Pump Dynamics, LLC

Battle Ground, WA Part of Pumptech LLC

UEI
E7MMC43UP3V9
CAGE
563S9
Primary NAICS
423830 Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Limited Liability Company
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
3511 SW 14th Ct, Battle Ground, WA 98604, USA

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $0
FY2025 $8,427

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Grca - roto jet pump condition assessment at rsph 140P1525P0040 Intermountain Region (NPS) $8,427
Bearing, ball N0040612P4414 Naval Supply Systems Command (Navy) $335
Deep well vertical turbine pumps W912EF11P0158 ENDIST Walla Walla (USACE) $88,374
Replace #5 well discharge head FA462010MA109 Air Mobility Command (USAF) $9,176
Reuse pump repair INF10181AM591 DOI Fish and Wildlife Service Region 1 (FWS) $6,342

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Quick answers

Is Pump Dynamics, LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Pump Dynamics, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through December 10, 2026.

How much has Pump Dynamics, LLC received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $8,427 to Pump Dynamics, LLC in fiscal year 2025.

What is Pump Dynamics, LLC's most recent federal award?

Pump Dynamics, LLC's most recent federal contract award is Grca - roto jet pump condition assessment at rsph (140P1525P0040), from Intermountain Region (NPS), on April 1, 2025.

On GovTribe

See Pump Dynamics, LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors