Bid Notice-Continuously Operating Reference Stations - Various Locations Across Kansas.pdf
PDF 2 MB Posted
- Attached to
- Continuously Operating Reference Stations - Various Locations Across Kansas State and local contract opportunity
- Solicitation number
- 526066171
- Issued by
- Butler County, Kansas
About this file
This is a Bid Notice from the Kansas Department of Transportation (KDOT) for the installation and setup of Continuously Operating Reference Stations (CORS) at various locations across Kansas. The project encompasses site preparation, equipment installation, and materials delivery for 18 CORS installations at designated locations including Anthony, Emporia, Eureka, Fort Scott, Hill City, Hutchinson, Iola, Leavenworth, Marion, Norton, Pittsburg, Salina, Sedan, Scott City, Seneca, Troy, Washington, and Winfield. The project includes common items such as mobilization, clearing and grubbing, surfacing material totaling 14 tons, and geotextile fabric covering 79 square yards. The letting date is June 17, 2026, with proposal submission deadline of 1:00 P.M. local time on that date and bid opening at 3:00 P.M. The earliest start date is October 5, 2026, and the latest start date is March 22, 2027, with a total contract period of 80 calendar days and 60 restricted days for opening to unrestricted traffic. Contractors must be prequalified with KDOT and submit electronic proposals through the Bid Express website using AASHTO Project Bids software.
The project is funded entirely by state funds. Contractors must provide a current Tax Clearance Certificate from the Kansas Department of Revenue at time of award and execute the contract within ten business days of notification. Required certifications include noncollusion and debarment history, financial prequalification verification, and various compliance provisions related to prevailing wage requirements specific to the multiple counties affected by the project. Prevailing wage rates vary by county and classification, with wages determined by the U.S. Department of Labor, and contractors must comply with Executive Order 13706 regarding paid sick leave and Executive Order 13658 regarding minimum wage rates. The contract documents, including Standard Specifications (2015 Edition), plans, special provisions, and unit price lists, are available through KDOT's website at http://www.ksdot.org and must be reviewed by all interested bidders prior to proposal submission.
View the file
Other files for this state and local contract opportunity
| File | Type | Posted |
|---|---|---|
| Addendum 2.pdf | ||
| Addendum 1.pdf |
On GovTribe
Work with this file on GovTribe
- Download the original file
- Contacts named in this file
- Similar government files
- Ask GovTribe AI about this file
Text version
Dwight D. Eisenhower State Office Building 700 S.W. Harrison Street Topeka, KS 66603-3745
Phone: 785-296-3576 Hearing Impaired - 711 publicinfo@ksdot.org http://www.ksdot.org
Bureau of Construction and Materials
STATE PROJECT NUMBER: 106 KA 7454-02
CALL ORDER NUMBER: 617
PROPOSAL NUMBER: 526066171
LETTING DATE 06/17/2026
COUNTY: STATEWIDE
FUND TYPE: STATE
HORTONKDOT CONSTRUCTION OFFICE:
PROJECT DESCRIPTION
CONTINOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATIONS. VAR LOC
ACROSS KANSAS.
RESTRICTED DAYS
(60)
TOTAL CONTRACT DAYS
(80)
OCTOBER 05, 2026
MARCH 22, 2027
Earliest Start Date:
Latest Start Date:
9:53:55AM5/18/2026 @
Letting 06/17/2026 Kansas Department of Transportation Project No. 106 KA 7454-02
Contract No. 526066171
106 KA 7454-02 106 KA 7454-02
CONTRACT PROPOSAL
DOT Form No. 202 Rev. 02/19
Contract ID: 526066171
1. The Secretary of Transportation of the State of Kansas [Secretary] will accept only electronic internet proposals from prequalified contractors for construction, improvement, reconstruction, or maintenance work in the State of Kansas, said work known as Project No.:
106 KA 7454-02 / 106 KA 7454-02
The general scope, location and net length are:
CONTINOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATIONS. VAR LOC ACROSS
KANSAS.
2. This is the Proposal of
[Contractor] to complete the Project for the amount set out in the accompanying Unit
Prices List.
3. The Contractor makes the following ties and riders as part of its Proposal in addition to state ties, if any:
4. Contractors and other interested entities may examine the Bidding Proposal Form/
Contract Documents (see paragraph 11 below) at the County Clerk's Office in the County in which the Project is located and at the Kansas Department of Transportation [KODT] Bureau of Construction and Materials, Eisenhower State Office Building, 700 SW Harrison, Topeka, Kansas 66603. Contractors may examine and print the Bidding Proposal Form/Contract
Documents by using KDOT's website at http://www.ksdot.gov and choosing the following selections: "Doing Business", "Highway Contractors" and "Highway Letting Information",and using the links provided in the Project information for this project. KDOT will not print and mail paper copies of Proposal Forms. Contractors shall notify KDOT of their intent to bid as a prime contractor by identifying themselves as a Bid Holder on the website above.
Contractors shall furnish this notice no later than 5:00 P.M. on the Monday preceding the scheduled Letting Date. For a fee, Contractors and other interested entities may order paper copies of the KDOT Standard Specifications for State Road and Bridge Construction, 2015 Edition, [Standard Specifications] by using KDOT's website of http://www.ksdot.org and choosing the following selections: "Doing Business", "Highway Contractors", "Contractor Resources and "Specifications".
5. Contractors shall use the AASHTO's Project Bids software in combination with the electronic bidding system file created for the Project with Project Bids software [EBSX file] to generate an electronic internet proposal. The Project Bids software and Project
EBSX file are available on Bid Express' website at http://ui.bidx.com.
Contractor: Page 1 Check: 397AA47198
6. Contractors shall only use the Project Bids software to create a proposal and submit an electronic internet proposal to KDOT using the Bid Express website at http:// ui.bidx.com.
7. The KDOT Bureau of Construction and Materials will only accept electronic internet proposals on-line using Bid Express until 1:00 P.M. Local Time on the Letting Date. KDOT will open and read these proposals at the Eisenhower State Office Building, 700 SW
Harrison, Topeka, Kansas 66603 at 3:00 P.M. Local Time on the Letting Date. Bids are read on a conference call at 785-414-8630. The conference ID is 856 616 050#.
8. The Contractor shall execute a contract for the proposed work within ten (10) business days after notice of the award of the contract.
9. The contractor shall complete work to open the project to unrestricted traffic within
_60_ Restricted Days and shall complete the work within the total Contract Working Days of _80_.
10. The Contractor shall complete the Project according to the plans, Standard
Specifications, provisions identified in the Special Provision List and all other
Contract Documents identified in Standard Specifications subsection 101.3
11. The undersigned declares that the Contractor has carefully examined the Bidding
Proposal Form for the Project. The Contractor understands the following:
A. The Bidding Proposal Form consists of the following documents: the Project EBSX files on the Bid Express website (which includes DOT Form 202, required contract provisions, and the Unit Prices List), special provision list, project special provisions, special provisions, Standard Specifications, plans, exploratory work documents, any additional contract information, any addenda, all questions and answers posted on the Bid Express website, and any amendments the Secretary provides for the Project. The Contractor can obtain these documents at KDOT's website (see paragraph 4).
B. The special provision list identifies all required contract provisions, project special provisions and special provisions that apply to the Project.
C. The Bidding Proposal form becomes the Contractor's Proposal after the Contractor completes the EBSX file, electronically signs the Proposal where required on DOT Form
202, and submits the completed EBSX file documents and bid bond to KDOT using Bid
Express. The special provision list, project special provisions, special provisions, Standard Specifications, plans, exploratory work documents, any additional contract information, all questions and answers posted on the Bid Express website, and any addenda are incorporated by reference into the Proposal. These documents are part of the
Contractor's Proposal.
D. In electronically signing this Proposal, the Contractor waives the right to claim that the Contractor misunderstood the contents of the Proposal or the procurement process.
12. The Contractor has inspected the actual location of the work. The Contractor has determined the availability of materials. The Contractor has evaluated all quantities and conditions. In electronically signing this Proposal, the Contractor waives the right to claim that the Contractor misunderstood the scope of the work.
Contractor: Page 2 Check: 397AA47198
13. SPECIAL PROVISIONS REQUIRING INFORMATION. The following Required Contract Provisions
(I-XVII) require the Contractor to furnish information. The current versions of these provisions are contained in the Project EBSX file. Some or all of these apply to the
Project as indicated in the Special Provision List. The Contractor shall complete these provisions within the EBSX file. When these documents are required, the Secretary will reject proposals that fail to contain completed Provisions I, II, or III in the EBSX file, and may reject proposals that fail to contain completed Provisions IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX, X, XI, XII, XIII, XIV, XV, XVI, or XVII in the EBSX file.
I. 08-10-66 Certification-Noncollusion & History of Debarment
II. 04-30-82 Certification-Financial Prequalification Amount
III. 04-26-90 Declaration-Limitations on Use of Federal Funds for Lobbying
IV. 04-06-26 Certification of Company Not Currently Engaged in the Procurement or Use of Prohibited Foreign Unmanned Aeriel Systems
V. 08-04-92 Certification-Contractual Services with a Current Legislator or a Current Legislator's Firm
VI. 10-10-00 Price Adjustment for Fuel
VII. 08-08-01 Furnishing and Planting Plant Materials
VIII. 06-01-06 Price Adjustment for Asphalt Material
IX. 05-18-07 Repair (Structures)
X. 08-31-09 Price Adjustment for Emulsified Asphalt
XI. 11-15-17 Electric Lighting System Unit Cost
XII. 04-06-09 ITS Unit Cost
XIII. 08-17-16 Water System Unit Cost
XIV. 06-19-19 Sanitary Sewer System Unit Cost
XV. 01-01-18 Smart Work Zone System Unit Cost
XVI. 08-12-24 Continuously Operating Reference Station Unit Cost
XVII. 01-01-11 Kansas Department of Revenue Tax Clearance Certificate
14. The funding source for this Project is STATE. On Projects involving City or County funds, the Secretary acts as the Agent of the City or County and as the administrator of federal or state funds. Each governmental entity's responsibilities are described in a contract between the entities which is available on request.
15. FEDERAL AID DOCUMENTS INCLUDED IN PROPOSAL. If the Project is supported in whole or in part by Federal funds, the latest revisions of the following provisions (I - V) also apply to the Project. These documents are not included in the Project EBSX file but are accessible on KDOT's website and incorporated by reference into the proposal like other provisions and the exploratory work documents.
I. 11-03-80 Affirmative Action For EEO
II. 11-15-96 Affirmative Action & EEO Policies
III. 09-06-94 U.S. DOT Fraud Hotline
IV. FHWA-1273 Federal-Aid Required Contract Provisions
16. The Secretary reserves the right to reject any and all proposals and to waive any or all technicalities.
Contractor: Page 3 Check: 397AA47198
17. SIGNATURE SECTION:
A. Electronic Internet Proposal
The person submitting the electronic internet Proposal, on the Contractor's behalf, shall be the person whose digital identification is used to submit this Proposal. That person shall complete paragraphs B and C. The person whose digital identification is used to electronically sign this Proposal binds the Contractor to this Proposal and binds the named individual to the certification in paragraph B.
B. Certification
I CERTIFY THAT I AM AUTHORIZED TO REPRESENT THE CONTRACTOR IN PREPARING AND PRESENTING
THIS PROPOSAL. I CERTIFY UNDER PENALTY OF PERJURY THAT THE FOREGOING (INCLUDING BUT NOT
LIMITED TO THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE SPECICIAL PROVISIONS REFERENCED IN PARAGRAPH
13) IS TRUE AND CORRECT.
EXECUTED ON
C. Signature
Number of company or joint venture:
Name of company or joint venture:
Name of person signing:
Title of the person signing:
Signature: Electronic Internet Proposal
RELEASED FOR CONSTRUCTION:
Date:____________________________________
Chief of Construction and Materials
Contractor: Page 4 Check: 397AA47198
KANSAS DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
SPECIAL PROVISION LIST
PAGE:
DATE:
05/15/26
STATE PROJECT NO: 106 KA 7454-02 STATE CONTRACT NO: 526066171
FEDERAL PROJ NO.
PRIMARY DISTRICT:
DESCRIPTION:
PRIMARY COUNTY: STATEWIDE1
CONTINOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATIONS. VAR LOC ACROSS KANSAS.
PROVISION NO. DESCRIPTION
NOTE: THE FOLLOWING LIST OF SPECIAL PROVISIONS ARE FOR THIS PROJECT.
OMISSION OF ALL OR PART OF A SPECIAL PROVISION IN THE ATTACHED
PROPOSAL (CONTRACT) DOES NOT RELIEVE THE CONTRACTOR OF THE
RESPONSIBILITY FOR OBTAINING THE COMPLETE PROVISION AS LISTED.
REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION-NONCOLLUSION / HISTORY-DEBARMENT08-10-66-R05
REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION-FINANCIAL PREQUALIFICATION04-30-82-R07
REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION-CONTRACTUAL SERVICES-LEGISLATOR08-04-92-R03
REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION-EEO REQUIREMENT11-15-96-R06
REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION - BOYCOTT OF ISRAEL PROHIBITED07-01-17-R1
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (BOURBON COUNTY)KS20260067
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (CRAWFORD COUNTY)KS20260077
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (GRAHAM COUNTY)KS20260083
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (GREENWOOD COUNTY)KS20260086
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (ALLEN COUNTY)KS20260062
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (LEAVENWORTH COUNTY)KS20260141
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY)KS20260070
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (COWLEY COUNTY)KS20260076
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (HARPER COUNTY)KS20260088
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (LYON COUNTY)KS20260098
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (MARION COUNTY)KS20260099
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (NEMAHA COUNTY)KS20260105
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (NORTON COUNTY)KS20260107
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (RENO COUNTY)KS20260112
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (SALINE COUNTY)KS20260117
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (SCOTT COUNTY)KS20260118
MINIMUM WAGE RATE (DONIPHAN COUNTY)KS20260133
REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION-TAX CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE01-01-11-R01
ERRATA SHEET FOR STD SPEC BOOK FOR RD & BR CONST, 2015 ED15-ER-1-R23
POLICY AGAINST SEXUAL HARASSMENT03-01-18
REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISIONS KS FUNDED CONST CONTRACTS15-01003
ENVIRONMENTAL CONCERNS - MIGRATORY BIRD TREATY ACT15-01011-R06
PROSECUTION AND PROGRESS15-01016-R04
CONTROL OF WORK15-01019-R02
BIDDING REQUIREMENTS AND CONDITIONS15-01021-R03
SCOPE OF WORK15-01022-R04
BIDDING REQUIREMENTS AND CONDITIONS15-01023
AWARD AND EXECUTION OF CONTRACT15-01024
CONTRACTOR CONSTRUCTION STAKING15-08015
STORMWATER POLLUTION MANAGEMENT15-09002-R05
MULCHING15-09003-R02
KANSAS DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
SPECIAL PROVISION LIST
PAGE:
DATE:
05/15/26
STATE PROJECT NO: 106 KA 7454-02 STATE CONTRACT NO: 526066171
FEDERAL PROJ NO.
PRIMARY DISTRICT:
DESCRIPTION:
PRIMARY COUNTY: STATEWIDE1
CONTINOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATIONS. VAR LOC ACROSS KANSAS.
PROVISION NO. DESCRIPTION
NOTE: THE FOLLOWING LIST OF SPECIAL PROVISIONS ARE FOR THIS PROJECT.
OMISSION OF ALL OR PART OF A SPECIAL PROVISION IN THE ATTACHED
PROPOSAL (CONTRACT) DOES NOT RELIEVE THE CONTRACTOR OF THE
RESPONSIBILITY FOR OBTAINING THE COMPLETE PROVISION AS LISTED.
TEMPORARY EROSION AND SEDIMENT CONTROL/SEEDING15-09004-R02
MULCHING15-09006-R01
GEOSYNTHETICS15-17007-R03
SEEDS15-21001
MULCH TACKING SLURRY15-21002
PART V15-25001-R07
MATERIALS CERTIFICATIONS15-26001-R13
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION15-PS0268
END OF SPECIAL PROVISION LIST
REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION - 08-10-66-R05 (Rev. 07/05)
CERTIFICATION - NONCOLLUSION AND HISTORY OF DEBARMENT
K.A.R. 36-30-4, 49 C.F.R. 29.335, 23 U.S.C. 112(c), 49 U.S.C. 322
Complete the exceptions below if applicable. The Contractor's signature on the last page of the Contractor's Proposal (DOT Form 202) supplies the necessary signature for this
Certificate.
NONCOLLUSION
I certify that the Contractor submitting this bid has not, either directly or indirectly, entered into any agreement, participated in any collusion, or otherwise taken any action, in restraint of free competitive bidding in connection with the submitted bid.
HISTORY OF DEBARMENT
I certify that, except as noted below, the Contractor submitting this bid and any person associated with this Contractor in the capacitiy of owner, partner, director, officer, principal, investigator, project director, manager, auditor, or any position involving the administration of federal funds:
1. Are not currently suspended, debarred, voluntarily excluded or disqualified from bidding by any federal or state agency;
2. Have not been suspended, debarred, voluntarily excluded or disqualified from bidding by any federal or state agency within the past three years;
3. Do not have a proposed debarment pending;
4. Within the past three years, have not been convicted or had a civil judgment rendered against them by a court of competent jurisdiction in any matter involving fraud, anti-trust violations, theft, official misconduct, or other offenses indicating a lack of business integrity or business honesty; and
5. Are not currently indicted or otherwise criminally or civilly charged by a federal, state, or local government with fraud, anti-trust violations, theft, official misconduct, or other offenses indicating a lack of business integrity or business honesty; and
6. Have not had one or more federal, state, or local government contracts terminated for cause or default within the past three years.
Answer 'Yes' if there are exceptions to the above described circumstances. Answer 'No' if there are no exceptions.
Yes No
The exceptions, if any, are:
Contractor: Page 5 Check: 397AA47198
REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION - 04-30-82-R07 (Rev. 01/11)
CERTIFICATION - FINANCIAL PREQUALIFICATION AMOUNT
Select the appropriate response below to indicate whether this Proposal exceeds the
Contractor's financial prequalification amount. The Contractor's signature on the last page of the Contractor's Proposal (DOT Form 202) supplies the necessary signature for this Certificate.
I understand that I may be required to identify the outstanding contract and subcontract work of my firm, association or corporation on DOT Form 284 prior to an award of contract. Unless I obtain approval, I understand that the Secretary may reject this
Proposal if the dollar value of work on this Contract combined with unearned amounts on our unfinished contract and subcontract work exceeds our prequalification amount.
I certify that the amount of this Proposal plus the total unearned amount of other contracts with the Kansas Department of Transportation plus the unearned amount of all other contracts in this state or other states exceeds does not exceed the financial prequalification amount of our firm, association or corporation. I also certify that our firm, association or corporation has the financial ability to do the work.
If this Proposal exceeds the financial prequalification amount, I certify that I obtained approval to submit this bid from the KDOT representative I have listed below. (Prior approval to exceed the prequalification limit may be made by telephone or personal contact).
KDOT Approval Granted by:
KDOT Approval Date:
Contractor: Page 6 Check: 397AA47198
REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION - 08-04-92-R03 (Rev. 07/05)
CERTIFICATION - CONTRACTUAL SERVICES WITH A CURRENT
LEGISLATOR OR A CURRENT LEGISLATOR'S FIRM
Select the appropriate response below to indicate whether this contract is with a legislator or a firm in which a legislator is a member. The Contractor's signature on the last page of the Contractor's Proposal (DOT Form 202) supplies the necessary signature for this Certificate.
Kansas Law, K.S.A. 46-239(c), requires this agency to report all contracts entered into with any legislator or any member of a firm of which a legislator is a member, under which the legislator or member of the firm is to perform services for this agency for compensation. The Contractor certifies that:
This Contract is is not with a legislator or a firm in which a legislator is a member. That Legislator is:
Name:
Address:
City State Zip:
Business Telephone:
Contractor: Page 7 Check: 397AA47198
REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION - 01-01-11-R01 (01-01-11-R01)
TAX CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE
Answer 'Yes' if the Contractor has a current Tax Clearance Certificate. Answer 'No' if the Contractor does not have a current Tax Clearance Certificate.
Yes No
Insert the Tax Clearance Confirmation Number if available at the time of bidding:
Contractors shall have a current Tax Clearance Certificate from the Kansas Department of
Revenue [KDOR] at the time of contract award. The Tax Clearance process is a tax account review by KDOR to determine that the Contractor's account is compliant with Kansas tax laws administered by the Director of Taxation. The Secretary will reject the Contractor's
Proposal as non-responsive if the Contractor does not have a current Tax Clearance
Certificate at the time of the contract award.
To obtain a Tax Clearance Certificate, the Contractor shall complete and submit to KDOR an Application for Tax Clearance obtained from KDOR's website at http:// www.ksrevenue.org/taxclearance.htm. The Application Form can be completed and submitted on-line, by mail, or by fax. After the Contractor submits the Application, KDOR will provide the Contractor a Transaction ID number. The Contractor shall use the Transaction
ID number to retrieve the Tax Clearance Certificate. Decisions on on-line applications are generally available the following business day.
After the Contractor obtains the Tax Clearance Certificate, the Contractor shall insert on this Required Contract Provision the Confirmation Number contained in the Certificate or the Contractor shall submit a copy of the Tax Clearance Certificate to the KDOT Bureau of Construction and Materials by hand delivery, mail, e-mail or fax. Before awarding a contract, the Bureau of Construction and Materials will authenticate the Certificate through the Confirmation Number inserted on this Required Contract Provision or contained on the Certificate submitted.
If the Contractor is unable to retrieve the Tax Clearance Certificate or if KDOR denies the Contractor's Application for Tax Clearance, the Contractor shall call KDOR's Special
Projects Team at 785-296-3199 to determine why KDOR failed to issue the certificate.
Tax Clearance Certificates are valid for 90 days after issue. To renew a clearance, submit a new Tax Clearance Application. Information pertaining to a Tax Clearance is subject to change for various reasons, including a state tax audit, federal tax audit, agent actions, hearings, and other legal actions. The Tax Clearance Certificate is not
"clearance" for all types of taxes the State of Kansas may assess.
Subcontractors also shall have a current Tax Clearance Certificate from KDOR before the
Secretary approves them for subcontract work. The Contractor shall submit to the KDOT
Field Office the Subcontractor's Tax Clearance Certificate with KDOT Form 259, Request for Approval of Subcontractor.
Contractor: Page 8 Check: 397AA47198
Line Number Item Number Quantity Unit Unit Price Extension Price
Section 01
COMMON ITEMS
1 025323 1.000 LS
MOBILIZATION /
Section 01 Total
Section 02
ROAD ITEMS
2 025361 1.000 LS
CLEARING AND GRUBBING /
3 010601 14.000 TON
SURFACING MATERIAL (SPECIAL) /
4 013209 79.000 SQYD
GEOTEXTILE FABRIC /
Section 02 Total
Section 03
CORS - SITE 1 - ANTHONY
5 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 03 Total
Section 04
CORS - SITE 2 - EMPORIA
6 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 04 Total
Section 05
CORS - SITE 3 - EUREKA
7 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 05 Total
Section 06
CORS - SITE 4 - FORT SCOTT
8 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 06 Total
Section 07
Contractor: Page 9 Check: 397AA47198
CORS - SITE 5 - HILL CITY
9 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 07 Total
Section 08
CORS - SITE 6 - HUTCHINSON
10 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 08 Total
Section 09
CORS - SITE 7 - IOLA
11 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 09 Total
Section 10
CORS - SITE 8 - LEAVENWORTH
12 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 10 Total
Section 11
CORS - SITE 9 - MARION
13 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 11 Total
Section 12
CORS - SITE 10 - NORTON
14 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 12 Total
Section 13
CORS - SITE 11 - PITTSBURG
15 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 13 Total
Contractor: Page 10 Check: 397AA47198
Section 14
CORS - SITE 12 - SALINA
16 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 14 Total
Section 15
CORS - SITE 13 - SEDAN
17 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 15 Total
Section 16
CORS - SITE 14 - SCOTT CITY
18 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 16 Total
Section 17
CORS - SITE 15 - SENECA
19 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 17 Total
Section 18
CORS - SITE 16 - TROY
20 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 18 Total
Section 19
CORS - SITE 17 - WASHINGTON
21 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Section 19 Total
Section 20
CORS - SITE 18 - WINFIELD
22 071828 1.000 EACH
CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /
Contractor: Page 11 Check: 397AA47198
Section 20 Total
Item Total $0.00
Contractor: Page 12 Check: 397AA47198
"General Decision Number: KS20260062 01/02/2026
Superseded General Decision Number: KS20250062
State: Kansas
Construction Type: Highway
County: Allen County in Kansas.
HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS
Modification Number Publication Date 0 01/02/2026
ENGI0101-002 05/01/2025
Rates Fringes
POWER EQUIPMENT OPERATOR
(Drill Rig Caissons).............$ 38.83 20.80
IRON0010-007 04/01/2025
Rates Fringes
IRONWORKER, STRUCTURAL...........$ 39.00 34.25
SUKS2019-001 05/09/2019
Rates Fringes
CARPENTER........................$ 14.94 0.00
CEMENT MASON/CONCRETE FINISHER...$ 16.24 0.00
ELECTRICIAN......................$ 26.72 4.22
FORM WORKER......................$ 15.33 1.20
IRONWORKER, REINFORCING..........$ 14.09 0.00
LABORER: Asphalt, Includes Raker, Shoveler, Spreader and Distributor......................$ 14.38 0.00
LABORER: Common or General......$ 16.60 0.00
LABORER: Flagger................$ 12.14 0.00
OPERATOR: Asphalt Plant.........$ 14.81 0.00
OPERATOR:
Backhoe/Excavator/Trackhoe.......$ 18.77 2.19
OPERATOR: Bobcat/Skid Steer/Skid Loader................$ 16.90 0.00
OPERATOR: Broom/Sweeper.........$ 13.64 0.00
OPERATOR: Bulldozer.............$ 17.17 2.37
OPERATOR: Concrete Finishing Machine..........................$ 21.11 0.00
OPERATOR: Concrete Saw..........$ 16.71 0.00
OPERATOR: Crane.................$ 20.22 7.66
OPERATOR: Distributor...........$ 15.19 0.00
OPERATOR: Grader/Blade..........$ 17.89 1.67
OPERATOR: Loader................$ 15.75 0.00
OPERATOR: Material Transfer Vehicle..........................$ 13.92 0.00
OPERATOR: Mechanic..............$ 20.51 0.00
OPERATOR: Paver (Asphalt, Aggregate, and Concrete).........$ 16.03 0.00
OPERATOR: Roller................$ 14.17 0.00
OPERATOR: Scraper...............$ 15.68 0.00
OPERATOR: Screed................$ 15.56 0.00
OPERATOR: Tractor...............$ 16.24 0.00
OPERATOR: Roto Mill Groundman....$ 15.35 0.00
OPERATOR: Roto Mill..............$ 17.80 0.00
OPERATOR: Striping Machine.......$ 19.93 4.49
SERVICEMAN: EQUIPMENT............$ 16.33 1.74
TRAFFIC CONTROL: Service Driver...........................$ 14.55 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Pickup Truck......$ 16.19 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Water Truck.......$ 17.07 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Dump and Tandem....$ 15.79 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Flatbed and Lowboy...........................$ 19.20 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Off Road Truck.....$ 16.38 0.00
WELDERS - Receive rate prescribed for craft performing operation to which welding is incidental.
Note: Executive Order (EO) 13706, Establishing Paid Sick Leave for Federal Contractors applies to all contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act for which the contract is awarded (and any solicitation was issued) on or after January 1, 2017. If this contract is covered by the EO, the contractor must provide employees with 1 hour of paid sick leave for every 30 hours they work, up to 56 hours of paid sick leave each year.
Employees must be permitted to use paid sick leave for their own illness, injury or other health-related needs, including preventive care; to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is ill, injured, or has other health-related needs, including preventive care; or for reasons resulting from, or to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is a victim of, domestic violence, sexual assault, or stalking. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under the EO is available at https://www.dol.gov/agencies/whd/government-contracts.
Note: Executive Order 13658 generally applies to contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act that were awarded on or between January 1, 2015 and January 29, 2022, and that have not been renewed or extended on or after January 30, 2022. Executive Order 13658 does not apply to contracts subject only to the Davis-Bacon Related Acts regardless of when they were awarded.
If a contract is subject to Executive Order 13658, the contractor must pay all covered workers at least $13.30 per hour (or the applicable wage rate listed on this wage determination, if it is higher) for all hours spent performing on the contract in 2025. The applicable Executive Order minimum wage rate will be adjusted annually. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under Executive Order 13658 is available at www.dol.gov/whd/govcontracts.
Unlisted classifications needed for work not included within the scope of the classifications listed may be added after award only as provided in the labor standards contract clauses (29CFR 5.5 (a) (1) (iii)).
The body of each wage determination lists the classifications and wage rates that have been found to be prevailing for the type(s) of construction and geographic area covered by the wage determination. The classifications are listed in alphabetical order under rate identifiers indicating whether the particular rate is a union rate (current union negotiated rate), a survey rate, a weighted union average rate, a state adopted rate, or a supplemental classification rate.
Union Rate Identifiers
A four-letter identifier beginning with characters other than ""SU"", ""UAVG"", ?SA?, or ?SC? denotes that a union rate was prevailing for that classification in the survey. Example:
PLUM0198-005 07/01/2024. PLUM is an identifier of the union whose collectively bargained rate prevailed in the survey for this classification, which in this example would be Plumbers.
0198 indicates the local union number or district council number where applicable, i.e., Plumbers Local 0198. The next number, 005 in the example, is an internal number used in processing the wage determination. The date, 07/01/2024 in the example, is the effective date of the most current negotiated rate.
Union prevailing wage rates are updated to reflect all changes over time that are reported to WHD in the rates in the collective bargaining agreement (CBA) governing the classification.
Union Average Rate Identifiers
The UAVG identifier indicates that no single rate prevailed for those classifications, but that 100% of the data reported for the classifications reflected union rates. EXAMPLE:
UAVG-OH-0010 01/01/2024. UAVG indicates that the rate is a weighted union average rate. OH indicates the State of Ohio.
The next number, 0010 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination. The date, 01/01/2024 in the example, indicates the date the wage determination was updated to reflect the most current union average rate.
A UAVG rate will be updated once a year, usually in January, to reflect a weighted average of the current rates in the collective bargaining agreements on which the rate is based.
Survey Rate Identifiers
The ""SU"" identifier indicates that either a single non-union rate prevailed (as defined in 29 CFR 1.2) for this classification in the survey or that the rate was derived by computing a weighted average rate based on all the rates reported in the survey for that classification. As a weighted average rate includes all rates reported in the survey, it may include both union and non-union rates. Example: SUFL2022-007 6/27/2024. SU indicates the rate is a single non-union prevailing rate or a weighted average of survey data for that classification. FL indicates the State of Florida. 2022 is the year of the survey on which these classifications and rates are based. The next number, 007 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination. The date, 6/27/2024 in the example, indicates the survey completion date for the classifications and rates under that identifier.
?SU? wage rates typically remain in effect until a new survey is conducted. However, the Wage and Hour Division (WHD) has the discretion to update such rates under 29 CFR 1.6(c)(1).
State Adopted Rate Identifiers
The ""SA"" identifier indicates that the classifications and prevailing wage rates set by a state (or local) government were adopted under 29 C.F.R 1.3(g)-(h). Example: SAME2023-007 01/03/2024. SA reflects that the rates are state adopted. ME refers to the State of Maine. 2023 is the year during which the state completed the survey on which the listed classifications and rates are based. The next number, 007 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination.
The date, 01/03/2024 in the example, reflects the date on which the classifications and rates under the ?SA? identifier took effect under state law in the state from which the rates were adopted.
WAGE DETERMINATION APPEALS PROCESS
1) Has there been an initial decision in the matter? This can be:
a) a survey underlying a wage determination
b) an existing published wage determination
c) an initial WHD letter setting forth a position on a wage determination matter
d) an initial conformance (additional classification and rate) determination
On survey related matters, initial contact, including requests for summaries of surveys, should be directed to the WHD Branch of Wage Surveys. Requests can be submitted via email to davisbaconinfo@dol.gov or by mail to:
Branch of Wage Surveys Wage and Hour Division U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20210
Regarding any other wage determination matter such as conformance decisions, requests for initial decisions should be directed to the WHD Branch of Construction Wage Determinations.
Requests can be submitted via email to BCWD-Office@dol.gov or by mail to:
Branch of Construction Wage Determinations Wage and Hour Division U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20210
2) If an initial decision has been issued, then any interested party (those affected by the action) that disagrees with the decision can request review and reconsideration from the Wage and Hour Administrator (See 29 CFR Part 1.8 and 29 CFR Part 7).
Requests for review and reconsideration can be submitted via email to dba.reconsideration@dol.gov or by mail to:
Wage and Hour Administrator U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20210
The request should be accompanied by a full statement of the interested party's position and any information (wage payment data, project description, area practice material, etc.) that the requestor considers relevant to the issue.
3) If the decision of the Administrator is not favorable, an interested party may appeal directly to the Administrative Review Board (formerly the Wage Appeals Board). Write to:
Administrative Review Board U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20210.
END OF GENERAL DECISION
"General Decision Number: KS20260067 01/02/2026
Superseded General Decision Number: KS20250067
State: Kansas
Construction Type: Highway
County: Bourbon County in Kansas.
HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS
Modification Number Publication Date 0 01/02/2026
ENGI0101-002 05/01/2025
Rates Fringes
POWER EQUIPMENT OPERATOR
(Drill Rig Caissons).............$ 38.83 20.80
IRON0010-007 04/01/2025
Rates Fringes
IRONWORKER, STRUCTURAL...........$ 39.00 34.25
SUKS2019-006 05/09/2019
Rates Fringes
CARPENTER........................$ 14.94 0.00
CEMENT MASON/CONCRETE FINISHER...$ 16.24 0.00
ELECTRICIAN......................$ 26.72 4.22
FORM WORKER......................$ 15.33 1.20
IRONWORKER, REINFORCING..........$ 14.09 0.00
LABORER: Asphalt, Includes Raker, Shoveler, Spreader and Distributor......................$ 14.38 0.00
LABORER: Common or General......$ 17.20 0.00
LABORER: Flagger................$ 12.14 0.00
OPERATOR: Asphalt Plant.........$ 14.81 0.00
OPERATOR:
Backhoe/Excavator/Trackhoe.......$ 23.22 0.00
OPERATOR: Bobcat/Skid Steer/Skid Loader................$ 19.83 0.00
OPERATOR: Broom/Sweeper.........$ 13.64 0.00
OPERATOR: Bulldozer.............$ 25.91 8.95
OPERATOR: Concrete Finishing Machine..........................$ 21.11 0.00
OPERATOR: Concrete Saw..........$ 16.71 0.00
OPERATOR: Crane.................$ 20.22 7.66
OPERATOR: Distributor...........$ 15.19 0.00
OPERATOR: Grader/Blade..........$ 17.89 1.67
OPERATOR: Loader................$ 15.75 0.00
OPERATOR: Material Transfer Vehicle..........................$ 13.92 0.00
OPERATOR: Mechanic..............$ 20.51 0.00
OPERATOR: Paver (Asphalt, Aggregate, and Concrete).........$ 16.03 0.00
OPERATOR: Roller................$ 17.21 0.00
OPERATOR: Scraper...............$ 15.68 0.00
OPERATOR: Screed................$ 15.56 0.00
OPERATOR: Tractor...............$ 16.24 0.00
OPERATOR: Roto Mill Groundman....$ 15.35 0.00
OPERATOR: Roto Mill..............$ 17.80 0.00
OPERATOR: Striping Machine.......$ 19.93 4.49
SERVICEMAN: EQUIPMENT............$ 16.33 1.74
TRAFFIC CONTROL: Service Driver...........................$ 14.55 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Pickup Truck......$ 16.19 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Water Truck.......$ 17.07 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Dump and Tandem....$ 15.79 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Flatbed and Lowboy...........................$ 19.20 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Off Road Truck.....$ 16.38 0.00 for Federal Contractors applies to all contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act for which the contract is awarded (and any solicitation was issued) on or after January 1, 2017. If this contract is covered by the EO, the contractor must provide employees with 1 hour of paid sick leave for every 30 hours they work, up to 56 hours of paid sick leave each year.
Employees must be permitted to use paid sick leave for their own illness, injury or other health-related needs, including preventive care; to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is ill, injured, or has other health-related needs, including preventive care; or for reasons resulting from, or to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is a victim of, domestic violence, sexual assault, or stalking. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under the EO is available at https://www.dol.gov/agencies/whd/government-contracts.
Note: Executive Order 13658 generally applies to contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act that were awarded on or between January 1, 2015 and January 29, 2022, and that have not been renewed or extended on or after January 30, 2022. Executive Order 13658 does not apply to contracts subject only to the Davis-Bacon Related Acts regardless of when they were awarded.
If a contract is subject to Executive Order 13658, the contractor must pay all covered workers at least $13.30 per hour (or the applicable wage rate listed on this wage determination, if it is higher) for all hours spent performing on the contract in 2025. The applicable Executive Order minimum wage rate will be adjusted annually. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under Executive Order 13658 is available at www.dol.gov/whd/govcontracts.
Unlisted classifications needed for work not included within the scope of the classifications listed may be added after award only as provided in the labor standards contract clauses (29CFR 5.5 (a) (1) (iii)).
The body of each wage determination lists the classifications and wage rates that have been found to be prevailing for the type(s) of construction and geographic area covered by the wage determination. The classifications are listed in alphabetical order under rate identifiers indicating whether the particular rate is a union rate (current union negotiated rate), a survey rate, a weighted union average rate, a state adopted rate, or a supplemental classification rate.
Union Rate Identifiers
A four-letter identifier beginning with characters other than ""SU"", ""UAVG"", ?SA?, or ?SC? denotes that a union rate was prevailing for that classification in the survey. Example:
PLUM0198-005 07/01/2024. PLUM is an identifier of the union whose collectively bargained rate prevailed in the survey for this classification, which in this example would be Plumbers.
0198 indicates the local union number or district council number where applicable, i.e., Plumbers Local 0198. The next number, 005 in the example, is an internal number used in processing the wage determination. The date, 07/01/2024 in the example, is the effective date of the most current negotiated rate.
Union prevailing wage rates are updated to reflect all changes over time that are reported to WHD in the rates in the collective bargaining agreement (CBA) governing the classification.
Union Average Rate Identifiers
The UAVG identifier indicates that no single rate prevailed for those classifications, but that 100% of the data reported for the classifications reflected union rates. EXAMPLE:
UAVG-OH-0010 01/01/2024. UAVG indicates that the rate is a weighted union average rate. OH indicates the State of Ohio.
The next number, 0010 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination. The date, 01/01/2024 in the example, indicates the date the wage determination was updated to reflect the most current union average rate.
A UAVG rate will be updated once a year, usually in January, to reflect a weighted average of the current rates in the collective bargaining agreements on which the rate is based.
Survey Rate Identifiers
The ""SU"" identifier indicates that either a single non-union rate prevailed (as defined in 29 CFR 1.2) for this classification in the survey or that the rate was derived by computing a weighted average rate based on all the rates reported in the survey for that classification. As a weighted average rate includes all rates reported in the survey, it may include both union and non-union rates. Example: SUFL2022-007 6/27/2024. SU indicates the rate is a single non-union prevailing rate or a weighted average of survey data for that classification. FL indicates the State of Florida. 2022 is the year of the survey on which these classifications and rates are based. The next number, 007 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination. The date, 6/27/2024 in the example, indicates the survey completion date for the classifications and rates under that identifier.
?SU? wage rates typically remain in effect until a new survey is conducted. However, the Wage and Hour Division (WHD) has the discretion to update such rates under 29 CFR 1.6(c)(1).
State Adopted Rate Identifiers refers to the State of Maine. 2023 is the year during which the state completed the survey on which the listed classifications and rates are based. The next number, 007 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination.
The date, 01/03/2024 in the example, reflects the date on which the classifications and rates under the ?SA? identifier took effect under state law in the state from which the rates were adopted.
WAGE DETERMINATION APPEALS PROCESS
1) Has there been an initial decision in the matter? This can be:
a) a survey underlying a wage determination
b) an existing published wage determination
c) an initial WHD letter setting forth a position on a wage determination matter
d) an initial conformance (additional classification and rate) determination
On survey related matters, initial contact, including requests for summaries of surveys, should be directed to the WHD Branch of Wage Surveys. Requests can be submitted via email to davisbaconinfo@dol.gov or by mail to:
Branch of Wage Surveys Wage and Hour Division U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20210
Regarding any other wage determination matter such as conformance decisions, requests for initial decisions should be directed to the WHD Branch of Construction Wage Determinations.
Requests can be submitted via email to BCWD-Office@dol.gov or by mail to:
Branch of Construction Wage Determinations Wage and Hour Division U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20210
2) If an initial decision has been issued, then any interested party (those affected by the action) that disagrees with the decision can request review and reconsideration from the Wage and Hour Administrator (See 29 CFR Part 1.8 and 29 CFR Part 7).
Requests for review and reconsideration can be submitted via email to dba.reconsideration@dol.gov or by mail to:
Wage and Hour Administrator U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20210
The request should be accompanied by a full statement of the interested party's position and any information (wage payment data, project description, area practice material, etc.) that the requestor considers relevant to the issue.
3) If the decision of the Administrator is not favorable, an interested party may appeal directly to the Administrative Review Board (formerly the Wage Appeals Board). Write to:
Administrative Review Board U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20210.
"General Decision Number: KS20260070 01/02/2026
Superseded General Decision Number: KS20250070
State: Kansas
Construction Type: Highway
County: Chautauqua County in Kansas.
HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS
Modification Number Publication Date 0 01/02/2026
ENGI0101-002 05/01/2025
Rates Fringes
POWER EQUIPMENT OPERATOR
(Drill Rig Caissons).............$ 38.83 20.80
IRON0010-007 04/01/2025
Rates Fringes
IRONWORKER, STRUCTURAL...........$ 39.00 34.25
SUKS2019-009 05/09/2019
Rates Fringes
CARPENTER........................$ 14.94 0.00
CEMENT MASON/CONCRETE FINISHER...$ 16.24 0.00
ELECTRICIAN......................$ 26.72 4.22
FORM WORKER......................$ 15.33 1.20
IRONWORKER, REINFORCING..........$ 14.09 0.00
LABORER: Asphalt, Includes Raker, Shoveler, Spreader and Distributor......................$ 14.38 0.00
LABORER: Common or General......$ 14.30 0.00
LABORER: Flagger................$ 12.14 0.00
OPERATOR: Asphalt Plant.........$ 14.81 0.00
OPERATOR:
Backhoe/Excavator/Trackhoe.......$ 18.77 2.19
OPERATOR: Bobcat/Skid Steer/Skid Loader................$ 16.90 0.00
OPERATOR: Broom/Sweeper.........$ 13.64 0.00
OPERATOR: Bulldozer.............$ 17.17 2.37
OPERATOR: Concrete Finishing Machine..........................$ 21.11 0.00
OPERATOR: Concrete Saw..........$ 16.71 0.00
OPERATOR: Crane.................$ 20.22 7.66
OPERATOR: Distributor...........$ 15.19 0.00
OPERATOR: Grader/Blade..........$ 17.89 1.67
OPERATOR: Loader................$ 15.75 0.00
OPERATOR: Material Transfer Vehicle..........................$ 13.92 0.00
OPERATOR: Mechanic..............$ 20.51 0.00
OPERATOR: Paver (Asphalt, Aggregate, and Concrete).........$ 16.03 0.00
OPERATOR: Roller................$ 14.17 0.00
OPERATOR: Scraper...............$ 15.68 0.00
OPERATOR: Screed................$ 15.56 0.00
OPERATOR: Tractor...............$ 16.24 0.00
OPERATOR: Roto Mill Groundman....$ 15.35 0.00
OPERATOR: Roto Mill..............$ 17.80 0.00
OPERATOR: Striping Machine.......$ 19.93 4.49
SERVICEMAN: EQUIPMENT............$ 16.33 1.74
TRAFFIC CONTROL: Service Driver...........................$ 14.55 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Pickup Truck......$ 16.19 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Water Truck.......$ 17.07 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Dump and Tandem....$ 15.79 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Flatbed and Lowboy...........................$ 19.20 0.00
TRUCK DRIVER: Off Road Truck.....$ 16.38 0.00 for Federal Contractors applies to all contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act for which the contract is awarded (and any solicitation was issued) on or after January 1, 2017. If this contract is covered by the EO, the contractor must provide employees with 1 hour of paid sick leave for every 30 hours they work, up to 56 hours of paid sick leave each year.
Employees must be permitted to use paid sick leave for their own illness, injury or other health-related needs, including preventive care; to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is ill, injured, or has other health-related needs, including preventive care; or for reasons resulting from, or to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is a victim of, domestic violence, sexual assault, or stalking. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under the EO is available at https://www.dol.gov/agencies/whd/government-contracts.
Note: Executive Order 13658 generally applies to contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act that were awarded on or between January 1, 2015 and January 29, 2022, and that have not been renewed or extended on or after January 30, 2022. Executive Order 13658 does not apply to contracts subject only to the Davis-Bacon Related Acts regardless of when they were awarded.
If a contract is subject to Executive Order 13658, the contractor must pay all covered workers at least $13.30 per hour (or the applicable wage rate listed on this wage determination, if it is higher) for all hours spent performing on the contract in 2025. The applicable Executive Order minimum wage rate will be adjusted annually. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under Executive Order 13658 is available at www.dol.gov/whd/govcontracts.
Unlisted classifications needed for work not included within the scope of the classifications listed may be added after award only as provided in the labor standards contract clauses (29CFR 5.5 (a) (1) (iii)).
The body of each wage determination lists the classifications and wage rates that have been found to be prevailing for the type(s) of construction and geographic area covered by the wage determination. The classifications are listed in alphabetical order under rate identifiers indicating whether the particular rate is a union rate (current union negotiated rate), a survey rate, a weighted union average rate, a state adopted rate, or a supplemental classification rate.
Union Rate Identifiers
A four-letter identifier beginning with characters other than ""SU"", ""UAVG"", ?SA?, or ?SC? denotes that a union rate was prevailing for that classification in the survey. Example:
PLUM0198-005 07/01/2024. PLUM is an identifier of the union whose collectively bargained rate prevailed in the survey for this classification, which in this example would be Plumbers.
0198 indicates the local union number or district council number where applicable, i.e., Plumbers Local 0198. The next number, 005 in the example, is an internal number used in processing the wage determination. The date, 07/01/2024 in the example, is the effective date of the most current negotiated rate.
Union prevailing wage rates are updated to reflect all changes over time that are reported to WHD in the rates in the collective bargaining agreement (CBA) governing the classification.
Union Average Rate Identifiers
The UAVG identifier indicates that no single rate prevailed for those classifications, but that 100% of the data reported for the classifications reflected union rates. EXAMPLE:
UAVG-OH-0010 01/01/2024. UAVG indicates that the rate is a weighted union average rate. OH indicates the State of Ohio.
The next number, 0010 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination.
This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.
File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .