Sybrant Construction, LLC
- UEI
- UDYTP6UVK1M3
- CAGE
- 4W2X1
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 236118 Residential Remodelers
- 236210 Industrial Building Construction
- 237110 Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237120 Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237990 Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
Show all 25
- 238130 Framing Contractors
- 238140 Masonry Contractors
- 238150 Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 Roofing Contractors
- 238170 Siding Contractors
- 238190 Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238290 Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238310 Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238330 Flooring Contractors
- 238340 Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 561210 Facilities Support Services
- SAM.gov registration date
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract vehicles
No active vehicles.
1 expired vehicle
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Quick answers
Is Sybrant Construction, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Sybrant Construction, LLC's SAM.gov registration expired on January 30, 2019.
Which contract vehicles does Sybrant Construction, LLC hold?
Sybrant Construction, LLC holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: R&D Test Article Construction Services 2014-2019.
What is Sybrant Construction, LLC's most recent federal award?
Sybrant Construction, LLC's most recent federal contract award is Tbird floors B52107; jitc c node B57435; jitc cracs B57435; FA/MNS/sprinkler B22414, FT. Huachuca, AZ (0002), from ENDIST Los Angeles (USACE), on September 29, 2015.
On GovTribe
See Sybrant Construction, LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors