Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP

New York, NY Part of Deloitte LLP

UEI
G9B1UM23DXG7
CAGE
4GUS6
Primary NAICS
541219 Other Accounting Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
Entity structure
Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
Corporate family
  • Deloitte Consulting Parent Deloitte LLP · New York, NY F588F1QGXCP3
    • Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
Rockefeller Plaza, 30 Rockefeller Plaza, New York, NY 10112, USA

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 -$94,416
FY2025 -$40,289
FY2024 $109,925
FY2023 $106,254

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Sole source data hosting FSS 15JA5322P00000226 US Attorney's Offices (OBD) $81,474
Expertise services for other functions 50310218C0071 Securities and Exchange Commission $476,328
For other functions expert witness services SECHQ116C0038 Securities and Exchange Commission $0
Expert services SECHQ115C0037 Securities and Exchange Commission $39,623
Other function: expert witness HSCEMR12P00022 Immigration and Customs Enforcement $61,500

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

About the company

Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP, doing business as Deloitte, is a professional services firm that provides a wide range of advisory and consulting services to the federal government. Deloitte's services include financial advisory, risk management, technology implementation, and governance support across various industries and sectors.

Deloitte has been awarded numerous federal contracts spanning diverse areas such as energy sector development, economic governance, mineral resource management, and renewable energy initiatives. The firm serves as a prime contractor on many blanket purchase agreement (BPA) call contracts awarded by agencies like the Department of State Bureau of Economic and Business Affairs and Bureau of Energy Resources. These contracts involve providing technical assistance, strategic planning, capacity building, supply chain analysis, and advisory services to strengthen governance and promote sustainable economic development across regions including Europe, Asia, Africa, South America, and the Caribbean. Deloitte often partners with specialized subcontractors to deliver comprehensive solutions tailored to the specific needs of each project. The awards range in value from a few hundred thousand dollars to multi-million dollar engagements, reflecting the breadth and depth of Deloitte's expertise. While the majority of contracts reviewed did not indicate set-asides, Deloitte has demonstrated its ability to support a wide array of federal priorities through these contractual vehicles.

Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP holds a multi-year blanket purchase agreement indefinite-delivery/indefinite-quantity (IDIQ) contract vehicle with the Department of State Bureau of Economic and Business Affairs. Under this vehicle, Deloitte has received numerous task order awards valued between $200,000 and $6.3 million to provide advisory and technical assistance services supporting the Bureau's global economic programs. Tasks encompass project management, strategic planning, capacity building, supply chain analysis, and other specialized consulting across sectors like energy, mining, and infrastructure development. Performance takes place both at Deloitte's domestic offices and on-site in countries around the world. The IDIQ aims to leverage Deloitte's expertise in strengthening economic governance, policy frameworks, and sustainable development efforts through tailored solutions aligned with the Bureau's mission objectives.

Quick answers

Is Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP's SAM.gov registration is active through March 5, 2027.

How much has Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $81,474 to Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP's most recent federal award?

Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP's most recent federal contract award is Sole source data hosting FSS (15JA5322P00000226), from US Attorney's Offices (OBD), on October 1, 2022.

On GovTribe

See Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Subcontracting relationships
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors