Evolve Cloud Services LLC
- UEI
- GLQ6AUZVDN38
- CAGE
- 9QQE3
- Primary NAICS
- 518210 Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 624230 Emergency and Other Relief Services
- SAM.gov registration date
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $0 |
| FY2025 | -$100,000 |
| FY2024 | $249,000 |
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Expert services | Federal Trade Commission | $149,000 |
Quick answers
Is Evolve Cloud Services LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Evolve Cloud Services LLC's SAM.gov registration expired on October 26, 2024.
How much has Evolve Cloud Services LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $149,000 to Evolve Cloud Services LLC in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
What is Evolve Cloud Services LLC's most recent federal award?
Evolve Cloud Services LLC's most recent federal contract award is Expert services (29FTC124C0003), from Federal Trade Commission, on October 30, 2023.
On GovTribe
See Evolve Cloud Services LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors