Nogawa Furniture Center, Y.k.

Misawa, Aomori

UEI
NS46ZG49RKR9
CAGE
JS249
Primary NAICS
449110 Furniture Retailers
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
1-chōme-94-496 Hinode, Misawa, Aomori 033-0154, Japan

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $175,942
FY2025 $115,358
FY2024 $96,667
FY2023 $185,382

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Air Force $175,942

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

Vendor Location Primary NAICS
Haworth Japan LLC UEI KPBSZ94WBVJ3 Tokyo 337211 Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
Nancy's Co.ltd. UEI NBVPCKCX55T8 Misawa, Aomori 238330 Flooring Contractors
Knoll Japan Inc. UEI WDSBAC7HCKL3 — 423210 Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
Uchida Yoko Co., LTD. UEI MX9FD21XKYP4 Chuo City, Tokyo 423210 Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
Dongyang Co., LTD UEI YJSDPEV1DED6 Gyeongsan, Gyeongsangbuk-do 337211 Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing

About the company

Nogawa Furniture Center, Y.k., a Japan-based for-profit corporate entity headquartered in Misawa, Aomori, delivers office, executive, housing, and dormitory furniture procurement and installation services to U.S. military installations throughout Japan as a prime contractor competing full-and-open with no set-aside posture. The vendor operates exclusively under a single parent vehicle — an Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract (FA520921D0010) valued at a $75 million ceiling awarded by Pacific Air Forces in April 2021 and running through March 25, 2026.

Customer concentration is absolute and narrow: all sixteen awards in the source span two subordinate or parent entities within the Department of the Air Force, with five awards (100% of combined potential value measured at $75.1 million) attributed to the Department of the Air Force itself and eleven awards ($889 thousand combined potential value) executed by Pacific Air Forces. The full $75 million ceiling sits on the IDIQ vehicle itself, which carries seven task orders generating $520 thousand in combined potential value; the remaining awards are delivery orders and purchase orders flowing from that single parent contract. All work is performed in Japan, primarily at Misawa Air Base and other Pacific Air Forces installations.

Capability portfolio centers on office and household furniture manufacturing and installation within NAICS codes 337211 (Office Furniture except Wood Manufacturing) and 337214 (Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing), with design services including layout planning and space optimization. Recent representative task orders include a $115,358.10 delivery order awarded June 1, 2025 for office, executive, housing, and dormitory furniture across multiple Air Force facilities (completion November 20, 2025); a $115,113.61 delivery order awarded September 26, 2023 for Tower 220 furniture at Misawa Air Base (completion December 1, 2023); and a $70,268.16 delivery order awarded May 5, 2023 for office furniture at Misawa Air Base's Civil Engineer Squadron (completion August 5, 2023). The most recent award, issued March 26, 2026, is a $107,255.65 delivery order for furniture installation at three buildings at Misawa (completion May 25, 2026).

Activity has remained modest and flat: two awards per year in 2022 and 2023, three in 2024, and one each in 2025 and 2026. Combined potential value across all sixteen awards is $76 million, but combined dollars obligated amount to $1.1 million (1% of potential), reflecting the IDIQ structure in which the vehicle carries the ceiling and task orders draw down incrementally. No subcontract activity appears in the source.

Quick answers

Is Nogawa Furniture Center, Y.k. registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Nogawa Furniture Center, Y.k.'s SAM.gov registration is active through May 31, 2027.

How much has Nogawa Furniture Center, Y.k. received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $115,358 to Nogawa Furniture Center, Y.k. in fiscal year 2025 and $573,350 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Nogawa Furniture Center, Y.k.'s most recent federal award?

Nogawa Furniture Center, Y.k.'s most recent federal contract award is Office chair for CEN (56 each ) (FA520526P0071), from Pacific Air Forces (USAF), on June 23, 2026.

On GovTribe

See Nogawa Furniture Center, Y.k.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors