Attachment A - ChemistryImmunoassay Schedule - 0004.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 104 KB Posted

Attached to
6640--VA Phoenix Chemistry/IA CPT IDIQ
Solicitation number
36C26223R0185
Issued by

About this file

This document appears to be an attachment to a federal contract solicitation related to a Chemistry Immunoassay Comprehensive Performance Test (IA CPT) for the Veterans Integrated Service Network 22 (VISN 22). The attachment provides a detailed schedule of over 200 chemistry and immunoassay tests, including estimated annual test volumes and estimated total 5-year base test costs for VISN 22. It also includes sections listing the proposed instruments, reagents, and total proposed pricing for the 5-year base period. The related federal contract opportunity is a solicitation (Solicitation Number: 36C26223R0185) issued by the Department of Veterans Affairs Veterans Health Administration for a Chemistry/IA CPT IDIQ contract, with an estimated total 5-year base period cost.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
ChemIA Tradeoffs RFP 36C26223R0185 0007.docx DOCX document
Amendment 36C26223R0185 0007.docx DOCX document
Attachment A - ChemistryImmunoassay Schedule - 0007.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
36C26223R0185 0007_1.docx DOCX document
Amendment 36C26223R0185 0006.docx DOCX document
ChemIA Tradeoffs RFP 36C26223R0185 0006.docx DOCX document
Attachment B - Chemistry Immunoassay SOW - 0006.docx DOCX document
Attachment A - ChemistryImmunoassay Schedule - 0006.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B1F2 - CHEMISTRY DIMENSIONS - NOV 2024.pdf PDF
36C26223R0185 0006_1.docx DOCX document
Vendor TAT 070924.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
36C26223R0185 0005.docx DOCX document
ChemIA Tradeoffs RFP 36C26223R0185 0005.docx DOCX document
Attachment B - Chemistry Immunoassay SOW - 0005.docx DOCX document
Vendor Questions - RFP 36C26223R0185.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Amendment 36C26223R0185 0005.docx DOCX document
36C26223R0185 0004_1.docx DOCX document
Attachment B - Chemistry Immunoassay SOW - 0004.docx DOCX document
Attachment C - BAA - 0004.doc DOC document
Amendment 36C26223R0185 0004.docx DOCX document
Attachment D - VA Handbook 6500.6 - 0004.pdf PDF
ChemIA Tradeoffs RFP 36C26223R0185 0004.docx DOCX document
36C26223R0185 0003_1.docx DOCX document
SF30 36C26223R0185 0003.pdf PDF
36C26223R0185 0002_1.docx DOCX document
36C26223R0185 0002.pdf PDF
36C26223R0185 0001_1.docx DOCX document
36C26223R0185 0001.pdf PDF
Attachment B ChemistryImmunoassay SOW PHX.docx DOCX document
Attachment A ChemistryImmunoassay Schedule PHX Volumes.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
ChemIA Tradeoffs RFP 36C26223R0185 PHX.docx DOCX document
Attachment C - BAA.doc DOC document
Attachment D - VA Handbook 6500.6.pdf PDF
Show all 33

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

1. CHEMISTRY IA CPT OVERVIEW

Test DescriptionCPT (Years 1 - 5, All Inclusive)VISN 22 ESTIMATED ANNUAL TEST VOLUMEVISN 22 ESTIMATED ANNUAL EXTENDED COST
Base Year 1Base Year 2Base Year 3Base Year 4Base Year 5Estimated Total 5-Year Base Test Volume
(SUM of Column D-H)Base Year 1Base Year 2Base Year 3Base Year 4Base Year 5Estimated Total 5-Year Base Test Cost

(SUM of Column J-N)

Est. 3% increaseEst. 3% increaseEst. 3% increaseEst. 3% increase
Acetaminophen$0.003,3213,4213,5243,6303,73917,635$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT) (SGPT$0.00128,369132,221136,188140,274144,483681,535$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
ALBUMIN, Blood$0.00130,662134,582138,620142,779147,063693,706$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
ALBUMIN, Urine (Microalbumin)$0.0021,74622,39923,07123,76424,477115,457$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Alkaline Phosphatase$0.00128,369132,221136,188140,274144,483681,535$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
ALPHA-FETO PROTEIN (AFP)$0.003,5013,6073,7163,8283,94318,595$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Ammonia$0.001,2981,3371,3781,4201,4636,896$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Amphetamines$0.0026,93527,74428,57729,43530,319143,010$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Amylase, Blood and Urine$0.0010,83211,15711,49211,83712,19357,511$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Anti-cyclic citrullinated peptide antibody (Anti-CCP)$0.002,4052,4782,5532,6302,70912,775$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase antibody (Anti-TPO)$0.001,5861,6341,6841,7351,7888,427$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Aspartate Aminotransferase (AST) (SGOT)$0.00128,369132,221136,188140,274144,483681,535$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Barbiturates$0.0027,69128,52229,37830,26031,168147,019$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Benzodiazepines$0.0027,69128,52229,37830,26031,168147,019$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Benzoylecgonine (Cocaine)$0.0027,69128,52229,37830,26031,168147,019$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Beta 2 Microglobulin$0.001,1741,2101,2471,2851,3246,240$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Beta-Hydroxybutyrate$0.001,3111,3511,3921,4341,4786,966$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Bicarbonate (CO2)$0.00166,940171,949177,108182,422187,895886,314$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Bilirubin, Direct$0.0016,27316,76217,26517,78318,31786,400$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Bilirubin, Total$0.00128,747132,610136,589140,687144,908683,541$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
**B-type Natriuretic Peptide (BNP) Test (BNP or NT-proBNP)$0.0012,06312,42512,79813,18213,57864,046$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Buprenorphone$0.0026,93527,74428,57729,43530,319143,010$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
CALCIUM, Urine and Blood$0.00167,637172,667177,848183,184188,680890,016$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Cannabinoids$0.0026,93527,74428,57729,43530,319143,010$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
CARBAMEZAPINE$0.009359649931,0231,0544,969$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Carcinoembryonic Antigen (CEA)$0.001,2441,2821,3211,3611,4026,610$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
CHLORIDE, URINE, BLOOD and, CSF$0.00167,891172,928178,116183,460188,964891,359$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Cholesterol, Total, Blood and Fluid$0.0074,55076,78779,09181,46483,908395,800$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Complement Component 3 (C3)$0.001,7141,7661,8191,8741,9319,104$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Complement Component 4(C4)$0.001,7521,8051,8601,9161,9749,307$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Cortisol$0.003,2013,2983,3973,4993,60416,999$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
C-REACTIVE PROTEIN, High Sensitive$0.0011,52911,87512,23212,59912,97761,212$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Creatine Kinase (CK)$0.0013,95114,37014,80215,24715,70574,075$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
CREATININE, Urine and Blood$0.00224,524231,260238,198245,344252,7051,192,031$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
DIGOXIN$0.001,2981,3371,3781,4201,4636,896$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Estradiol$0.002,4702,5452,6222,7012,78313,121$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Ethanol, Urine and Blood$0.0033,06934,06235,08436,13737,222175,574$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Fentanyl$0.0026,19026,97627,78628,62029,479139,051$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Ferritin$0.008,3428,5938,8519,1179,39144,294$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
FOLIC ACID (Folate)$0.005,7335,9056,0836,2666,45430,441$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Follicle-Stimulating Hormone (FSH)$0.001,9662,0252,0862,1492,21410,440$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Free T3$0.002,2052,2722,3412,4122,48511,715$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Free T4$0.007,8008,0348,2768,5258,78141,416$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Gamma-Glutamyl Transferase (GGT)$0.004,2264,3534,4844,6194,75822,440$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
GLUCOSE, Urine, Blood, Fluid, CSF$0.00168,341173,392178,594183,952189,471893,750$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Haptoglobin$0.001,7671,8211,8761,9331,9919,388$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
HDL Cholesterol$0.0074,38776,61978,91881,28683,725394,935$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Hemoglobin A1c$0.0083,16085,65588,22590,87293,599441,511$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
**Hepatitis A Test (Hepatitis A IgG or Hepatitis A Total)$0.0011,11411,44811,79212,14612,51159,011$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Hepatitis A IgM$0.002,7162,7982,8822,9693,05914,424$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Hepatitis B Core AB Total$0.002,4202,4932,5682,6462,72612,853$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Hepatitis B Core IgM$0.003,7933,9074,0254,1464,27120,142$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Hepatitis B Surface Ab$0.0020,97921,60922,25822,92623,614111,386$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Hepatitis B Surface Ag$0.005,2295,3865,5485,7155,88727,765$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Hepatitis C Ab$0.0011,37011,71212,06412,42612,79960,371$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Hiv- 1/2 Antibody with antigen ("4th generation" HIV testing)$0.0010,10710,41110,72411,04611,37853,666$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Homocysteine$0.002,0952,1582,2232,2902,35911,125$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Human Chorionic Gonadotropin, Beta, Quant (HCG. Beta)$0.008588849119399684,560$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Hydrocodone$0.002,3012,3712,4432,5172,59312,225$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
IgA$0.003,2423,3403,4413,5453,65217,220$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
IgG$0.002,7502,8332,9183,0063,09714,604$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
IgM$0.002,6872,7682,8522,9383,02714,272$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Insulin$0.002,1322,1962,2622,3302,40011,320$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
IRON$0.0010,78611,11011,44411,78812,14257,270$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Lactate Dehydrogenase, Blood, Fluid, CSF (LDH)$0.002,0732,1362,2012,2682,33711,015$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
LACTIC ACID, BLOOD and CSF$0.0013,65914,06914,49214,92715,37572,522$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
LDL Cholesterol, Direct$0.004,9215,0695,2225,3795,54126,132$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Lipase$0.0011,91812,27612,64513,02513,41663,280$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Lithium$0.001,3341,3751,4171,4601,5047,090$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Lutenizing Hormone (LH)$0.001,8401,8961,9532,0122,0739,774$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Magnesium, Blood and Urine$0.0043,16844,46445,79847,17248,588229,190$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Methadone$0.0026,17926,96527,77428,60829,467138,993$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Microalbumin$0.0021,66822,31922,98923,67924,390115,045$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Opiates$0.0026,93527,74428,57729,43530,319143,010$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Oxycodone$0.0026,93527,74428,57729,43530,319143,010$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
PARATHYROID HORMONE (Intact)$0.003,8123,9274,0454,1674,29320,244$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
PARATHYROID HORMONE (Intra)$0.005785966146336523,073$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
PHENYTOIN, (Dilantin)$0.009941,0241,0551,0871,1205,280$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
PHOSPHORUS, Urine, Blood$0.0036,30137,39138,51339,66940,860192,734$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
POTASSIUM, Urine, Blood$0.00169,832174,927180,175185,581191,149901,664$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Prealbumin$0.001,4481,4921,5371,5841,6327,693$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Procalcitonin$0.002,7602,8432,9293,0173,10814,657$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Prolactin$0.001,8271,8821,9391,9982,0589,704$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Prostate Specific Antigen (PSA)$0.0029,13830,01330,91431,84232,798154,705$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Protein, TOTAL Blood, Urine, Fluid, CSF$0.00171,549176,696181,997187,457193,081910,780$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
PSA, Free$0.004,1584,2834,4124,5454,68222,080$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Rheumatoid Factor$0.002,4732,5482,6252,7042,78613,136$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Salicylate$0.002,5582,6352,7152,7972,88113,586$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
SODIUM, Urine and Blood$0.00169,827174,922180,170185,576191,144901,639$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Syphilis$0.007,3197,5397,7667,9998,23938,862$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Tacrolimus (EK506)$0.002,9993,0893,1823,2783,37715,925$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
TESTOSTERONE, Total$0.005,1375,2925,4515,6155,78427,279$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Theophylline$0.009209489771,0071,0384,890$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone (TSH)$0.0065,01066,96168,97071,04073,172345,153$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
TRANSFERRIN$0.0011,64911,99912,35912,73013,11261,849$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Triglycerides$0.0074,74676,98979,29981,67884,129396,841$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Troponin I$0.0017,69118,22218,76919,33319,91393,928$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
UREA NITROGEN, Urine and Blood$0.00168,378173,430178,633183,992189,512893,945$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
URIC ACID, Urine and Blood$0.005,9736,1536,3386,5296,72531,718$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Valproic Acid$0.001,8801,9371,9962,0562,1189,987$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Vancomycin$0.001,8531,9091,9672,0272,0889,844$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Vitamin B-12$0.002,3732,4452,5192,5952,67312,605$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Vit-D-25 Hydroxy Total$0.0046,95648,36549,81651,31152,851249,299$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0

TOTALS $ - 0 $ - 0 $ - 0 $ - 0 $ - 0 $ - 0

&"-,Bold"ATTACHMENT C

2. EST ANNUAL SITE VOL

EST. ANNUAL SITE VOLPhoenix
TEST DESCRIPTIONEst. Test Volume# of ControlsEst. 5% Repeat RateEst. Total Annual Volume
Acetaminophen1,7221,4401593,321
Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT) (SGPT120,0962,1606,113128,369
ALBUMIN, Blood122,2802,1606,222130,662
ALBUMIN, Urine (Microalbumin)19,9907201,03621,746
Alkaline Phosphatase120,0962,1606,113128,369
ALPHA-FETO PROTEIN (AFP)2,6147201673,501
Ammonia506730621,298
Amphetamines24,2121,4401,28326,935
Amylase, Blood and Urine8,8761,44051610,832
Anti-cyclic citrullinated peptide antibody (Anti-CCP)1,5607301152,405
Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase antibody (Anti-TPO)780730761,586
Aspartate Aminotransferase (AST) (SGOT)120,0962,1606,113128,369
Barbiturates24,2122,1601,31927,691
Benzodiazepines24,2122,1601,31927,691
Benzoylecgonine (Cocaine)24,2122,1601,31927,691
Beta 2 Microglobulin398720561,174
Beta-Hydroxybutyrate528720631,311
Bicarbonate (CO2)156,8302,1607,950166,940
Bilirubin, Direct13,3382,16077516,273
Bilirubin, Total120,4562,1606,131128,747
**B-type Natriuretic Peptide (BNP) Test (BNP or NT-proBNP)10,0481,44057512,063
Buprenorphone24,2121,4401,28326,935
CALCIUM, Urine and Blood157,4942,1607,983167,637
Cannabinoids24,2121,4401,28326,935
CARBAMEZAPINE17072045935
Carcinoembryonic Antigen (CEA)464720601,244
CHLORIDE, URINE, BLOOD and, CSF156,2963,6007,995167,891
Cholesterol, Total, Blood and Fluid69,5601,4403,55074,550
Complement Component 3 (C3)5521,080821,714
Complement Component 4(C4)5881,080841,752
Cortisol2,3287201533,201
C-REACTIVE PROTEIN, High Sensitive9,5401,44054911,529
Creatine Kinase (CK)11,8461,44066513,951
CREATININE, Urine and Blood209,5124,32010,692224,524
DIGOXIN516720621,298
Estradiol1,6327201182,470
Ethanol, Urine and Blood27,1744,3201,57533,069
Fentanyl24,2127301,24826,190
Ferritin7,2247203988,342
FOLIC ACID (Folate)4,7407202735,733
Follicle-Stimulating Hormone (FSH)1,152720941,966
Free T31,3807201052,205
Free T46,7087203727,800
Gamma-Glutamyl Transferase (GGT)3,2947302024,226
GLUCOSE, Urine, Blood, Fluid, CSF157,4442,8808,017168,341
Haptoglobin6021,080851,767
HDL Cholesterol69,4041,4403,54374,387
Hemoglobin A1c76,2003,0003,96083,160
**Hepatitis A Test (Hepatitis A IgG or Hepatitis A Total)9,86472053011,114
Hepatitis A IgM1,8667201302,716
Hepatitis B Core AB Total1,5847201162,420
Hepatitis B Core IgM2,8927201813,793
Hepatitis B Surface Ab19,26072099920,979
Hepatitis B Surface Ag4,2607202495,229
Hepatitis C Ab10,10872054211,370
Hiv- 1/2 Antibody with antigen ("4th generation" HIV testing)7,8001,82548210,107
Homocysteine9001,0951002,095
Human Chorionic Gonadotropin, Beta, Quant (HCG. Beta)9772041858
Hydrocodone1,4617301102,301
IgA1,9921,0951553,242
IgG1,5241,0951312,750
IgM1,4641,0951282,687
Insulin1,3007301022,132
IRON8,8321,44051410,786
Lactate Dehydrogenase, Blood, Fluid, CSF (LDH)1,254720992,073
LACTIC ACID, BLOOD and CSF11,5681,44065113,659
LDL Cholesterol, Direct3,2461,4402354,921
Lipase9,9101,44056811,918
Lithium550720641,334
Lutenizing Hormone (LH)1,032720881,840
Magnesium, Blood and Urine39,6721,4402,05643,168
Methadone24,2127201,24726,179
Microalbumin19,9167201,03221,668
Opiates24,2121,4401,28326,935
Oxycodone24,2121,4401,28326,935
PARATHYROID HORMONE (Intact)2,9007301823,812
PARATHYROID HORMONE (Intra)25030028578
PHENYTOIN, (Dilantin)22672048994
PHOSPHORUS, Urine, Blood33,1321,4401,72936,301
POTASSIUM, Urine, Blood158,1443,6008,088169,832
Prealbumin2841,095691,448
Procalcitonin1,5481,0801322,760
Prolactin1,020720871,827
Prostate Specific Antigen (PSA)26,3101,4401,38829,138
Protein, TOTAL Blood, Urine, Fluid, CSF161,2202,1608,169171,549
PSA, Free3,2407201984,158
Rheumatoid Factor1,2601,0951182,473
Salicylate1,7167201222,558
SODIUM, Urine and Blood158,1403,6008,087169,827
Syphilis6,2407303497,319
Tacrolimus (EK506)2,1367201432,999
TESTOSTERONE, Total4,1727202455,137
Theophylline15672044920
Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone (TSH)60,4741,4403,09665,010
TRANSFERRIN8,9042,19055511,649
Triglycerides69,7461,4403,56074,746
Troponin I15,4081,44084317,691
UREA NITROGEN, Urine and Blood157,4802,8808,018168,378
URIC ACID, Urine and Blood4,9687202855,973
Valproic Acid1,070720901,880
Vancomycin1,044720891,853
Vitamin B-121,5407201132,373
Vit-D-25 Hydroxy Total44,0007202,23646,956

3. REAGENT CPT

TEST DESCRIPTIONManufacturer Part NumberCOST PER TEST
(Cost of single test ALL INCLUSIVE: instrumentation, reagents, supplies, consumables, service/maintenance, installation, training, delivery, software licenses, etc.)VISN22

ANNUAL VOLUME PER TEST

(VOLUME PROVIDED FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY ---DO NOT PROVIDE AN EXTENDED OR PACKAGE COST)Please identify what Reagents and Consumables are required to run a single test
Acetaminophen3,321
Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT) (SGPT128,369
ALBUMIN, Blood130,662
ALBUMIN, Urine (Microalbumin)21,746
Alkaline Phosphatase128,369
ALPHA-FETO PROTEIN (AFP)3,501
Ammonia1,298
Amphetamines26,935
Amylase, Blood and Urine10,832
Anti-cyclic citrullinated peptide antibody (Anti-CCP)2,405
Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase antibody (Anti-TPO)1,586
Aspartate Aminotransferase (AST) (SGOT)128,369
Barbiturates27,691
Benzodiazepines27,691
Benzoylecgonine (Cocaine)27,691
Beta 2 Microglobulin1,174
Beta-Hydroxybutyrate1,311
Bicarbonate (CO2)166,940
Bilirubin, Direct16,273
Bilirubin, Total128,747
**B-type Natriuretic Peptide (BNP) Test (BNP or NT-proBNP)12,063
Buprenorphone26,935
CALCIUM, Urine and Blood167,637
Cannabinoids26,935
CARBAMEZAPINE935
Carcinoembryonic Antigen (CEA)1,244
CHLORIDE, URINE, BLOOD and, CSF167,891
Cholesterol, Total, Blood and Fluid74,550
Complement Component 3 (C3)1,714
Complement Component 4(C4)1,752
Cortisol3,201
C-REACTIVE PROTEIN, High Sensitive11,529
Creatine Kinase (CK)13,951
CREATININE, Urine and Blood224,524
DIGOXIN1,298
Estradiol2,470
Ethanol, Urine and Blood33,069
Fentanyl26,190
Ferritin8,342
FOLIC ACID (Folate)5,733
Follicle-Stimulating Hormone (FSH)1,966
Free T32,205
Free T47,800
Gamma-Glutamyl Transferase (GGT)4,226
GLUCOSE, Urine, Blood, Fluid, CSF168,341
Haptoglobin1,767
HDL Cholesterol74,387
Hemoglobin A1c83,160
**Hepatitis A Test (Hepatitis A IgG or Hepatitis A Total)11,114
Hepatitis A IgM2,716
Hepatitis B Core AB Total2,420
Hepatitis B Core IgM3,793
Hepatitis B Surface Ab20,979
Hepatitis B Surface Ag5,229
Hepatitis C Ab11,370
Hiv- 1/2 Antibody with antigen ("4th generation" HIV testing)10,107
Homocysteine2,095
Human Chorionic Gonadotropin, Beta, Quant (HCG. Beta)858
Hydrocodone2,301
IgA3,242
IgG2,750
IgM2,687
Insulin2,132
IRON10,786
Lactate Dehydrogenase, Blood, Fluid, CSF (LDH)2,073
LACTIC ACID, BLOOD and CSF13,659
LDL Cholesterol, Direct4,921
Lipase11,918
Lithium1,334
Lutenizing Hormone (LH)1,840
Magnesium, Blood and Urine43,168
Methadone26,179
Microalbumin21,668
Opiates26,935
Oxycodone26,935
PARATHYROID HORMONE (Intact)3,812
PARATHYROID HORMONE (Intra)578
PHENYTOIN, (Dilantin)994
PHOSPHORUS, Urine, Blood36,301
POTASSIUM, Urine, Blood169,832
Prealbumin1,448
Procalcitonin2,760
Prolactin1,827
Prostate Specific Antigen (PSA)29,138
Protein, TOTAL Blood, Urine, Fluid, CSF171,549
PSA, Free4,158
Rheumatoid Factor2,473
Salicylate2,558
SODIUM, Urine and Blood169,827
Syphilis7,319
Tacrolimus (EK506)2,999
TESTOSTERONE, Total5,137
Theophylline920
Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone (TSH)65,010
TRANSFERRIN11,649
Triglycerides74,746
Troponin I17,691
UREA NITROGEN, Urine and Blood168,378
URIC ACID, Urine and Blood5,973
Valproic Acid1,880
Vancomycin1,853
Vitamin B-122,373
Vit-D-25 Hydroxy Total46,956

4. PROPOSED INSTRUMENTS

InstrumentsPart/Product #Quantity
Description
CHEMISTRY
Instrument A1000 (example)(Example, please replace with actual item)
Instrument B2000 (example)(Example, please replace with actual item)

IMMUNOCHEMISTRY

CENTRIFUGES

REFRIGERATED STORAGE

ALIQUOTTER

BULK INPUT

Contractor Misc

Track - Automation Line

Water System

Inventory Management System (Standalone)

5. PROPOSED TOTAL

TermsAnnual Cost
Base Year 1$ - 0
Base Year 2$ - 0
Base Year 3$ - 0
Base Year 4$ - 0
Base Year 5$ - 0

Total Amount $ - 0

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .