Vibrant Corporation

Albuquerque, NM

UEI
HPJ9UY3F7HP9
CAGE
4SKD3
Primary NAICS
541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Manufacturer of Goods
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
8440 Washington St NE b, Albuquerque, NM 87113, USA
Website
vibrantndt.com
Founded
2006
Employees
11-50
Estimated annual revenue
$1M-$10M
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Commercial & Professional Services
  3. Professional Services
SIC code
87 Engineering & Management Services
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $3,999,944
FY2025 $4,098,615
FY2024 $112,225
FY2023 $1,941,349

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Defense Logistics Agency $3,999,944

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Contract subawards

Prime contractor Prime award Amount Awarded
Honeywell Federal Manufacturing & Technologies, LLC INCREMENTAL FUNDING FOR MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF THE NATIONAL SECURITY CAMPUS - CONTRACT NO. DE-NA0002839 Research & Development DENA0002839 $60,000

Similar vendors

About the company

Vibrant Corp is a small, for-profit corporate entity based in Albuquerque, New Mexico, that specializes in advanced research and development services for federal government agencies, particularly in the aerospace, defense, and technology sectors. Registered in the System for Award Management (SAM.gov) since 2007 with a current registration valid through June 13, 2026, the company focuses on innovative technical solutions involving nondestructive testing, condition-based maintenance, and advanced manufacturing technologies.

The company has secured multiple federal contract awards primarily from Department of Defense agencies, including the Defense Logistics Agency, Air Force Research Laboratory, and NASA Shared Services Center. Vibrant Corp's contract portfolio demonstrates expertise in Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) and Small Business Technology Transfer (STTR) Phase II projects, with a consistent focus on advanced testing methodologies for military and aerospace applications. Their specific contract work includes developing Process Compensated Resonance Testing (PCRT) solutions for defect detection in Navy landing gear components, non-destructive testing techniques for weapons system components, and qualification testing for additively manufactured launch and space vehicle components. All of their prime contract awards have been designated as total small business set-asides, with contract values ranging from $13,500 to over $2 million. Additionally, Vibrant Corp has participated in sub-contract research and development work with prime contractors like Honeywell Federal Manufacturing & Technologies, LLC and Fluor Marine Propulsion, LLC, further demonstrating their technical capabilities in advanced research and engineering services.

Quick answers

Is Vibrant Corporation registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Vibrant Corporation's SAM.gov registration is active through February 13, 2027.

How much has Vibrant Corporation received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $4,098,615 to Vibrant Corporation in fiscal year 2025 and $10,152,133 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Vibrant Corporation's most recent federal award?

Vibrant Corporation's most recent federal contract award is Sttr phase II vibrant corp proposal L2S-0077 titled " pcrt for improved defect detection, sustainment efficiency, and… (SP470125C0063), from Troop Support (DLA), on May 12, 2025.

On GovTribe

See Vibrant Corporation's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Subcontracting relationships
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors