Attachment 3. NEPA Order #1.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 24 KB Posted

Attached to
USAG-S NEPA Conservation Services
Solicitation number
W91WFU26QA008
Issued by

About this file

This is a pricing and task breakdown document for Order #1 under a National Environmental Protection Act (NEPA) and Threatened and Endangered Species (TES) management Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract. The order covers the period from 25 September 2026 through 24 September 2027 and is issued by the Department of the Army, 409th Contracting Support Brigade, Regional Contracting Office Stuttgart.

Order #1 encompasses three separate program requirements totaling multiple contract line items (CLINs). Program Management (5.1) includes development of work plans, health and safety plans, quality control plans, post-fieldwork briefings, quarterly status reports, field work oversight, and database management, with estimated labor requirements of 273 hours across program manager and data management positions. NEPA Consultation Services (5.2) comprises biological opinion preparation, environmental impact statement development, construction oversight, legal expert recommendations, host nation agency consultation, field data verification, and community environmental awareness activities totaling approximately 830 hours across multiple advisory positions, plus historic fruit tree preservation and management services requiring approximately 133 arborist hours. TES Surveys (5.3) and Invasive Species Management (5.4) include habitat surveys for vegetation and fauna, removal of invasive plant species (Giant Hogweed, Bracken), and installation and maintenance of bird and bat nesting boxes across multiple CLINs. All pricing is listed at $0.00 EUR and $0.00 USD, indicating this document serves as a task structure template awaiting pricing completion rather than a finalized pricing schedule.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Order 1

POP: 25 Sep 26 - 24 Sep 27
PWSDescriptionUnitQTYLabor Cat€ PriceTotal €Total $
PR#1 - FY26 - NEPA Environmental Impact Analysis
5.1Program Management
CLIN 0001Work Plan (paragraph 1.5.4.3.1), Health & Safety Plan (paragraph 1.21.1), Quality Control Plan (paragraph 1.5.1)Job10.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0002Meetings / Briefing after Field Work (paragraph 5.1.2)Job40.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0003Quarterly Status Reports (paragraph 5.1.3)Job40.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0004Provide oversight, management recommendations and documentation of field work (paragraph 5.1.1)Hrs2001.10.2 Program Manager0.00 €$0.00
Update TES database and geospatial data layers (paragraph 5.1.4)Hrs731.10.2 Data Management #20.00 €$0.00
5.2NEPA Consultation Service
Biological Opinions (paragraph 5.2.1)Hrs1201.10.2 Advisory #10.00 €$0.00
Environmental Impact Statements (paragraph 5.2.2)Hrs1101.10.2 Advisory #20.00 €$0.00
Construction Oversight Services (paragraph 5.2.3)Hrs1001.10.2 Advisory #20.00 €$0.00
Provide legal expert recommendations (paragraph 5.2.4)Hrs601.10.2 Advisory #30.00 €$0.00
Consultation with Host Nation agencies (paragraph 5.2.5)Hrs1501.10.2 Advisory #30.00 €$0.00
Field verification and Update of Legally Required Data (paragraph 5.2.6)Hrs2501.10.2 Advisory #20.00 €$0.00
Community Focused Environmental Awareness (paragraph 5.2.7)Hrs401.10.2 Advisory #20.00 €$0.00
5.4Historic Fruit Tree Preservation
Save historic fruit-tree varieties by grafting them on young newly planted trees including completion careHrs531.10.2 Arborist0.00 €$0.00
Yearly management of historic fruit trees to include dead wood removal, pruning, mistletoe removalHrs801.10.2 Arborist0.00 €$0.00
5.2CLIN 0005Reporting
Yearly NEPA Completion Report (paragraph 5.2.8)Job10.00 €$0.00
Total0.00 €$0.00
PR# 2 - FY26 - TES Management
5.3TES Surveys
CLIN 0006Habitat Survey – Vegetation (paragraph 5.3.1)Job100.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0007Fauna Survey – Amphibians (paragraph 5.3.4)Job120.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0008Fauna Survey – Butterflies (paragraph 5.3.5)Job130.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0009Fauna Survey – Dune Tiger Beetle (paragraph 5.3.9)Job10.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0010Fauna Survey – Xylobiontic Beetles (paragraph 5.3.11)Job100.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0011TES Survey report (paragraph 5.3.12)Job10.00 €$0.00
Total0.00 €$0.00
PR#3 - FY26 - INRMP Implementation
5.4Invasive Species Management
CLIN 0012Remove Giant Hogweed Plants including PPEEA1000.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0013Remove Bracken plantsSqm20000.00 €$0.00
Removal of other Invasive Plant EncroachmentSqm5000.00 €$0.00
Inspect and Maintain Species Mitigation Measures
CLIN 0014Inspect and clean bird nesting boxesEA1600.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0015Repair/replace bird nesting boxesEA200.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0016Provide new bird nesting boxes including fixing materialEA500.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0017Install new bird nesting boxesEA400.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0018Inspect and clean bat boxes in fall, winterEA1700.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0019Repair/replace bat boxesEA700.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0020Provide new bat boxes including fixing materialEA800.00 €$0.00
CLIN 0021Install new bat boxesEA800.00 €$0.00
Total0.00 €$0.00

Total Order Value

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .