Pd&E Electronics, LLC
North Hampton, NH
- UEI
- TFRZQYX4CL96
- CAGE
- 14321
- Primary NAICS
- 334413 Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 180 Lafayette Rd #13, North Hampton, NH 03862, USA
- Website
- pdeelectronics.com
- Employees
- 1-10
- Estimated annual revenue
- $0-$1M
- Industry
-
- Consumer Discretionary
- Consumer Durables & Apparel
- Household Durables
- Household Appliances
- SIC code
- 39 Miscellaneous Manufacturing Industries
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $519,012 |
| FY2025 | $1,190,927 |
| FY2024 | $541,667 |
| FY2023 | $342,262 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Defense Logistics Agency | $519,012 |
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cable assembly, spec | Aviation (DLA) | $11,384 | |
| Cable assembly | Aviation (DLA) | $7,976 | |
| Memory board | Land and Maritime (DLA) | $31,970 | |
| Cable assembly, spec | Aviation (DLA) | $6,434 | |
| Circuit card assemb | Land and Maritime (DLA) | $27,745 |
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Rochester Electronics LLC | Newburyport, MA | 334413 Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing |
| Brevan Electronics | Nashua, NH | 423690 Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers |
| Lintech Components CO. Inc. | Ronkonkoma, NY | 423690 Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers |
| West Electronics Inc. | Cherry Hill, NJ | 334418 Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing |
| Iron Dome Inc. | Hewlett, NY | 423690 Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers |
About the company
Pd&E Electronics, LLC, a for-profit limited liability company based in North Hampton, New Hampshire, manufactures discrete electronic components and assemblies for the defense industrial base as a prime contractor (100% of recent awards), competing predominantly in full-and-open procurements without set-aside designations, though it holds two small-business-set-aside indefinite delivery contracts with the Defense Logistics Agency.
The company delivers concrete commodity electronics—semiconductor devices, circuit card assemblies, cable assemblies, wiring harnesses, memory boards, power supplies, relays, switches, grounding hooks, and specialized assemblies—to the Department of Defense logistics enterprise. Pd&E has been registered as a federal supplier since 2006 and operates at scale across the defense-logistics supply chain. Recent representative work includes a $850,980 wiring harness order from DLA Aviation (awarded April 2023), an $82,890 distribution box procurement from DLA Land and Maritime under total small business set-aside (April 2023), and a $85,946 semiconductor device order from DLA Land and Maritime (May 2025).
Customer concentration is extreme and singular. DLA Land and Maritime accounts for 787 of 1,009 prime awards (78% of recent volume) and $8.1 million of $10.3 million in combined potential value (79% of dollars); DLA Aviation holds 196 awards and $1.8 million combined value (17% of dollars). Together, these two DLA divisions account for 95% of all awards and 96% of all potential value. The remaining federal customer base—Naval Supply Systems Command, Naval Sea Systems Command, and DLA Troop Support Construction and Equipment—is negligible. This is a single-customer vendor with operational dependency on DLA Land and Maritime.
Pd&E holds two single-award indefinite delivery contracts with DLA Land and Maritime for memory board supply, each valued at $250,000 with total-small-business-set-aside designation. The earlier IDC (awarded February 2023, extended to February 2024) supported a $26,689 delivery order for 529 memory boards in June 2023. The current IDC (awarded March 2024, running through March 2025) anticipates approximately 12 delivery orders annually. Beyond these IDCs, Pd&E places work under five additional IDVs: Indefinite Delivery Contract SPE7M516D5032 (8 task orders, $146 thousand combined value), SPM7M109D5C76 (8 task orders, $58 thousand), SPM7M908D5064 (4 task orders, $40 thousand), and two smaller vehicles. The company does not hold GWACs, BPAs, or GSA Schedules; all work flows through DLA purchase orders and its own memory-board IDCs.
Activity has remained stable year-over-year—62 awards in 2022, 55 in 2023, 62 in 2024, 74 in 2025, and 18 recorded through March 2026—indicating flat or modestly rising volume. Combined potential value stands at $10.3 million with $9.2 million obligated (89% realization). Within the next twenty-four months, 20 awards carrying $542 thousand in combined potential value face completion; this is modest recompete exposure relative to the total portfolio, suggesting stable underlying customer appetite. Pd&E operates as a sole prime with no subcontractor footprint and no identified sub-awards in the source data, indicating internal manufacturing and fulfillment.
The vendor's capability portfolio reflects the commodity-electronics supply discipline: manufacture centers on semiconductor devices, circuit card assemblies, and wiring harnesses under NAICS 334419 (Other Electronic Component Manufacturing) and related codes. The top five NAICS categories—Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing (285 awards), Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (133), Printed Circuit Assembly (109), All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (92), and Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing (62)—account for the majority of Pd&E's activity. PSC coding reinforces commodity focus: Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware (334 awards), Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware (140), Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment (111), and Relays and Solenoids (53). Pd&E does not compete on systems integration, engineering services, or IT modernization; it is a low-touch, high-volume components supplier serving defense logistics replenishment.
SBA capabilities narrative
PD&E ELECTRONICS DESIGNS, MANUFACTURES AND TESTS CUSTOM, SEMI CUSTOM AND OFF THE SHELF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS FOR DEFENSE AND INDUSTRY.
38 YEARS IN BUSINESS HAS ALLOWED PD&E TO SUPPLY THOUSANDS OF DIFFERENT TYPES OF PRODUCTS TO MANY SATISFIED CUSTOMERS.
Quick answers
Is Pd&E Electronics, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Pd&E Electronics, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through August 26, 2027.
How much has Pd&E Electronics, LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $1,190,927 to Pd&E Electronics, LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $2,593,867 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Pd&E Electronics, LLC rank among federal contractors?
Pd&E Electronics, LLC ranked #20 in PSC 5961, #23 in PSC 1285 and #52 in NAICS 334413 in FY2025.
What is Pd&E Electronics, LLC's most recent federal award?
Pd&E Electronics, LLC's most recent federal contract award is Cable assembly, spec (SPE4A626PY103), from Aviation (DLA), on July 15, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Pd&E Electronics, LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors