or print)
16C. DATE SIGNED
16A. NAME AND TITLE OF CONTRACTING OFFICER (Type or print)
14. DESCRIPTION OF AMENDMENT/MODIFICATION (Organized by UCF section headings, including solicitation/contract subject matter where feasible.)
PAGE OF PAGES
6. ISSUED BY CODE
8. NAME AND ADDRESS OF CONTRACTOR (No., street, county, State and ZIP Code) (X)
CODE
15B. CONTRACTOR/OFFEROR
(Signature of person authorized to sign)
16B. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
(Signature of Contracting Officer)
NSN 7540-01-152-8070
Previous edition unusable
1 2
AMENDMENT NO. 0001 06/11/25 24-0012
N40085
NAVFAC Mid-Atlantic Resident Officer in Charge of Construction 1107A Birch Street Camp Lejeune, NC 28547-2521
See Item 6
✘ N40085-25-R-9001
06/09/25
24-0012, FY25 New River Multi-area Asphalt Repair
Amendment 0001 - To set date and time for site visit.
This amendment should be acknowledged when your proposal is submitted. Failure to acknowledge the amendment may constitute grounds for rejection of a proposal.
See Continuation Page(s)
N40085-25-R-9001 Amendment 0001
CONTINUATION SHEET
Site Visit is scheduled for 18 June 2025 at 1:00 pm.
All attendees will meet at Site 1 (parking lot at AS901) on Longstaff Rd, continuation of Curtis Rd past Flounder Rd. Site 1 can also be found on Drawing G002 (Enclosure 1).
All other terms and conditions remain unchanged.
Enclosure 1: N4008524B0012 Dwgs
DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL G001
24-0012
NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA
ASPHALT REPAIRS
60041734
LANDFILL
ROICC OFFICE
BLDG 1005
VICINITY MAP - CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C.
C
I
T N
A L
T A
NEUSE
NEW RIVER
Swansboro
US 17
4 & Bolton
Delco Acme
Leland Wilmington
Scott Hill
Hampstead
US
CAMP LEJUENE
Holly Ridge
Folkstone
Dixon
Verona
US 421
Words Corner
Burgaw
Wallace
Jacksonville
Richlands
Beulaville
US 117
Rosehill
Magnolia
Warsaw
OAK GROVE
Havelock Maysville
Pollacksville
New Bern Tuscarora
Hill Pink Comfort
Trenton
DoverKinston
Springs
US 70
Mt. Olive
Seven
Goldsboro
US 70
N A
E C
O
Morehead City Beaufort
Otway
CHERRY POINT
RIVER
GRAPHIC SCALE IN MILES
NC 24
24-0012
ASPHALT REPAIRS
NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA
201010
AutoCAD SHX Text
VICINITY AND LOCATION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0012
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0012
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
J. ORR, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
J. ORR, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 3/31/2025
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCATION MAP - U.S. MARINE CORPS BASE, CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1" = 6000'
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uJACKSONVILLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTHEAST CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text A T L A N T I C O C E A N
AutoCAD SHX Text N E W R I V E R
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEJEUNE BLVD
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO WILMINGTON
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uHOLLY RIDGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
VERONA LOOP ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
PADGETT RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HAWS RUN RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DAWSON CABIN RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HIGH HILL RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
COSTON RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHATEAU RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CC RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEPARD
AutoCAD SHX Text
RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW RIVER INLET RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
RANGE RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DIXON-SNEADS FERRY RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
OCEAN DRIVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEACH RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINES RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
LYMAN RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
OLD BEAR CREEK RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
PINEY GREEN RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOLCOMB BLVD
AutoCAD SHX Text
BREWSTER BLVD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURTIS
AutoCAD SHX Text
STONE ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
STONE BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
FRENCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
MAIN SERVICE RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uNEW RIVER INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS HIGH WATER +1.50
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS LOW WATER -1.50
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uSNEADS FERRY
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS HIGH WATER +1.10
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS LOW WATER +0.35
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS LOW WATER +0.50
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS HIGH WATER +1.00
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uTOWN POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEJEUNE RAILROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CAMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEABOARD COAST LINE RAILROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
SNEADS FERRY RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
SETH
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALLACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SOUTHWEST CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
WILSON
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRAPS
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHADWICK
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOWARD BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
COURTHOUSE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELLIS
AutoCAD SHX Text
COVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
MOREHEAD CITY
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEAR
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEAR
AutoCAD SHX Text
INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STONE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
MILL
AutoCAD SHX Text
STONE CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
MUDDY
AutoCAD SHX Text
MILL CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
TOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEWIS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
WHITE
AutoCAD SHX Text
HURST
AutoCAD SHX Text
CR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SNEADS
AutoCAD SHX Text
FERRY
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
TARAWA
AutoCAD SHX Text
TERRACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
KNOX
AutoCAD SHX Text
TR. PARK
AutoCAD SHX Text
MONTFORD
AutoCAD SHX Text
LANDING RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
MIDWAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARK
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOSPITAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
FRENCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
MAGAZINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
HADNOT
AutoCAD SHX Text
POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
INDUSTRIAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARADISE
AutoCAD SHX Text
POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
RIFLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
RANGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AMPHIBIAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
BASE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ENGINEER
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRIANGLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
OUTPOST
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEACH
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
BERKELEY
AutoCAD SHX Text
MANOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATKINS
AutoCAD SHX Text
VILLAGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CAMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
GEIGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW RIVER
AutoCAD SHX Text
AIR STATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
BROWNS
AutoCAD SHX Text
INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
EVERETT CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
WILLI
AutoCAD SHX Text
AMS
AutoCAD SHX Text
BLVD
AutoCAD SHX Text
GOLF
AutoCAD SHX Text
COURSE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SWAMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
BELL
AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.
AutoCAD SHX Text
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRAPHIC SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12000
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 24000
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
FREEMAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
MILL RUN
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRINSON CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOPE ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
RIVER
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DUCK CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
GREATER SANDY RUN AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
MONTFORD
AutoCAD SHX Text
POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
PAVILION
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINA
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PHEONIX
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLAMINGO
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
TURKEY
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
OWL
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
LHA
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
ORIOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
SANDPIPER
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
EGRET
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
CANARY
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
DOVE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLOVER
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
HERON
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
HAWK
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
DODO
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
GOOSE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
FALCON
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
OSPREY
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
QUAIL
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
ALBATROSS
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
BLUEBIRD
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
JAYBIRD
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
CRANE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
GULL
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PENGUIN
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
LARK
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PIGEON
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
TERN
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
COOT
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
SWAN
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
WOODPECKER
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROBIN
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPARROW
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
MALLARD
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
KIWI
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
EAGLE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARROT
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONDOR
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
CARDINAL
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARTRIDGE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
SNIPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FRENCH CREEK BORROW PIT
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWING INDEX
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DWG NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TITLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text 60041734
AutoCAD SHX Text T001
AutoCAD SHX Text
VICINITY AND LOCATION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text C101
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN - SITE #1 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text C102
AutoCAD SHX Text C103
AutoCAD SHX Text C104
AutoCAD SHX Text C105
AutoCAD SHX Text C100
AutoCAD SHX Text
OVERALL SITE LOCATION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text C107
AutoCAD SHX Text C108
AutoCAD SHX Text C109
AutoCAD SHX Text C110
AutoCAD SHX Text C501
AutoCAD SHX Text C106
AutoCAD SHX Text 60041735
AutoCAD SHX Text 60041736
AutoCAD SHX Text 60041737
AutoCAD SHX Text 60041738
AutoCAD SHX Text 60041739
AutoCAD SHX Text 60041740
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN - SITE #2 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN - SITE #3 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN - SITE #4 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN - SITE #5 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN - SITE #6 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN - SITE #7 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN - SITE #8 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN - SITE #9 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN - SITE #10 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text 60041741
AutoCAD SHX Text 60041742
AutoCAD SHX Text 60041743
AutoCAD SHX Text 60041744
AutoCAD SHX Text 60041745
AutoCAD SHX Text 60041746
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITES
OSPREY POND
LAKESIDE POND
SAS3455
SAS2820P
SG865B
SAS192
AS553
SAS5029
SAS98
SG866
AS119
AS145
AS4192
AS424
AS130
AS541
SAS4185
AS128
AS3525
SAS4193
SAS4038D
SAS4163
SAS859
AS4227
SAS4160
SAS4308
SAS5023
STC1144
STC867
SAS236A
SAS142
SAS101
AS
SVL6
STC953
AS4500
AS1100
AS1000
AS1200
AS1300
AS1100
AS1200
AS6000
AS890
AS508
AS891
AS3905
AS515
AS4111
AS518
AS4108
AS4106
AS990
AS4085
AS541
AS4109
AS424
AS4400
AS265
AS4055
AS255
AS510
G930
AS318
AS100
AS4013
AS235
AS4040
AS4206
AS1000
AS705
G920
AS4200
AS320
AS4015
AS4171
AS4004
AS514
AS710
AS4110
AS4211
AS3900
AS4212
AS130AS4000
AS4208
AS4207
AS4158
AS256
AS4192
AS840
AS4035
AS120
AS4007
AS4006
AS516
AS3525
AS205
AS842
AS85
AS90
AS214
AS118
AS124
AS843
G865
G801
AS4127
AS425
AS240
AS4122
G800
AS186
AS111
AS1010
TC819
AS5040
AS4052
AS4141
AS3546
AS810
AS218
AS813 AS812
TC1003
SAS189A
AS4002
AS3513
SAS4045
AS4024
AS187
AS3004
AS2822
AS4225
AS4042
AS903
AS5020
AS4039
AS112
AS4514
SAS4195
AS4502
AS4506
SAS180
AS4525
AS116
AS2820
AS5019
AS811
AS170
AS182
SAS4306
AS335
AS4568
AS4503
AS4517
AS4507
AS4537
AS4559
STC867
AS160
AS4008
AS4310
AS148
AS330
AS4230
SAS113
AS1169
AS4138
AS1212
AS257
AS831
AS1082
AS1177
AS1109
AS1105
AS1172
AS1108
AS4518
AS4516
AS1319
AS4562
AS4526
AS4522
AS4552
AS1147
AS1106
AS1194
AS4557
AS1158
AS1126
AS1156
AS1060
AS1204
AS1279
AS1175
AS1128
AS1198
AS1152
AS1252
AS1011
AS4508
AS1302
AS4566
AS4584
AS4567
AS4515
AS4533
AS1120
AS4523
AS1149
AS1238
AS4500
AS4512
AS1196
AS1137
AS1264
AS1124
AS1257
AS1110
AS1317
AS1107
AS1144
AS1168
AS1125
AS1331
AS1256
AS1240
AS1320
AS1249
AS3534
AS1103
AS1206
AS1222
AS1251
AS1100
AS1154
AS1173
AS1243
AS1101
AS1190
AS1089
AS1029
AS1058
AS1027
AS1224
AS1328
AS1083
AS1018
AS1075
AS1311
AS1062
AS1091
AS1157
AS1160
AS1234
AS1150AS1016
AS1073
AS1104
AS1132
AS1115
AS1022
AS1148
AS1255
AS1119
AS1084
AS1071
AS1093
AS1327
AS1088
AS1074
AS1296
AS1094
AS1063
AS1185
AS1213
AS1032
AS1263
AS1141
AS1097
AS1099
AS1139
AS1278
AS1205
AS1179
AS1077
AS1270
AS1159
AS1241
AS1211
AS510A
AS1307
AS1321
AS1076
AS1096
AS1314
AS4585
AS4587
AS4563
AS4565
AS4564
AS4588
AS4586
AS1055
AS1054
AS1012
AS4558
AS4547
AS1072
AS1195
AS1048
AS1201
AS1261
AS605
AS1282
AS1199
AS6057
AS4010C
AS568
AS1183
AS209
ASC515N
AS424C
AS4103C
AS4171C
AS151
AS3540
AS4177
AS4184
AS4165
AS818C
AS3003
SAS4140
AS4061
AS630
AS125
AS1009
AS4311
AS1208
AS1259
AS4534
AS4541
AS1229
AS1180
AS1265
AS1112
AS1192
AS1186
AS1033
AS1113
AS1162
AS1246
AS4582
AS4574
AS4579
AS4505
AS4501
AS4521
AS1233
AS1210
AS1191
AS1111
AS1065
AS1285
AS1165
AS1098
AS1326
AS1163
AS4504
AS4510
AS1187
AS1239AS1114
AS1142
AS1178
AS1140
SAS178
AS4120CC
AS1117
AS4120CB
AS1079
AS1227
AS1127
AS1069
AS1024
AS1176
AS4527
AS1333
AS1312
AS1236
AS1276
AS1200
AS1184
AS1287
AS1057
AS1122
AS1030
AS1203
AS1269
AS1174
AS1059
AS1182
AS1167
AS1170
AS1134
AS1181
AS1231
AS1090
AS1043
AS1035
AS1214
AS1086
AS1081
AS1146
AS1188
AS1281
AS1019
AS1197
AS1123
AS1306
AS1116
AS1316
AS1133
AS1267
AS1300
AS1266
AS4511
AS1248
AS1095
AS1254
AS1135
AS1318
AS1274
AS1298
AS1250
AS1280
AS1268
AS1277
AS1202
AS1138
AS1220
AS1061
AS1020
AS4535
AS4513
AS4531 AS4519
AS4578
AS4572
AS4529
AS4577
AS4570
AS4569
AS4509
AS4573
AS4581
AS4571
AS4575
AS4576
AS4583
AS4580
AS1315
AS1031
AS1329
AS1041
AS1304
AS1067
AS1272
AS1189
AS1118
AS1130
AS4520
AS4524
AS4561
AS4544
AS4532
AS4546
AS4551
AS4555
AS4549
AS4530
AS4550
AS4536
AS4542
AS4545
AS4528
AS4538
AS4539
AS4556
AS4553
AS4554
AS4540
AS4548
AS4560
AS4543
AS1309
AS1070
AS613
AS1294
AS1161
AS3514
AS1025
AS1028
AS1013
AS1092
AS1271
AS1014
AS1283
AS1056
AS1039
AS1258
AS1310
AS1292
AS1053
AS1080
AS1037
SAS4173
AS1102
AS1136
AS1026
AS1045
AS1171
SAS179
AS1049
SAS4032
AS1078
SAS4042
AS1051
SAS4221
AS1034
AS1068
AS1295
AS1308
AS1047
AS1121
AS4100CA
AS4090
AS1155
AS3545
AS4350
AS3906
AS1052
AS3012
SAS329
AS4088
AS211
AS4038
AS901
AS312
AS302
AS208
AS236
AS4120
AS4078
AS427
AS4081
AS502
AS4146
AS858
AS4030
AS4147
AS122
AS545
AS2800
AS4135
AS207
AS612
AS114
AS704
AS480
AS4157
AS213
AS4188
AS3502
AS4105
AS212
AS216
AS217 AS251
AS4060
TC826
AS4044
AS4159
AS4145
AS3520
AS702
AS3518
AS4087
AS4148
STC872
AS1050
AS5000
AS429
SAS4037
SAS327
SAS326
SAS328
SAS323SAS335
SAS324
SAS325
AS2818
AS4120CA
AS2750
AS4035A
CONT24
AS805
SAS173
SAS2813
AS103
ASC4171A
AS498
SAS145
AS143
AS4187
SAS4232
AS3625
SAS4172
AFS8
SAS5029
AS5013
AS5014
AS5027
AS5015
AS5017
AS5016
AS5022
MCAS TRAIL
SAS695
MCAS BIKE TRAIL
G R
EEN
W
AY TR
AIL
CURTIS RD
W H
IT
E
ST
H
IC
KS
R
U N
R D
E ST
DOUGLASS RD
EO
D
R D
B14 RANGE RD
AG
AN
ST
BAN
C
R O
FT ST
C
ST
C
AN
AL
S
T
GRIER ST
SC
H
M
ID
T
ST
OLD STOCKPILE RD
DEM
ARCO ST
FL
OUNDER R
D
BA
XT
ER
S
T
JO
HN
SO
N
LA
ND
IN
G R
D
EPPER
SO
N
ST
C
AM
PBELL ST
TIM
M
ER
M
AN
ST
GOODEN ST
O R
D N
AN
C
E R D
ROBERT L W
ILSON BLVD
M O
N
TE
IT
H
S T
AG
ER
HO
LM
S T
KI
N
G A
IR
R
D
BORDELON ST
NINTH ST
TENTH ST
EIGHTH ST
ELEVENTH ST
C O
BR
A R
D
Q U
EEN
AIR
R D
MARINA LOOP 2
M
AR
IN
A
LO
O
P
E OLD PERIMETER RD
JONES ST
F ST
M C
AV
O
Y
ST
C H
U R
C H
S T
FLIG
HTLINE RD
SU
M
N
ER
S T
W O
LD
PER
IM
ETER
R D
CO
M
PT
ON
ST
DAVIS ST
LANGTRY ST
HAW
KI
NS
BL
VD
R
AD
FO
R
D S
T
NEWELL ST
HARDIN ST
CRAWFORD ST
W RADAR RD
E
COBR
A
LO
OP
W COBRA LOOP
E RADAR RD
16.00'
24.00'
130.00'
14.00'
26.00'
245.00'
60.00'
20.00'
68.00'
85.00' 60.00'
26.00'
42.00'
20.00'
90.00'
60.00'
90.00'
24.00'
40.00'
35.00'
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND
DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH
COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND
BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH
RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL,
HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR
COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..
SITES 1, 2, & 3
SITES 4, 5, 6, & 7
SITES 8 & 9
SITE 10
DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL G002
24-0012
NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA
ASPHALT REPAIRS
60041735
1. ALL SOILS, STONE, AND RECLAIMED ASPHALT PAVEMENT IS TO BE TAKEN OFF
BASE AND MUST BE TESTED FOR PFAS PRIOR TO REMOVAL FROM THE
INSTALLATION. ALL PFAS IMPACTED SOILS, STONE, AND PAVEMENT MUST BE
DISPOSED OF AT A LINED AND PERMITTED SUBTITLE D LANDFILL.
2. CONTRACTOR AND ALL SUBCONTRACTORS AND THEIR EMPLOYEES MUST
OBTAIN 3R UXO SAFETY AWARENESS TRAINING PRIOR TO BEGINNING WORK.
3. IF GROUNDWATER IS ENCOUNTERED DURING EXCAVATIONS, PER
DEPARTMENT OF NAVY POLICY, GROUNDWATER IMPACTED ABOVE 70 PPT
PFOA AND/OR PFAS MUST BE TREATED TO BELOW 70 PPT PRIOR TO RELEASE.
4. REFER TO ENVIRONMENTAL STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES 5090.10.2
FOR ADDITIONAL GUIDANCE.
1. ALL ROADWAYS AND ENTRANCES TO FACILITIES MUST MAINTAIN AT LEAST 1
LANE OF TRAVEL OPEN AT ALL TIMES UNLESS AN ALTERNATE ROUTE IS
AVAILABLE TO PROVIDE A DETOUR. PROVIDE PROPER SIGNAGE AND
FLAGGERS AS NEEDED. COORDINATE ANY LANE AND ROAD CLOSURES WITH
THE ROICC 15 DAYS IN ADVANCE OF THE CLOSURE. CONTRACTOR MUST
SUBMIT A TRAFFIC CONTROL PLAN TO THE ROICC AND I&E FOR APPROVAL
PRIOR TO CONSTRUCTION. ALL TRAFFIC CONTROL AND ROAD CLOSURES
SHALL BE EXECUTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH DEPARTMENT OF
TRANSPORTATION (DOT) AND MANUAL ON UNIFORM TRAFFIC CONTROL
DEVICES (MUTCD) STANDARDS.
2. ALL FACILITIES MUST MAINTAIN ACCESS AT ALL TIMES.
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
OVERALL SITE LOCATION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0012
AutoCAD SHX Text N.T.S
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0012
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
J. ORR, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
J. ORR, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 3/31/2025
AutoCAD SHX Text
ENVIRONMENTAL NOTES:
TRAFFIC CONTROL NOTES:
16.00'
24.00'
6''
G
24''
8''
8''
10''
8'' 8''
4''
6''
LEGEND
G S
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH ROICC.
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS
MATTERS..
DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C101
24-0012
NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA
ASPHALT REPAIRS
60041736
1. CONTRACTOR IS TO REMOVE AND DISPOSE OF ALL EXISTING ASPHALT AND ABC STONE WITHIN THE
DESIGNATED AREAS FOR REPAIR.
2. COMPACT THE SUBGRADE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ENSURE THE SUBGRADE IS STABLE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. IF ANY UNDERCUT IS REQUIRED TO STABILIZE THE SUBGRADE, ALL STRUCTURAL
FILL MATERIAL MUST BE TESTED AND APPROVED BY A GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEER FOR USE.
3. INSTALL THE NEW PAVEMENT SECTION PER PLAN.
3.1. LIGHT DUTY: INSTALL 8 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 4 INCH LIFTS. COMPACT ALL ABC
STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL 2 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92%
ON THE MAT AND 90% ON JOINTS.
3.2. HEAVY DUTY: INSTALL NON-WOVEN GEOTEXTILE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. OVERLAP ALL JOINTS A MINIMUM OF 18 INCHES. INSTALL 12 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 6 INCH LIFTS.
COMPACT ALL ABC STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A
SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO
NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL GEOGRID AS SHOWN IN DETAIL B ON SHEET C501. INSTALL 2.5 INCHES OF RI-19.0C INTERMEDIATE ASPHALT PAVEMENT, FOLLOWED BY 1.5 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT EACH LIFT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92% ON THE MAT AND 90% ON
THE JOINTS.
4. PROVIDE ALL JMF, PRODUCT DATA, CERTIFICATES, AND TEST REPORTS TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR
APPROVAL.
5. RESTRIPE ALL NEW ASPHALT TO MATCH EXISTING.
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text
PS
AutoCAD SHX Text
PS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SS
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADWAY CENTERLINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
OVERHEAD ELECTRIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER MAIN LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIBER OPTIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRICAL MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIRCUIT BREAKER
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMUNICATIONS SPLICE
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text M
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SS
AutoCAD SHX Text
TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
RISER
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER SERVICE LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER FIRE PROTECTION LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GLOBE VALVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE VALVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRICAL DISCONNECT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SINGLE PHASE TRANSFORMER
AutoCAD SHX Text
FUSE CUTOUT
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRIC METER
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRANSFORMER PAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER PIPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER HEADWALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMUNICATION MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE HYDRANT
AutoCAD SHX Text
WASTEWATER GRAVITY MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
SANITARY SEWER MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AIRFIELD SURFACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERATOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONDENSATION LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM PIT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
WASTEWATER FORCE MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
SWITCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
LONGSTAFF RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS901
AutoCAD SHX Text
REGULAR DUTY PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
HEAVY DUTY PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL A
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL B
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE #1 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0012
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0012
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
J. ORR, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
J. ORR, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 3/31/2025
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW WORK NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.
AutoCAD SHX Text
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRAPHIC SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
130.00'
14.00'
16''
30''30''
6'
LEGEND
G
S DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C102
24-0012
NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA
ASPHALT REPAIRS
60041737
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH ROICC.
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS
MATTERS..
1. CONTRACTOR IS TO REMOVE AND DISPOSE OF ALL EXISTING ASPHALT AND ABC STONE WITHIN THE
DESIGNATED AREAS FOR REPAIR.
2. COMPACT THE SUBGRADE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ENSURE THE SUBGRADE IS STABLE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. IF ANY UNDERCUT IS REQUIRED TO STABILIZE THE SUBGRADE, ALL STRUCTURAL
FILL MATERIAL MUST BE TESTED AND APPROVED BY A GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEER FOR USE.
3. INSTALL THE NEW PAVEMENT SECTION PER PLAN.
3.1. LIGHT DUTY: INSTALL 8 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 4 INCH LIFTS. COMPACT ALL ABC
STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL 2 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92%
ON THE MAT AND 90% ON JOINTS.
3.2. HEAVY DUTY: INSTALL NON-WOVEN GEOTEXTILE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. OVERLAP ALL JOINTS A MINIMUM OF 18 INCHES. INSTALL 12 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 6 INCH LIFTS.
COMPACT ALL ABC STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A
SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO
NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL GEOGRID AS SHOWN IN DETAIL B ON SHEET C501. INSTALL 2.5 INCHES OF RI-19.0C INTERMEDIATE ASPHALT PAVEMENT, FOLLOWED BY 1.5 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT EACH LIFT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92% ON THE MAT AND 90% ON
THE JOINTS.
4. PROVIDE ALL JMF, PRODUCT DATA, CERTIFICATES, AND TEST REPORTS TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR
APPROVAL.
5. RESTRIPE ALL NEW ASPHALT TO MATCH EXISTING.
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text M
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADWAY CENTERLINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
OVERHEAD ELECTRIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER MAIN LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIBER OPTIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRICAL MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIRCUIT BREAKER
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMUNICATIONS SPLICE
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text M
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SS
AutoCAD SHX Text
TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
RISER
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER SERVICE LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER FIRE PROTECTION LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GLOBE VALVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE VALVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRICAL DISCONNECT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SINGLE PHASE TRANSFORMER
AutoCAD SHX Text
FUSE CUTOUT
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRIC METER
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRANSFORMER PAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER PIPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER HEADWALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMUNICATION MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE HYDRANT
AutoCAD SHX Text
WASTEWATER GRAVITY MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
SANITARY SEWER MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AIRFIELD SURFACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERATOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONDENSATION LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM PIT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
WASTEWATER FORCE MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
SWITCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
LONGSTAFF RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
REGULAR DUTY PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
HEAVY DUTY PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL A
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL B
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE #2 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0012
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0012
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
J. ORR, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
J. ORR, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 3/31/2025
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW WORK NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.
AutoCAD SHX Text
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRAPHIC SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
26.00'
245.00'
SWP289
6''
LEGEND
G
S DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C103
24-0012
NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA
ASPHALT REPAIRS
60041738
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH ROICC.
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS
MATTERS..
1. CONTRACTOR IS TO REMOVE AND DISPOSE OF ALL EXISTING ASPHALT AND ABC STONE WITHIN THE
DESIGNATED AREAS FOR REPAIR.
2. COMPACT THE SUBGRADE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ENSURE THE SUBGRADE IS STABLE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. IF ANY UNDERCUT IS REQUIRED TO STABILIZE THE SUBGRADE, ALL STRUCTURAL
FILL MATERIAL MUST BE TESTED AND APPROVED BY A GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEER FOR USE.
3. INSTALL THE NEW PAVEMENT SECTION PER PLAN.
3.1. LIGHT DUTY: INSTALL 8 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 4 INCH LIFTS. COMPACT ALL ABC
STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL 2 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92%
ON THE MAT AND 90% ON JOINTS.
3.2. HEAVY DUTY: INSTALL NON-WOVEN GEOTEXTILE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. OVERLAP ALL JOINTS A MINIMUM OF 18 INCHES. INSTALL 12 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 6 INCH LIFTS.
COMPACT ALL ABC STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A
SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO
NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL GEOGRID AS SHOWN IN DETAIL B ON SHEET C501. INSTALL 2.5 INCHES OF RI-19.0C INTERMEDIATE ASPHALT PAVEMENT, FOLLOWED BY 1.5 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT EACH LIFT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92% ON THE MAT AND 90% ON
THE JOINTS.
4. PROVIDE ALL JMF, PRODUCT DATA, CERTIFICATES, AND TEST REPORTS TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR
APPROVAL.
5. RESTRIPE ALL NEW ASPHALT TO MATCH EXISTING.
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADWAY CENTERLINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
OVERHEAD ELECTRIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER MAIN LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIBER OPTIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRICAL MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIRCUIT BREAKER
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMUNICATIONS SPLICE
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text M
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SS
AutoCAD SHX Text
TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
RISER
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER SERVICE LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER FIRE PROTECTION LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GLOBE VALVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE VALVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRICAL DISCONNECT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SINGLE PHASE TRANSFORMER
AutoCAD SHX Text
FUSE CUTOUT
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRIC METER
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRANSFORMER PAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER PIPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER HEADWALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMUNICATION MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE HYDRANT
AutoCAD SHX Text
WASTEWATER GRAVITY MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
SANITARY SEWER MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AIRFIELD SURFACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERATOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONDENSATION LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM PIT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
WASTEWATER FORCE MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
SWITCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
LONGSTAFF RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
REGULAR DUTY PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
HEAVY DUTY PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL A
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL B
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE #3 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0012
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0012
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
J. ORR, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
J. ORR, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 3/31/2025
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW WORK NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.
AutoCAD SHX Text
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRAPHIC SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS4177
AS4184
AS4135
60.00'
20.00'
68.00'
AS4177
AS4184
AS4135
6''
10''
6''
6''
2''
8''
3''
12''
12''
18''
12''
12''
12''
12''
8''
8''
2''
LEGEND
G
S DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C104
24-0012
NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA
ASPHALT REPAIRS
60041739
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH ROICC.
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS
MATTERS..
1. CONTRACTOR IS TO REMOVE AND DISPOSE OF ALL EXISTING ASPHALT AND ABC STONE WITHIN THE
DESIGNATED AREAS FOR REPAIR.
2. COMPACT THE SUBGRADE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ENSURE THE SUBGRADE IS STABLE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. IF ANY UNDERCUT IS REQUIRED TO STABILIZE THE SUBGRADE, ALL STRUCTURAL
FILL MATERIAL MUST BE TESTED AND APPROVED BY A GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEER FOR USE.
3. INSTALL THE NEW PAVEMENT SECTION PER PLAN.
3.1. LIGHT DUTY: INSTALL 8 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 4 INCH LIFTS. COMPACT ALL ABC
STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL 2 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92%
ON THE MAT AND 90% ON JOINTS.
3.2. HEAVY DUTY: INSTALL NON-WOVEN GEOTEXTILE PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF STONE. OVERLAP ALL JOINTS A MINIMUM OF 18 INCHES. INSTALL 12 INCHES OF ABC IN A MINIMUM OF TWO (2) 6 INCH LIFTS.
COMPACT ALL ABC STONE TO A DENSITY EQUAL TO AT LEAST 98% OF THAT BY COMPACTING A
SAMPLE OF MATERIAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH AASHTO T99. ALL ABC STONE MUST CONFORM TO
NCDOT STANDARDS. INSTALL GEOGRID AS SHOWN IN DETAIL B ON SHEET C501. INSTALL 2.5 INCHES OF RI-19.0C INTERMEDIATE ASPHALT PAVEMENT, FOLLOWED BY 1.5 INCHES OF RS-9.5C SURFACE MIX ASPHALT PAVEMENT. COMPACT EACH LIFT TO A MINIMUM DENSITY OF 92% ON THE MAT AND 90% ON
THE JOINTS.
4. PROVIDE ALL JMF, PRODUCT DATA, CERTIFICATES, AND TEST REPORTS TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR
APPROVAL.
5. RESTRIPE ALL NEW ASPHALT TO MATCH EXISTING.
6. INSTALL CAST IN PLACE PIPE LINER IN THE 12" RCP SECTION SHOWN ABOVE BETWEEN THE MANHOLE
AND THE DROP INLET. APPROXIMATELY 50 LF. SEE DETAIL C ON SHEET C501.
CAST-IN-PLACE
PIPE
SEGMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SS
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADWAY CENTERLINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
OVERHEAD ELECTRIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER MAIN LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIBER OPTIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRICAL MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIRCUIT BREAKER
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMUNICATIONS SPLICE
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text M
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SS
AutoCAD SHX Text
TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
RISER
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER SERVICE LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER FIRE PROTECTION LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GLOBE VALVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE VALVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRICAL DISCONNECT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SINGLE PHASE TRANSFORMER
AutoCAD SHX Text
FUSE CUTOUT
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRIC METER
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRANSFORMER PAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER PIPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER HEADWALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMUNICATION MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE HYDRANT
AutoCAD SHX Text
WASTEWATER GRAVITY MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
SANITARY SEWER MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AIRFIELD SURFACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERATOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONDENSATION LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM PIT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
WASTEWATER FORCE MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
SWITCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
WHITE ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text
REGULAR DUTY PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
HEAVY DUTY PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL A
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE SHEET C501 DETAIL B
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE #4 EXISTING CONDITIONS & NEW WORK
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0012
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0012
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
J. ORR, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
J. ORR, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 3/31/2025
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW WORK NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.
AutoCAD SHX Text
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRAPHIC SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS4085
AS4120
85.00'
60.00'
AS4085
AS4120
6'
6''
8''
8''
16''
16'' 16''
16''
G 4''
18''
18''
24''
18''
12''
6''
6''
12''
12''
9.8
LEGEND
G
S DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C105
24-0012
NEW RIVER MULTI-AREA
ASPHALT REPAIRS
60041740
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH ROICC.
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS
MATTERS..
1. CONTRACTOR IS TO REMOVE AND DISPOSE OF ALL EXISTING ASPHALT AND ABC STONE WITHIN THE
DESIGNATE…
This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.
File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .