Atch 10- Requirement by Building and Type.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 23 KB Posted

Attached to
Sheppard AFB Washer Dryer Lease and Maintenance
Solicitation number
FA3020-22-R-0005
Issued by

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Solicitation Amendment FA302022R00050001 SF30.pdf PDF
Questions and Answers.docx DOCX document
Atch 8-Equivalent Rates138R-28Dec2021.pdf PDF
Atch 7- QASP 06 April 2022.pdf PDF
Atch 11 - Evaluation Commercial.docx DOCX document
Atch 4 - SAFB 151 Base Pass.pdf PDF
Atch 3 - Wage Determination 2015-5263 Rev 17 dated 15 Mar 2022.pdf PDF
Atch 9- Laundry Room Floor Plans.pdf PDF
Atch 12 - Instructions to Offerors.docx DOCX document
Atch 1- WD Price Exhibit.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Atch 2- WD PWS 20 April 2022.docx DOCX document
Atch 6- PPQ.docx DOCX document
Solicitation - FA302022R0005.pdf PDF
Atch 5- PPQ Cover letter.pdf PDF
Show all 14

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Atch 10

ATCH 1 - WASHER/DRYER REQUIREMENT BY BUILDING AND TYPE

CLIN - BaseBuilding #WashersGas DryersElectric DryersStackable Dryers# of Laundry Rooms# of Dryer Transition Ducts
Dormitory5302520120
Dormitory5969220486116
Dormitory6024039478
Dormitory6224039478
Dormitory69015150115
Dormitory776461024358
Dormitory7902520120
Dormitory8624439478
Dormitory8824139478
Dormitory167035353535
* EOD Training Site *1704212
*Fuels Training School *19001111
BASESubtotal404873622865579
CLIN - Fire DeptBuilding #WashersGas DryersElectric DryersStackable Dryers# of Laundry Rooms# of Dryer Transition Ducts
*North Fire Station*25611111
South Fire Station10932112
ENJJPTSubtotal301123
CLIN - ENJJPTBuilding #WashersGas DryersElectric DryersStackable Dryers# of Laundry Rooms# of Dryer Transition Ducts
ENJJPT2801510520
ENJJPTSubtotal150010520
CLIN - RSAFBuilding #WashersGas DryersElectric DryersStackable Dryers# of Laundry Rooms# of Dryer Transition Ducts
Royal Saudi Air Force6343232132
RSAFSubtotal320320132
CLIN - FitnessBuilding #WashersGas DryersElectric DryersStackable Dryers# of Laundry Rooms# of Dryer Transition Ducts
* Solid Rock Café *4501111
* Gyms *3841112
* Gyms *5401111
ENJJPTSubtotal320134
CLIN - LodgingBuilding #WashersGas DryersElectric DryersStackable Dryers# of Laundry Rooms# of Dryer Transition Ducts
* Lodging –Sky Court *101-12318181818
* Lodging – 1st Ave *127-1337777
Lodging1624414
Lodging2606424
Lodging16003035135
Lodging16593232132
LODGINGSubtotal977426030100

APPENDIX 1 - WASHER/DRYER REQUIREMENT BY BUILDING AND TYPE

SUMMARY# of BldgsWashersGas DryersElectric DryersStackable Dryers# of Laundry Rooms# of Dryer Transition Ducts
Base18404873622865579
Fire Dept.2301123
ENJJPT1150010520
RSAF1320320132
Fitness3320134
Lodging30977426030100
GRAND TOTAL5555416395240106738
Dormitory (Future) Bldg 776 fully loaded922048116
Advance Pricing for FUTURE Appliance QTY not guaranteed4610024358
Potential FutureSubtotal69219395312109912
Note: * asterisked facilities above indicate those with only 2 appliances which have different response times and circumstances within the PWS.

Note: "# of Dryer Transition Ducts" is how many the contractor will supply and connect to the permenant dryer exhaust to form a complete operational dryer exhaust system.

ATCH 1 - WASHER/DRYER REQUIREMENT BY BUILDING AND TYPE

FA3020-22-R-0005

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .