Ingenium Corporation

UEI
HM7LS6LGJLQ6
CAGE
1EEY9
Primary NAICS
541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
SAM.gov registration
Expired

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Minority Owned Business
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • DOT Certified DBE
  • Black American Owned
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date
Website
ingenium.net
Founded
1992
Employees
51-250
Estimated annual revenue
$10M-$50M
Industry
  1. Information Technology
  2. Software & Services
  3. Internet Software & Services
SIC code
73 Business Services

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract vehicles

Expired vehicles (1)

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Seaport enhanced 0001 Naval Sea Systems Command (Navy) $2,501
RMS csws DE bridge contract FA877011F0024 AFLCMC Wright Patterson AFB $411,326
Web application developer W91YTZ11F0071 Medical Command (Army) $2,181,013
Web application developer W91YTZ11F0066 Medical Command (Army) $134,633
Web application developer W91QV111F0015 MICC Fort Belvoir $1,151,440

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Quick answers

Is Ingenium Corporation registered in SAM.gov?

Ingenium Corporation's SAM.gov registration expired on July 28, 2020.

Which contract vehicles does Ingenium Corporation hold?

Ingenium Corporation holds a place on 3 federal contract vehicles, including IT-70 and MAS.

What is Ingenium Corporation's most recent federal award?

Ingenium Corporation's most recent federal contract award is Seaport enhanced (0001), from Naval Sea Systems Command (Navy), on June 28, 2011.

On GovTribe

See Ingenium Corporation's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors