DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - J.1(b) Att. 7 - Past Performance Relevency Matrix.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 17 KB Posted

Attached to
NASA Academic Mission Services 2 (NAMS-2) - Industry Day and DRAFT Request for Proposal
Solicitation number
DRAFT_80ARC023R0003
Issued by

About this file

This document contains templates and instructions for a NASA solicitation for academic mission services. The templates require offerors to provide details on proposed work breakdown and past performance relevance for requirements in the Performance Work Statement. For the work breakdown template, offerors must specify the percentage of each PWS requirement to be performed by the prime contractor and any major subcontractors. The percentages for each requirement must sum to 100%. The past performance relevance template requires offerors to identify which PWS requirements were addressed in prior contracts and whether the experience was as a prime contractor or subcontractor. The solicitation number is DRAFT_80ARC023R0003 and is for the NASA Academic Mission Services 2 contract to provide research, scientific and engineering services to support NASA's academic programs. The agency is the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Ames Research Center.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
02.+Code+AF+NAMS-2+Industry+Day+Slides.pdf PDF
05.+Attendees+List+NAMS-2+Industry+Day.pdf PDF
04.+Quantum+NAMS-2+Industry+Day+Slides.pdf PDF
03.+Code+AT+NAMS-2+Industry+Day+Slides.pdf PDF
01.+Procurement+NAMS-2+Industry+Day+Slides.pdf PDF
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - J.1(a) Att. 3 - Government-Furnished Property List.pdf PDF
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - J.1(a) Att. 1 - Performance Work Statement.pdf PDF
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - RFP Cover Letter Enclosure - NAMS-2 Q and A Template.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - J.1(a) Att. 5 - Technical reference Documents - PO Approval.pdf PDF
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - J.1(a) Att. 6 - Government Furnished Software.pdf PDF
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - J.1(b) Att. 6 - Past Performance Questionaire.docx DOCX document
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - J.1(b) Att. 5 - DD Form 1861.pdf PDF
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - Request for Proposal.pdf PDF
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - J.1(b) Att. 3 - SF1408 Preaward Survey.pdf PDF
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - J.1(b) Att. 4 - FORM CASB-CMF.pdf PDF
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - J.1(b) Att. 1 - Cost-Price Template Workbook.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - J.1(b) Att. 2 - NAMS-2 Labor Category Descriptions-Qualifications.pdf PDF
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - J.1(a) Att. 4 - Installation Accountable Government Property (IAGP).pdf PDF
DRAFT 80ARC023R0003 - J.1(a) Att. 2 - CDRL.pdf PDF
Show all 19

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Proposed PWS Matrix

Proposed Allocation of PWS Requirements by Team Member
State Percentage of Requirements Proposed to be Performed on this Contract for the Offeror and its Major Subcontractor(s)
PWS
SectionPWS
Description(Insert Company Name of Prime Offeror)(Insert Company Name of Major Subcontract #1, if proposed)(Insert Company Name of Major Subcontract #2, if proposed)(Insert Company Name of Major Subcontract #3, if proposed)(Insert Company Name of Major Subcontract #4, if proposed)Total
5.1Phase-In0%
3.1Core Management0%
3.2Core Technical Area: Airt Traffic Managemen (ATM)t0%
4.1Academic Methods0%
4.2ATM Research Safety and Mission Assurance0%
4.3Advanced Technology Systems0%
4.4Nanoelectronics and Devices0%
4.5Advanced Software for Digital Twin Systems0%
4.6Quantum Computing Technology0%
4.7Secure Airspace Architectures0%
4.8Machine Learning and Data Mining0%
4.9AAM National Campaign0%

Instructions to Offerors:

The Offeror (Prime Contractor and its Major Subcontractor(s), if proposed) must complete this PWS Requirements Matrix to state its proposed approach for which PWS requirements for this contract will be performed by the Prime Contractor, and its Major Subcontractors, if proposed. For each PWS Section above, state the percentage of work the Prime Contractor and each of its Major Subcontractors, if proposed, will perform on this contract. The percentages assigned to the Prime Contractor and its Major Subcontractor(s), if proposed, should sum to 100% for each PWS Section in Column H. In any instance where the total for a PWS Section is less than 100% in Column H then the Government will conclude that the remaining percentage of work will be performed by the Offeror's subcontracts that do not meet the criteria to clasify as a Major Subcontractor. In any instance where the total for a PWS Section is greater than 100% in Column H then the Government will reduce the percentage of work to be performed for that PWS Section for the Prime and each Major Subcontractor by the average percentage over 100% (i.e., (Proposed percentage over 100%/total prime and major subcontracts = amount each prime and major subcontractor proposed to perform). Enter numbers in the green fields only. The template will automatically sum the inputs. The Offeror may add additional colums between current Column E and F if the Offeror has more than 4 Major Subcontractors.

Examples to Offeror to Demonstrate How to Procvide Inputs in Matrix:

Example 1 (1 Prime/1 Sub): Prime Contractor is proposed to perform all the work for Section 2.1 Phase-In. Enter "100" in cell C4 and "0" in cells D4 through G4. Cell H4 will display "100%". Example 2 (1 Prime/2 Major Subs): Major Subs are proposed to perform all the work for PWS Section 2.6 Permitting & Compliance equally. Enter "0" in cell C9, "50" in cell D9, "50" in cell E9, and "0" in cell F9 and G9. Cell H9 will display "100%". Please verify that inputs accurately reflect your proposed breakdown of PWS work before submitting the completed Matrix with the Offerors proposal.

Past Performance Ref Matrix

Proposed Relevance of Past Performance Contract References in Relations to the Contract PWS Requirements by Team Member (Prime and Major Subcontracors)
Identify which PWS Requirements from this Contract were Performed on Each Past Performance Reference by Team Member (Prime and Major Subcontracors)
Performed as a Prime or Subfactor on Past Performance Contract ReferencePWS 5.1 Phase-InPWS 3.1 Core ManagementPWS 3.2 Core Technical Area: Airt Traffic Managemen (ATM)tPWS 4.1 Academic MethodsPWS 4.2 ATM Research Safety and Mission AssurancePWS 4.3 Advanced Technology SystemsPWS 4.4 Nanoelectronics and DevicesPWS 4.5 Advanced Software for Digital Twin SystemsPWS 4.6 Quantum Computing TechnologyPWS 4.7 Secure Airspace ArchitecturesPWS 4.8 Machine Learning and Data MiningPWS 4.9 AAM National Campaign
Prime Offeror Past Performance References:

(Insert Company Name)

(Insert Contract Number and Name)
(Insert Contract Number and Name)
(Insert Contract Number and Name)
Major Subcontractor #1 Past Performance References:

(Insert Company Name)

(Insert Contract Number and Name)
(Insert Contract Number and Name)
(Insert Contract Number and Name)
Major Subcontractor #2 Past Performance References:

(Insert Company Name)

(Insert Contract Number and Name)
(Insert Contract Number and Name)
(Insert Contract Number and Name)
Major Subcontractor #3 Past Performance References:

(Insert Company Name)

(Insert Contract Number and Name)
(Insert Contract Number and Name)
(Insert Contract Number and Name)
Major Subcontractor #4 Past Performance References:

(Insert Company Name)

(Insert Contract Number and Name)
(Insert Contract Number and Name)
(Insert Contract Number and Name)

Instructions to Offerors:

Offerors shall complete this past performance contract reference proposed relevancy matrix. In Column A, for each individual past performance contract reference, provide the name of the Prime Contractor or Major Subcontractor the past performance contract reference applies to. Also, include the contract number and contract name for each past performance contract reference. In Column B, include a “P” or “S” to indicate whether the Prime Offeror or its Major Subcontractor(s) was a Prime Contractor or a Subcontractor for that particular past performance contract reference. For all remaining columns, state an “X” in each column where the individual past performance contract reference included similar experience to the requirements in PWS Section identified in Row 3 of Columns B-L. The Offeror may add additional rows after row 23 if the Offeror has more than 4 Major Subcontractors.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .