Attachment A ChemistryImmunoassay Schedule PRE - 0002.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 101 KB Posted

Attached to
6640--VA Prescott Chemistry/Immunochemistry CPT IDIQ Federal contract opportunity
Solicitation number
36C26223R0180
Issued by
Department of Veterans Affairs Veterans Health Administration Veterans Integrated Service Network 22

About this file

This document is an attachment titled "Attachment A ChemistryImmunoassay Schedule PRE - 0002.xlsx" related to a federal contract opportunity. It provides an overview of the estimated annual test volume and extended costs for various chemistry and immunochemistry tests for the Department of Veterans Affairs Veterans Integrated Service Network 22 over a 5-year period. The document includes a detailed line-item list of 129 specific tests along with the estimated annual test volume, extended costs, and required reagents and consumables for each test. It also includes a section on proposed instruments and equipment. The total estimated 5-year test volume is 5,630,556 with an unspecified total estimated cost. The related federal contract opportunity is for a Chemistry/Immunochemistry CPT IDIQ contract with the Department of Veterans Affairs.

View the file

Other files for this federal contract opportunity

Other files attached to 6640--VA Prescott Chemistry/Immunochemistry CPT IDIQ, newest first.
File Type Posted
CAD drawings NAVAHCS.pdf PDF
CHEM-IA-A1C_One_Day_Workload-070124.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Vendor Questions - RFP 36C26223R0180.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Amendment 36C26223R0180 0003.docx DOCX document
36C26223R0180 0003_1.docx DOCX document
Attachment D - VA Handbook 6500.6 PRE - 0002.pdf PDF
Attachment C - BAA PRE - 0002.doc DOC document
Attachment B ChemistryImmunoassay SOW PRE - 0002.docx DOCX document
ChemIA Tradeoffs RFP 36C26223R0180 PRE - 0002.docx DOCX document
Amendment 36C26223R0180 0002.docx DOCX document
36C26223R0180 0002_1.docx DOCX document
36C26223R0180 Vendor Responses for VA Prescott.pdf PDF
36C26223R0180 0001_1.docx DOCX document
36C26223R0180.docx DOCX document
Attachment C - BAA PRE.doc DOC document
Attachment B ChemistryImmunoassay SOW PRE.docx DOCX document
Attachment D - VA Handbook 6500.6 PRE.pdf PDF
Attachment A ChemistryImmunoassay Schedule PRE.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
ChemIA Tradeoffs RFP 36C26223R0180 PRE.docx DOCX document
Show all 19

On GovTribe

Work with this file on GovTribe

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

1. CHEMISTRY IA CPT OVERVIEW

Test DescriptionCPT (Years 1 - 5, All Inclusive)ESTIMATED ANNUAL TEST VOLUMEESTIMATED EXTENDED COST
Estimated 3% increaseEstimated 3% increaseEstimated 3% increaseEstimated 3% increaseEstimated 5-Year Total Test Volume
(SUM of Column D-H)Base Year 1Base Year 2Base Year 3Base Year 4Base Year 5Estimated 5-Year Total Cost

(SUM of Column J-N)

Base Year 1Base Year 2Base Year 3Base Year 4Base Year 5
Acetaminophen$0.009309589871,0171,0484,940$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT) (SGPT$0.0044,44045,77447,14848,56350,020235,945$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
ALBUMIN, Blood$0.0044,49645,83147,20648,62350,082236,238$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Alkaline Phosphatase$0.0044,43345,76647,13948,55450,011235,903$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Ammonia$0.009679971,0271,0581,0905,139$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Amphetamines$0.0011,34011,68112,03212,39312,76560,211$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Amylase, Blood$0.001,1961,2321,2691,3081,3486,353$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Aspartate Aminotransferase (AST) (SGOT)$0.0044,44045,77447,14848,56350,020235,945$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Barbiturates$0.0011,34011,68112,03212,39312,76560,211$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Benzodiazepines$0.0011,34011,68112,03212,39312,76560,211$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Benzoylecgonine$0.0011,34011,68112,03212,39312,76560,211$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Bicarbonate (CO2)$0.0048,90550,37351,88553,44255,046259,651$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Bilirubin, Direct$0.002,4442,5182,5942,6722,75312,981$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Bilirubin, Total$0.0044,43345,76647,13948,55450,011235,903$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Blood Urea Nitrogen (BUN)$0.0048,93450,40351,91653,47455,079259,806$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Buprenorphone$0.002,2392,3072,3772,4492,52311,895$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
CALCIUM, Blood$0.0046,24247,63049,05950,53152,047245,509$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Cannabinoids$0.0011,34011,68112,03212,39312,76560,211$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
CARBAMEZAPINE$0.007938178428688954,215$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
CHLORIDE, URINE, BLOOD$0.0048,90550,37351,88553,44255,046259,651$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Cholesterol, Total, Blood$0.0030,40731,32032,26033,22834,225161,440$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
C-REACTIVE PROTEIN$0.005,0615,2135,3705,5325,69826,874$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
C-REACTIVE PROTEIN, High Sensitive$0.005,0615,2135,3705,5325,69826,874$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Creatine Kinase (CK)$0.001,2291,2661,3041,3441,3856,528$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
CREATININE, Urine and Blood$0.0059,82461,61963,46865,37367,335317,619$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
DIGOXIN$0.008779049329609894,662$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Ethanol, Blood$0.001,2801,3191,3591,4001,4426,800$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
FENTANYL$0.002,2772,3462,4172,4902,56512,095$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Ferritin$0.003,5693,6773,7883,9024,02018,956$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
FOLIC ACID (Folate)$0.003,8283,9434,0624,1844,31020,327$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Free T4$0.005,3015,4615,6255,7945,96828,149$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
GLUCOSE Blood, CSF$0.0048,95450,42351,93653,49555,100259,908$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
HDL Cholesterol$0.0030,40731,32032,26033,22834,225161,440$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Hemoglobin A1c$0.0030,19831,10432,03833,00033,990160,330$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Hepatitis C Ab$0.002,6732,7542,8372,9233,01114,198$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Hiv- 1/2 Antibody with antigen ("4th generation" HIV testing)$0.001,4741,5191,5651,6121,6617,831$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
hsTroponin I$0.005,4055,5685,7365,9096,08728,705$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Human Chorionic Gonadotropin, Beta, Quant (HCG. Beta)$0.008518779049329604,524$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
IRON$0.003,9104,0284,1494,2744,40320,764$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Lactate Dehydrogenase, Blood$0.001,1491,1841,2201,2571,2956,105$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
LACTIC ACID, BLOOD$0.002,8342,9203,0083,0993,19215,053$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
LDL Cholesterol, Direct$0.002,2732,3422,4132,4862,56112,075$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Lipase$0.002,0742,1372,2022,2692,33811,020$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Lithium$0.001,1441,1791,2151,2521,2906,080$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Magnesium, Blood$0.0010,40310,71611,03811,37011,71255,239$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Methadone$0.0011,34011,68112,03212,39312,76560,211$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Microalbumin$0.0010,26110,56910,88711,21411,55154,482$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Microprotein/M-TP (CSF)$0.00106110114118122570$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
NT-pro-B-type Natriuretic Peptide (NT-proBNP)$0.003,0893,1823,2783,3773,47916,405$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Opiates$0.0011,34011,68112,03212,39312,76560,211$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Oxycodone$0.001,5371,5841,6321,6811,7328,166$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
PHENYTOIN, (Dilantin)$0.009599881,0181,0491,0815,095$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
PHOSPHORUS Blood$0.002,1432,2082,2752,3442,41511,385$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
POTASSIUM, Urine, Blood$0.0049,07450,54752,06453,62655,235260,546$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Procalcitonin$0.001,9612,0202,0812,1442,20910,415$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Prostate Specific Antigen (PSA)$0.0021,63922,28922,95823,64724,357114,890$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Protein, TOTAL Blood, Urine$0.0044,76546,10847,49248,91750,385237,667$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Salicylate$0.008278528789059334,395$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
SODIUM, Urine and Blood$0.0049,09650,56952,08753,65055,260260,662$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
TESTOSTERONE, Total$0.003,2903,3893,4913,5963,70417,470$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone (TSH)$0.0029,18430,06030,96231,89132,848154,945$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
TRANSFERRIN$0.003,8723,9894,1094,2334,36020,563$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Triglycerides$0.0030,41131,32432,26433,23234,229161,460$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
URIC ACID, Blood$0.002,5102,5862,6642,7442,82713,331$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Valproic Acid$0.001,0921,1251,1591,1941,2305,800$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Vancomycin$0.008728999269549834,634$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Vitamin B-12$0.0014,69015,13115,58516,05316,53577,994$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
Vit-D-25 Hydroxy Total$0.0023,45624,16024,88525,63226,401124,534$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0
TOTALS1,060,4741,092,3271,125,1301,158,9151,193,7105,630,556$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0$ - 0

&"-,Bold"ATTACHMENT C

2. EST ANNUAL SITE VOL

VA Prescott
TEST DESCRIPTIONEst. Annual Test Volume# of ControlsEst. 5% Repeat RateTOTAL ANNUAL TEST VOLUME
Acetaminophen19073010930
Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT) (SGPT40,9331,4602,04744,440
ALBUMIN, Blood40,9861,4602,05044,496
Alkaline Phosphatase40,9261,4602,04744,433
Ammonia22573012967
Amphetamines10,10473050611,340
Amylase, Blood443730231,196
Aspartate Aminotransferase (AST) (SGOT)40,9331,4602,04744,440
Barbiturates10,10473050611,340
Benzodiazepines10,10473050611,340
Benzoylecgonine10,10473050611,340
Bicarbonate (CO2)45,1851,4602,26048,905
Bilirubin, Direct9371,460472,444
Bilirubin, Total40,9261,4602,04744,433
Blood Urea Nitrogen (BUN)45,2131,4602,26148,934
Buprenorphone7411,460382,239
CALCIUM, Blood42,6491,4602,13346,242
Cannabinoids10,10473050611,340
CARBAMEZAPINE607303793
CHLORIDE, URINE, BLOOD45,1851,4602,26048,905
Cholesterol, Total, Blood27,5681,4601,37930,407
C-REACTIVE PROTEIN4,1247302075,061
C-REACTIVE PROTEIN, High Sensitive4,1247302075,061
Creatine Kinase (CK)475730241,229
CREATININE, Urine and Blood55,5841,4602,78059,824
DIGOXIN1407307877
Ethanol, Blood523730271,280
FENTANYL7781,460392,277
Ferritin2,7037301363,569
FOLIC ACID (Folate)2,9507301483,828
Free T43,6581,4601835,301
GLUCOSE Blood, CSF45,2321,4602,26248,954
HDL Cholesterol27,5681,4601,37930,407
Hemoglobin A1c28,2645201,41430,198
Hepatitis C Ab2,0505201032,673
Hiv- 1/2 Antibody with antigen ("4th generation" HIV testing)708730361,474
hsTroponin I3,7571,4601885,405
Human Chorionic Gonadotropin, Beta, Quant (HCG. Beta)1157306851
IRON3,0287301523,910
Lactate Dehydrogenase, Blood399730201,149
LACTIC ACID, BLOOD2,0037301012,834
LDL Cholesterol, Direct7741,460392,273
Lipase1,280730642,074
Lithium394730201,144
Magnesium, Blood8,5171,46042610,403
Methadone10,10473050611,340
Microalbumin9,07773045410,261
Microprotein/M-TP (CSF)11041106
NT-pro-B-type Natriuretic Peptide (NT-proBNP)2,2467301133,089
Opiates10,10473050611,340
Oxycodone731,46041,537
PHENYTOIN, (Dilantin)21873011959
PHOSPHORUS Blood1,345730682,143
POTASSIUM, Urine, Blood45,3461,4602,26849,074
Procalcitonin1,172730591,961
Prostate Specific Antigen (PSA)19,2181,46096121,639
Protein, TOTAL Blood, Urine41,2421,4602,06344,765
Salicylate927305827
SODIUM, Urine and Blood45,3671,4602,26949,096
TESTOSTERONE, Total2,4387301223,290
Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone (TSH)26,4031,4601,32129,184
TRANSFERRIN2,9927301503,872
Triglycerides27,5721,4601,37930,411
URIC ACID, Blood1,695730852,510
Valproic Acid344730181,092
Vancomycin1357307872
Vitamin B-1213,29573066514,690
Vit-D-25 Hydroxy Total21,6437301,08323,456

3. REAGENT CPT

TEST DESCRIPTIONManufacturer Part NumberCOST PER TEST
(Cost of single test including all reagents, consumables, instrumentation, service, installation, training, software license)VISN22

ANNUAL VOLUME PER TEST

(VOLUME PROVIDED FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY ---DO NOT PROVIDE AN EXTENDED OR PACKAGE COST)Please identify what Reagents and Consumables are required to run a single test
Acetaminophen930
Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT) (SGPT44,440
ALBUMIN, Blood44,496
Alkaline Phosphatase44,433
Ammonia967
Amphetamines11,340
Amylase, Blood1,196
Aspartate Aminotransferase (AST) (SGOT)44,440
Barbiturates11,340
Benzodiazepines11,340
Benzoylecgonine11,340
Bicarbonate (CO2)48,905
Bilirubin, Direct2,444
Bilirubin, Total44,433
Blood Urea Nitrogen (BUN)48,934
Buprenorphone2,239
CALCIUM, Blood46,242
Cannabinoids11,340
CARBAMEZAPINE793
CHLORIDE, URINE, BLOOD48,905
Cholesterol, Total, Blood30,407
C-REACTIVE PROTEIN5,061
C-REACTIVE PROTEIN, High Sensitive5,061
Creatine Kinase (CK)1,229
CREATININE, Urine and Blood59,824
DIGOXIN877
Ethanol, Blood1,280
FENTANYL2,277
Ferritin3,569
FOLIC ACID (Folate)3,828
Free T45,301
GLUCOSE Blood, CSF48,954
HDL Cholesterol30,407
Hemoglobin A1c30,198
Hepatitis C Ab2,673
Hiv- 1/2 Antibody with antigen ("4th generation" HIV testing)1,474
hsTroponin I5,405
Human Chorionic Gonadotropin, Beta, Quant (HCG. Beta)851
IRON3,910
Lactate Dehydrogenase, Blood1,149
LACTIC ACID, BLOOD2,834
LDL Cholesterol, Direct2,273
Lipase2,074
Lithium1,144
Magnesium, Blood10,403
Methadone11,340
Microalbumin10,261
Microprotein/M-TP (CSF)106
NT-pro-B-type Natriuretic Peptide (NT-proBNP)3,089
Opiates11,340
Oxycodone1,537
PHENYTOIN, (Dilantin)959
PHOSPHORUS Blood2,143
POTASSIUM, Urine, Blood49,074
Procalcitonin1,961
Prostate Specific Antigen (PSA)21,639
Protein, TOTAL Blood, Urine44,765
Salicylate827
SODIUM, Urine and Blood49,096
TESTOSTERONE, Total3,290
Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone (TSH)29,184
TRANSFERRIN3,872
Triglycerides30,411
URIC ACID, Blood2,510
Valproic Acid1,092
Vancomycin872
Vitamin B-1214,690
Vit-D-25 Hydroxy Total23,456
1,060,474

4. PROPOSED INSTRUMENTS

Instrument / Equipment DescriptionPart/Product #Quantity
CHEMISTRY
Instrument A1000 (example)(Example, please replace with actual price and item)
Instrument B2000 (example)(Example, please replace with actual price and item)

IMMUNOCHEMISTRY

CENTRIFUGES

CAPPER/DECAPPER

BULK INPUT

Contractor Misc

Installation

Track - Automation Line

Training

Water System (if applicable)

5. PROPOSED TOTAL

TermsEstimated Annual Cost
Base Year 1$ - 0
Base Year 2$ - 0
Base Year 3$ - 0
Base Year 4$ - 0
Base Year 5$ - 0

Total Amount $ - 0

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .