N4008524B0041 Dwgs.pdf

PDF 7 MB Posted

Attached to
Replace Holcomb Blvd Culvert Pipe
Solicitation number
N4008526R9003
Issued by

About this file

These are engineering design drawings for a culvert pipe replacement project at Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune, North Carolina. The project (Contract No. 24-0041) involves replacing a culvert pipe on Holcomb Boulevard, with detailed specifications for pipe installation, drainage infrastructure, and road reconstruction. The drawings include location maps, site plans, cross-sections, and technical details for:

  • Culvert pipe replacement with multiple pipe sizes and installation methods
  • Stormwater management infrastructure
  • Road and pavement reconstruction, including asphalt patching
  • Traffic control and lane closure plans
  • Utility protection and coordination requirements

The technical drawings provide comprehensive engineering specifications for the Marine Corps Base's infrastructure improvement, with a focus on precise construction methods, materials, and safety considerations for the culvert replacement project.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Amend01 N4008524B0041 Dwgs - Revised.pdf PDF
Amend01 240041.pdf PDF
24-0041 Site Visit Roster.pdf PDF
240041 Pricing Sheet Awarding All Options.pdf PDF
RFP 240041.pdf PDF
240041 SOW.pdf PDF
N4008524B0041 Specs.pdf PDF

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL G001

24-0041

REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD

CULVERT PIPE

60042292

LANDFILL

ROICC OFFICE

BLDG 1005

VICINITY MAP - CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C.

C I

T N

A L

T A

NEUSE

NEW RIVER

Swansboro

US 17

4 & Bolton

Delco Acme

Leland Wilmington

Scott Hill

Hampstead

US

CAMP LEJUENE

Holly Ridge

Folkstone

Dixon

Verona

US 421

Words Corner

Burgaw

Wallace

Jacksonville

Richlands

Beulaville

US 117

Rosehill

Magnolia

Warsaw

OAK GROVE

Havelock Maysville

Pollacksville

New Bern Tuscarora

Hill Pink Comfort

Trenton

DoverKinston

Springs

US 70

Mt. Olive

Seven

Goldsboro

US 70

N A

E C

O

Morehead City Beaufort

Otway

CHERRY POINT

RIVER

GRAPHIC SCALE IN MILES

NC 24

24-0041

CULVERT PIPE

REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD

10 10 20

AutoCAD SHX Text

VICINITY AND LOCATION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025

AutoCAD SHX Text

LOCATION MAP - U.S. MARINE CORPS BASE, CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE: 1" = 6000'

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uJACKSONVILLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTHEAST CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text A T L A N T I C O C E A N

AutoCAD SHX Text N E W R I V E R

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEJEUNE BLVD

AutoCAD SHX Text

TO WILMINGTON

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uHOLLY RIDGE

AutoCAD SHX Text

VERONA LOOP ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

PADGETT RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

HAWS RUN RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DAWSON CABIN RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

HIGH HILL RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

COSTON RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHATEAU RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CC RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEPARD

AutoCAD SHX Text

RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW RIVER INLET RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

RANGE RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DIXON-SNEADS FERRY RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

OCEAN DRIVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEACH RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

MARINES RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

LYMAN RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

OLD BEAR CREEK RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

PINEY GREEN RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOLCOMB BLVD

AutoCAD SHX Text

BREWSTER BLVD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CURTIS

AutoCAD SHX Text

STONE ST

AutoCAD SHX Text

STONE BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

FRENCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

MAIN SERVICE RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uNEW RIVER INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS HIGH WATER +1.50

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS LOW WATER -1.50

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uSNEADS FERRY

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS HIGH WATER +1.10

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS LOW WATER +0.35

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS LOW WATER +0.50

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS HIGH WATER +1.00

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uTOWN POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEJEUNE RAILROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CAMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEABOARD COAST LINE RAILROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

SNEADS FERRY RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

SETH

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALLACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SOUTHWEST CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

WILSON

AutoCAD SHX Text

BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRAPS

AutoCAD SHX Text

BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHADWICK

AutoCAD SHX Text

BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOWARD BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

COURTHOUSE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELLIS

AutoCAD SHX Text

COVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

MOREHEAD CITY

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEAR

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEAR

AutoCAD SHX Text

INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

STONE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

MILL

AutoCAD SHX Text

STONE CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

MUDDY

AutoCAD SHX Text

MILL CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

TOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEWIS

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

WHITE

AutoCAD SHX Text

HURST

AutoCAD SHX Text

CR.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SNEADS

AutoCAD SHX Text

FERRY

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

TARAWA

AutoCAD SHX Text

TERRACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

KNOX

AutoCAD SHX Text

TR. PARK

AutoCAD SHX Text

MONTFORD

AutoCAD SHX Text

LANDING RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

MIDWAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARK

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOSPITAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

FRENCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

MAGAZINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

HADNOT

AutoCAD SHX Text

POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

INDUSTRIAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARADISE

AutoCAD SHX Text

POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

RIFLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

RANGE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AMPHIBIAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

BASE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ENGINEER

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRIANGLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

OUTPOST

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEACH

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

BERKELEY

AutoCAD SHX Text

MANOR

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATKINS

AutoCAD SHX Text

VILLAGE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CAMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

GEIGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW RIVER

AutoCAD SHX Text

AIR STATION

AutoCAD SHX Text

BROWNS

AutoCAD SHX Text

INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

EVERETT CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

WILLI

AutoCAD SHX Text

AMS

AutoCAD SHX Text

BLVD

AutoCAD SHX Text

GOLF

AutoCAD SHX Text

COURSE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SWAMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

BELL

AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.

AutoCAD SHX Text

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRAPHIC SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12000

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 24000

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

FREEMAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

MILL RUN

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRINSON CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOPE ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

RIVER

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DUCK CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

GREATER SANDY RUN AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

MONTFORD

AutoCAD SHX Text

POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

PAVILION

AutoCAD SHX Text

MARINA

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PHEONIX

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

FLAMINGO

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

TURKEY

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

OWL

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

LHA

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

ORIOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

SANDPIPER

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

EGRET

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

CANARY

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

DOVE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PLOVER

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

HERON

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

HAWK

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

DODO

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

GOOSE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

FALCON

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

OSPREY

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

QUAIL

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

ALBATROSS

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

BLUEBIRD

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

JAYBIRD

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

CRANE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

GULL

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PENGUIN

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

LARK

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PIGEON

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

TERN

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

COOT

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

SWAN

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

WOODPECKER

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROBIN

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

SPARROW

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

MALLARD

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

KIWI

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

EAGLE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARROT

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONDOR

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

CARDINAL

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARTRIDGE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

SNIPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FRENCH CREEK BORROW PIT

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWING INDEX

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DWG NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

TITLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042292

AutoCAD SHX Text G001

AutoCAD SHX Text

VICINITY AND LOCATION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text C101

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMO PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text C102

AutoCAD SHX Text C501

AutoCAD SHX Text C502

AutoCAD SHX Text C503

AutoCAD SHX Text C100

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONDITIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

PIPE INSTALLATION DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE ENDWALL DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE DROP INLET DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE

AutoCAD SHX Text C504

AutoCAD SHX Text

DROP INLET GRATE AND FRAME DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042293

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042294

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042295

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042296

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042297

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042298

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042299

AutoCAD SHX Text C505

AutoCAD SHX Text

ASPHALT PATCH DETAIL

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042300

AutoCAD SHX Text C506

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRAFFIC CONTROL DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042301

AutoCAD SHX Text C507

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRAFFIC CONTROL DETAILS CONTINUED

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042302

HO

LCO

M

B BLVD

18''

18''

18''

36''

18'' 18''

18''

BREWSTER BLVD

DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C101

24-0041

REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD

CULVERT PIPE

60042294

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND

DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH

COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND

BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH

RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL,

HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR

COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..

LEGEND

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

2.

3.

4.

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMO PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADWAY CENTERLINE

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER PIPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER HEADWALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

FENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING

AutoCAD SHX Text

AIRFIELD SURFACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMO KEYNOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLISH EXISTING 18" STORMWATER PIPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

POSSIBLE BURIED ADDITIONAL HEADWALL 8' FROM END OF RUN

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLISH EXISTING STORMWATER INLETS AND

AutoCAD SHX Text

JUNCTION BOXES

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMO NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text CONTRACTOR SHALL MEASURE AND RECORD ALL INVERTS AND ELEVATIONS PRIOR TO DEMOLTION. ALL DEMOLITION DEBRIS MUST DISPOSED OF OFF-BASE. ALL DEMOLITION SHALL BE PERFORMED IN A MANNER THAT PROTECTS ADJACENT ROADWAY, UTILITIES, AND FEATURES THAT ARE TO REMAIN. EXISTING ROADWAY SURFACE AND BASE MATERIAL SHALL BE SAWCUT AND REMOVED AS REQUIRED FOR REMOVAL OF THE PIPE AND STRUCTURES. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL NECESSARY SHEETING, SHORING, DEWATERING, AND SAFETY MEASURES REQUIRED FOR DEMOLITION ACTIVITIES. ASBESTOS-CONTAINING MATERIALS (ACM) UTILITIES MAY BE PRESENT IN THE LIMITS OF DISTURBANCE. ANY ACM ENCOUNTERED MUST BE PROPERLY TESTED, ABATED, AND DISPOSED OF.

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRAFFIC CONTROL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

1. THE CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL PEDESTRIAN AND THE CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL PEDESTRIAN AND VEHICULAR TRAFFIC DETOURS AND MUST PROVIDE APPROPRIATE SIGNAGE AND BARRICADES IN ACCORDANCE WITH ALL BASE, STATE, AND FEDERAL REQUIREMENTS. TRAFFIC CONTROL PLAN SHOULD BE SUBMITTED TO CONTRACTING OFFICER AND ENGINEER FOR APPROVAL A MINIMUM OF 21 DAYS BEFORE STARTING WORK. TWO (2) WAY TRAFFIC MUST BE MAINTAINED ON HOLCOMB BLVD AS WELL AS ACCESS TO BREWSTER BLVD AND THE WATER PLANT TO THE EAST OF THE SITE. ALL ROAD AND LANE CLOSURES MUST BE REQUESTED AND APPROVED BY THE CONTRACTING OFFICER PRIOR TO CLOSING OF ANY ROADWAYS. ALL ROAD CLOSURES MUST BE SUBMITTED TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICE A MINIMUM OF 21 DAYS PRIOR TO THE REQUIRED DATE OF CLOSURE AND MUST INCLUDE A TRAFFIC CONTROL PLAN IN ACCORDANCE WITH MUTCD AND EM 385-1-1. FOLLOW ALL NC DOT TRAFFIC CONTROL REQUIREMENTS FOR LANE CLOSURES AND TEMPORARY CROSSOVERS AS NOTED ON SHEETS C506 AND C507.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLISH EXISTING CONCRETE HEADWALL

AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.

AutoCAD SHX Text

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRAPHIC SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

HO

LCO

M

B BLVD

18''

18''

18''

36''

18'' 18''

18''

BREWSTER BLVD

54.0'

140.0'

28.0'

DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C102

24-0041

REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD

CULVERT PIPE

60042295

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND

DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH

COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND

BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH

RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL,

HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR

COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..

LEGEND

1.

2.

3.

4.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

RIM 28.5'

INV IN NW 26.0'

INV IN SW 26.5'

INV OUT 26.0'

RIM 30.4'

INV IN 27.4'

INV OUT 27.3'

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADWAY CENTERLINE

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER PIPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER HEADWALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

FENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING

AutoCAD SHX Text

AIRFIELD SURFACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW WORK KEYNOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW CLASS V 18" RCP,

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW PRECAST OR CAST IN PLACE DROP INLET,

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRAFFIC CONTROL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW CAST IN PLACE HEADWALL, SEE DETAIL ON SHEET C502

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW CLASS B RIP RAP AT DISCHARGE POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

CLEAN OUT BLOCKAGE AT DISCHARGE POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text THE CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL PEDESTRIAN AND VEHICULAR TRAFFIC DETOURS AND MUST PROVIDE APPROPRIATE SIGNAGE AND BARRICADES IN ACCORDANCE WITH ALL BASE, STATE, AND FEDERAL REQUIREMENTS. TRAFFIC CONTROL PLAN SHOULD BE SUBMITTED TO CONTRACTING OFFICER AND ENGINEER FOR APPROVAL A MINIMUM OF 21 DAYS BEFORE STARTING WORK. TWO (2) WAY TRAFFIC MUST BE MAINTAINED ON HOLCOMB BLVD AS WELL AS ACCESS TO BREWSTER BLVD AND THE WATER PLANT TO THE EAST OF THE SITE. ALL ROAD AND LANE CLOSURES MUST BE REQUESTED AND APPROVED BY THE CONTRACTING OFFICER PRIOR TO CLOSING OF ANY ROADWAYS. ALL ROAD CLOSURES MUST BE SUBMITTED TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICE A MINIMUM OF 21 DAYS PRIOR TO THE REQUIRED DATE OF CLOSURE AND MUST INCLUDE A TRAFFIC CONTROL PLAN IN ACCORDANCE WITH MUTCD AND EM 385-1-1. FOLLOW ALL NC DOT TRAFFIC CONTROL REQUIREMENTS FOR LANE CLOSURES AND TEMPORARY CROSSOVERS AS NOTED ON SHEETS C506 AND C507.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW WORK NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text INSTALL NEW CLASS V 18" RCP IN THE LOCATIONS SHOWN ON THE PLANS. INSTALL NEW CAST IN PLACE HEADWALL AND PRECAST DROP INLETS IN THE LOCATIONS SHOWN ON THE PLANS. INSTALL THE RIP RAP AT THE DISCHARGE POINT OF THE NEW RCP. ANY EXISTING PAVEMENT MARKINGS IN THE VICINITY OF THE PROJECT LIMITS THAT ARE DAMAGED DURING DEMOLITION OR CONSTRUCTION MUST BE REPAIRED OR REPLACED TO MATCH THE ORIGINAL TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER'S SATISFACTION. ENSURE PIPE BEDDING IS STABILIZED PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF PIPE. COMPACT ALL STRUCTURAL FILL USED FOR BACKFILL TO 95% MAXIMUM DRY DENSITY DETERMINED BY ASTM D1557. ALL ABC STONE SHALL BE COMPACTED TO 98% OF THE MAXIMUM DRY DENSITY DETERMINED BY ASTM D1557.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEE DETAIL ON SHEET C503 & C504

AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.

AutoCAD SHX Text

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRAPHIC SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEE PIPE IN TRENCH BEDDING DETAIL ON SHEET C501

AutoCAD SHX Text

ASPHALT PATCH, SEE DETAIL ON SHEET C505

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C501

24-0041

REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD

CULVERT PIPE

60042296

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS

AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING

PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN

CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY

(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES

RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

PIPE INSTALLATION DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025

GENERAL NOTES:

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C502

24-0041

REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD

CULVERT PIPE

60042297

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS

AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING

PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN

CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY

(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES

RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE ENDWALL DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C503

24-0041

REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD

CULVERT PIPE

60042298

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS

AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING

PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN

CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY

(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES

RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE DROP INLET DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C504

24-0041

REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD

CULVERT PIPE

60042299

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS

AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING

PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN

CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY

(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES

RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

DROP INLET GRATE AND FRAME DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C505

24-0041

REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD

CULVERT PIPE

60042300

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS

AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING

PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN

CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY

(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES

RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..

TACK COAT

AutoCAD SHX Text

2" S9.5C SURFACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOT MIX ASPHALT

AutoCAD SHX Text

3" I19.0C INTERMEDIATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOT MIX ASPHALT

AutoCAD SHX Text

8" COMPACTED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ABC STONE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SUBGRADE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ASPHALT PATCH DETAIL

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

ASPHALT PATCH DETAIL

NOT TO SCALE

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C506

24-0041

REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD

CULVERT PIPE

60042301

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS

AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING

PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN

CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY

(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES

RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRAFFIC CONTROL DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C507

24-0041

REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD

CULVERT PIPE

60042302

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS

AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING

PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN

CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY

(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES

RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRAFFIC CONTROL DETAILS CONTINUED

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025

24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-G001
Sheets and Views
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-G001
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C101
Sheets and Views
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C101
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C102
Sheets and Views
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C102
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C501
Sheets and Views
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C501
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C502
Sheets and Views
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C502
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C503
Sheets and Views
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C503
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C504
Sheets and Views
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C504
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C505
Sheets and Views
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C505
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C506
Sheets and Views
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C506
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C507
Sheets and Views
24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C507

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .