B.4.d CSO Gantt workplan TEMPLATE - Annex D.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 51 KB Posted

Attached to
Combatting Economic Coercion and Corrupt Practices in the Pacific
Opportunity number
DFOP0014329
Issued by

About this file

The document provided is a detailed Gantt chart workplan template titled "B.4.d CSO Gantt workplan TEMPLATE - Annex D.xlsx" related to the federal grant opportunity "Combatting Economic Coercion and Corrupt Practices in the Pacific".

The federal grant opportunity is a cooperative agreement solicitation from the Department of State's Bureau of Conflict and Stabilization Operations (CSO). The program aims to empower Pacific Island Countries (PICs) to identify and develop strategies to prevent foreign economic coercion and corruption. It will provide regional expertise, research, and coordination support for tabletop exercises (TTXs) for the PICs.

The workplan template outlines the proposed level of effort, staffing, and timeline for field work, data collection, analysis, and reporting activities across multiple countries in the Caribbean region over a 12-month period. The staffing plan includes key positions such as Team Leader, Subject Matter Experts, Evaluation Methods Specialists, and Youth Specialists. The workplan covers pre-departure planning, field work, data analysis, and reporting deliverables.

GANTT

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

LOE

Proposed StaffPosition TitleLabor CategoryLogisticsTeam Planning MeetingData Collection and Work PlanDesk ReviewTravel to Field (Barbados)Pilot test tools in BarbadosInbrief & Training (Barbados)Barbados + travelSt Lucia + travelDominica + travelTrinidad and Tobago + TravelSuriname + travelGuyana + travelSt. Kitts and Neviss + travelAntigua and Barbudas + travelSt. Vincent and Grenadines + travelGrenada + travelReturn HomeData AnalysisDraft Report, Concept Note, and Annex WritingFinal Report WritingQuality AssuranceTotal
Pre-Departure PlanningField WorkData Analysis and Reporting
Technical Team
Team ABertrand LaurentTeam Leader1321226555555166363
Sharene MckenzieSubject Matter Expert1121126555555142152
Danielle De GarciaEvaluation Methods Specialist122122655122132
Aaron FossYouth Specialist111265511124
Team BNicole HazelDeputy Team Leader1321226555555155260
Henry CharlesSubject Matter Expert1121126555555142152
Mateusz PucilowskiEvaluation Methods Specialist122122655122132
Rajwantie SahaiYouth Specialist/PM22112655111229
Support Team
Andrew GreenSTA111115
Rashida BecklesLocal Logistician (ODC)1515
Julie Mandolini-TrummelProgram Assistant81110
TOTAL25111314810162420202420202020202082522104374

Work Plan

Name of ProjectYEAR 1Year 2
31-Aug7-Sep14-SepJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSeptOctNovDec
Start-Up ActivitiesKick-off Meeting w/ CSO
Develop Final Work Plan for CSO review
Project ActivitiesAnalysis
Trainings
Dialogues
Monitoring and EvaluationBaseline Assessement
Mid-term Review
Final Evaluation
Monitoring Visits
ReportingQuarterly Reports
Monthly Meetings with CSO
Final Report

Org Chart Organizational Chart

USAID/ BEC

Social Impact HQ Support Team -STA: Andrew Green -PM: Rajwantie Sahai -PA: Julie Mandolini-Trummel

Team Leader (Team A) Bertrand Laurent

Subject Matter Expert Henry Charles

Deputy Team Leader and SME (Team B) Nicole Hazel

Evaluation Methods Specialist Danielle de Garcia (SI)

Youth Specialist Aaron Foss (SI)

Evaluation Methods Specialist Mateusz Pucilowski (SI)

Youth Specialist Rajwantie Sahai (SI)

Subject Matter Expert Sharene Mckenzie

Local Logistician Rashida Beckles

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .