Securitas OY
- UEI
- UQZZF61AJY84
- CAGE
- AA05G
- Primary NAICS
- 561612 Security Guards and Patrol Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Other
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
CD64B173U9D3
-
Parent
CD64B173U9D3
- SAM.gov registration date
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $0 |
| FY2025 | $0 |
| FY2024 | $906 |
| FY2023 | $909 |
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential alarm | US Embassy Helsinki (DOS) | $14,225 |
Quick answers
Is Securitas OY registered in SAM.gov?
Securitas OY's SAM.gov registration expired on February 23, 2023.
How much has Securitas OY received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $1,815 to Securitas OY in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
What is Securitas OY's most recent federal award?
Securitas OY's most recent federal contract award is Residential alarm (19F14021P0199), from US Embassy Helsinki (DOS), on March 31, 2021.
On GovTribe
See Securitas OY's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors