Village Of Hampton

Hampton, IL

UEI
HM3KX8KP97E7
CAGE
1CWJ6
Primary NAICS
921110 Executive Offices
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • U.S. Local Government
  • Municipality
Entity structure
U.S. Government Entity
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
901 4th St, Hampton, IL 61256, USA
Website
hamptonil.org
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Commercial & Professional Services
  3. Professional Services
  4. Consulting
SIC code
67 Holding & Other Investment Offices

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $0
FY2025 $0
FY2024 $0
FY2023 $7,950

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Grant awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Assistance to firefighters grant EMW2008FO04160 Federal Emergency Management Agency -$5,083

Similar vendors

Vendor Location Primary NAICS
Hardin Village Of UEI LK92SK52YZM4 Hardin, IL 921140 Executive and Legislative Offices, Combined
City Of Chester UEI D8EPLK7CQB27 Chester, IL 237110 Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
Capital Projects UEI SCL1NCRJNN87 Glenview, IL —
Emergency Svcs & Disaster Agcy UEI YBHLZA3A6L33 Granite City, IL 921190 Other General Government Support
Litchfield Police Dept UEI WC3NLT8ELSL3 Litchfield, IL 921110 Executive Offices

About the company

Village Of Hampton is a U.S. local government entity located in Illinois that provides services to the federal government through contract and grant awards. It is registered in SAM.gov as a municipality and city.

Village Of Hampton has received prime federal contract awards from the Department of the Army Corps of Engineers for law enforcement services at the Fisherman's Corner Recreation Area. The contract, awarded in March 2021 with a potential value of $23,260, involves providing law enforcement services until October 2023 with no set-aside designations.

Village Of Hampton has also received sub-federal grant awards from the Illinois Emergency Management Agency And Office Of Homeland Security for projects related to sewage pumping and infrastructure improvements on the 900 block of First Avenue. These sub-awards suggest that Village Of Hampton has received federal grant funding, likely through state-administered programs, to support emergency management and public works activities within the local community.

Quick answers

Is Village Of Hampton registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Village Of Hampton's SAM.gov registration is active through March 20, 2027.

How much has Village Of Hampton received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $7,950 to Village Of Hampton in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Village Of Hampton's most recent federal award?

Village Of Hampton's most recent federal contract award is FY21- village of hampton law enforcement services at fisherman's corner recreation area (W912EK21P0016), from ENDIST Rock Island (USACE), on March 10, 2021.

On GovTribe

See Village Of Hampton's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Federal grant awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors