N4008524B0041 Dwgs.pdf
PDF 7 MB Posted
- Attached to
- Replace Holcomb Blvd Culvert Pipe
- Solicitation number
- N4008526R9003
About this file
These are engineering design drawings for a culvert pipe replacement project at Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune, North Carolina. The project (Contract No. 24-0041) involves replacing a culvert pipe on Holcomb Boulevard, with detailed specifications for pipe installation, drainage infrastructure, and road reconstruction. The drawings include location maps, site plans, cross-sections, and technical details for:
- Culvert pipe replacement with multiple pipe sizes and installation methods
- Stormwater management infrastructure
- Road and pavement reconstruction, including asphalt patching
- Traffic control and lane closure plans
- Utility protection and coordination requirements
The technical drawings provide comprehensive engineering specifications for the Marine Corps Base's infrastructure improvement, with a focus on precise construction methods, materials, and safety considerations for the culvert replacement project.
View the file
Other files
| File | Type | Posted |
|---|---|---|
| Amend01 N4008524B0041 Dwgs - Revised.pdf | ||
| Amend01 240041.pdf | ||
| 24-0041 Site Visit Roster.pdf | ||
| 240041 Pricing Sheet Awarding All Options.pdf | ||
| RFP 240041.pdf | ||
| 240041 SOW.pdf | ||
| N4008524B0041 Specs.pdf |
On GovTribe
Work with this file
- Download the original file
- Contacts named in this file
- Similar government files
- Ask GovTribe AI about this file
Text version
DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL G001
24-0041
REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD
CULVERT PIPE
60042292
LANDFILL
ROICC OFFICE
BLDG 1005
VICINITY MAP - CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C.
C I
T N
A L
T A
NEUSE
NEW RIVER
Swansboro
US 17
4 & Bolton
Delco Acme
Leland Wilmington
Scott Hill
Hampstead
US
CAMP LEJUENE
Holly Ridge
Folkstone
Dixon
Verona
US 421
Words Corner
Burgaw
Wallace
Jacksonville
Richlands
Beulaville
US 117
Rosehill
Magnolia
Warsaw
OAK GROVE
Havelock Maysville
Pollacksville
New Bern Tuscarora
Hill Pink Comfort
Trenton
DoverKinston
Springs
US 70
Mt. Olive
Seven
Goldsboro
US 70
N A
E C
O
Morehead City Beaufort
Otway
CHERRY POINT
RIVER
GRAPHIC SCALE IN MILES
NC 24
24-0041
CULVERT PIPE
REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD
10 10 20
AutoCAD SHX Text
VICINITY AND LOCATION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCATION MAP - U.S. MARINE CORPS BASE, CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1" = 6000'
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uJACKSONVILLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTHEAST CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text A T L A N T I C O C E A N
AutoCAD SHX Text N E W R I V E R
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEJEUNE BLVD
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO WILMINGTON
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uHOLLY RIDGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
VERONA LOOP ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
PADGETT RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HAWS RUN RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DAWSON CABIN RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HIGH HILL RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
COSTON RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHATEAU RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CC RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEPARD
AutoCAD SHX Text
RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW RIVER INLET RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
RANGE RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DIXON-SNEADS FERRY RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
OCEAN DRIVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEACH RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINES RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
LYMAN RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
OLD BEAR CREEK RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
PINEY GREEN RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOLCOMB BLVD
AutoCAD SHX Text
BREWSTER BLVD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURTIS
AutoCAD SHX Text
STONE ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
STONE BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
FRENCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
MAIN SERVICE RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uNEW RIVER INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS HIGH WATER +1.50
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS LOW WATER -1.50
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uSNEADS FERRY
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS HIGH WATER +1.10
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS LOW WATER +0.35
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS LOW WATER +0.50
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS HIGH WATER +1.00
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uTOWN POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEJEUNE RAILROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CAMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEABOARD COAST LINE RAILROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
SNEADS FERRY RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
SETH
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALLACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SOUTHWEST CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
WILSON
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRAPS
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHADWICK
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOWARD BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
COURTHOUSE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELLIS
AutoCAD SHX Text
COVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
MOREHEAD CITY
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEAR
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEAR
AutoCAD SHX Text
INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STONE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
MILL
AutoCAD SHX Text
STONE CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
MUDDY
AutoCAD SHX Text
MILL CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
TOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEWIS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
WHITE
AutoCAD SHX Text
HURST
AutoCAD SHX Text
CR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SNEADS
AutoCAD SHX Text
FERRY
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
TARAWA
AutoCAD SHX Text
TERRACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
KNOX
AutoCAD SHX Text
TR. PARK
AutoCAD SHX Text
MONTFORD
AutoCAD SHX Text
LANDING RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
MIDWAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARK
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOSPITAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
FRENCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
MAGAZINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
HADNOT
AutoCAD SHX Text
POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
INDUSTRIAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARADISE
AutoCAD SHX Text
POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
RIFLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
RANGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AMPHIBIAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
BASE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ENGINEER
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRIANGLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
OUTPOST
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEACH
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
BERKELEY
AutoCAD SHX Text
MANOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATKINS
AutoCAD SHX Text
VILLAGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CAMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
GEIGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW RIVER
AutoCAD SHX Text
AIR STATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
BROWNS
AutoCAD SHX Text
INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
EVERETT CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
WILLI
AutoCAD SHX Text
AMS
AutoCAD SHX Text
BLVD
AutoCAD SHX Text
GOLF
AutoCAD SHX Text
COURSE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SWAMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
BELL
AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.
AutoCAD SHX Text
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRAPHIC SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12000
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 24000
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
FREEMAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
MILL RUN
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRINSON CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOPE ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
RIVER
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DUCK CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
GREATER SANDY RUN AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
MONTFORD
AutoCAD SHX Text
POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
PAVILION
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINA
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PHEONIX
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLAMINGO
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
TURKEY
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
OWL
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
LHA
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
ORIOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
SANDPIPER
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
EGRET
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
CANARY
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
DOVE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLOVER
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
HERON
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
HAWK
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
DODO
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
GOOSE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
FALCON
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
OSPREY
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
QUAIL
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
ALBATROSS
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
BLUEBIRD
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
JAYBIRD
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
CRANE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
GULL
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PENGUIN
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
LARK
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PIGEON
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
TERN
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
COOT
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
SWAN
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
WOODPECKER
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROBIN
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPARROW
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
MALLARD
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
KIWI
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
EAGLE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARROT
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONDOR
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
CARDINAL
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARTRIDGE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
SNIPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FRENCH CREEK BORROW PIT
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWING INDEX
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DWG NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TITLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042292
AutoCAD SHX Text G001
AutoCAD SHX Text
VICINITY AND LOCATION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text C101
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMO PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text C102
AutoCAD SHX Text C501
AutoCAD SHX Text C502
AutoCAD SHX Text C503
AutoCAD SHX Text C100
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
PIPE INSTALLATION DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE ENDWALL DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE DROP INLET DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE
AutoCAD SHX Text C504
AutoCAD SHX Text
DROP INLET GRATE AND FRAME DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042293
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042294
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042295
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042296
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042297
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042298
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042299
AutoCAD SHX Text C505
AutoCAD SHX Text
ASPHALT PATCH DETAIL
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042300
AutoCAD SHX Text C506
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRAFFIC CONTROL DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042301
AutoCAD SHX Text C507
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRAFFIC CONTROL DETAILS CONTINUED
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042302
HO
LCO
M
B BLVD
18''
18''
18''
36''
18'' 18''
18''
BREWSTER BLVD
DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C101
24-0041
REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD
CULVERT PIPE
60042294
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND
DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH
COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND
BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH
RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL,
HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR
COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..
LEGEND
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
2.
3.
4.
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMO PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADWAY CENTERLINE
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER PIPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER HEADWALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AIRFIELD SURFACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMO KEYNOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLISH EXISTING 18" STORMWATER PIPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
POSSIBLE BURIED ADDITIONAL HEADWALL 8' FROM END OF RUN
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLISH EXISTING STORMWATER INLETS AND
AutoCAD SHX Text
JUNCTION BOXES
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMO NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text CONTRACTOR SHALL MEASURE AND RECORD ALL INVERTS AND ELEVATIONS PRIOR TO DEMOLTION. ALL DEMOLITION DEBRIS MUST DISPOSED OF OFF-BASE. ALL DEMOLITION SHALL BE PERFORMED IN A MANNER THAT PROTECTS ADJACENT ROADWAY, UTILITIES, AND FEATURES THAT ARE TO REMAIN. EXISTING ROADWAY SURFACE AND BASE MATERIAL SHALL BE SAWCUT AND REMOVED AS REQUIRED FOR REMOVAL OF THE PIPE AND STRUCTURES. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL NECESSARY SHEETING, SHORING, DEWATERING, AND SAFETY MEASURES REQUIRED FOR DEMOLITION ACTIVITIES. ASBESTOS-CONTAINING MATERIALS (ACM) UTILITIES MAY BE PRESENT IN THE LIMITS OF DISTURBANCE. ANY ACM ENCOUNTERED MUST BE PROPERLY TESTED, ABATED, AND DISPOSED OF.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRAFFIC CONTROL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
1. THE CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL PEDESTRIAN AND THE CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL PEDESTRIAN AND VEHICULAR TRAFFIC DETOURS AND MUST PROVIDE APPROPRIATE SIGNAGE AND BARRICADES IN ACCORDANCE WITH ALL BASE, STATE, AND FEDERAL REQUIREMENTS. TRAFFIC CONTROL PLAN SHOULD BE SUBMITTED TO CONTRACTING OFFICER AND ENGINEER FOR APPROVAL A MINIMUM OF 21 DAYS BEFORE STARTING WORK. TWO (2) WAY TRAFFIC MUST BE MAINTAINED ON HOLCOMB BLVD AS WELL AS ACCESS TO BREWSTER BLVD AND THE WATER PLANT TO THE EAST OF THE SITE. ALL ROAD AND LANE CLOSURES MUST BE REQUESTED AND APPROVED BY THE CONTRACTING OFFICER PRIOR TO CLOSING OF ANY ROADWAYS. ALL ROAD CLOSURES MUST BE SUBMITTED TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICE A MINIMUM OF 21 DAYS PRIOR TO THE REQUIRED DATE OF CLOSURE AND MUST INCLUDE A TRAFFIC CONTROL PLAN IN ACCORDANCE WITH MUTCD AND EM 385-1-1. FOLLOW ALL NC DOT TRAFFIC CONTROL REQUIREMENTS FOR LANE CLOSURES AND TEMPORARY CROSSOVERS AS NOTED ON SHEETS C506 AND C507.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLISH EXISTING CONCRETE HEADWALL
AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.
AutoCAD SHX Text
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRAPHIC SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
HO
LCO
M
B BLVD
18''
18''
18''
36''
18'' 18''
18''
BREWSTER BLVD
54.0'
140.0'
28.0'
DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C102
24-0041
REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD
CULVERT PIPE
60042295
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND
DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH
COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND
BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH
RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL,
HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR
COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..
LEGEND
1.
2.
3.
4.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
RIM 28.5'
INV IN NW 26.0'
INV IN SW 26.5'
INV OUT 26.0'
RIM 30.4'
INV IN 27.4'
INV OUT 27.3'
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADWAY CENTERLINE
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER PIPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER HEADWALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AIRFIELD SURFACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW WORK KEYNOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW CLASS V 18" RCP,
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW PRECAST OR CAST IN PLACE DROP INLET,
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRAFFIC CONTROL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW CAST IN PLACE HEADWALL, SEE DETAIL ON SHEET C502
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW CLASS B RIP RAP AT DISCHARGE POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CLEAN OUT BLOCKAGE AT DISCHARGE POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text THE CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL PEDESTRIAN AND VEHICULAR TRAFFIC DETOURS AND MUST PROVIDE APPROPRIATE SIGNAGE AND BARRICADES IN ACCORDANCE WITH ALL BASE, STATE, AND FEDERAL REQUIREMENTS. TRAFFIC CONTROL PLAN SHOULD BE SUBMITTED TO CONTRACTING OFFICER AND ENGINEER FOR APPROVAL A MINIMUM OF 21 DAYS BEFORE STARTING WORK. TWO (2) WAY TRAFFIC MUST BE MAINTAINED ON HOLCOMB BLVD AS WELL AS ACCESS TO BREWSTER BLVD AND THE WATER PLANT TO THE EAST OF THE SITE. ALL ROAD AND LANE CLOSURES MUST BE REQUESTED AND APPROVED BY THE CONTRACTING OFFICER PRIOR TO CLOSING OF ANY ROADWAYS. ALL ROAD CLOSURES MUST BE SUBMITTED TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICE A MINIMUM OF 21 DAYS PRIOR TO THE REQUIRED DATE OF CLOSURE AND MUST INCLUDE A TRAFFIC CONTROL PLAN IN ACCORDANCE WITH MUTCD AND EM 385-1-1. FOLLOW ALL NC DOT TRAFFIC CONTROL REQUIREMENTS FOR LANE CLOSURES AND TEMPORARY CROSSOVERS AS NOTED ON SHEETS C506 AND C507.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW WORK NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text INSTALL NEW CLASS V 18" RCP IN THE LOCATIONS SHOWN ON THE PLANS. INSTALL NEW CAST IN PLACE HEADWALL AND PRECAST DROP INLETS IN THE LOCATIONS SHOWN ON THE PLANS. INSTALL THE RIP RAP AT THE DISCHARGE POINT OF THE NEW RCP. ANY EXISTING PAVEMENT MARKINGS IN THE VICINITY OF THE PROJECT LIMITS THAT ARE DAMAGED DURING DEMOLITION OR CONSTRUCTION MUST BE REPAIRED OR REPLACED TO MATCH THE ORIGINAL TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER'S SATISFACTION. ENSURE PIPE BEDDING IS STABILIZED PRIOR TO PLACEMENT OF PIPE. COMPACT ALL STRUCTURAL FILL USED FOR BACKFILL TO 95% MAXIMUM DRY DENSITY DETERMINED BY ASTM D1557. ALL ABC STONE SHALL BE COMPACTED TO 98% OF THE MAXIMUM DRY DENSITY DETERMINED BY ASTM D1557.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE DETAIL ON SHEET C503 & C504
AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.
AutoCAD SHX Text
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRAPHIC SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE PIPE IN TRENCH BEDDING DETAIL ON SHEET C501
AutoCAD SHX Text
ASPHALT PATCH, SEE DETAIL ON SHEET C505
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C501
24-0041
REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD
CULVERT PIPE
60042296
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING
PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN
CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY
(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES
RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
PIPE INSTALLATION DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025
GENERAL NOTES:
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C502
24-0041
REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD
CULVERT PIPE
60042297
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING
PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN
CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY
(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES
RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE ENDWALL DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C503
24-0041
REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD
CULVERT PIPE
60042298
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING
PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN
CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY
(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES
RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE DROP INLET DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C504
24-0041
REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD
CULVERT PIPE
60042299
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING
PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN
CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY
(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES
RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
DROP INLET GRATE AND FRAME DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C505
24-0041
REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD
CULVERT PIPE
60042300
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING
PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN
CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY
(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES
RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..
TACK COAT
AutoCAD SHX Text
2" S9.5C SURFACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOT MIX ASPHALT
AutoCAD SHX Text
3" I19.0C INTERMEDIATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOT MIX ASPHALT
AutoCAD SHX Text
8" COMPACTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ABC STONE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SUBGRADE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ASPHALT PATCH DETAIL
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
ASPHALT PATCH DETAIL
NOT TO SCALE
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C506
24-0041
REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD
CULVERT PIPE
60042301
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING
PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN
CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY
(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES
RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRAFFIC CONTROL DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C507
24-0041
REPLACE HOLCOMB BLVD
CULVERT PIPE
60042302
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING
PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN
CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY
(EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES
RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRAFFIC CONTROL DETAILS CONTINUED
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-24-B-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-24-0041
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/4/2025
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-G001 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-G001 |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C101 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C101 |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C102 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C102 |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C501 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C501 |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C502 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C502 |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C503 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C503 |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C504 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C504 |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C505 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C505 |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C506 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C506 |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C507 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 24-0041 Culvert Pipe - Holcomb Blvd Repair-C507 |
File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .