Ronald Alexander
- Phone
- Not on record
- Latest SAM.gov record
Contact facts
Awards come from FPDS, which names the staff who created, approved or last changed an award without saying which. FPDS publishes their email address only; the name is the one it spells.
Contract awards and IDVs
Show all 25
Top vendors
| Rank | Vendor | Awards and IDVs |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herald Office Supply, Inc. | 5 |
| 2 | M & M Carpets Inc. | 4 |
| 3 | Veteran Corps Of America | 3 |
| 4 | Computer Mission, Inc. | 2 |
| 5 | EC America, Inc. | 2 |
| 6 | Dell Marketing L.P. | 1 |
| 7 | Enviro Agscience Inc. | 1 |
| 8 | Boykin Contracting, Inc. | 1 |
| 9 | HMS Technologies, Inc. | 1 |
| 10 | The Centech Group Inc. | 1 |
Top NAICS codes
| Rank | NAICS code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 238330 Flooring Contractors | 5 |
| 2 | 337214 Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | 5 |
| 3 | 443120 Computer and Software Stores | 3 |
| 4 | 541519 Other Computer Related Services | 3 |
| 5 | 334111 Electronic Computer Manufacturing | 2 |
| 6 | 335999 All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | 1 |
| 7 | 423430 Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | 1 |
| 8 | 423710 Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | 1 |
| 9 | 517110 Wired Telecommunications Carriers | 1 |
| 10 | 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services | 1 |
Top PSC codes
| Rank | PSC code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7110 Office Furniture | 4 |
| 2 | 7030 Information Technology Software | 3 |
| 3 | 7010 Information Technology Equipment System Configuration | 2 |
| 4 | 7220 Floor Coverings | 2 |
| 5 | 5340 Hardware, Commercial | 1 |
| 6 | 5680 Miscellaneous Construction Materials | 1 |
| 7 | 5805 Telephone And Telegraph Equipment | 1 |
| 8 | 5995 Cable, Cord, And Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment | 1 |
| 9 | 5999 Miscellaneous Electrical And Electronic Components | 1 |
| 10 | 7045 Information Technology Supplies | 1 |
Offices
| Rank | Office | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Air Combat Command (USAF) | 24 |
| 2 | Air Force | 1 |
Quick answers
Who is Ronald Alexander?
Ronald Alexander is a federal contracting contact at Air Combat Command (Air Force). Contracting staff on 24 contract awards and 1 IDV, from August 28, 2007 to December 22, 2011.
What agency does Ronald Alexander work for?
Ronald Alexander's SAM.gov records name Air Combat Command (Air Force) most, among 2 offices.
How do I contact Ronald Alexander?
FPDS lists Ronald Alexander's email ronald.alexander@shaw.af.mil.
Which vendors has Ronald Alexander awarded contracts to?
The vendors on the most contract awards and IDVs naming Ronald Alexander are Herald Office Supply, Inc., M & M Carpets Inc. and Veteran Corps Of America.
On GovTribe
See Ronald Alexander's full record
- Every notice, award and file that names them
- Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
- Export contacts at this office
- Ask GovTribe AI about this contact