F3G5GA6152A001 - Combo Update.pdf

PDF 91 KB Posted

Attached to
16 WPS Auditorium Seating
Solicitation number
F3G5GA6152A001
Issued by

About this file

This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for commercial products issued by the U.S. Air Force for Nellis Air Force Base, Nevada. The solicitation number is F3G5GA6152A001, and this is a Total Small Business Set with NAICS code 238390 and a $19 million size standard. The contract will be Firm Fixed Price (FFP) awarded on an "all or none" basis to a single vendor. The three contract line items (CLINs) include: labor and materials to mount 27 vinyl-covered auditorium seats with store-away laminated desktops; a customized wooden raised platform with carpeting (2 rows) per attachment specifications; and 27 auditorium seats brand-equivalent to Proquinal Pranna with red vinyl and black laminated desktops. Delivery is required within 60 days of award to Nellis AFB, Nevada, with FOB Destination and site inspection required.

Prospective vendors must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) prior to contract award and must submit quotes electronically to SSgt Byron Dewaine at byron.dewaine@us.af.mil by Friday, July 10, 2026, at 10:00 PDT. Quotes must include product specifications, CAGE code, SAM Unique Entity ID, payment terms, discount terms, and point of contact information. A mandatory site visit is scheduled for Tuesday, June 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM PDT at Nellis AFB building 704, requiring RSVP by June 29, 2026. Questions must be submitted by Friday, July 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM PST with answers provided by 3:00 PM PST the same day. Award will be made to the lowest-priced, technically acceptable vendor. Vendors submitting partial quotes will be considered non-responsive. Multiple contracts will not be issued.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation;

proposals are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued.

1. The solicitation number is F3G5GA6152A001. This solicitation is a request for quotation (RFQ).

2. 2. The incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular (FAC) 2026-01, dated 13 March 2026.

3. This RFQ is to be solicited as a Total Small Business Set. The associated North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code 238390 with a small business size standard of $19M.

4. The anticipated contract type will be a Firm Fixed Price (FFP). The contract line-item number (CLIN) structure is as follows:

CLIN 0001 – Labor and Material to mount 27 Vinyl Covered Auditorium Seating with Store Away Laminated Desktops

CLIN 0002 – Customized wooden raised platform with carpeting (2 rows) IAW Attachment 2

CLIN 0003 – 27 Auditorium Seats, Brand Name or Equal to: Proquinal Pranna, row ends to be oval 300, backs opera 2” thick foam with soft curve back, arm options flat with royal style desktops. COLOR: Red vinyl seat and back, Black laminated store away desktops

5. Description of requirement for the items to be acquired:

***Reference Attachment 1 and 2 for specifications, descriptions, and additional information.

a. Delivery Date: 60 Days ARO

b. Place of Delivery: Nellis AFB, NV

c. Inspection and Acceptance: FOB Destination

Site Visit. A site visit will be held at Nellis AFB, NV in building 704 at 10:00 AM, Pacific Daylight Time on Tuesday, 30 June 2026. Please RSVP no later than Monday 29, June 2026 at 11:00 AM PDT. Send an RSVP email to SSgt Byron Dewaine at byron.dewaine@us.af.mil Include your company name, the name of the individual(s) attending, company phone number, phone number of the individual(s) attending. There may only be two (2) representatives per company. (NOTE: I will meet you at the Nellis Air Force Base Main Gate at 9:15 AM. You will need to have your driver’s license (MUST BE REAL ID), proof of insurance and car registration.) All questions asked during the site visit should be asked openly so that all attendees have access to the same information.

Questions and Answers. All questions must be submitted via email to SSgt Byron Dewaine at byron.dewaine@us.af.mil. The deadline for submitting questions is Friday, 3 July 2026 at 10:00 am PST. Questions submitted after the aforementioned cutoff date will not be reviewed or answered.

Answers will be provided by Friday, 3 July 2026 at 3:00 pm PST.

FAR 52.212-1 Instructions to Offerors - Commercial Products and Commercial Services. (Sep 2023)

REQUIREMENTS. In accordance with FAR 52.204-7 and Defense FAR Supplement (DFARS) 252.207-7004 Alt A, prospective vendors must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) database prior to contract award. Lack of SAM registration shall be a determining factor for contract award. Prospective vendors should visit the SAM website at http://www.sam.gov.com to register.

All quotes shall include the following minimum information: Product Specifications, CAGE code, SAM Unique Entity ID, Payment Terms, Discount Terms, Point of Contact, Phone, Fax, Email and Proposed

Delivery Schedule. It is the responsibility of the offeror to contact the government to confirm receipt of the quote prior to the offer due date and time.

QUOTE DUE DATE. Quotes are due on Friday, 10 July 2026, at 1000 PDT. Only electronic offers submitted via email will be considered for this requirement. Submit offers to SSgt Byron Dewaine at byron.dewaine@us.af.mil

(End of Provision)

FAR 52.212-2 Evaluation - Commercial Products and Commercial Services (Nov 2021)

(a) The Government will award a contract resulting from this solicitation to the responsible vendor whose quote conforming to the solicitation is the lowest-priced, technically acceptable (LPTA). This is an “all or none” requirement and will be awarded on one contract. Multiple contracts will not be issued.

Vendors who do not quote the entire package requested will be considered non-responsive and their quote will not be evaluated.

Technical Acceptable/Unacceptable Ratings---

Acceptable: Offeror has followed instructions in 52.212-1. Offeror’s quote clearly meets the requirement as stated in the solicitation and all attachments.

Unacceptable: Offeror has not followed instructions in 52.212-1. Offeror’s quote does not meet the requirement as stated in the solicitation and all attachments.

(End of Provision)

FAR 52.252-2 Clauses Incorporated by Reference (Feb 1998)

This contract incorporates one or more clauses by reference, with the same force and effect as if they were given in full text. Upon request, the Contracting Officer will make their full text available. Also, the full text of a clause may be accessed electronically at this/these address(es):

http://www.acquisition.gov/

(End of clause)

PROVISIONS AND CLAUSES INCORPORATED BY REFERENCE

RFO 52.204-7

RFO 52.204-13

RFO 52.204-23

RFO 52.204-24

RFO 52.204-25

RFO 52.204-26

RFO 52.204-27

RFO 52.209-10

RFO 52.209-11

RFO 52.204-19

RFO 52.209-6

RFO 52.212-1

RFO 52.212-2

RFO 52.212-4

RFO 52.219-1

RFO 52.222-19

RFO 52.222-50

RFO 52.222-90

RFO 52.226-8

RFO 52.232-39

RFO 52.232-40

RFO 52.233-3

RFO 52.233-4

RFO 52.240-90

RFO 52.240-91

RFO 52.243-1

DFARS 252.203-7000

DFARS 252.203-7002

DFARS 252.232-7003

DFARS 252.203-7005

DFARS 252.232-7006

DFARS 252.204-7016

DFARS 252.232-7010

DAFFARS 5352.201-9101

DAFFARS 5352.242-9000

List of Attachments

Attachment 1 – Statement of Work

Attachment 2 – Platform Drawing

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .