Ultraviolet Cyber Federal, LLC

Tysons, VA Doing business as Mkacyber

UEI
CHHCAC9U1CF8
CAGE
3Z6E0
Primary NAICS
541519 Other Computer Related Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
1751 Pinnacle Dr #1125, Tysons, VA 22102, USA
Founded
2010
Employees
11-50
Estimated annual revenue
$1M-$10M
Industry
  1. Information Technology
  2. Software & Services
  3. Internet Software & Services
SIC code
73 Business Services
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 -$175,282
FY2025 $2,004,440
FY2024 $3,371,089
FY2023 $1,113,861

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Department of Transportation $779,843

Contract vehicles

Contract awards

Contract subawards

Prime contractor Prime award Amount Awarded
Not on record CND to#5 for annual o&m work CND to#5 for annual o&m work 70T03026F7667N037 $721,563
Caci Nss, LLC DESKTOP SUPPORT SERVICES (DSS) 3.0 BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT (BPA) IN SUPPORT OF THE OFFICE OF THE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. Subcontractor - Services / Labor GS35F349CA-70RTAC25A00000015 $880,023
Caci, Inc. - Federal THIS ORDER PROVIDES INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE SUPPORT SERVICES (ITOMSS). Subcontractor - Services / Labor 70RCSJ26FR0000004 $629,475
Sev1Tech, LLC CISA ENTERPRISE ENGINEERING OPERATIONS SUPPORT SERVICES (CEEOSS) Assist the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency and provide Enterprise… 70RCSJ25FR0000027 $3,623,142
Deloitte & Touche LLP Computer network defense order # 3, task area 6 stand-alone order for 70T03025F7667N031 $674,398

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

About the company

Ultraviolet Cyber Federal, LLC, doing business as Mkacyber, is a for-profit corporate entity registered in SAM.gov since 2004 and located in Tysons, Virginia. The company specializes in cybersecurity services, offering a Security Operations Center (SOC) platform and related technological solutions for federal government agencies. Mkacyber provides advanced cybersecurity consulting, strategic support, and technology implementation services with a focus on sophisticated security architectures and operational support.

The company has secured significant federal contract awards from agencies like the Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) and the U.S. Agency for Global Media (USAGM). In May 2021, Mkacyber was awarded a $17,665,869.82 Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) Call contract from the FAA's Office of Information Technology, specifically set aside for small businesses, for Security Consulting and Strategic Support Services with a performance period through May 2026. More recently, in November 2024, they received a $4,998,890.32 Firm Fixed Price contract from USAGM to provide Zero Trust Architecture services, which includes project management, maturity assessments, system implementations, training, and organizational change management. The company has also been involved in subcontract work, such as an engineering services sub-award from Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation in February 2021, further demonstrating their versatility in federal contract performance across cybersecurity and technology domains.

SBA capabilities narrative

W@tchTower, LLC strives to achieve a strong, defensive operational cybersecurity program while keeping security costs low, improving your ability to detect meaningful cyber incidents, reducing vulnerabilities, and communicating needs to leadership using business-first language. W@tchTower implores tight Organization within a SOC; Automates SOC processes where appropriate; provides Interactive tooling to give the SOC Analyst all relevant context; and initiates the ability to Measure all aspects of SOC operations. our Cyber Security Consulting W@tchTower specializing in technical defensive security. Qualifications and services span from security architecture, security monitoring and operations, MSSP, incident response, and information assurance and compliance.

Quick answers

Is Ultraviolet Cyber Federal, LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Ultraviolet Cyber Federal, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through August 6, 2027.

Which contract vehicles does Ultraviolet Cyber Federal, LLC hold?

Ultraviolet Cyber Federal, LLC holds a place on 3 federal contract vehicles, including eFAST, IT-70 and MAS.

How much has Ultraviolet Cyber Federal, LLC received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $2,004,440 to Ultraviolet Cyber Federal, LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $6,314,109 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does Ultraviolet Cyber Federal, LLC rank among federal contractors?

Ultraviolet Cyber Federal, LLC ranked #8 at the US Agency for Global Media in FY2025.

What is Ultraviolet Cyber Federal, LLC's most recent federal award?

Ultraviolet Cyber Federal, LLC's most recent federal contract award is Other computer related services: zero trust architecture services (95170025C0010), from US Agency for Global Media, on November 21, 2024.

On GovTribe

See Ultraviolet Cyber Federal, LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Subcontracting relationships
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors