Trepco Imports And Distribution LTD
Fontana, CA Doing business as Palisade Wholesale
- UEI
- TPUYMXVCFVN5
- CAGE
- 1KW22
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 10550 Business Dr, Fontana, CA 92337, USA
- Website
- trepco.com
- Employees
- 1-10
- Estimated annual revenue
- $0-$1M
- Industry
-
- Consumer Discretionary
- Retailing
- Distributors
- SIC code
- 51 Wholesale Trade – Nondurable Goods
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $1,907,563 |
| FY2025 | $308,950 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of the Navy | $1,907,563 |
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Quick answers
Is Trepco Imports And Distribution LTD registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Trepco Imports And Distribution LTD's SAM.gov registration is active through January 15, 2027.
How much has Trepco Imports And Distribution LTD received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $308,950 to Trepco Imports And Distribution LTD in fiscal year 2025 and $2,216,513 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Trepco Imports And Distribution LTD rank among federal contractors?
Trepco Imports And Distribution LTD ranked #18 in NAICS 312 in FY2025.
What is Trepco Imports And Distribution LTD's most recent federal award?
Trepco Imports And Distribution LTD's most recent federal contract award is Supply name brand tobacco items in support of the nexcom ship store program to zones b, c, d and i* (N0060426F8402), from Naval Supply Systems Command (Navy), on April 1, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Trepco Imports And Distribution LTD's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors