Bid Notice-Continuously Operating Reference Stations - Various Locations Across Kansas.pdf

PDF 2 MB Posted

Attached to
Continuously Operating Reference Stations - Various Locations Across Kansas State and local contract opportunity
Solicitation number
526066171
Issued by
Butler County, Kansas

About this file

This is a Bid Notice from the Kansas Department of Transportation (KDOT) for the installation and setup of Continuously Operating Reference Stations (CORS) at various locations across Kansas. The project encompasses site preparation, equipment installation, and materials delivery for 18 CORS installations at designated locations including Anthony, Emporia, Eureka, Fort Scott, Hill City, Hutchinson, Iola, Leavenworth, Marion, Norton, Pittsburg, Salina, Sedan, Scott City, Seneca, Troy, Washington, and Winfield. The project includes common items such as mobilization, clearing and grubbing, surfacing material totaling 14 tons, and geotextile fabric covering 79 square yards. The letting date is June 17, 2026, with proposal submission deadline of 1:00 P.M. local time on that date and bid opening at 3:00 P.M. The earliest start date is October 5, 2026, and the latest start date is March 22, 2027, with a total contract period of 80 calendar days and 60 restricted days for opening to unrestricted traffic. Contractors must be prequalified with KDOT and submit electronic proposals through the Bid Express website using AASHTO Project Bids software.

The project is funded entirely by state funds. Contractors must provide a current Tax Clearance Certificate from the Kansas Department of Revenue at time of award and execute the contract within ten business days of notification. Required certifications include noncollusion and debarment history, financial prequalification verification, and various compliance provisions related to prevailing wage requirements specific to the multiple counties affected by the project. Prevailing wage rates vary by county and classification, with wages determined by the U.S. Department of Labor, and contractors must comply with Executive Order 13706 regarding paid sick leave and Executive Order 13658 regarding minimum wage rates. The contract documents, including Standard Specifications (2015 Edition), plans, special provisions, and unit price lists, are available through KDOT's website at http://www.ksdot.org and must be reviewed by all interested bidders prior to proposal submission.

View the file

Other files for this state and local contract opportunity

Other files attached to Continuously Operating Reference Stations - Various Locations Across Kansas, newest first.
File Type Posted
Addendum 2.pdf PDF
Addendum 1.pdf PDF

On GovTribe

Work with this file on GovTribe

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Dwight D. Eisenhower State Office Building 700 S.W. Harrison Street Topeka, KS 66603-3745

Phone: 785-296-3576 Hearing Impaired - 711 publicinfo@ksdot.org http://www.ksdot.org

Bureau of Construction and Materials

STATE PROJECT NUMBER: 106 KA 7454-02

CALL ORDER NUMBER: 617

PROPOSAL NUMBER: 526066171

LETTING DATE 06/17/2026

COUNTY: STATEWIDE

FUND TYPE: STATE

HORTONKDOT CONSTRUCTION OFFICE:

PROJECT DESCRIPTION

CONTINOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATIONS. VAR LOC

ACROSS KANSAS.

RESTRICTED DAYS

(60)

TOTAL CONTRACT DAYS

(80)

OCTOBER 05, 2026

MARCH 22, 2027

Earliest Start Date:

Latest Start Date:

9:53:55AM5/18/2026 @

Letting 06/17/2026 Kansas Department of Transportation Project No. 106 KA 7454-02

Contract No. 526066171

106 KA 7454-02 106 KA 7454-02

CONTRACT PROPOSAL

DOT Form No. 202 Rev. 02/19

Contract ID: 526066171

1. The Secretary of Transportation of the State of Kansas [Secretary] will accept only electronic internet proposals from prequalified contractors for construction, improvement, reconstruction, or maintenance work in the State of Kansas, said work known as Project No.:

106 KA 7454-02 / 106 KA 7454-02

The general scope, location and net length are:

CONTINOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATIONS. VAR LOC ACROSS

KANSAS.

2. This is the Proposal of

[Contractor] to complete the Project for the amount set out in the accompanying Unit

Prices List.

3. The Contractor makes the following ties and riders as part of its Proposal in addition to state ties, if any:

4. Contractors and other interested entities may examine the Bidding Proposal Form/

Contract Documents (see paragraph 11 below) at the County Clerk's Office in the County in which the Project is located and at the Kansas Department of Transportation [KODT] Bureau of Construction and Materials, Eisenhower State Office Building, 700 SW Harrison, Topeka, Kansas 66603. Contractors may examine and print the Bidding Proposal Form/Contract

Documents by using KDOT's website at http://www.ksdot.gov and choosing the following selections: "Doing Business", "Highway Contractors" and "Highway Letting Information",and using the links provided in the Project information for this project. KDOT will not print and mail paper copies of Proposal Forms. Contractors shall notify KDOT of their intent to bid as a prime contractor by identifying themselves as a Bid Holder on the website above.

Contractors shall furnish this notice no later than 5:00 P.M. on the Monday preceding the scheduled Letting Date. For a fee, Contractors and other interested entities may order paper copies of the KDOT Standard Specifications for State Road and Bridge Construction, 2015 Edition, [Standard Specifications] by using KDOT's website of http://www.ksdot.org and choosing the following selections: "Doing Business", "Highway Contractors", "Contractor Resources and "Specifications".

5. Contractors shall use the AASHTO's Project Bids software in combination with the electronic bidding system file created for the Project with Project Bids software [EBSX file] to generate an electronic internet proposal. The Project Bids software and Project

EBSX file are available on Bid Express' website at http://ui.bidx.com.

Contractor: Page 1 Check: 397AA47198

6. Contractors shall only use the Project Bids software to create a proposal and submit an electronic internet proposal to KDOT using the Bid Express website at http:// ui.bidx.com.

7. The KDOT Bureau of Construction and Materials will only accept electronic internet proposals on-line using Bid Express until 1:00 P.M. Local Time on the Letting Date. KDOT will open and read these proposals at the Eisenhower State Office Building, 700 SW

Harrison, Topeka, Kansas 66603 at 3:00 P.M. Local Time on the Letting Date. Bids are read on a conference call at 785-414-8630. The conference ID is 856 616 050#.

8. The Contractor shall execute a contract for the proposed work within ten (10) business days after notice of the award of the contract.

9. The contractor shall complete work to open the project to unrestricted traffic within

_60_ Restricted Days and shall complete the work within the total Contract Working Days of _80_.

10. The Contractor shall complete the Project according to the plans, Standard

Specifications, provisions identified in the Special Provision List and all other

Contract Documents identified in Standard Specifications subsection 101.3

11. The undersigned declares that the Contractor has carefully examined the Bidding

Proposal Form for the Project. The Contractor understands the following:

A. The Bidding Proposal Form consists of the following documents: the Project EBSX files on the Bid Express website (which includes DOT Form 202, required contract provisions, and the Unit Prices List), special provision list, project special provisions, special provisions, Standard Specifications, plans, exploratory work documents, any additional contract information, any addenda, all questions and answers posted on the Bid Express website, and any amendments the Secretary provides for the Project. The Contractor can obtain these documents at KDOT's website (see paragraph 4).

B. The special provision list identifies all required contract provisions, project special provisions and special provisions that apply to the Project.

C. The Bidding Proposal form becomes the Contractor's Proposal after the Contractor completes the EBSX file, electronically signs the Proposal where required on DOT Form

202, and submits the completed EBSX file documents and bid bond to KDOT using Bid

Express. The special provision list, project special provisions, special provisions, Standard Specifications, plans, exploratory work documents, any additional contract information, all questions and answers posted on the Bid Express website, and any addenda are incorporated by reference into the Proposal. These documents are part of the

Contractor's Proposal.

D. In electronically signing this Proposal, the Contractor waives the right to claim that the Contractor misunderstood the contents of the Proposal or the procurement process.

12. The Contractor has inspected the actual location of the work. The Contractor has determined the availability of materials. The Contractor has evaluated all quantities and conditions. In electronically signing this Proposal, the Contractor waives the right to claim that the Contractor misunderstood the scope of the work.

Contractor: Page 2 Check: 397AA47198

13. SPECIAL PROVISIONS REQUIRING INFORMATION. The following Required Contract Provisions

(I-XVII) require the Contractor to furnish information. The current versions of these provisions are contained in the Project EBSX file. Some or all of these apply to the

Project as indicated in the Special Provision List. The Contractor shall complete these provisions within the EBSX file. When these documents are required, the Secretary will reject proposals that fail to contain completed Provisions I, II, or III in the EBSX file, and may reject proposals that fail to contain completed Provisions IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX, X, XI, XII, XIII, XIV, XV, XVI, or XVII in the EBSX file.

I. 08-10-66 Certification-Noncollusion & History of Debarment

II. 04-30-82 Certification-Financial Prequalification Amount

III. 04-26-90 Declaration-Limitations on Use of Federal Funds for Lobbying

IV. 04-06-26 Certification of Company Not Currently Engaged in the Procurement or Use of Prohibited Foreign Unmanned Aeriel Systems

V. 08-04-92 Certification-Contractual Services with a Current Legislator or a Current Legislator's Firm

VI. 10-10-00 Price Adjustment for Fuel

VII. 08-08-01 Furnishing and Planting Plant Materials

VIII. 06-01-06 Price Adjustment for Asphalt Material

IX. 05-18-07 Repair (Structures)

X. 08-31-09 Price Adjustment for Emulsified Asphalt

XI. 11-15-17 Electric Lighting System Unit Cost

XII. 04-06-09 ITS Unit Cost

XIII. 08-17-16 Water System Unit Cost

XIV. 06-19-19 Sanitary Sewer System Unit Cost

XV. 01-01-18 Smart Work Zone System Unit Cost

XVI. 08-12-24 Continuously Operating Reference Station Unit Cost

XVII. 01-01-11 Kansas Department of Revenue Tax Clearance Certificate

14. The funding source for this Project is STATE. On Projects involving City or County funds, the Secretary acts as the Agent of the City or County and as the administrator of federal or state funds. Each governmental entity's responsibilities are described in a contract between the entities which is available on request.

15. FEDERAL AID DOCUMENTS INCLUDED IN PROPOSAL. If the Project is supported in whole or in part by Federal funds, the latest revisions of the following provisions (I - V) also apply to the Project. These documents are not included in the Project EBSX file but are accessible on KDOT's website and incorporated by reference into the proposal like other provisions and the exploratory work documents.

I. 11-03-80 Affirmative Action For EEO

II. 11-15-96 Affirmative Action & EEO Policies

III. 09-06-94 U.S. DOT Fraud Hotline

IV. FHWA-1273 Federal-Aid Required Contract Provisions

16. The Secretary reserves the right to reject any and all proposals and to waive any or all technicalities.

Contractor: Page 3 Check: 397AA47198

17. SIGNATURE SECTION:

A. Electronic Internet Proposal

The person submitting the electronic internet Proposal, on the Contractor's behalf, shall be the person whose digital identification is used to submit this Proposal. That person shall complete paragraphs B and C. The person whose digital identification is used to electronically sign this Proposal binds the Contractor to this Proposal and binds the named individual to the certification in paragraph B.

B. Certification

I CERTIFY THAT I AM AUTHORIZED TO REPRESENT THE CONTRACTOR IN PREPARING AND PRESENTING

THIS PROPOSAL. I CERTIFY UNDER PENALTY OF PERJURY THAT THE FOREGOING (INCLUDING BUT NOT

LIMITED TO THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE SPECICIAL PROVISIONS REFERENCED IN PARAGRAPH

13) IS TRUE AND CORRECT.

EXECUTED ON

C. Signature

Number of company or joint venture:

Name of company or joint venture:

Name of person signing:

Title of the person signing:

Signature: Electronic Internet Proposal

RELEASED FOR CONSTRUCTION:

Date:____________________________________

Chief of Construction and Materials

Contractor: Page 4 Check: 397AA47198

KANSAS DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

SPECIAL PROVISION LIST

PAGE:

DATE:

05/15/26

STATE PROJECT NO: 106 KA 7454-02 STATE CONTRACT NO: 526066171

FEDERAL PROJ NO.

PRIMARY DISTRICT:

DESCRIPTION:

PRIMARY COUNTY: STATEWIDE1

CONTINOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATIONS. VAR LOC ACROSS KANSAS.

PROVISION NO. DESCRIPTION

NOTE: THE FOLLOWING LIST OF SPECIAL PROVISIONS ARE FOR THIS PROJECT.

OMISSION OF ALL OR PART OF A SPECIAL PROVISION IN THE ATTACHED

PROPOSAL (CONTRACT) DOES NOT RELIEVE THE CONTRACTOR OF THE

RESPONSIBILITY FOR OBTAINING THE COMPLETE PROVISION AS LISTED.

REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION-NONCOLLUSION / HISTORY-DEBARMENT08-10-66-R05

REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION-FINANCIAL PREQUALIFICATION04-30-82-R07

REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION-CONTRACTUAL SERVICES-LEGISLATOR08-04-92-R03

REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION-EEO REQUIREMENT11-15-96-R06

REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION - BOYCOTT OF ISRAEL PROHIBITED07-01-17-R1

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (BOURBON COUNTY)KS20260067

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (CRAWFORD COUNTY)KS20260077

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (GRAHAM COUNTY)KS20260083

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (GREENWOOD COUNTY)KS20260086

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (ALLEN COUNTY)KS20260062

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (LEAVENWORTH COUNTY)KS20260141

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY)KS20260070

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (COWLEY COUNTY)KS20260076

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (HARPER COUNTY)KS20260088

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (LYON COUNTY)KS20260098

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (MARION COUNTY)KS20260099

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (NEMAHA COUNTY)KS20260105

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (NORTON COUNTY)KS20260107

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (RENO COUNTY)KS20260112

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (SALINE COUNTY)KS20260117

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (SCOTT COUNTY)KS20260118

MINIMUM WAGE RATE (DONIPHAN COUNTY)KS20260133

REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION-TAX CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE01-01-11-R01

ERRATA SHEET FOR STD SPEC BOOK FOR RD & BR CONST, 2015 ED15-ER-1-R23

POLICY AGAINST SEXUAL HARASSMENT03-01-18

REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISIONS KS FUNDED CONST CONTRACTS15-01003

ENVIRONMENTAL CONCERNS - MIGRATORY BIRD TREATY ACT15-01011-R06

PROSECUTION AND PROGRESS15-01016-R04

CONTROL OF WORK15-01019-R02

BIDDING REQUIREMENTS AND CONDITIONS15-01021-R03

SCOPE OF WORK15-01022-R04

BIDDING REQUIREMENTS AND CONDITIONS15-01023

AWARD AND EXECUTION OF CONTRACT15-01024

CONTRACTOR CONSTRUCTION STAKING15-08015

STORMWATER POLLUTION MANAGEMENT15-09002-R05

MULCHING15-09003-R02

KANSAS DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

SPECIAL PROVISION LIST

PAGE:

DATE:

05/15/26

STATE PROJECT NO: 106 KA 7454-02 STATE CONTRACT NO: 526066171

FEDERAL PROJ NO.

PRIMARY DISTRICT:

DESCRIPTION:

PRIMARY COUNTY: STATEWIDE1

CONTINOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATIONS. VAR LOC ACROSS KANSAS.

PROVISION NO. DESCRIPTION

NOTE: THE FOLLOWING LIST OF SPECIAL PROVISIONS ARE FOR THIS PROJECT.

OMISSION OF ALL OR PART OF A SPECIAL PROVISION IN THE ATTACHED

PROPOSAL (CONTRACT) DOES NOT RELIEVE THE CONTRACTOR OF THE

RESPONSIBILITY FOR OBTAINING THE COMPLETE PROVISION AS LISTED.

TEMPORARY EROSION AND SEDIMENT CONTROL/SEEDING15-09004-R02

MULCHING15-09006-R01

GEOSYNTHETICS15-17007-R03

SEEDS15-21001

MULCH TACKING SLURRY15-21002

PART V15-25001-R07

MATERIALS CERTIFICATIONS15-26001-R13

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION15-PS0268

END OF SPECIAL PROVISION LIST

REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION - 08-10-66-R05 (Rev. 07/05)

CERTIFICATION - NONCOLLUSION AND HISTORY OF DEBARMENT

K.A.R. 36-30-4, 49 C.F.R. 29.335, 23 U.S.C. 112(c), 49 U.S.C. 322

Complete the exceptions below if applicable. The Contractor's signature on the last page of the Contractor's Proposal (DOT Form 202) supplies the necessary signature for this

Certificate.

NONCOLLUSION

I certify that the Contractor submitting this bid has not, either directly or indirectly, entered into any agreement, participated in any collusion, or otherwise taken any action, in restraint of free competitive bidding in connection with the submitted bid.

HISTORY OF DEBARMENT

I certify that, except as noted below, the Contractor submitting this bid and any person associated with this Contractor in the capacitiy of owner, partner, director, officer, principal, investigator, project director, manager, auditor, or any position involving the administration of federal funds:

1. Are not currently suspended, debarred, voluntarily excluded or disqualified from bidding by any federal or state agency;

2. Have not been suspended, debarred, voluntarily excluded or disqualified from bidding by any federal or state agency within the past three years;

3. Do not have a proposed debarment pending;

4. Within the past three years, have not been convicted or had a civil judgment rendered against them by a court of competent jurisdiction in any matter involving fraud, anti-trust violations, theft, official misconduct, or other offenses indicating a lack of business integrity or business honesty; and

5. Are not currently indicted or otherwise criminally or civilly charged by a federal, state, or local government with fraud, anti-trust violations, theft, official misconduct, or other offenses indicating a lack of business integrity or business honesty; and

6. Have not had one or more federal, state, or local government contracts terminated for cause or default within the past three years.

Answer 'Yes' if there are exceptions to the above described circumstances. Answer 'No' if there are no exceptions.

Yes No

The exceptions, if any, are:

Contractor: Page 5 Check: 397AA47198

REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION - 04-30-82-R07 (Rev. 01/11)

CERTIFICATION - FINANCIAL PREQUALIFICATION AMOUNT

Select the appropriate response below to indicate whether this Proposal exceeds the

Contractor's financial prequalification amount. The Contractor's signature on the last page of the Contractor's Proposal (DOT Form 202) supplies the necessary signature for this Certificate.

I understand that I may be required to identify the outstanding contract and subcontract work of my firm, association or corporation on DOT Form 284 prior to an award of contract. Unless I obtain approval, I understand that the Secretary may reject this

Proposal if the dollar value of work on this Contract combined with unearned amounts on our unfinished contract and subcontract work exceeds our prequalification amount.

I certify that the amount of this Proposal plus the total unearned amount of other contracts with the Kansas Department of Transportation plus the unearned amount of all other contracts in this state or other states exceeds does not exceed the financial prequalification amount of our firm, association or corporation. I also certify that our firm, association or corporation has the financial ability to do the work.

If this Proposal exceeds the financial prequalification amount, I certify that I obtained approval to submit this bid from the KDOT representative I have listed below. (Prior approval to exceed the prequalification limit may be made by telephone or personal contact).

KDOT Approval Granted by:

KDOT Approval Date:

Contractor: Page 6 Check: 397AA47198

REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION - 08-04-92-R03 (Rev. 07/05)

CERTIFICATION - CONTRACTUAL SERVICES WITH A CURRENT

LEGISLATOR OR A CURRENT LEGISLATOR'S FIRM

Select the appropriate response below to indicate whether this contract is with a legislator or a firm in which a legislator is a member. The Contractor's signature on the last page of the Contractor's Proposal (DOT Form 202) supplies the necessary signature for this Certificate.

Kansas Law, K.S.A. 46-239(c), requires this agency to report all contracts entered into with any legislator or any member of a firm of which a legislator is a member, under which the legislator or member of the firm is to perform services for this agency for compensation. The Contractor certifies that:

This Contract is is not with a legislator or a firm in which a legislator is a member. That Legislator is:

Name:

Address:

City State Zip:

Business Telephone:

Contractor: Page 7 Check: 397AA47198

REQUIRED CONTRACT PROVISION - 01-01-11-R01 (01-01-11-R01)

TAX CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE

Answer 'Yes' if the Contractor has a current Tax Clearance Certificate. Answer 'No' if the Contractor does not have a current Tax Clearance Certificate.

Yes No

Insert the Tax Clearance Confirmation Number if available at the time of bidding:

Contractors shall have a current Tax Clearance Certificate from the Kansas Department of

Revenue [KDOR] at the time of contract award. The Tax Clearance process is a tax account review by KDOR to determine that the Contractor's account is compliant with Kansas tax laws administered by the Director of Taxation. The Secretary will reject the Contractor's

Proposal as non-responsive if the Contractor does not have a current Tax Clearance

Certificate at the time of the contract award.

To obtain a Tax Clearance Certificate, the Contractor shall complete and submit to KDOR an Application for Tax Clearance obtained from KDOR's website at http:// www.ksrevenue.org/taxclearance.htm. The Application Form can be completed and submitted on-line, by mail, or by fax. After the Contractor submits the Application, KDOR will provide the Contractor a Transaction ID number. The Contractor shall use the Transaction

ID number to retrieve the Tax Clearance Certificate. Decisions on on-line applications are generally available the following business day.

After the Contractor obtains the Tax Clearance Certificate, the Contractor shall insert on this Required Contract Provision the Confirmation Number contained in the Certificate or the Contractor shall submit a copy of the Tax Clearance Certificate to the KDOT Bureau of Construction and Materials by hand delivery, mail, e-mail or fax. Before awarding a contract, the Bureau of Construction and Materials will authenticate the Certificate through the Confirmation Number inserted on this Required Contract Provision or contained on the Certificate submitted.

If the Contractor is unable to retrieve the Tax Clearance Certificate or if KDOR denies the Contractor's Application for Tax Clearance, the Contractor shall call KDOR's Special

Projects Team at 785-296-3199 to determine why KDOR failed to issue the certificate.

Tax Clearance Certificates are valid for 90 days after issue. To renew a clearance, submit a new Tax Clearance Application. Information pertaining to a Tax Clearance is subject to change for various reasons, including a state tax audit, federal tax audit, agent actions, hearings, and other legal actions. The Tax Clearance Certificate is not

"clearance" for all types of taxes the State of Kansas may assess.

Subcontractors also shall have a current Tax Clearance Certificate from KDOR before the

Secretary approves them for subcontract work. The Contractor shall submit to the KDOT

Field Office the Subcontractor's Tax Clearance Certificate with KDOT Form 259, Request for Approval of Subcontractor.

Contractor: Page 8 Check: 397AA47198

Line Number Item Number Quantity Unit Unit Price Extension Price

Section 01

COMMON ITEMS

1 025323 1.000 LS

MOBILIZATION /

Section 01 Total

Section 02

ROAD ITEMS

2 025361 1.000 LS

CLEARING AND GRUBBING /

3 010601 14.000 TON

SURFACING MATERIAL (SPECIAL) /

4 013209 79.000 SQYD

GEOTEXTILE FABRIC /

Section 02 Total

Section 03

CORS - SITE 1 - ANTHONY

5 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 03 Total

Section 04

CORS - SITE 2 - EMPORIA

6 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 04 Total

Section 05

CORS - SITE 3 - EUREKA

7 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 05 Total

Section 06

CORS - SITE 4 - FORT SCOTT

8 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 06 Total

Section 07

Contractor: Page 9 Check: 397AA47198

CORS - SITE 5 - HILL CITY

9 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 07 Total

Section 08

CORS - SITE 6 - HUTCHINSON

10 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 08 Total

Section 09

CORS - SITE 7 - IOLA

11 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 09 Total

Section 10

CORS - SITE 8 - LEAVENWORTH

12 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 10 Total

Section 11

CORS - SITE 9 - MARION

13 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 11 Total

Section 12

CORS - SITE 10 - NORTON

14 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 12 Total

Section 13

CORS - SITE 11 - PITTSBURG

15 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 13 Total

Contractor: Page 10 Check: 397AA47198

Section 14

CORS - SITE 12 - SALINA

16 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 14 Total

Section 15

CORS - SITE 13 - SEDAN

17 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 15 Total

Section 16

CORS - SITE 14 - SCOTT CITY

18 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 16 Total

Section 17

CORS - SITE 15 - SENECA

19 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 17 Total

Section 18

CORS - SITE 16 - TROY

20 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 18 Total

Section 19

CORS - SITE 17 - WASHINGTON

21 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Section 19 Total

Section 20

CORS - SITE 18 - WINFIELD

22 071828 1.000 EACH

CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATION (CORS) /

Contractor: Page 11 Check: 397AA47198

Section 20 Total

Item Total $0.00

Contractor: Page 12 Check: 397AA47198

"General Decision Number: KS20260062 01/02/2026

Superseded General Decision Number: KS20250062

State: Kansas

Construction Type: Highway

County: Allen County in Kansas.

HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS

Modification Number Publication Date 0 01/02/2026

ENGI0101-002 05/01/2025

Rates Fringes

POWER EQUIPMENT OPERATOR

(Drill Rig Caissons).............$ 38.83 20.80

IRON0010-007 04/01/2025

Rates Fringes

IRONWORKER, STRUCTURAL...........$ 39.00 34.25

SUKS2019-001 05/09/2019

Rates Fringes

CARPENTER........................$ 14.94 0.00

CEMENT MASON/CONCRETE FINISHER...$ 16.24 0.00

ELECTRICIAN......................$ 26.72 4.22

FORM WORKER......................$ 15.33 1.20

IRONWORKER, REINFORCING..........$ 14.09 0.00

LABORER: Asphalt, Includes Raker, Shoveler, Spreader and Distributor......................$ 14.38 0.00

LABORER: Common or General......$ 16.60 0.00

LABORER: Flagger................$ 12.14 0.00

OPERATOR: Asphalt Plant.........$ 14.81 0.00

OPERATOR:

Backhoe/Excavator/Trackhoe.......$ 18.77 2.19

OPERATOR: Bobcat/Skid Steer/Skid Loader................$ 16.90 0.00

OPERATOR: Broom/Sweeper.........$ 13.64 0.00

OPERATOR: Bulldozer.............$ 17.17 2.37

OPERATOR: Concrete Finishing Machine..........................$ 21.11 0.00

OPERATOR: Concrete Saw..........$ 16.71 0.00

OPERATOR: Crane.................$ 20.22 7.66

OPERATOR: Distributor...........$ 15.19 0.00

OPERATOR: Grader/Blade..........$ 17.89 1.67

OPERATOR: Loader................$ 15.75 0.00

OPERATOR: Material Transfer Vehicle..........................$ 13.92 0.00

OPERATOR: Mechanic..............$ 20.51 0.00

OPERATOR: Paver (Asphalt, Aggregate, and Concrete).........$ 16.03 0.00

OPERATOR: Roller................$ 14.17 0.00

OPERATOR: Scraper...............$ 15.68 0.00

OPERATOR: Screed................$ 15.56 0.00

OPERATOR: Tractor...............$ 16.24 0.00

OPERATOR: Roto Mill Groundman....$ 15.35 0.00

OPERATOR: Roto Mill..............$ 17.80 0.00

OPERATOR: Striping Machine.......$ 19.93 4.49

SERVICEMAN: EQUIPMENT............$ 16.33 1.74

TRAFFIC CONTROL: Service Driver...........................$ 14.55 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Pickup Truck......$ 16.19 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Water Truck.......$ 17.07 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Dump and Tandem....$ 15.79 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Flatbed and Lowboy...........................$ 19.20 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Off Road Truck.....$ 16.38 0.00

WELDERS - Receive rate prescribed for craft performing operation to which welding is incidental.

Note: Executive Order (EO) 13706, Establishing Paid Sick Leave for Federal Contractors applies to all contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act for which the contract is awarded (and any solicitation was issued) on or after January 1, 2017. If this contract is covered by the EO, the contractor must provide employees with 1 hour of paid sick leave for every 30 hours they work, up to 56 hours of paid sick leave each year.

Employees must be permitted to use paid sick leave for their own illness, injury or other health-related needs, including preventive care; to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is ill, injured, or has other health-related needs, including preventive care; or for reasons resulting from, or to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is a victim of, domestic violence, sexual assault, or stalking. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under the EO is available at https://www.dol.gov/agencies/whd/government-contracts.

Note: Executive Order 13658 generally applies to contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act that were awarded on or between January 1, 2015 and January 29, 2022, and that have not been renewed or extended on or after January 30, 2022. Executive Order 13658 does not apply to contracts subject only to the Davis-Bacon Related Acts regardless of when they were awarded.

If a contract is subject to Executive Order 13658, the contractor must pay all covered workers at least $13.30 per hour (or the applicable wage rate listed on this wage determination, if it is higher) for all hours spent performing on the contract in 2025. The applicable Executive Order minimum wage rate will be adjusted annually. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under Executive Order 13658 is available at www.dol.gov/whd/govcontracts.

Unlisted classifications needed for work not included within the scope of the classifications listed may be added after award only as provided in the labor standards contract clauses (29CFR 5.5 (a) (1) (iii)).

The body of each wage determination lists the classifications and wage rates that have been found to be prevailing for the type(s) of construction and geographic area covered by the wage determination. The classifications are listed in alphabetical order under rate identifiers indicating whether the particular rate is a union rate (current union negotiated rate), a survey rate, a weighted union average rate, a state adopted rate, or a supplemental classification rate.

Union Rate Identifiers

A four-letter identifier beginning with characters other than ""SU"", ""UAVG"", ?SA?, or ?SC? denotes that a union rate was prevailing for that classification in the survey. Example:

PLUM0198-005 07/01/2024. PLUM is an identifier of the union whose collectively bargained rate prevailed in the survey for this classification, which in this example would be Plumbers.

0198 indicates the local union number or district council number where applicable, i.e., Plumbers Local 0198. The next number, 005 in the example, is an internal number used in processing the wage determination. The date, 07/01/2024 in the example, is the effective date of the most current negotiated rate.

Union prevailing wage rates are updated to reflect all changes over time that are reported to WHD in the rates in the collective bargaining agreement (CBA) governing the classification.

Union Average Rate Identifiers

The UAVG identifier indicates that no single rate prevailed for those classifications, but that 100% of the data reported for the classifications reflected union rates. EXAMPLE:

UAVG-OH-0010 01/01/2024. UAVG indicates that the rate is a weighted union average rate. OH indicates the State of Ohio.

The next number, 0010 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination. The date, 01/01/2024 in the example, indicates the date the wage determination was updated to reflect the most current union average rate.

A UAVG rate will be updated once a year, usually in January, to reflect a weighted average of the current rates in the collective bargaining agreements on which the rate is based.

Survey Rate Identifiers

The ""SU"" identifier indicates that either a single non-union rate prevailed (as defined in 29 CFR 1.2) for this classification in the survey or that the rate was derived by computing a weighted average rate based on all the rates reported in the survey for that classification. As a weighted average rate includes all rates reported in the survey, it may include both union and non-union rates. Example: SUFL2022-007 6/27/2024. SU indicates the rate is a single non-union prevailing rate or a weighted average of survey data for that classification. FL indicates the State of Florida. 2022 is the year of the survey on which these classifications and rates are based. The next number, 007 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination. The date, 6/27/2024 in the example, indicates the survey completion date for the classifications and rates under that identifier.

?SU? wage rates typically remain in effect until a new survey is conducted. However, the Wage and Hour Division (WHD) has the discretion to update such rates under 29 CFR 1.6(c)(1).

State Adopted Rate Identifiers

The ""SA"" identifier indicates that the classifications and prevailing wage rates set by a state (or local) government were adopted under 29 C.F.R 1.3(g)-(h). Example: SAME2023-007 01/03/2024. SA reflects that the rates are state adopted. ME refers to the State of Maine. 2023 is the year during which the state completed the survey on which the listed classifications and rates are based. The next number, 007 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination.

The date, 01/03/2024 in the example, reflects the date on which the classifications and rates under the ?SA? identifier took effect under state law in the state from which the rates were adopted.

WAGE DETERMINATION APPEALS PROCESS

1) Has there been an initial decision in the matter? This can be:

a) a survey underlying a wage determination

b) an existing published wage determination

c) an initial WHD letter setting forth a position on a wage determination matter

d) an initial conformance (additional classification and rate) determination

On survey related matters, initial contact, including requests for summaries of surveys, should be directed to the WHD Branch of Wage Surveys. Requests can be submitted via email to davisbaconinfo@dol.gov or by mail to:

Branch of Wage Surveys Wage and Hour Division U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.

Washington, DC 20210

Regarding any other wage determination matter such as conformance decisions, requests for initial decisions should be directed to the WHD Branch of Construction Wage Determinations.

Requests can be submitted via email to BCWD-Office@dol.gov or by mail to:

Branch of Construction Wage Determinations Wage and Hour Division U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.

Washington, DC 20210

2) If an initial decision has been issued, then any interested party (those affected by the action) that disagrees with the decision can request review and reconsideration from the Wage and Hour Administrator (See 29 CFR Part 1.8 and 29 CFR Part 7).

Requests for review and reconsideration can be submitted via email to dba.reconsideration@dol.gov or by mail to:

Wage and Hour Administrator U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.

Washington, DC 20210

The request should be accompanied by a full statement of the interested party's position and any information (wage payment data, project description, area practice material, etc.) that the requestor considers relevant to the issue.

3) If the decision of the Administrator is not favorable, an interested party may appeal directly to the Administrative Review Board (formerly the Wage Appeals Board). Write to:

Administrative Review Board U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.

Washington, DC 20210.

END OF GENERAL DECISION

"General Decision Number: KS20260067 01/02/2026

Superseded General Decision Number: KS20250067

State: Kansas

Construction Type: Highway

County: Bourbon County in Kansas.

HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS

Modification Number Publication Date 0 01/02/2026

ENGI0101-002 05/01/2025

Rates Fringes

POWER EQUIPMENT OPERATOR

(Drill Rig Caissons).............$ 38.83 20.80

IRON0010-007 04/01/2025

Rates Fringes

IRONWORKER, STRUCTURAL...........$ 39.00 34.25

SUKS2019-006 05/09/2019

Rates Fringes

CARPENTER........................$ 14.94 0.00

CEMENT MASON/CONCRETE FINISHER...$ 16.24 0.00

ELECTRICIAN......................$ 26.72 4.22

FORM WORKER......................$ 15.33 1.20

IRONWORKER, REINFORCING..........$ 14.09 0.00

LABORER: Asphalt, Includes Raker, Shoveler, Spreader and Distributor......................$ 14.38 0.00

LABORER: Common or General......$ 17.20 0.00

LABORER: Flagger................$ 12.14 0.00

OPERATOR: Asphalt Plant.........$ 14.81 0.00

OPERATOR:

Backhoe/Excavator/Trackhoe.......$ 23.22 0.00

OPERATOR: Bobcat/Skid Steer/Skid Loader................$ 19.83 0.00

OPERATOR: Broom/Sweeper.........$ 13.64 0.00

OPERATOR: Bulldozer.............$ 25.91 8.95

OPERATOR: Concrete Finishing Machine..........................$ 21.11 0.00

OPERATOR: Concrete Saw..........$ 16.71 0.00

OPERATOR: Crane.................$ 20.22 7.66

OPERATOR: Distributor...........$ 15.19 0.00

OPERATOR: Grader/Blade..........$ 17.89 1.67

OPERATOR: Loader................$ 15.75 0.00

OPERATOR: Material Transfer Vehicle..........................$ 13.92 0.00

OPERATOR: Mechanic..............$ 20.51 0.00

OPERATOR: Paver (Asphalt, Aggregate, and Concrete).........$ 16.03 0.00

OPERATOR: Roller................$ 17.21 0.00

OPERATOR: Scraper...............$ 15.68 0.00

OPERATOR: Screed................$ 15.56 0.00

OPERATOR: Tractor...............$ 16.24 0.00

OPERATOR: Roto Mill Groundman....$ 15.35 0.00

OPERATOR: Roto Mill..............$ 17.80 0.00

OPERATOR: Striping Machine.......$ 19.93 4.49

SERVICEMAN: EQUIPMENT............$ 16.33 1.74

TRAFFIC CONTROL: Service Driver...........................$ 14.55 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Pickup Truck......$ 16.19 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Water Truck.......$ 17.07 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Dump and Tandem....$ 15.79 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Flatbed and Lowboy...........................$ 19.20 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Off Road Truck.....$ 16.38 0.00 for Federal Contractors applies to all contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act for which the contract is awarded (and any solicitation was issued) on or after January 1, 2017. If this contract is covered by the EO, the contractor must provide employees with 1 hour of paid sick leave for every 30 hours they work, up to 56 hours of paid sick leave each year.

Employees must be permitted to use paid sick leave for their own illness, injury or other health-related needs, including preventive care; to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is ill, injured, or has other health-related needs, including preventive care; or for reasons resulting from, or to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is a victim of, domestic violence, sexual assault, or stalking. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under the EO is available at https://www.dol.gov/agencies/whd/government-contracts.

Note: Executive Order 13658 generally applies to contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act that were awarded on or between January 1, 2015 and January 29, 2022, and that have not been renewed or extended on or after January 30, 2022. Executive Order 13658 does not apply to contracts subject only to the Davis-Bacon Related Acts regardless of when they were awarded.

If a contract is subject to Executive Order 13658, the contractor must pay all covered workers at least $13.30 per hour (or the applicable wage rate listed on this wage determination, if it is higher) for all hours spent performing on the contract in 2025. The applicable Executive Order minimum wage rate will be adjusted annually. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under Executive Order 13658 is available at www.dol.gov/whd/govcontracts.

Unlisted classifications needed for work not included within the scope of the classifications listed may be added after award only as provided in the labor standards contract clauses (29CFR 5.5 (a) (1) (iii)).

The body of each wage determination lists the classifications and wage rates that have been found to be prevailing for the type(s) of construction and geographic area covered by the wage determination. The classifications are listed in alphabetical order under rate identifiers indicating whether the particular rate is a union rate (current union negotiated rate), a survey rate, a weighted union average rate, a state adopted rate, or a supplemental classification rate.

Union Rate Identifiers

A four-letter identifier beginning with characters other than ""SU"", ""UAVG"", ?SA?, or ?SC? denotes that a union rate was prevailing for that classification in the survey. Example:

PLUM0198-005 07/01/2024. PLUM is an identifier of the union whose collectively bargained rate prevailed in the survey for this classification, which in this example would be Plumbers.

0198 indicates the local union number or district council number where applicable, i.e., Plumbers Local 0198. The next number, 005 in the example, is an internal number used in processing the wage determination. The date, 07/01/2024 in the example, is the effective date of the most current negotiated rate.

Union prevailing wage rates are updated to reflect all changes over time that are reported to WHD in the rates in the collective bargaining agreement (CBA) governing the classification.

Union Average Rate Identifiers

The UAVG identifier indicates that no single rate prevailed for those classifications, but that 100% of the data reported for the classifications reflected union rates. EXAMPLE:

UAVG-OH-0010 01/01/2024. UAVG indicates that the rate is a weighted union average rate. OH indicates the State of Ohio.

The next number, 0010 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination. The date, 01/01/2024 in the example, indicates the date the wage determination was updated to reflect the most current union average rate.

A UAVG rate will be updated once a year, usually in January, to reflect a weighted average of the current rates in the collective bargaining agreements on which the rate is based.

Survey Rate Identifiers

The ""SU"" identifier indicates that either a single non-union rate prevailed (as defined in 29 CFR 1.2) for this classification in the survey or that the rate was derived by computing a weighted average rate based on all the rates reported in the survey for that classification. As a weighted average rate includes all rates reported in the survey, it may include both union and non-union rates. Example: SUFL2022-007 6/27/2024. SU indicates the rate is a single non-union prevailing rate or a weighted average of survey data for that classification. FL indicates the State of Florida. 2022 is the year of the survey on which these classifications and rates are based. The next number, 007 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination. The date, 6/27/2024 in the example, indicates the survey completion date for the classifications and rates under that identifier.

?SU? wage rates typically remain in effect until a new survey is conducted. However, the Wage and Hour Division (WHD) has the discretion to update such rates under 29 CFR 1.6(c)(1).

State Adopted Rate Identifiers refers to the State of Maine. 2023 is the year during which the state completed the survey on which the listed classifications and rates are based. The next number, 007 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination.

The date, 01/03/2024 in the example, reflects the date on which the classifications and rates under the ?SA? identifier took effect under state law in the state from which the rates were adopted.

WAGE DETERMINATION APPEALS PROCESS

1) Has there been an initial decision in the matter? This can be:

a) a survey underlying a wage determination

b) an existing published wage determination

c) an initial WHD letter setting forth a position on a wage determination matter

d) an initial conformance (additional classification and rate) determination

On survey related matters, initial contact, including requests for summaries of surveys, should be directed to the WHD Branch of Wage Surveys. Requests can be submitted via email to davisbaconinfo@dol.gov or by mail to:

Branch of Wage Surveys Wage and Hour Division U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.

Washington, DC 20210

Regarding any other wage determination matter such as conformance decisions, requests for initial decisions should be directed to the WHD Branch of Construction Wage Determinations.

Requests can be submitted via email to BCWD-Office@dol.gov or by mail to:

Branch of Construction Wage Determinations Wage and Hour Division U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.

Washington, DC 20210

2) If an initial decision has been issued, then any interested party (those affected by the action) that disagrees with the decision can request review and reconsideration from the Wage and Hour Administrator (See 29 CFR Part 1.8 and 29 CFR Part 7).

Requests for review and reconsideration can be submitted via email to dba.reconsideration@dol.gov or by mail to:

Wage and Hour Administrator U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.

Washington, DC 20210

The request should be accompanied by a full statement of the interested party's position and any information (wage payment data, project description, area practice material, etc.) that the requestor considers relevant to the issue.

3) If the decision of the Administrator is not favorable, an interested party may appeal directly to the Administrative Review Board (formerly the Wage Appeals Board). Write to:

Administrative Review Board U.S. Department of Labor 200 Constitution Avenue, N.W.

Washington, DC 20210.

"General Decision Number: KS20260070 01/02/2026

Superseded General Decision Number: KS20250070

State: Kansas

Construction Type: Highway

County: Chautauqua County in Kansas.

HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS

Modification Number Publication Date 0 01/02/2026

ENGI0101-002 05/01/2025

Rates Fringes

POWER EQUIPMENT OPERATOR

(Drill Rig Caissons).............$ 38.83 20.80

IRON0010-007 04/01/2025

Rates Fringes

IRONWORKER, STRUCTURAL...........$ 39.00 34.25

SUKS2019-009 05/09/2019

Rates Fringes

CARPENTER........................$ 14.94 0.00

CEMENT MASON/CONCRETE FINISHER...$ 16.24 0.00

ELECTRICIAN......................$ 26.72 4.22

FORM WORKER......................$ 15.33 1.20

IRONWORKER, REINFORCING..........$ 14.09 0.00

LABORER: Asphalt, Includes Raker, Shoveler, Spreader and Distributor......................$ 14.38 0.00

LABORER: Common or General......$ 14.30 0.00

LABORER: Flagger................$ 12.14 0.00

OPERATOR: Asphalt Plant.........$ 14.81 0.00

OPERATOR:

Backhoe/Excavator/Trackhoe.......$ 18.77 2.19

OPERATOR: Bobcat/Skid Steer/Skid Loader................$ 16.90 0.00

OPERATOR: Broom/Sweeper.........$ 13.64 0.00

OPERATOR: Bulldozer.............$ 17.17 2.37

OPERATOR: Concrete Finishing Machine..........................$ 21.11 0.00

OPERATOR: Concrete Saw..........$ 16.71 0.00

OPERATOR: Crane.................$ 20.22 7.66

OPERATOR: Distributor...........$ 15.19 0.00

OPERATOR: Grader/Blade..........$ 17.89 1.67

OPERATOR: Loader................$ 15.75 0.00

OPERATOR: Material Transfer Vehicle..........................$ 13.92 0.00

OPERATOR: Mechanic..............$ 20.51 0.00

OPERATOR: Paver (Asphalt, Aggregate, and Concrete).........$ 16.03 0.00

OPERATOR: Roller................$ 14.17 0.00

OPERATOR: Scraper...............$ 15.68 0.00

OPERATOR: Screed................$ 15.56 0.00

OPERATOR: Tractor...............$ 16.24 0.00

OPERATOR: Roto Mill Groundman....$ 15.35 0.00

OPERATOR: Roto Mill..............$ 17.80 0.00

OPERATOR: Striping Machine.......$ 19.93 4.49

SERVICEMAN: EQUIPMENT............$ 16.33 1.74

TRAFFIC CONTROL: Service Driver...........................$ 14.55 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Pickup Truck......$ 16.19 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Water Truck.......$ 17.07 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Dump and Tandem....$ 15.79 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Flatbed and Lowboy...........................$ 19.20 0.00

TRUCK DRIVER: Off Road Truck.....$ 16.38 0.00 for Federal Contractors applies to all contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act for which the contract is awarded (and any solicitation was issued) on or after January 1, 2017. If this contract is covered by the EO, the contractor must provide employees with 1 hour of paid sick leave for every 30 hours they work, up to 56 hours of paid sick leave each year.

Employees must be permitted to use paid sick leave for their own illness, injury or other health-related needs, including preventive care; to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is ill, injured, or has other health-related needs, including preventive care; or for reasons resulting from, or to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is a victim of, domestic violence, sexual assault, or stalking. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under the EO is available at https://www.dol.gov/agencies/whd/government-contracts.

Note: Executive Order 13658 generally applies to contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act that were awarded on or between January 1, 2015 and January 29, 2022, and that have not been renewed or extended on or after January 30, 2022. Executive Order 13658 does not apply to contracts subject only to the Davis-Bacon Related Acts regardless of when they were awarded.

If a contract is subject to Executive Order 13658, the contractor must pay all covered workers at least $13.30 per hour (or the applicable wage rate listed on this wage determination, if it is higher) for all hours spent performing on the contract in 2025. The applicable Executive Order minimum wage rate will be adjusted annually. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under Executive Order 13658 is available at www.dol.gov/whd/govcontracts.

Unlisted classifications needed for work not included within the scope of the classifications listed may be added after award only as provided in the labor standards contract clauses (29CFR 5.5 (a) (1) (iii)).

The body of each wage determination lists the classifications and wage rates that have been found to be prevailing for the type(s) of construction and geographic area covered by the wage determination. The classifications are listed in alphabetical order under rate identifiers indicating whether the particular rate is a union rate (current union negotiated rate), a survey rate, a weighted union average rate, a state adopted rate, or a supplemental classification rate.

Union Rate Identifiers

A four-letter identifier beginning with characters other than ""SU"", ""UAVG"", ?SA?, or ?SC? denotes that a union rate was prevailing for that classification in the survey. Example:

PLUM0198-005 07/01/2024. PLUM is an identifier of the union whose collectively bargained rate prevailed in the survey for this classification, which in this example would be Plumbers.

0198 indicates the local union number or district council number where applicable, i.e., Plumbers Local 0198. The next number, 005 in the example, is an internal number used in processing the wage determination. The date, 07/01/2024 in the example, is the effective date of the most current negotiated rate.

Union prevailing wage rates are updated to reflect all changes over time that are reported to WHD in the rates in the collective bargaining agreement (CBA) governing the classification.

Union Average Rate Identifiers

The UAVG identifier indicates that no single rate prevailed for those classifications, but that 100% of the data reported for the classifications reflected union rates. EXAMPLE:

UAVG-OH-0010 01/01/2024. UAVG indicates that the rate is a weighted union average rate. OH indicates the State of Ohio.

The next number, 0010 in the example, is an internal number used in producing the wage determination.

This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .